10K Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
10K Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64
3-Mile Walk Men:
3-Mile Walk Women:
Problems Men:
Problems Women:
5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Walk Men: Top Finishers 70-99
5K Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sandie Sweet | Erie PA | 194 | 49 | 6 | 43:22 | 6:59/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sebastian Curtin | Erie PA | 197 | 19 | 1 | 33:16 | 5:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | April Eling | Mount Sterling KY | 168 | 16 | 57 | 1:04:07 | 10:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Patterson | Erie PA | 108 | 24 | 18 | 49:35 | 7:59/M |
2 | Kim Demjanenko | Erie PA | 217 | 21 | 21 | 50:14 | 8:05/M |
3 | Jenn Fustine | Erie PA | 141 | 20 | 64 | 1:07:47 | 10:55/M |
4 | Allison Smith | Fayetteville NC | 213 | 24 | 71 | 1:14:42 | 12:02/M |
5 | Melissa Mischler | Erie PA | 142 | 20 | 72 | 1:19:39 | 12:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Casey Hedlund | Erie PA | 200 | 28 | 29 | 53:17 | 8:35/M |
2 | Kayla Johnson | Grand Valley PA | 179 | 28 | 61 | 1:06:15 | 10:40/M |
3 | Danielle Fahey | Erie PA | 173 | 26 | 67 | 1:10:45 | 11:24/M |
4 | Shanti Clucas | Phoenix AZ | 212 | 27 | 69 | 1:14:32 | 12:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Hedlund | Erie PA | 201 | 27 | 17 | 49:20 | 7:57/M |
2 | Alexander Deluca | Fayetteville NC | 214 | 27 | 42 | 58:11 | 9:22/M |
3 | Raymond Rice | Surprise AZ | 140 | 29 | 43 | 58:12 | 9:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nancy Suminski | Phoenixville PA | 148 | 33 | 9 | 45:09 | 7:16/M |
2 | Courtney Vargo | Erie PA | 111 | 34 | 44 | 58:18 | 9:23/M |
3 | Susan Klapec | Erie PA | 223 | 32 | 52 | 1:02:26 | 10:03/M |
4 | Kerry Hamilton | Erie PA | 222 | 34 | 55 | 1:03:58 | 10:18/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Rowe | Ripley NY | 208 | 34 | 2 | 38:38 | 6:13/M |
2 | Robb Frost | Erie PA | 174 | 34 | 4 | 39:57 | 6:26/M |
3 | Kevin Slagle | Erie PA | 191 | 34 | 8 | 44:46 | 7:13/M |
4 | Kenneth Rice | Phoenix AZ | 155 | 31 | 63 | 1:06:40 | 10:44/M |
5 | Andy Maleski | Erie PA | 232 | 31 | 70 | 1:14:40 | 12:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christina Stanhope | Kinsman OH | 211 | 39 | 13 | 48:38 | 7:50/M |
2 | Llisa Miller | Erie PA | 128 | 35 | 27 | 52:37 | 8:28/M |
3 | Carrie Johnson | Erie PA | 159 | 37 | 33 | 55:12 | 8:53/M |
4 | Dierdre Suminski | Oldsmar FL | 193 | 35 | 36 | 56:56 | 9:10/M |
5 | Amy Dove | Union City PA | 110 | 36 | 39 | 57:04 | 9:11/M |
6 | Danielle Ditullio | Erie PA | 220 | 35 | 41 | 57:37 | 9:17/M |
7 | Erin Kur | Titusville PA | 255 | 36 | 58 | 1:04:26 | 10:23/M |
8 | Dawn Raffensberger | Cranesville PA | 130 | 36 | 65 | 1:07:56 | 10:56/M |
9 | Lindsey Blair | Erie PA | 226 | 38 | 66 | 1:08:36 | 11:03/M |
10 | Autumn White | Cambridge Springs PA | 122 | 35 | 74 | 1:30:01 | 14:30/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Martin Raffensberger | Cranesville PA | 129 | 38 | 11 | 48:23 | 7:47/M |
2 | Daniel Kay | Erie PA | 219 | 37 | 19 | 49:37 | 7:59/M |
3 | Ramon Patron Jr | Erie PA | 121 | 37 | 25 | 51:18 | 8:16/M |
4 | Thom Miller | Erie PA | 127 | 37 | 26 | 51:54 | 8:21/M |
5 | Anthony Dippolito | Erie PA | 263 | 39 | 46 | 1:00:04 | 9:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Groshek | Erie PA | 176 | 41 | 15 | 48:50 | 7:52/M |
2 | Heather Cass | Erie PA | 247 | 43 | 28 | 52:41 | 8:29/M |
3 | Amy Cortes | Palm City FL | 203 | 44 | 30 | 54:13 | 8:44/M |
4 | Sue Troutner | Erie PA | 156 | 44 | 45 | 59:04 | 9:31/M |
5 | Jennifer Wright | North East PA | 228 | 40 | 49 | 1:00:18 | 9:43/M |
6 | Trisha Schreiber | Erie PA | 138 | 42 | 60 | 1:05:09 | 10:29/M |
7 | Erin Kelly | Harborcreek PA | 151 | 41 | 62 | 1:06:17 | 10:40/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Reuter | Tampa FL | 225 | 44 | 7 | 44:24 | 7:09/M |
2 | Chris Hawes | Erie PA | 199 | 42 | 10 | 46:36 | 7:30/M |
3 | Bernd Hacker | Feldoling BY DE | 177 | 44 | 12 | 48:30 | 7:49/M |
4 | Matt Ryan | North East PA | 152 | 44 | 22 | 50:37 | 8:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Anne Marotti | Mount Sterling KY | 181 | 46 | 56 | 1:04:06 | 10:19/M |
2 | Dee Beach | Waterford PA | 161 | 47 | 68 | 1:13:27 | 11:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Cass | Erie PA | 109 | 45 | 5 | 42:42 | 6:53/M |
2 | Tim Eling | Mount Sterling KY | 169 | 49 | 40 | 57:29 | 9:15/M |
3 | Christopher Holmberg | Erie PA | 104 | 46 | 50 | 1:00:31 | 9:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Steve Cortes | Palm City FL | 202 | 50 | 3 | 39:29 | 6:21/M |
2 | J Wesley Rowden | Cambridge Springs PA | 103 | 53 | 20 | 49:54 | 8:02/M |
3 | Bob Akerly | Erie PA | 160 | 54 | 34 | 55:59 | 9:01/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Judy Rowe | Ripley NY | 209 | 58 | 35 | 56:43 | 9:08/M |
2 | Elizabeth Weiss-Ozo | Meadville PA | 185 | 58 | 48 | 1:00:14 | 9:42/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ron Krystek | Erie PA | 112 | 59 | 14 | 48:43 | 7:51/M |
2 | Jamie Mead | Fairview PA | 163 | 57 | 23 | 51:02 | 8:13/M |
3 | Ken Felker | Edinboro PA | 114 | 59 | 24 | 51:11 | 8:15/M |
4 | David McKee | Erie PA | 242 | 56 | 31 | 54:19 | 8:45/M |
5 | Gary Gray | Harborcreek PA | 246 | 57 | 51 | 1:00:58 | 9:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Felker | Edinboro PA | 113 | 63 | 59 | 1:05:00 | 10:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Tolon | Erie PA | 135 | 63 | 32 | 54:31 | 8:47/M |
2 | Bill Smith | Harborcreek PA | 116 | 60 | 47 | 1:00:13 | 9:42/M |
3 | Ronald Beer Sr | Erie PA | 243 | 61 | 73 | 1:22:20 | 13:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Scott McCray | Titusville PA | 158 | 67 | 16 | 49:10 | 7:55/M |
2 | Bob Juchno | Mc Kean PA | 117 | 68 | 37 | 56:56 | 9:10/M |
3 | Fred Beckwith | Erie PA | 150 | 68 | 38 | 56:58 | 9:10/M |
4 | Ron Bennett | Waterford PA | 207 | 68 | 54 | 1:03:30 | 10:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 74 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Hudacky | Erie PA | 134 | 73 | 53 | 1:02:47 | 10:07/M |
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Grace Trucilla | Erie PA | 265 | 18 | 3 | 19:10 | 6:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Noah Curtin | Erie PA | 167 | 17 | 1 | 16:32 | 5:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Meredith Finley | Randolph NJ | 258 | 13 | 7 | 22:28 | 7:15/M |
2 | Reese Weismiller | Harborcreek PA | 245 | 9 | 21 | 26:34 | 8:34/M |
3 | Madison Chew | Erie PA | 253 | 9 | 22 | 26:42 | 8:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Seevers | North East PA | 188 | 13 | 9 | 23:20 | 7:32/M |
2 | Peter Ryan | North East PA | 154 | 13 | 12 | 24:17 | 7:50/M |
3 | Carson Estes | Ripley NY | 170 | 9 | 15 | 24:56 | 8:03/M |
4 | Joe Weismiller | Harborcreek PA | 244 | 7 | 17 | 25:06 | 8:06/M |
5 | Lucas Weismiller | Erie PA | 107 | 9 | 39 | 30:00 | 9:41/M |
6 | Hunter Chew | Erie PA | 250 | 7 | 50 | 32:56 | 10:37/M |
7 | Noah Weaver | Washington PA | 236 | 10 | 71 | 57:46 | 18:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Mullen | Gibsonia PA | 184 | 16 | 2 | 17:45 | 5:44/M |
2 | Jack Groshek | Erie PA | 175 | 15 | 4 | 20:17 | 6:33/M |
3 | Russell Ward | Cheswick PA | 234 | 16 | 20 | 25:59 | 8:23/M |
4 | Tom Abowd | Glenmont NY | 165 | 18 | 32 | 28:35 | 9:13/M |
5 | Chris Powers | Erie PA | 187 | 15 | 38 | 29:37 | 9:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Shaloiko | Erie PA | 190 | 27 | 29 | 28:27 | 9:11/M |
2 | Madeline Hunter | Erie PA | 252 | 27 | 41 | 30:20 | 9:47/M |
3 | Maggie Troxell | Fort Bragg NC | 206 | 23 | 53 | 33:16 | 10:44/M |
4 | Abigail Mayernik | Greenville SC | 182 | 23 | 54 | 33:17 | 10:44/M |
5 | Jenn Troxell | Fort Bragg NC | 205 | 27 | 64 | 42:02 | 13:34/M |
6 | Stacey Darin | Erie PA | 143 | 29 | 67 | 46:05 | 14:52/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joseph Troxell | Greenville SC | 195 | 26 | 6 | 22:20 | 7:12/M |
2 | Dan Mucci | Erie PA | 183 | 27 | 30 | 28:27 | 9:11/M |
3 | Alex Shaloiko | Erie PA | 189 | 21 | 31 | 28:31 | 9:12/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kate Amatuzzo | Erie PA | 241 | 30 | 8 | 22:43 | 7:20/M |
2 | Caryn Ryan | North East PA | 153 | 39 | 26 | 27:53 | 9:00/M |
3 | Jennifer Merski | Lake City PA | 125 | 37 | 27 | 27:57 | 9:01/M |
4 | Heather Weismiller | Harborcreek PA | 267 | 39 | 33 | 28:38 | 9:14/M |
5 | Jayme Manning | Erie PA | 120 | 37 | 35 | 29:14 | 9:26/M |
6 | Kelly Chew | Erie PA | 248 | 36 | 51 | 33:05 | 10:40/M |
7 | Julie Sites | Washington PA | 237 | 39 | 57 | 34:53 | 11:15/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Craig Estes | Ripley NY | 171 | 34 | 11 | 23:24 | 7:33/M |
2 | Derek Chew | Erie PA | 249 | 37 | 19 | 25:10 | 8:07/M |
3 | Jason Darin | Erie PA | 144 | 36 | 68 | 46:09 | 14:53/M |
4 | Adam Sites | Washington PA | 239 | 36 | 72 | 57:47 | 18:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leann Parmenter | North East PA | 186 | 49 | 14 | 24:46 | 7:59/M |
2 | Amy Ward | Cheswick PA | 235 | 40 | 16 | 25:04 | 8:05/M |
3 | Jonni Janukites | Erie PA | 123 | 41 | 24 | 27:44 | 8:57/M |
4 | Melinda Murphy | Charlotte NC | 259 | 48 | 25 | 27:52 | 8:59/M |
5 | Susan Lipsitz | Ashland MA | 180 | 48 | 36 | 29:17 | 9:27/M |
6 | Michelle Henderson | Wattsburg PA | 240 | 41 | 45 | 30:54 | 9:58/M |
7 | Jennifer Sulz | Wattsburg PA | 192 | 46 | 46 | 31:35 | 10:11/M |
8 | Amy Evans | Erie PA | 172 | 40 | 62 | 36:33 | 11:47/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Victory | North East PA | 261 | 40 | 10 | 23:20 | 7:32/M |
2 | Mark Walter | Kittanning PA | 233 | 49 | 13 | 24:18 | 7:50/M |
3 | Anthony Berdis | Cleveland OH | 166 | 48 | 18 | 25:10 | 8:07/M |
4 | Kenneth Foust | Erie PA | 256 | 41 | 23 | 27:19 | 8:49/M |
5 | Pat Conti | Lake City PA | 126 | 40 | 28 | 28:26 | 9:10/M |
6 | Joshua Vadney | Fairview PA | 147 | 43 | 37 | 29:31 | 9:31/M |
7 | Jason Weismiller | Erie PA | 106 | 41 | 40 | 30:03 | 9:42/M |
8 | David Cilluffo | Edinboro PA | 124 | 42 | 70 | 53:51 | 17:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Abowd | Glenmont NY | 164 | 52 | 34 | 28:50 | 9:18/M |
2 | Mary Jo Szewczyk | Harborcreek PA | 224 | 53 | 42 | 30:27 | 9:49/M |
3 | Barbara Bowers | Erie PA | 136 | 56 | 49 | 32:53 | 10:36/M |
4 | Karen Hancock | Corry PA | 198 | 58 | 59 | 35:56 | 11:35/M |
5 | Barb Troxell | Fort Bragg NC | 204 | 53 | 63 | 41:59 | 13:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Trucilla | Erie PA | 264 | 54 | 5 | 20:25 | 6:35/M |
2 | Reed Finley | Chester NJ | 260 | 51 | 44 | 30:46 | 9:55/M |
3 | David Hunter | Erie PA | 251 | 58 | 52 | 33:10 | 10:42/M |
4 | Jim Wheeler | Erie PA | 230 | 54 | 56 | 34:21 | 11:05/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Monica Warner | Corry PA | 196 | 60 | 58 | 35:05 | 11:19/M |
2 | Rosemarie Hill | Union City PA | 178 | 65 | 69 | 47:56 | 15:28/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Russell | North East PA | 238 | 62 | 43 | 30:41 | 9:54/M |
2 | Michael Abt | Erie PA | 262 | 64 | 48 | 32:45 | 10:34/M |
3 | James Lecker | Erie PA | 118 | 62 | 65 | 43:57 | 14:11/M |
4 | John Wroblewski | Erie PA | 227 | 67 | 66 | 44:17 | 14:17/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Clarence Mason | Waterford PA | 162 | 78 | 47 | 32:29 | 10:29/M |
2 | Sal Randazzo | Erie PA | 229 | 72 | 55 | 33:59 | 10:58/M |
3 | Jerry Strenio | Erie PA | 139 | 73 | 60 | 36:09 | 11:40/M |
4 | Larry Berdis | Erie PA | 137 | 80 | 61 | 36:16 | 11:42/M |
5 | Fran Albaugh | Erie PA | 115 | 93 | 73 | 1:00:07 | 19:24/M |
5K Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tara Eling | Mount Sterling KY | 257 | 18 | 1 | 30:53 | 9:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rodney Daum | Tionesta PA | 101 | 57 | 2 | 33:50 | 10:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ashley Raygoza | Spokane WA | 254 | 14 | 5 | 43:54 | 14:10/M |
2 | Adryana Wheeler | Girard PA | 216 | 12 | 9 | 48:13 | 15:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Wheeler | Girard PA | 215 | 28 | 8 | 48:12 | 15:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Maria Pastewka | Harborcreek PA | 266 | 45 | 7 | 47:51 | 15:26/M |
2 | Lorianna Dyer | Erie PA | 146 | 46 | 11 | 48:23 | 15:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sue Hetterick | Erie PA | 131 | 50 | 3 | 39:44 | 12:49/M |
2 | Linda Miller | Spokane WA | 132 | 57 | 4 | 39:56 | 12:53/M |
3 | Beth Wisniewski | North East PA | 221 | 51 | 10 | 48:14 | 15:34/M |
4 | Mary Anne Albaugh | Fairview PA | 210 | 57 | 12 | 1:00:08 | 19:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ruth Viall | Erie PA | 133 | 69 | 13 | 1:00:09 | 19:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Norb Pastewka | Erie PA | 218 | 80 | 6 | 47:50 | 15:26/M |