V. A. MEDICAL CENTER 5K RUN\WALK
June 2, 2002
Age Group Results
WheelChair
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Grutkowski Erie PA 34 2317 1 53:24 17:14/M
RUN
Place Name City Age Bib No Overall Time Pace
Overall Female Winners
1 Ginny Sackett-Montagn Erie PA 38 801 17 20:04 6:28/M
2 Barb Filutze Erie PA 55 807 20 20:23 6:35/M
3 CYNDI Lee North East PA 17 773 24 20:53 6:44/M
Women 13 to 19
1 Anna Hodakovsky Erie PA 19 837 25 20:56 6:45/M
Women 20 to 29
1 Diane Hanes Wattsburg PA 28 768 29 21:17 6:52/M
2 Ange Donikowski Erie PA 26 822 38 23:02 7:26/M
3 Stacey Lutz Erie PA 28 774 46 23:59 7:44/M
4 Melissa Arnold Erie PA 20 842 53 24:40 7:57/M
5 Ashley Bullers Lancaster PA 23 817 70 28:34 9:13/M
6 D Campbell Erie PA 29 839 71 28:36 9:14/M
7 Melissa Rohan Erie PA 25 781 73 29:07 9:24/M
Women 30 to 39
1 Charity Antus Hermitage PA 32 795 30 21:23 6:54/M
2 Barb Lorman Erie PA 39 800 39 23:16 7:30/M
3 Diane O'Brien Erie PA 35 833 41 23:20 7:32/M
4 Lisa Celeski Erie PA 33 759 44 23:48 7:41/M
5 Pamela Cooper Erie PA 30 761 52 24:39 7:57/M
6 Darla Weisenfluh Erie PA 36 789 55 25:02 8:05/M
7 Carolyn Koscelnik Erie PA 32 772 77 31:46 10:15/M
8 Jill Duncan Cranesville PA 35 765 81 33:31 10:49/M
9 Julie Wehrer Girard PA 38 787 82 33:32 10:49/M
Women 40 to 49
1 Janet Wojtalik Erie PA 48 823 49 24:13 7:49/M
2 Sue Zurad Erie PA 45 791 57 25:30 8:14/M
3 Kim Gray Erie PA 44 767 58 25:36 8:15/M
4 Gaye Domsic Erie PA 49 763 66 27:20 8:49/M
5 Lauurel Martin Erie PA 45 832 76 31:35 10:11/M
6 Christine Brown North East PA 44 757 78 31:58 10:19/M
Women 50 to 59
1 Mame Krause Erie PA 51 813 33 21:43 7:00/M
2 Mary Bates Girard PA 50 834 54 25:00 8:04/M
3 Judy Hansen Erie PA 50 816 80 33:24 10:46/M
4 Connie Gates Erie PA 51 819 84 33:58 10:57/M
5 Susan Sucharski Erie PA 52 824 86 35:41 11:31/M
Women 60 and over
1 Linda Huegel Erie PA 61 805 67 27:56 9:01/M
2 Allene Grise Erie PA 66 802 75 31:21 10:07/M
Overall Male Winners
1 Josh Loren Waterford PA 21 829 1 15:07 4:53/M
2 Brian Soder Erie PA 16 836 2 15:42 5:04/M
3 Eric Krause Erie PA 23 814 3 17:54 5:46/M
Men 12 and Under
1 Jeremy Wieczorek Waterford PA 11 808 42 23:23 7:33/M
2 Jarrad Brown North East PA 10 758 72 28:57 9:20/M
Men 13 to 19
1 Jeremy Rosenthal Erie PA 17 828 6 18:10 5:52/M
2 Josh Czerwinski Erie PA 19 762 8 18:43 6:02/M
3 Nate Roberts Westfield NY 13 810 23 20:51 6:44/M
4 Casey Brown North East PA 14 756 85 34:31 11:08/M
Men 20 to 29
1 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 21 796 4 17:57 5:47/M
2 Erik Vollbrecht Lake City PA 24 838 13 19:17 6:13/M
3 Dino Montagna Erie PA 20 803 16 19:58 6:26/M
4 Jeff Krystek Erie PA 20 820 19 20:08 6:30/M
5 Rick Zmyslinski Erie PA 20 790 28 21:10 6:50/M
6 Owais Mapara Erie PA 25 840 69 28:22 9:09/M
Men 30 to 39
1 Dan Teed Erie PA 36 812 5 18:04 5:50/M
2 Jim Lang Erie PA 35 798 9 18:44 6:03/M
3 Doug Phillips Erie PA 39 777 10 18:46 6:03/M
4 ANDREW King Fairview PA 39 826 12 19:07 6:10/M
5 Bob Bemis Erie PA 34 755 26 20:57 6:45/M
6 Robert Wieczorek Waterford PA 39 809 37 22:58 7:25/M
7 Bob Patterson Erie PA 39 776 43 23:31 7:35/M
8 Dan Perritano Erie PA 37 815 60 25:39 8:16/M
9 Michael Wehrer Girard PA 37 788 83 33:32 10:49/M
Men 40 to 49
1 Edwin Gray Erie PA 47 766 7 18:38 6:01/M
2 David Walsh North East PA 43 786 14 19:26 6:16/M
3 Patrick Smith North East PA 47 785 18 20:05 6:29/M
4 Greg Oldach Waterford PA 48 799 35 22:49 7:22/M
5 Gary Hanes Wattsburg PA 43 769 36 22:55 7:24/M
6 Jon Hurst Erie PA 43 804 40 23:19 7:31/M
7 Edward Rickrode Erie PA 44 778 47 24:00 7:45/M
8 James Smith Erie PA 49 784 56 25:24 8:12/M
9 MICHAEL Jan Jann Erie PA 42 831 63 26:42 8:37/M
10 D Hample Erie PA 47 792 68 28:12 9:06/M
Men 50 to 59
1 Peter Bates Girard PA 52 835 11 18:54 6:06/M
2 John GILKEY New Castle PA 58 797 15 19:47 6:23/M
3 Wayne E. MCCARTNEY Waterford PA 51 827 21 20:34 6:38/M
4 Gary Dudenhoefer Erie PA 51 793 22 20:42 6:41/M
5 Rich McClay Edinboro PA 54 806 27 21:07 6:49/M
6 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 51 794 31 21:25 6:55/M
7 Ken Domsic Erie PA 51 764 32 21:40 6:59/M
8 George Loren Waterford PA 51 830 34 22:45 7:20/M
9 Benny Hunt Waterford PA 51 811 45 23:50 7:41/M
10 Robert Koppes Girard PA 50 771 48 24:06 7:46/M
11 Tom Toale Erie PA 52 818 50 24:15 7:49/M
12 Leonard Zielewski Erie PA 56 825 51 24:37 7:56/M
13 Michael Rohan Erie PA 55 782 74 29:56 9:39/M
14 Daymon Amory Erie PA 52 753 79 32:38 10:32/M
15 Larry Bayle Erie PA 57 754 87 35:44 11:32/M
Men 60 and Over
1 Gary Garn Erie PA 62 821 59 25:37 8:16/M
2 Norb Pastewka Erie PA 66 775 61 26:26 8:32/M
3 Jim Satrape Erie PA 68 783 62 26:38 8:35/M
4 Fran Albaugh Erie PA 80 752 64 26:59 8:42/M
5 Don Rogers Erie PA 60 779 65 27:07 8:45/M
WALK
Overall Female Winners
1 Janet Comi Erie PA 48 2325 2 29:10 9:25/M
2 Anna Haughney Fairview PA 32 2332 3 29:14 9:26/M
3 Sally Bedow Spartansburg PA 43 2299 4 31:39 10:13/M
Women 30 To 39
1 Cindy Hess Erie PA 37 2305 19 42:29 13:42/M
2 Karen Coleman Erie PA 35 2300 20 42:47 13:48/M
Women 40 To 49
1 Carrie Breski Erie PA 41 2329 8 36:21 11:44/M
2 Lynn Laver Meadville PA 49 2330 9 36:24 11:45/M
3 Mary Brown Erie PA 40 2328 11 37:05 11:58/M
4 Sue Geary-Mcgraw Erie PA 46 2304 28 53:35 17:17/M
Women 50 To 59
1 Donna Laver Greenville PA 51 2331 12 37:05 11:58/M
2 Janet Hubler Erie PA 59 2321 21 44:17 14:17/M
3 Dottie Mahoney Erie PA 56 2324 23 49:56 16:06/M
4 Joann Rupp Erie PA 52 2318 26 50:39 16:20/M
5 Colleen McLaughlin Erie PA 50 2308 29 53:36 17:17/M
Women 60 and Over
1 Shirley Steinhauer Erie PA 65 2314 15 38:53 12:33/M
2 Margaret Walker Cambridge Springs 80 2315 16 39:11 12:38/M
Overall Male Winners
1 Rob Sontheimer Erie PA 34 2334 1 27:46 8:57/M
2 David Comi Erie PA 45 2326 5 31:39 10:13/M
3 Darrell Newara North East PA 53 2309 6 32:05 10:21/M
Men 30 to 39
1 David Hubleris Erie PA 38 2320 30 55:57 18:03/M
Men 40 to 49
1 Edward Rickrode Erie PA 44 2319 22 49:06 15:50/M
2 Jamie Rupp Erie PA 46 2311 27 50:40 16:21/M
Men 50 to 59
1 Bob Sontheimer Erie PA 58 2333 7 33:27 10:47/M
2 Bill Gahan Erie PA 50 2327 18 42:16 13:38/M
3 Dale Werner Erie PA 57 2322 24 49:57 16:07/M
4 Chuck Daly Erie PA 52 2301 25 50:03 16:09/M
Men 60 and Over
1 Jerry Arnold Erie PA 73 2298 10 36:50 11:53/M
2 Don Steinhauer Erie PA 67 2313 13 37:37 12:08/M
3 Richard Fargo Du Bois PA 84 2303 14 38:28 12:25/M
4 Robert Dallas Titusville PA 77 2323 17 41:22 13:21/M