ERC Turkey Trot
Age Group Results
November 26, 2009
Results from the Big White Trailer
10k Run
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Laura Gaughan Smithtown NY 573 35 25 40:28.3 40:35.5 0:07.2 6:32/M
2 Pamela McCormick 2480 36 28 41:12.0 41:13.8 0:01.8 6:39/M
3 Kimberly Turner Corry PA 1888 26 32 41:23.0 41:30.7 0:07.7 6:40/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Andrew Holland New York NY 742 30 1 33:35.6 33:35.6 5:25/M
2 Carter Denne North East PA 407 20 2 34:18.0 34:18.1 0:00.0 5:32/M
3 Brent Henderson Titusville PA 707 47 3 34:33.6 34:34.7 0:01.0 5:34/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Kaye Pazder Erie PA 1386 45 38 42:24.2 42:28.9 0:04.7 6:50/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeff Jones Erie PA 803 48 19 38:58.1 39:09.2 0:11.0 6:17/M
Women No Age Given
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Maureen Barber-Carey Erie PA 69 502 1:12:33.8 1:12:33.8 11:42/M
Women 11 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lauren Reyda North East PA 2279 12 75 45:43.0 45:56.0 0:13.0 7:22/M
2 Bernadette Prichard Harborcreek PA 1454 11 147 49:38.1 49:49.5 0:11.4 8:00/M
3 Rebecca Easly Erie PA 469 14 173 50:50.2 51:08.3 0:18.1 8:12/M
4 MacKenzie McDonald Erie PA 1145 13 410 59:46.0 1:00:27.5 0:41.5 9:38/M
Men 11 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kyle Rose Meadville PA 1564 13 31 41:25.2 41:30.5 0:05.3 6:41/M
2 Norman Stark Erie PA 1765 13 68 45:22.4 45:35.7 0:13.3 7:19/M
3 Francis Stark Erie PA 1761 11 124 48:31.9 48:44.6 0:12.6 7:50/M
4 David Masteller Erie PA 1114 13 245 53:31.3 53:36.0 0:04.7 8:38/M
5 Hayden Seibert Erie PA 1653 14 289 54:51.7 55:05.2 0:13.5 8:51/M
6 Justin Kita Erie PA 877 11 309 55:58.6 55:58.6 9:02/M
7 Hunter Truitt Erie PA 2135 14 515 1:20:33.3 1:21:05.1 0:31.7 13:00/M
Women 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lindsay Dill Erie PA 428 19 57 44:38.7 44:47.3 0:08.6 7:12/M
2 Jen Hoobler Franklin PA 746 18 71 45:41.7 45:45.6 0:03.9 7:22/M
3 Kayla Slivinski Erie PA 1705 18 103 47:35.3 47:44.8 0:09.5 7:40/M
4 Jenny Jones Erie PA 804 16 141 49:07.2 49:41.1 0:33.9 7:55/M
5 Zofia Stark Erie PA 1766 16 166 50:45.3 50:57.4 0:12.1 8:11/M
6 Danielle Kalie Fairview PA 819 19 168 51:01.0 51:01.0 8:14/M
7 Christine Haverly Erie PA 2119 17 169 50:56.2 51:01.5 0:05.3 8:13/M
8 Sara Livingston Erie PA 2238 18 237 52:53.6 53:23.3 0:29.7 8:32/M
9 Makenzie O'Connor Mc Kean PA 2266 15 250 52:56.6 53:40.2 0:43.6 8:32/M
10 Catherine Stark Erie PA 1760 15 279 54:30.1 54:42.8 0:12.7 8:47/M
11 Hannah Woods Edinboro PA 2025 19 304 55:48.4 55:54.5 0:06.1 9:00/M
12 Nadine Michollek Erie PA 2151 17 415 1:00:14.1 1:00:42.4 0:28.3 9:43/M
13 Ashley Dougherty Mc Kean PA 2309 19 461 1:03:51.8 1:04:04.2 0:12.3 10:18/M
14 Morgan Monahan Erie PA 1228 17 470 1:04:55.3 1:05:02.5 0:07.2 10:28/M
15 Stephanie Torok Erie PA 1850 18 497 1:11:09.7 1:11:32.3 0:22.6 11:29/M
16 Sashia Brumagin Union City PA 200 18 503 1:12:35.6 1:12:36.8 0:01.1 11:42/M
Men 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Justin Jones Erie PA 805 19 8 37:07.3 37:09.4 0:02.0 5:59/M
2 Tyler Gheres Edinboro PA 583 19 9 37:13.6 37:15.1 0:01.5 6:00/M
3 Matt Peterson Franklin PA 1407 17 17 38:57.9 39:01.4 0:03.4 6:17/M
4 Connor MacKelvey Fairview PA 1064 17 34 41:40.7 41:41.7 0:00.9 6:43/M
5 Bob Sontheimer IV Erie PA 1739 16 35 42:06.1 42:07.0 0:00.9 6:47/M
6 Andrew Masteller Erie PA 1113 15 39 42:24.7 42:29.1 0:04.4 6:50/M
7 Josh Kita Erie PA 876 15 65 45:13.0 45:20.3 0:07.3 7:18/M
8 Sean Bloomstine Erie PA 151 16 109 47:56.3 48:02.7 0:06.4 7:44/M
9 Frank Baranyai Pittsburgh PA 65 19 119 48:22.1 48:22.1 7:48/M
10 Anthony Pinto Winchester VA 1417 15 136 49:13.6 49:34.4 0:20.7 7:56/M
11 Matthew Whiteford Fairview PA 1976 17 281 54:39.0 54:47.4 0:08.4 8:49/M
12 Pat Kress Erie PA 933 15 345 56:56.1 57:31.2 0:35.1 9:11/M
13 Alexander Prichard Harborcreek PA 1453 16 399 59:27.7 59:34.2 0:06.5 9:35/M
Women 20 To 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Elaura Patton Erie PA 1379 20 60 44:49.9 44:56.3 0:06.3 7:14/M
2 Katie Phillips Langhorne PA 2486 22 167 50:50.6 50:58.1 0:07.5 8:12/M
3 Jenny Lefuria Edinboro PA 981 21 171 50:54.2 51:04.2 0:09.9 8:13/M
4 Kelly Oldach Erie PA 1354 23 174 51:06.5 51:09.8 0:03.3 8:15/M
5 Amy Corbran Edinboro PA 323 22 178 51:09.4 51:17.5 0:08.0 8:15/M
6 Kaitlyn Tinney Ashtabula OH 1830 21 180 51:08.6 51:22.5 0:13.9 8:15/M
7 Kelly Tinney Pittsburgh PA 1831 24 181 51:07.7 51:22.5 0:14.8 8:15/M
8 Taylor Day Erie PA 386 20 184 50:54.0 51:25.6 0:31.5 8:13/M
9 Roberta Strawser Dunkirk NY 2494 21 206 51:44.1 52:02.1 0:18.0 8:21/M
10 Amelia Ruefthaler Pittsburgh PA 1582 24 220 52:42.3 52:42.3 8:30/M
11 Lauren Mogavero Arlington VA 1221 23 226 52:44.2 52:53.7 0:09.5 8:30/M
12 Sarah Grab Erie PA 616 24 247 53:23.2 53:36.1 0:12.9 8:37/M
13 Molly Miller Erie PA 1206 22 258 53:31.5 53:52.7 0:21.2 8:38/M
14 Sarah Horning Saegertown PA 751 24 262 53:30.5 53:59.6 0:29.1 8:38/M
15 Tracy Fabrizio Erie PA 493 23 268 54:10.6 54:18.7 0:08.1 8:44/M
16 Abby Zehe Fairview PA 2080 22 282 54:40.2 54:48.3 0:08.0 8:49/M
17 Maria Sundberg Erie PA 1795 24 320 56:03.5 56:22.9 0:19.3 9:02/M
18 Lindsey Stankiewicz Fairview PA 1755 22 327 56:07.9 56:34.1 0:26.2 9:03/M
19 Sarah Heeter Erie PA 702 24 333 56:18.6 56:43.9 0:25.2 9:05/M
20 Elissa Nadworny Erie PA 1281 21 334 56:40.5 56:48.0 0:07.5 9:08/M
21 Emily Mulvihill Manhattan KS 1264 23 339 56:30.5 57:02.6 0:32.1 9:07/M
22 Nicole Littell Washington DC 1020 22 340 56:47.0 57:02.6 0:15.6 9:10/M
23 Lisa Waskiewicz Erie PA 2186 24 357 57:13.5 57:51.9 0:38.3 9:14/M
24 Emily Bodie Erie PA 156 23 367 57:43.1 58:15.8 0:32.7 9:19/M
25 Lindsay Egg Fairview PA 475 23 385 58:34.3 58:58.9 0:24.6 9:27/M
26 Kathy Miaczynski Erie PA 1182 24 389 58:46.2 59:04.7 0:18.4 9:29/M
27 Anna Monahan Erie PA 1225 21 402 59:15.2 59:53.6 0:38.3 9:33/M
28 Emily Huston Youngstown OH 772 24 406 59:39.2 1:00:21.4 0:42.2 9:37/M
29 Emily Corbin North East PA 322 21 425 1:00:34.5 1:01:04.3 0:29.8 9:46/M
30 Kristy Trumbo Muncie IN 1880 24 429 1:01:00.8 1:01:18.4 0:17.6 9:50/M
31 Karin Waskiewicz Erie PA 2187 21 436 1:01:12.7 1:01:50.5 0:37.8 9:52/M
32 Elsia Anderson Pittsburgh PA 29 24 457 1:03:59.2 1:03:59.2 10:19/M
33 Alison Stankiewicz Fairview PA 1753 20 465 1:04:06.4 1:04:32.7 0:26.3 10:20/M
34 Erin Evanoff Mc Kean PA 487 24 468 1:04:18.8 1:04:50.4 0:31.6 10:22/M
35 Heather Skrzypczak Erie PA 1703 23 489 1:08:01.2 1:08:11.0 0:09.7 10:58/M
Men 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Combs Raleigh NC 306 23 5 35:40.1 35:41.4 0:01.3 5:45/M
2 Matt Cady North East PA 223 23 6 35:48.4 35:49.1 0:00.7 5:46/M
3 Gary Krugger Edinboro PA 937 24 11 37:44.8 37:47.2 0:02.4 6:05/M
4 Mathew McClellan Meadville PA 1142 24 14 38:39.9 38:43.5 0:03.5 6:14/M
5 Steven Barringer Erie PA 77 22 15 38:43.9 38:43.9 6:15/M
6 Nick Allburn North East PA 19 23 23 40:18.1 40:19.3 0:01.2 6:30/M
7 Jeff Porada Erie PA 1436 22 83 45:44.9 46:14.6 0:29.7 7:23/M
8 Michael Mogavero Erie PA 1222 21 89 46:36.8 46:45.5 0:08.7 7:31/M
9 Chris Comer Erie PA 2306 20 102 47:35.4 47:44.8 0:09.3 7:40/M
10 Patrick Grab Erie PA 615 22 104 47:37.6 47:50.6 0:13.0 7:41/M
11 Patrick Bloomstine Silver Spring MD 2455 23 115 48:13.4 48:20.6 0:07.2 7:47/M
12 Christopher Young Erie PA 2047 23 120 48:27.9 48:34.3 0:06.3 7:49/M
13 Dane Ruefthaler Erie PA 1583 22 188 51:08.5 51:27.0 0:18.5 8:15/M
14 Bryan Lekawa Latrobe PA 983 24 198 51:33.6 51:45.7 0:12.0 8:19/M
15 Matt Guerriero Erie PA 634 20 209 51:52.5 52:12.9 0:20.4 8:22/M
16 Paul Hayes Edinboro PA 696 24 221 52:17.1 52:42.3 0:25.2 8:26/M
17 Cory Tubo Erie PA 1883 23 285 54:46.7 54:54.8 0:08.1 8:50/M
18 Matthew Litke Ardmore PA 1018 24 346 56:46.7 57:31.5 0:44.7 9:09/M
19 John Armbruster Erie PA 44 23 378 58:22.5 58:47.6 0:25.0 9:25/M
20 Adam Berkey Meadville PA 129 20 504 1:12:36.4 1:12:37.1 0:00.7 11:43/M
Women 25 To 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Katie Jarzab Corry PA 788 25 42 43:06.5 43:17.2 0:10.7 6:57/M
2 Jessica DiLoreto Erie PA 2327 27 67 45:26.5 45:27.8 0:01.3 7:20/M
3 Kerry Saline Ridgway PA 1614 27 128 48:43.9 49:00.3 0:16.4 7:51/M
4 Jammie Tomasone Sharon PA 1839 27 133 49:03.6 49:16.7 0:13.1 7:55/M
5 Susan Komaromy Edinboro PA 903 25 183 51:14.7 51:25.3 0:10.6 8:16/M
6 Sarah Mariella-Wurst Erie PA 2141 28 185 50:47.9 51:25.7 0:37.8 8:11/M
7 Jessica Mushalansky Erie PA 1277 28 189 50:54.4 51:27.0 0:32.6 8:13/M
8 Lori Hayes Edinboro PA 695 25 219 52:17.0 52:42.0 0:25.0 8:26/M
9 Jennifer Miller Erie PA 1203 27 243 53:10.9 53:35.0 0:24.1 8:35/M
10 Brooke Reitz Pittsburgh PA 1515 29 265 53:42.5 54:06.3 0:23.7 8:40/M
11 Julianne Cross New York NY 2146 26 266 54:00.7 54:13.2 0:12.5 8:43/M
12 Katherine Blakeslee Erie PA 144 25 273 53:37.3 54:27.8 0:50.5 8:39/M
13 Carolyn Orengia Harborcreek PA 1365 29 287 54:56.3 54:56.3 8:52/M
14 Jennie Ives Erie PA 777 25 291 54:48.1 55:11.9 0:23.8 8:50/M
15 Sarah Kuebler Alexandria VA 943 26 295 54:53.3 55:24.5 0:31.2 8:51/M
16 Nicole Johnson Fort Worth TX 800 28 306 55:11.2 55:54.8 0:43.5 8:54/M
17 Coralie Lindvay Annapolis MD 1008 29 308 55:45.6 55:56.3 0:10.7 9:00/M
18 Gentry Allen Erie PA 2414 29 317 56:04.4 56:21.0 0:16.5 9:03/M
19 Lauren Zibelman Conshohocken PA 2081 29 325 56:09.8 56:29.1 0:19.3 9:03/M
20 Bethany Merritt Dayton OH 1177 29 364 58:05.1 58:08.6 0:03.4 9:22/M
21 Lindsay Yost Erie PA 2043 26 373 58:25.3 58:32.2 0:06.9 9:25/M
22 Colleen O'Neil Erie PA 1344 29 374 57:56.0 58:34.8 0:38.8 9:21/M
23 Leanne Krause Erie PA 925 28 383 58:35.6 58:58.3 0:22.6 9:27/M
24 Isis Kuczaj Lansing MI 942 29 384 58:13.1 58:58.4 0:45.3 9:23/M
25 Miyuki Oshima-Carney Fraser MI 1370 27 387 58:22.0 59:01.4 0:39.4 9:25/M
26 Jen Waller Erie PA 2188 29 394 58:49.2 59:11.5 0:22.2 9:29/M
27 Dawn Gashgarian Erie PA 569 25 403 59:33.7 59:55.1 0:21.3 9:36/M
28 Lori Wierzchowski Erie PA 1980 29 418 59:55.4 1:00:49.1 0:53.7 9:40/M
29 Julie Koehler Raleigh NC 895 29 419 59:56.5 1:00:49.3 0:52.7 9:40/M
30 Naomi Andrews Silver Spring MD 39 28 424 1:00:20.6 1:01:01.8 0:41.1 9:44/M
31 Carol Trumbo Erie PA 1879 26 428 1:00:59.7 1:01:17.5 0:17.8 9:50/M
32 Laura Krugger Pittsburgh PA 938 26 430 1:00:58.8 1:01:25.8 0:27.0 9:50/M
33 Sara Lasher Albion PA 965 27 451 1:02:40.5 1:02:59.3 0:18.8 10:06/M
34 Chrissy Welsh Erie PA 1970 25 458 1:03:59.5 1:03:59.5 10:19/M
35 Holly Greiner Mc Kean PA 2308 25 460 1:03:52.2 1:04:03.8 0:11.6 10:18/M
36 Tracie Greiner Arlington VA 2310 28 462 1:03:52.2 1:04:04.3 0:12.1 10:18/M
37 Lauren Levy New York NY 994 28 483 1:06:23.1 1:06:23.1 10:42/M
38 Heather Dudley Erie PA 452 25 507 1:14:16.9 1:14:37.7 0:20.8 11:59/M
39 Maggie Disks Edinboro PA 2136 25 514 1:20:17.8 1:20:49.8 0:32.0 12:57/M
Men 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dino Montagna Erie PA 2237 27 4 34:43.3 34:43.3 5:36/M
2 Matthew Popowicz State College PA 1435 27 7 36:05.8 36:06.2 0:00.4 5:49/M
3 Adam Rowe Ripley NY 2475 28 16 38:47.8 38:48.5 0:00.6 6:15/M
4 Christopher Welsh Erie PA 1971 26 18 39:06.9 39:07.3 0:00.4 6:18/M
5 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 1704 28 21 39:47.4 39:48.4 0:00.9 6:25/M
6 Adam Peterson Titusville PA 1402 27 27 41:01.1 41:03.5 0:02.4 6:37/M
7 Stephen Combs Raleigh NC 307 25 55 44:32.4 44:32.4 7:11/M
8 William Segal Astoria NY 1651 27 95 46:52.9 47:22.3 0:29.4 7:34/M
9 Steve Parshall Erie PA 2354 26 107 47:45.8 47:58.3 0:12.5 7:42/M
10 Christopher Vieyra New York NY 1924 26 110 48:01.4 48:05.8 0:04.4 7:45/M
11 Brandon Sieber Erie PA 1687 25 137 49:33.5 49:37.7 0:04.2 8:00/M
12 Andrew Chapman Mayville NY 271 26 146 49:10.1 49:49.2 0:39.1 7:56/M
13 Mark Badaracco Erie PA 51 28 197 51:17.5 51:42.0 0:24.4 8:16/M
14 Bart Towell Erie PA 1852 27 215 52:04.9 52:31.2 0:26.3 8:24/M
15 Christopher Testrake Erie PA 1820 29 229 52:26.7 53:03.0 0:36.2 8:27/M
16 Jake Cloninger Erie PA 294 26 230 52:33.5 53:03.2 0:29.7 8:29/M
17 Seth Burdick Erie PA 210 29 233 52:43.5 53:14.0 0:30.4 8:30/M
18 Jay Breneman Erie PA 177 27 253 52:59.6 53:43.7 0:44.1 8:33/M
19 Christopher Giles Somerville MA 2169 29 259 53:23.7 53:52.8 0:29.0 8:37/M
20 Brian Carney Fraser MI 249 28 386 58:20.6 59:00.4 0:39.8 9:25/M
21 Steven Karns Erie PA 829 25 391 58:30.4 59:06.5 0:36.1 9:26/M
22 Mike Juliano Waynesburg PA 812 26 421 1:00:30.1 1:00:51.2 0:21.1 9:45/M
23 Joseph Baumbach Chester VA 88 28 426 1:00:32.2 1:01:05.3 0:33.1 9:46/M
Women 30 To 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nicolina Pierce Erie PA 2329 31 48 43:47.8 43:49.4 0:01.6 7:04/M
2 Ange Eberlein Fairview PA 472 34 56 44:32.6 44:34.5 0:01.9 7:11/M
3 Lisa Reed Fairview PA 2108 34 94 47:10.6 47:21.8 0:11.1 7:36/M
4 Kimberly Hohman Mercer PA 741 32 112 47:56.5 48:11.1 0:14.6 7:44/M
5 Bridget Baranyai Lewisburg PA 64 30 117 48:21.1 48:21.1 7:48/M
6 Molly Souter Richmond VA 1741 33 138 49:24.4 49:38.4 0:14.0 7:58/M
7 Stef Otterson Harrisburg PA 1371 31 142 49:27.4 49:41.5 0:14.1 7:59/M
8 Jamie Krause Middletown MD 924 31 190 51:05.1 51:27.0 0:21.8 8:14/M
9 Stacy Juchno Mars PA 811 34 204 51:53.4 51:58.6 0:05.1 8:22/M
10 Carrie McCausland Portland NY 1140 32 216 52:15.5 52:31.4 0:15.8 8:26/M
11 Sarah Cassano Erie PA 259 30 239 53:07.4 53:24.4 0:17.0 8:34/M
12 Lea Baginski Erie PA 53 31 298 55:17.0 55:35.5 0:18.4 8:55/M
13 Caley Banko Erie PA 2150 31 316 56:04.9 56:20.6 0:15.7 9:03/M
14 Marianne Talarico SmithPittsburgh PA 1812 34 323 55:48.9 56:23.9 0:34.9 9:00/M
15 Brooke Pennica Fredonia NY 1392 31 330 56:20.4 56:35.6 0:15.2 9:05/M
16 Beth Ruth Ashville NY 1595 34 351 57:13.9 57:44.8 0:30.9 9:14/M
17 Amy Webber Edinboro PA 1951 31 355 57:29.4 57:50.0 0:20.6 9:16/M
18 Bethany Blood Erie PA 146 32 369 57:51.4 58:20.9 0:29.5 9:20/M
19 Andrea Estok Columbus OH 486 32 376 58:22.2 58:41.2 0:19.0 9:25/M
20 Erin Terry Erie PA 1819 32 379 58:22.9 58:48.0 0:25.1 9:25/M
21 Jaime Maloney Patel Tampa FL 1085 33 381 58:23.4 58:56.6 0:33.2 9:25/M
22 Michelle Christy Youngstown OH 2437 33 398 59:05.4 59:29.5 0:24.1 9:32/M
23 Becky Snow Waynesburg PA 1728 33 411 1:00:12.5 1:00:32.8 0:20.3 9:43/M
24 Christine Gwin Corry PA 644 34 455 1:03:17.2 1:03:41.5 0:24.3 10:12/M
25 Andrea Onnen Erie PA 1361 30 463 1:03:45.9 1:04:15.3 0:29.4 10:17/M
26 Sherry Beckwith Findley Lake NY 2293 34 466 1:04:03.2 1:04:33.2 0:30.0 10:20/M
27 Kathy Kulasa Conneaut Lake PA 951 34 469 1:04:39.8 1:05:01.8 0:22.0 10:26/M
28 Sarah Pierce Harborcreek PA 1414 30 477 1:05:03.1 1:05:25.9 0:22.8 10:30/M
29 Jennifer Kuzmin Erie PA 958 30 482 1:05:30.7 1:05:52.6 0:21.8 10:34/M
30 Christina Cohlhepp Tionesta PA 298 31 495 1:11:03.4 1:11:31.1 0:27.7 11:28/M
31 Angel Sunafrank Erie PA 1793 34 508 1:14:07.6 1:14:55.2 0:47.5 11:57/M
Men 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Aaron Garrity Erie PA 567 31 10 37:36.6 37:37.8 0:01.1 6:04/M
2 Michael Tellers Erie PA 1818 30 12 38:35.5 38:35.5 6:13/M
3 Matthew Roth Milton VT 1567 32 13 38:39.0 38:42.0 0:03.0 6:14/M
4 Dan Pierce Erie PA 2328 31 47 43:47.7 43:49.0 0:01.3 7:04/M
5 Aaron Phillips Erie PA 1411 33 50 43:45.8 43:49.9 0:04.1 7:03/M
6 Dariel Casillo Florence SC 2384 30 52 44:05.3 44:05.3 7:07/M
7 Eric Ellis Erie PA 477 32 79 45:49.2 46:03.1 0:13.9 7:23/M
8 Brian Tellers Pittsburgh PA 1817 33 123 48:36.4 48:36.4 7:50/M
9 Scott Quezada Erie PA 1482 30 125 48:24.4 48:49.5 0:25.0 7:48/M
10 Michael Jorlan Houghton NY 2463 31 126 48:14.8 48:50.6 0:35.8 7:47/M
11 Kevin Kuhar Washington DC 945 32 156 49:56.7 50:17.3 0:20.6 8:03/M
12 David Krauza Erie PA 927 33 228 52:49.7 52:58.1 0:08.4 8:31/M
13 Michael Schloss Erie PA 1633 30 235 53:06.4 53:16.2 0:09.8 8:34/M
14 Jon DeMarall Erie PA 2378 34 244 52:49.4 53:35.6 0:46.2 8:31/M
15 Rob Ives Erie PA 778 31 270 53:58.6 54:22.6 0:24.0 8:42/M
16 Daniel Last Studio City CA 968 32 315 55:53.0 56:19.1 0:26.1 9:01/M
17 Edgar Smith Pittsburgh PA 1720 34 322 55:48.5 56:23.7 0:35.2 9:00/M
18 John Monocello Pittsburgh PA 1230 34 331 56:19.5 56:39.5 0:20.0 9:05/M
19 Chris Barker Erie PA 72 33 366 57:43.4 58:15.8 0:32.4 9:19/M
20 Christopher Lechner Lancaster PA 2154 33 368 58:16.4 58:20.9 0:04.4 9:24/M
21 Thomas Blood West Springfield P 147 34 372 57:59.3 58:28.5 0:29.2 9:21/M
22 Dave Clement Erie PA 291 33 496 1:11:18.8 1:11:32.2 0:13.4 11:30/M
Women 35 To 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Karey Elliott North East PA 2172 35 84 46:25.9 46:25.9 7:29/M
2 Sharon Parks Erie PA 2425 38 86 46:33.1 46:35.8 0:02.6 7:30/M
3 Rita Ryan North East PA 2280 38 105 47:41.3 47:53.7 0:12.4 7:41/M
4 Rachel Prozan Edinboro PA 1470 39 114 48:08.2 48:17.7 0:09.5 7:46/M
5 Teresa O'Laughlin Erie PA 1341 39 116 48:01.1 48:20.8 0:19.6 7:45/M
6 Bridget Kennelley Waterford PA 847 35 118 48:06.6 48:21.6 0:15.0 7:45/M
7 Julie Kuhar Erie PA 944 38 157 49:59.4 50:20.8 0:21.3 8:04/M
8 Rebecca Hower Erie PA 762 35 194 51:04.9 51:37.7 0:32.8 8:14/M
9 Elizabeth Bugbee North East PA 207 37 208 51:57.5 52:12.8 0:15.3 8:23/M
10 Kristie Freer Erie PA 551 35 211 51:47.0 52:19.3 0:32.3 8:21/M
11 Sandy Trocki Erie PA 1870 35 212 51:52.2 52:21.0 0:28.8 8:22/M
12 Jennifer Glass Erie PA 601 37 274 54:11.7 54:28.8 0:17.0 8:44/M
13 Robin Tufts Erie PA 1885 36 278 54:21.6 54:37.1 0:15.4 8:46/M
14 Jennifer Gagnon Christiansburg VA 562 39 294 54:35.1 55:22.2 0:47.1 8:48/M
15 Jenn Wilcox Erie PA 1988 37 310 55:33.0 56:00.0 0:27.0 8:58/M
16 Janet Campbell Erie PA 235 38 319 56:00.1 56:22.6 0:22.5 9:02/M
17 Ann Kaspick Erie PA 830 38 324 56:23.4 56:25.8 0:02.4 9:06/M
18 Renee Kroto Painesville OH 936 36 326 55:53.5 56:31.9 0:38.4 9:01/M
19 Tina Moritz Erie PA 2339 38 336 56:22.8 56:58.6 0:35.8 9:05/M
20 Mimi Viorelli Erie PA 2307 36 338 56:22.3 57:01.4 0:39.1 9:05/M
21 Tina Davison Conneaut OH 384 37 342 56:48.5 57:15.7 0:27.2 9:10/M
22 Mary Dudick Jamestown NY 450 38 352 57:13.5 57:45.4 0:31.9 9:14/M
23 Tracy Riedel North East PA 1527 38 408 1:00:20.6 1:00:25.5 0:04.8 9:44/M
24 Phoebe Clemente Fairview PA 293 35 412 1:00:16.9 1:00:33.1 0:16.2 9:43/M
25 Jennifer Eberlein Erie PA 2363 37 413 1:00:05.5 1:00:34.1 0:28.6 9:41/M
26 Jennifer Wright North East PA 2031 35 422 1:00:23.2 1:00:55.4 0:32.1 9:44/M
27 Karen Teed Erie PA 2382 39 423 1:00:22.5 1:01:00.7 0:38.2 9:44/M
28 Gina Sandberg Fairview PA 1618 35 432 1:01:14.7 1:01:29.6 0:14.8 9:53/M
29 Elise Dickenson Erie PA 2301 38 433 1:01:06.3 1:01:29.7 0:23.4 9:51/M
30 Lisa Koshan Lake City PA 909 38 440 1:01:53.4 1:02:08.2 0:14.8 9:59/M
31 Lynn Shollen Lake City PA 1681 36 450 1:02:07.7 1:02:48.7 0:40.9 10:01/M
32 Suzanne Natalie Fairview PA 1297 39 453 1:02:58.3 1:03:13.0 0:14.7 10:09/M
33 Suzanne Kitts North East PA 882 36 459 1:03:18.0 1:04:00.2 0:42.2 10:13/M
34 Leanne Morton Erie PA 1242 38 472 1:04:53.5 1:05:12.4 0:18.9 10:28/M
35 Samantha Renwick Erie PA 1518 37 473 1:04:53.6 1:05:12.5 0:18.9 10:28/M
36 Kim Elletson Erie PA 2342 39 481 1:05:43.3 1:05:49.0 0:05.7 10:36/M
37 Marcie Griesbach Erie PA 623 37 491 1:08:48.3 1:09:29.8 0:41.5 11:06/M
38 Julie Johns Erie PA 792 36 509 1:14:21.5 1:14:56.2 0:34.7 12:00/M
Men 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christopher Simmons Ashtabula OH 1690 39 24 40:29.9 40:33.9 0:04.0 6:32/M
2 Michael Mang Erie PA 1088 39 54 44:17.4 44:30.1 0:12.7 7:09/M
3 Steven Riesenberg Erie PA 2479 39 59 44:53.2 44:56.0 0:02.7 7:14/M
4 Matthew Lechner Erie PA 978 36 61 44:53.1 44:56.7 0:03.6 7:14/M
5 Randy Kulesza Erie PA 954 36 69 45:22.8 45:38.7 0:15.8 7:19/M
6 Steve Shepard Erie PA 2448 35 77 45:53.9 45:58.4 0:04.5 7:24/M
7 Ripper Rzepecki Erie PA 1606 39 82 45:59.1 46:12.5 0:13.4 7:25/M
8 Dan Cass Erie PA 257 39 90 46:36.2 46:47.6 0:11.4 7:31/M
9 Jason Weismiller Erie PA 2299 35 91 46:48.0 46:57.0 0:09.0 7:33/M
10 Mark Edele Erie PA 2451 37 100 47:29.1 47:42.3 0:13.1 7:40/M
11 Eric Marendt Edinboro PA 1095 38 113 47:39.5 48:12.7 0:33.1 7:41/M
12 Shawn Alexander Erie PA 18 37 121 48:17.3 48:34.9 0:17.5 7:47/M
13 Jon Glass Erie PA 602 37 127 48:48.7 48:51.6 0:02.9 7:52/M
14 Bob Lozowski Cranberry Township 1041 37 144 49:48.8 49:48.8 8:02/M
15 Steve Long Lexington Park MD 2326 37 154 49:27.2 50:11.4 0:44.2 7:59/M
16 Ryan Victory North East PA 1922 35 160 50:10.4 50:37.0 0:26.6 8:05/M
17 Matt Badaracco Waterford PA 52 36 162 50:24.4 50:46.4 0:22.0 8:08/M
18 Adam Pierce Cleveland OH 1413 37 163 50:19.0 50:53.6 0:34.6 8:07/M
19 Larry Mroz Erie PA 1254 37 175 51:06.6 51:11.1 0:04.4 8:15/M
20 Bryan Delio Erie PA 400 37 191 50:54.7 51:27.5 0:32.8 8:13/M
21 John Clement Erie PA 292 36 210 51:58.8 52:13.0 0:14.2 8:23/M
22 Greg Duffin Erie PA 453 36 214 52:00.0 52:30.1 0:30.1 8:23/M
23 Eric Weislogel Erie PA 1959 38 257 53:14.4 53:52.2 0:37.8 8:35/M
24 Michael Morphy Erie PA 2330 38 267 54:13.4 54:16.5 0:03.1 8:45/M
25 Kregg Heenan Erie PA 701 36 286 54:46.9 54:55.5 0:08.6 8:50/M
26 Christopher Scott Erie PA 1647 37 302 55:42.7 55:49.7 0:07.0 8:59/M
27 Gregory Lindvay Annapolis MD 1011 36 307 55:44.8 55:55.5 0:10.7 8:59/M
28 Matthew Tennet Tidioute PA 2138 37 371 57:39.9 58:24.9 0:45.0 9:18/M
29 Thomas Christy Youngstown OH 2436 37 414 1:00:14.7 1:00:38.5 0:23.8 9:43/M
30 Lewis Baldwin II Erie PA 61 38 475 1:05:14.7 1:05:21.4 0:06.7 10:31/M
Women 40 To 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tracie Craig Fairview PA 338 41 135 49:25.4 49:30.8 0:05.3 7:58/M
2 Maribeth Vavreck Union City PA 1913 40 176 50:49.6 51:12.0 0:22.4 8:12/M
3 Julie Wilson Erie PA 2006 43 195 51:26.6 51:38.3 0:11.7 8:18/M
4 Ann Miller Erie PA 2163 43 201 51:47.6 51:50.0 0:02.3 8:21/M
5 Dana Keck Erie PA 835 41 223 52:31.9 52:44.4 0:12.5 8:28/M
6 Sonja Groenendaal Erie PA 2171 41 224 52:23.7 52:47.0 0:23.3 8:27/M
7 Jean Delinski Waterford PA 399 44 234 53:05.8 53:14.6 0:08.7 8:34/M
8 Leslie Raper Black Mountain NC 1498 41 238 53:10.6 53:24.0 0:13.4 8:35/M
9 Chris Perkins Wattsburg PA 1393 43 242 53:29.7 53:34.6 0:04.9 8:38/M
10 Nicole Ross Schenectady NY 2278 40 248 53:24.4 53:36.2 0:11.8 8:37/M
11 Kimberly Smith Erie PA 1723 43 260 53:39.1 53:53.5 0:14.4 8:39/M
12 Carey Williams Erie PA 1996 42 272 54:14.3 54:23.9 0:09.6 8:45/M
13 Cindy Stevens Ann Arbor MI 1771 41 277 54:13.0 54:36.7 0:23.7 8:45/M
14 Yvette Hindman Erie PA 733 40 280 54:27.3 54:43.3 0:16.0 8:47/M
15 Tammy Baumann Erie PA 2443 42 311 55:35.5 56:02.1 0:26.6 8:58/M
16 Cindy Munch Erie PA 1265 41 314 55:36.1 56:15.6 0:39.5 8:58/M
17 Michele Nelson Georgetown KY 1304 40 350 57:40.7 57:42.7 0:02.0 9:18/M
18 Jeannine Teed Erie PA 2383 40 356 57:11.8 57:50.2 0:38.4 9:13/M
19 Kim Enterline Lake City PA 482 40 360 57:36.2 57:54.4 0:18.2 9:17/M
20 Mary Kinal Erie PA 861 43 365 58:09.1 58:14.0 0:04.9 9:23/M
21 Diane Wagner Erie PA 1932 43 375 58:18.9 58:35.6 0:16.7 9:24/M
22 Stefanie Mando Erie PA 1086 40 377 57:58.6 58:44.8 0:46.2 9:21/M
23 Julie Boga Erie PA 157 40 405 59:50.7 1:00:06.5 0:15.7 9:39/M
24 Kolleen Suesser Erie PA 1787 41 409 1:00:07.3 1:00:26.1 0:18.7 9:42/M
25 Wendy Wyman Erie PA 2034 43 431 1:01:14.7 1:01:28.6 0:13.9 9:53/M
26 Kathleen Paxton Stow OH 1383 43 434 1:01:16.1 1:01:40.4 0:24.3 9:53/M
27 Sally Chance-Casler Erie PA 2474 43 437 1:01:22.3 1:01:56.7 0:34.4 9:54/M
28 Jacqueline Cross Fairview PA 341 40 438 1:01:44.9 1:02:02.4 0:17.4 9:57/M
29 Lynn Douds Erie PA 443 40 441 1:01:53.9 1:02:12.2 0:18.3 9:59/M
30 Sandy Means Erie PA 2398 41 442 1:01:55.1 1:02:12.5 0:17.3 9:59/M
31 Tara Plimpton Erie PA 2303 41 444 1:01:56.0 1:02:18.0 0:21.9 9:59/M
32 Deb Steward Stanley NY 2269 43 449 1:02:07.5 1:02:48.6 0:41.1 10:01/M
33 Lisa Celeski Erie PA 2343 41 471 1:04:40.4 1:05:02.6 0:22.2 10:26/M
34 Jennifer Pontzer Erie PA 1433 41 485 1:07:04.2 1:07:14.3 0:10.1 10:49/M
35 Johanna Lindsey Corry PA 1007 40 505 1:12:28.6 1:13:10.5 0:41.8 11:41/M
36 Rose Stutzman Erie PA 1786 42 517 1:23:11.1 1:23:33.0 0:21.9 13:25/M
Men 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Paul Brady Erie PA 168 42 26 40:44.5 40:47.3 0:02.8 6:34/M
2 Irvin King Clymer NY 866 40 30 41:18.4 41:26.1 0:07.6 6:40/M
3 Peter Stolar Erie PA 1779 44 33 41:39.1 41:41.1 0:02.0 6:43/M
4 Steve Vogt Union City PA 2302 40 40 42:33.5 42:35.2 0:01.7 6:52/M
5 Chris Marchant Erie PA 2246 43 46 43:45.3 43:46.5 0:01.1 7:03/M
6 Dan Collins Erie PA 301 41 66 45:18.8 45:21.5 0:02.7 7:18/M
7 Larry Morton Thousand Oaks CA 1241 43 85 46:33.4 46:33.4 7:30/M
8 Dan Ellis Fairview PA 476 43 87 46:31.7 46:40.9 0:09.2 7:30/M
9 Scott Roubic Hudson OH 1569 43 92 46:44.7 47:02.0 0:17.3 7:32/M
10 Tom Spagel Erie PA 2132 43 93 46:43.0 47:08.9 0:25.9 7:32/M
11 Rob Prindle Erie PA 1459 41 96 47:12.8 47:22.6 0:09.8 7:37/M
12 Joe Rys Erie PA 1603 41 101 47:39.1 47:44.3 0:05.2 7:41/M
13 Steve Schupp Mars PA 2469 41 108 47:42.7 47:59.0 0:16.3 7:42/M
14 Thomas Pearson Erie PA 1388 42 111 48:01.6 48:07.5 0:05.9 7:45/M
15 Kirk Warner Erie PA 1948 40 140 49:09.4 49:40.2 0:30.8 7:56/M
16 Rick Prindle Harborcreek PA 2461 44 148 49:37.8 49:49.9 0:12.1 8:00/M
17 Larry Niles Catonsville MD 1326 41 161 50:23.4 50:46.3 0:22.9 8:08/M
18 Anthony Berdis Cleveland OH 119 42 186 51:15.3 51:26.3 0:10.9 8:16/M
19 Erich Semelka Union City PA 1655 44 193 51:09.3 51:32.7 0:23.4 8:15/M
20 Joseph Dibello Erie PA 421 40 213 51:50.4 52:27.7 0:37.3 8:22/M
21 George Loren Redondo Beach CA 1034 40 256 53:47.2 53:48.8 0:01.5 8:40/M
22 Will Haupt Columbus OH 690 44 293 55:03.5 55:21.5 0:18.0 8:53/M
23 Bill Bauman Erie PA 2444 44 312 55:36.4 56:02.8 0:26.3 8:58/M
24 Jack Hanrahan Erie PA 672 44 313 55:45.5 56:12.9 0:27.4 9:00/M
25 John Munch Erie PA 1266 41 388 58:24.5 59:04.4 0:39.9 9:25/M
26 Chris Lewis Waterford MO 2464 43 474 1:04:55.2 1:05:18.3 0:23.1 10:28/M
27 Stephen Haeseler North East PA 2098 42 490 1:08:24.8 1:09:07.4 0:42.5 11:02/M
Women 45 To 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Pamela Wassell Erie PA 1950 45 44 43:38.6 43:41.4 0:02.7 7:02/M
2 Ginny Sackett Erie PA 1611 46 74 45:53.3 45:55.1 0:01.8 7:24/M
3 Michelle Curtze Waterford PA 353 45 106 47:21.0 47:56.9 0:35.9 7:38/M
4 Lisa Oesterling Mc Kean PA 1351 45 131 48:59.1 49:07.2 0:08.0 7:54/M
5 Laurie Thompson Erie PA 2489 45 139 49:31.3 49:39.4 0:08.1 7:59/M
6 Pam Morton Wattsburg PA 1243 45 153 49:54.6 50:10.9 0:16.3 8:03/M
7 Julie Vanwinkle Erie PA 1911 46 179 51:05.8 51:19.3 0:13.5 8:14/M
8 Sue Ennis Erie PA 2140 48 187 50:48.8 51:26.6 0:37.7 8:12/M
9 Cary Twichell Mc Kean PA 2381 45 200 51:11.5 51:47.6 0:36.1 8:15/M
10 Julie Dejarnette Erie PA 394 47 269 53:44.9 54:19.6 0:34.6 8:40/M
11 Diana Meyer Edinboro PA 1180 46 284 54:29.9 54:53.3 0:23.4 8:47/M
12 Renee Woods Edinboro PA 2027 46 305 55:48.9 55:54.7 0:05.8 9:00/M
13 Diane Marzula Wexford PA 1106 47 321 55:46.1 56:23.5 0:37.4 9:00/M
14 Christine Kalie Fairview PA 818 46 363 57:50.6 58:03.4 0:12.7 9:20/M
15 Deborah Mingey Erie PA 1211 49 400 59:45.7 59:52.2 0:06.5 9:38/M
16 Barb Hanes Albion PA 669 46 407 1:00:03.0 1:00:23.2 0:20.2 9:41/M
17 Pamela Finney Greer SC 523 45 420 1:00:41.2 1:00:49.9 0:08.6 9:47/M
18 Kelly Gheres Edinboro PA 582 49 446 1:02:15.6 1:02:30.6 0:15.0 10:02/M
19 Ann Burke Erie PA 212 46 464 1:04:10.7 1:04:29.5 0:18.7 10:21/M
20 Theresa Ferrante Erie PA 512 47 498 1:11:29.7 1:11:53.2 0:23.5 11:32/M
21 Nora Kreider Waterford PA 929 49 500 1:11:52.8 1:12:12.8 0:20.0 11:35/M
22 Carol Hirsch Erie PA 734 47 506 1:13:59.9 1:14:35.0 0:35.1 11:56/M
Men 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Patrick Maloney Erie PA 1083 45 20 39:25.5 39:25.8 0:00.3 6:21/M
2 Dan Kweder Erie PA 959 48 22 40:04.0 40:06.1 0:02.0 6:28/M
3 John Trucilla Erie PA 1874 49 36 42:09.6 42:10.7 0:01.0 6:48/M
4 Stephen Easly Erie PA 470 48 41 43:05.8 43:08.1 0:02.3 6:57/M
5 Rick Peterson Franklin PA 1408 45 43 43:31.0 43:34.8 0:03.7 7:01/M
6 6286 Stonebridg EberleiFairview PA 2314 46 45 43:42.1 43:45.9 0:03.8 7:03/M
7 Mike Murphy Erie PA 1274 45 53 44:19.0 44:26.6 0:07.6 7:09/M
8 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 1112 47 58 44:03.6 44:48.0 0:44.4 7:06/M
9 Mike Lawrence Erie PA 2304 45 64 45:05.6 45:09.8 0:04.2 7:16/M
10 Mike Michaelson Meadville PA 1190 46 72 45:42.4 45:46.3 0:03.8 7:22/M
11 Ted Williams North East PA 1999 47 88 46:35.5 46:41.4 0:05.9 7:31/M
12 Daniel Young Erie PA 2048 49 122 48:30.0 48:34.9 0:04.9 7:49/M
13 John Paxton Stow OH 1380 47 134 49:01.6 49:22.1 0:20.5 7:54/M
14 Mark Rosenthal Erie PA 2168 47 143 49:25.5 49:48.0 0:22.5 7:58/M
15 Jim Tomasone Russell PA 1840 49 150 49:52.5 50:06.1 0:13.6 8:03/M
16 Chris Lamb Erie PA 960 49 158 50:02.2 50:26.0 0:23.8 8:04/M
17 Jon Connole Erie PA 313 46 170 50:53.3 51:03.4 0:10.1 8:12/M
18 Gary Knapp Erie PA 892 47 177 50:45.3 51:15.8 0:30.4 8:11/M
19 Joseph Finney Greer SC 522 45 202 51:45.9 51:54.4 0:08.5 8:21/M
20 Brian Burk Carrollton VA 211 45 203 51:54.7 51:54.7 8:22/M
21 Kevin Greene Erie PA 620 45 205 51:27.9 52:01.4 0:33.5 8:18/M
22 Ross Brumagin Union City PA 199 46 218 52:06.5 52:34.3 0:27.8 8:24/M
23 Dave Livingston Erie PA 2239 45 240 52:55.4 53:24.9 0:29.5 8:32/M
24 Kevin Berdis Erie PA 121 47 241 53:27.6 53:33.4 0:05.8 8:37/M
25 Mark Masteller Erie PA 1117 47 246 53:31.4 53:36.1 0:04.6 8:38/M
26 Joel Young Erie PA 2051 49 271 54:00.5 54:23.2 0:22.6 8:43/M
27 Gerry Schneggenburger Erie PA 2361 45 288 54:41.3 55:01.2 0:19.9 8:49/M
28 John Kemp Edinboro PA 844 48 300 55:23.4 55:40.0 0:16.6 8:56/M
29 Lou Calaizzo Erie PA 2107 46 303 55:39.2 55:52.4 0:13.1 8:59/M
30 Jim Musich Erie PA 2460 46 344 57:19.0 57:30.8 0:11.8 9:15/M
31 Edward Pecoy Lyons NY 1390 47 354 57:22.4 57:48.2 0:25.7 9:15/M
32 Stephan Menc Edinboro PA 1169 45 390 59:02.8 59:06.4 0:03.6 9:31/M
33 Bob Przybyszewski Erie PA 1472 45 396 58:59.2 59:22.5 0:23.2 9:31/M
34 Paul Bendig Fairview PA 108 48 427 1:00:45.3 1:01:11.7 0:26.4 9:48/M
35 Alan Natalie Fairview PA 1296 45 452 1:02:57.2 1:03:12.9 0:15.6 10:09/M
36 Michael Bohrer Erie PA 159 46 487 1:07:45.2 1:07:54.1 0:08.9 10:56/M
37 Rob Norrby East Hampton NY 1333 47 488 1:07:39.9 1:08:05.5 0:25.6 10:55/M
Women 50 To 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Leslie Stinson-Difrank Erie PA 1774 51 129 49:05.0 49:05.0 7:55/M
2 Debbie Mizikowski Fairview PA 1219 53 149 49:23.8 49:54.9 0:31.0 7:58/M
3 Karen Manganaro Erie PA 1089 50 192 51:24.8 51:31.2 0:06.4 8:17/M
4 Cyndie Zahner Erie PA 2255 52 252 53:32.4 53:41.9 0:09.5 8:38/M
5 Becky Grab Erie PA 614 50 290 54:52.3 55:07.0 0:14.7 8:51/M
6 Catherine Phillips Warren PA 1412 51 370 58:19.8 58:22.7 0:02.9 9:24/M
7 Peggy Hardesty Erie PA 673 54 382 58:36.8 58:57.0 0:20.2 9:27/M
8 Vonnie Lorah Erie PA 2362 52 486 1:07:01.1 1:07:42.7 0:41.6 10:49/M
9 Suzanne Carstater Fairview PA 251 52 501 1:11:49.1 1:12:32.5 0:43.4 11:35/M
10 Katy Merrjam Erie PA 2493 50 510 1:14:58.3 1:15:36.4 0:38.1 12:05/M
11 Elizabeth Kelly Erie PA 841 51 511 1:16:05.0 1:16:39.1 0:34.0 12:16/M
12 Beth Biletnikoff Fairview PA 134 52 512 1:17:45.1 1:18:08.6 0:23.5 12:32/M
Men 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Greg Phillips Erie PA 2485 50 37 42:09.4 42:17.1 0:07.7 6:48/M
2 Jim Bowen Erie PA 2225 54 49 43:46.5 43:49.5 0:03.0 7:04/M
3 Frank Combopiano Erie PA 302 54 51 43:42.5 43:57.2 0:14.6 7:03/M
4 Stephen Lewis Columbus OH 1002 54 63 44:59.4 45:05.8 0:06.4 7:15/M
5 Jack Byers Erie PA 220 50 70 45:19.9 45:40.1 0:20.2 7:19/M
6 Ron Weber Erie PA 1952 53 73 45:42.9 45:50.3 0:07.4 7:22/M
7 Kevin Rose Erie PA 1563 50 78 45:41.0 46:00.2 0:19.2 7:22/M
8 Rob Oligeri Erie PA 1356 51 97 47:27.8 47:33.6 0:05.8 7:39/M
9 Ronald Krystek Erie PA 939 54 99 47:37.1 47:40.6 0:03.4 7:41/M
10 Mark Rossman Warren PA 1566 51 130 49:02.9 49:06.2 0:03.3 7:55/M
11 Bill McCall Columbus OH 1135 50 145 49:15.2 49:48.9 0:33.6 7:57/M
12 David McNeill Erie PA 2360 53 182 51:23.4 51:23.4 8:17/M
13 Dan Hunt Ripley NY 770 51 196 50:59.4 51:39.8 0:40.4 8:13/M
14 Jeffrey Presogna Erie PA 1452 52 217 52:04.6 52:32.9 0:28.2 8:24/M
15 Richard Gardner Franklin PA 565 53 225 52:48.7 52:51.9 0:03.2 8:31/M
16 Robert McDonald Jr Erie PA 1147 52 232 52:29.0 53:11.1 0:42.1 8:28/M
17 Mark Lugin Erie PA 1045 51 236 52:35.3 53:18.5 0:43.2 8:29/M
18 Gary Kanonczyk Erie PA 823 54 249 53:34.5 53:37.0 0:02.4 8:38/M
19 Mark Dombrowski Erie PA 437 51 261 53:39.5 53:53.7 0:14.2 8:39/M
20 Jeff Zahner Erie PA 2256 53 263 53:53.8 54:03.4 0:09.5 8:41/M
21 Chris Blakeslee Erie PA 143 54 275 53:38.9 54:29.7 0:50.8 8:39/M
22 Erich Zech Erie PA 2075 51 276 54:08.6 54:32.9 0:24.3 8:44/M
23 Stephen Spacht Erie PA 1743 54 283 54:14.8 54:50.3 0:35.4 8:45/M
24 Louis Anderson Mc Kean PA 2160 53 292 55:10.7 55:16.6 0:05.9 8:54/M
25 Roger Myers Fairview PA 1280 51 296 54:55.1 55:27.4 0:32.2 8:51/M
26 Gregory Sorce Erie PA 2434 54 301 55:18.1 55:45.9 0:27.8 8:55/M
27 Greg Arnold Union City PA 45 54 318 55:50.6 56:21.6 0:31.0 9:00/M
28 Timothy Stankiewicz Fairview PA 1756 50 329 56:08.5 56:35.0 0:26.4 9:03/M
29 Jim Scarpitti Edinboro PA 1626 53 332 56:17.0 56:40.4 0:23.4 9:05/M
30 Shawn Van Hove Erie PA 2338 50 335 56:17.3 56:54.1 0:36.7 9:05/M
31 Gene Litke Guys Mills PA 1017 53 347 56:49.0 57:33.1 0:44.1 9:10/M
32 Richard Reichel II Erie PA 1507 50 362 57:34.0 57:59.1 0:25.1 9:17/M
33 Chuck Jenkins Erie PA 790 50 380 58:11.6 58:49.6 0:38.0 9:23/M
34 Ken Felker Edinboro PA 502 54 392 58:53.6 59:09.3 0:15.7 9:30/M
35 Luke Randall Titusville PA 1495 51 395 58:46.1 59:18.9 0:32.8 9:29/M
36 Tim Milloy Erie PA 2296 50 404 59:44.9 59:55.3 0:10.3 9:38/M
37 John Guerriero Erie PA 633 50 435 1:01:17.2 1:01:42.3 0:25.1 9:53/M
38 R Craig Abbey Erie PA 3 53 445 1:02:03.7 1:02:23.0 0:19.3 10:00/M
39 John Behrendt Erie PA 103 51 516 1:22:54.7 1:23:32.7 0:38.0 13:22/M
Women 55 To 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mame Krause Erie PA 926 59 328 56:12.4 56:34.7 0:22.3 9:04/M
2 Diane Hoover Erie PA 748 55 337 56:43.3 56:59.8 0:16.4 9:09/M
3 Janine Daly Albion PA 371 58 349 57:22.3 57:41.6 0:19.2 9:15/M
4 Linda Felker Edinboro PA 503 57 393 58:51.9 59:09.4 0:17.5 9:30/M
5 Karen Johnson Fort Worth TX 797 56 397 58:43.9 59:28.9 0:45.0 9:28/M
6 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 13 57 416 1:00:05.0 1:00:44.5 0:39.5 9:41/M
7 Moira Carrick Erie PA 250 56 447 1:02:31.4 1:02:37.9 0:06.5 10:05/M
8 Jean Wisniewski Waterford PA 2011 56 456 1:03:38.9 1:03:44.0 0:05.1 10:16/M
9 Rana Evanoff Mc Kean PA 2105 55 492 1:09:06.1 1:09:37.4 0:31.3 11:09/M
Men 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Phil Friedman Erie PA 556 56 29 41:19.4 41:23.0 0:03.5 6:40/M
2 Neal Baker Erie PA 56 56 132 48:41.9 49:11.4 0:29.5 7:51/M
3 Kevin Gearity Fairview PA 576 56 159 50:23.2 50:35.7 0:12.5 8:08/M
4 Joe Sullivan Erie PA 1788 58 164 50:31.1 50:53.7 0:22.6 8:09/M
5 Gene Connell Erie PA 311 55 165 50:40.4 50:54.9 0:14.5 8:10/M
6 Ken Domsic Erie PA 440 59 227 52:40.6 52:55.9 0:15.3 8:30/M
7 Art Blum Erie PA 152 55 251 53:13.1 53:41.0 0:27.9 8:35/M
8 George Loren Waterford PA 1033 59 255 53:47.0 53:48.5 0:01.5 8:40/M
9 Keith Hardner Erie PA 674 59 264 54:02.7 54:06.0 0:03.3 8:43/M
10 Steve Guild Waterford PA 638 56 297 55:06.3 55:32.8 0:26.5 8:53/M
11 Pat Rafferty Erie PA 1487 57 341 56:44.9 57:04.4 0:19.5 9:09/M
12 Ronald Beer Sr Erie PA 101 56 353 57:03.2 57:46.3 0:43.1 9:12/M
13 Thomas Twohig Erie PA 1891 57 359 57:25.0 57:54.2 0:29.1 9:16/M
14 Bill Ross Corry PA 2491 55 401 59:42.3 59:53.1 0:10.8 9:38/M
15 Jerry Alexander Erie PA 17 56 443 1:02:14.1 1:02:14.1 10:02/M
16 William Lemon Jr Erie PA 984 55 454 1:02:54.0 1:03:25.5 0:31.5 10:09/M
17 David Levy Erie PA 992 59 484 1:05:46.9 1:06:23.3 0:36.4 10:36/M
18 Fred Evanoff Mc Kean PA 488 56 493 1:09:22.1 1:09:37.9 0:15.7 11:11/M
19 Joseph Kloecker Erie PA 2220 57 494 1:09:48.1 1:10:17.0 0:28.9 11:15/M
Women 60 To 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Barb Filutze Erie PA 519 63 207 52:02.7 52:07.4 0:04.7 8:24/M
2 Kathy Schreckengost Erie PA 2331 61 439 1:01:58.2 1:02:06.7 0:08.5 10:00/M
Men 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dave Vickey Erie PA 1920 60 62 45:03.1 45:05.8 0:02.6 7:16/M
2 Tom Toale Erie PA 1832 60 76 45:39.7 45:56.7 0:17.0 7:22/M
3 Peter Bates Lake City PA 82 60 80 46:04.6 46:06.9 0:02.3 7:26/M
4 Paul Bates Erie PA 81 61 81 46:03.3 46:07.5 0:04.2 7:26/M
5 Fred Beckwith Erie PA 100 63 98 47:32.8 47:38.1 0:05.3 7:40/M
6 Rod Brest Meadville PA 181 61 151 49:47.9 50:08.1 0:20.1 8:02/M
7 John Tate Corry PA 1814 61 152 49:55.7 50:10.5 0:14.8 8:03/M
8 Michael Filutze Erie PA 520 63 155 50:09.5 50:15.7 0:06.2 8:05/M
9 Bob Juchno Mc Kean PA 810 63 172 51:01.4 51:06.9 0:05.5 8:14/M
10 Richard McClay Edinboro PA 1141 62 199 51:36.4 51:46.3 0:09.9 8:19/M
11 Robert Kiel Fairview PA 855 63 222 52:36.5 52:43.8 0:07.2 8:29/M
12 Jim Voss Erie PA 1928 61 254 53:30.4 53:46.7 0:16.2 8:38/M
13 John Wellington Columbus OH 1962 64 343 57:08.8 57:21.8 0:13.0 9:13/M
14 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 114 62 348 57:13.5 57:33.8 0:20.3 9:14/M
15 Michael Mogavero Erie PA 1223 61 358 57:44.1 57:53.1 0:09.0 9:19/M
16 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 445 63 467 1:04:30.5 1:04:40.6 0:10.1 10:24/M
17 Robert O'Neil Erie PA 1346 62 476 1:04:43.4 1:05:22.6 0:39.2 10:26/M
Women 65 To 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Linda Huegel Erie PA 767 68 478 1:05:06.5 1:05:27.8 0:21.3 10:30/M
Men 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Richard Reed Fairview PA 2109 66 299 55:24.7 55:36.1 0:11.3 8:56/M
2 Joe Zdunski Erie PA 2073 67 417 1:00:06.3 1:00:46.2 0:39.9 9:42/M
3 Philip Zielinski Fairview PA 2085 68 499 1:11:30.2 1:12:08.3 0:38.1 11:32/M
Men 70 to 74
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 208 70 231 52:53.4 53:07.4 0:13.9 8:32/M
2 Franz Zimmerman Erie PA 2092 71 361 57:28.8 57:56.4 0:27.6 9:16/M
3 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 1109 72 448 1:02:10.3 1:02:41.6 0:31.3 10:02/M
4 Roger Fenton Erie PA 504 71 513 1:20:22.7 1:20:28.8 0:06.1 12:58/M
Men 75 to 79
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Robert Moomy Erie PA 1234 75 479 1:04:26.6 1:05:29.5 1:02.8 10:24/M
2 Larry Berdis Erie PA 122 75 480 1:05:20.7 1:05:34.0 0:13.3 10:32/M
10k C/A 1
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Patti Cioccio Erie PA 287 38 13 52:30.0 52:47.5 0:17.4 8:28/M
2 Robin Soeder Cleveland OH 1733 41 20 55:06.6 55:17.0 0:10.4 8:53/M
3 Christine Nestor Erie PA 1306 39 22 55:44.6 56:10.3 0:25.7 8:59/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Troy Turner Corry PA 1889 29 1 40:32.3 40:40.2 0:07.9 6:32/M
2 Chris Cioccio Erie PA 286 38 2 44:47.8 45:04.1 0:16.3 7:13/M
3 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 1166 51 3 45:37.6 45:37.6 7:21/M
Female 0-99
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joan Teeter Erie PA 2207 42 26 59:19.5 59:45.3 0:25.8 9:34/M
2 Jody Cole Erie PA 2426 36 29 1:02:15.6 1:02:32.6 0:17.0 10:02/M
3 Pamela Reinsel Oil City PA 1513 30 30 1:02:13.9 1:02:54.9 0:40.9 10:02/M
4 Nicole Russell Oil City PA 1590 27 31 1:02:15.1 1:02:55.3 0:40.2 10:02/M
Male 0-99
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Matt Hull Erie PA 2332 32 4 46:19.3 46:21.1 0:01.8 7:28/M
2 John Teuscher Buffalo NY 1821 41 5 46:21.5 46:32.0 0:10.5 7:29/M
3 Tom Adamczyk Erie PA 5 51 6 47:57.6 48:04.5 0:06.9 7:44/M
4 Jack Daneri Erie PA 381 50 7 48:30.5 48:42.4 0:11.9 7:49/M
5 Michael Mowery Erie PA 1251 37 8 48:43.9 49:03.6 0:19.7 7:51/M
6 Eric Anglikowski Erie PA 40 37 9 49:10.2 49:14.4 0:04.1 7:56/M
7 Rich Morton Wattsburg PA 1244 50 10 49:54.5 50:10.4 0:15.9 8:03/M
8 Brad McLaughlin Erie PA 1161 38 11 50:21.1 50:27.3 0:06.2 8:07/M
9 Bob Nestor Erie PA 1305 44 12 50:59.0 51:26.0 0:27.0 8:13/M
10 Daniel Kress Erie PA 931 17 14 52:14.8 52:50.3 0:35.5 8:25/M
11 Jeffrey Guild Erie PA 635 50 15 52:24.8 52:51.6 0:26.8 8:27/M
12 Gerry Tobin Erie PA 1836 54 16 52:24.3 52:55.3 0:30.9 8:27/M
13 Dave Rinehardt Erie PA 1537 63 17 54:07.4 54:15.2 0:07.8 8:44/M
14 Patrick Quinn Mc Kean PA 1485 50 18 54:20.2 55:01.8 0:41.5 8:46/M
15 Joe Vahey Breinigsville PA 1898 45 19 54:52.3 55:06.1 0:13.7 8:51/M
16 Paul Haupt Erie PA 689 27 21 55:03.2 55:21.2 0:17.9 8:53/M
17 Jamie Miano Phoenixville PA 1185 35 23 57:28.5 57:53.0 0:24.5 9:16/M
18 Philip Susann Chapel Hill NC 1796 37 24 57:19.3 58:07.1 0:47.8 9:15/M
19 Jose Marin Girard PA 2446 48 25 58:25.6 59:05.7 0:40.1 9:25/M
20 Eric Anderson Plainfield IL 31 42 27 1:00:25.5 1:01:02.7 0:37.2 9:45/M
21 Mark Sullivan Cranberry Township 1790 36 28 1:01:34.2 1:02:11.8 0:37.6 9:56/M
22 Jason Beckwith Findley Lake NY 2292 35 32 1:04:04.0 1:04:33.8 0:29.8 10:20/M
10k C/A 2
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Aly Milloy Erie PA 2294 21 3 49:35.5 49:46.5 0:10.9 8:00/M
2 Heather Schmader Titusville PA 1634 24 11 54:33.1 54:40.7 0:07.6 8:48/M
3 Sis Woodard Erie PA 2022 55 13 59:22.6 59:42.6 0:20.0 9:35/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Pete Eaglen Erie PA 463 39 1 42:30.4 42:31.1 0:00.7 6:51/M
2 Richard Souter Richmond VA 1742 35 2 46:04.6 46:19.0 0:14.4 7:26/M
3 Paul Caviglia North East PA 266 36 4 49:48.3 50:03.0 0:14.7 8:02/M
Women 99 and Under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Elmore North East PA 478 28 15 1:00:07.0 1:00:27.3 0:20.3 9:42/M
2 Laura Guncheon Erie PA 640 30 16 59:55.8 1:00:48.4 0:52.6 9:40/M
3 Nicole Hunter Pittsburgh PA 771 27 17 1:00:41.6 1:01:01.2 0:19.6 9:47/M
4 Christine Vassen Cranesville PA 1912 39 21 1:14:10.5 1:14:58.3 0:47.7 11:58/M
Men 99 and Under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sean De Mauri Erie PA 2112 30 5 50:11.7 50:14.9 0:03.2 8:06/M
2 Dante Battles Erie PA 85 42 6 49:49.5 50:25.2 0:35.7 8:02/M
3 Edward Baldensperger Warren PA 58 45 7 51:12.5 51:19.8 0:07.2 8:15/M
4 David Zimmer Erie PA 2089 47 8 51:52.3 52:01.7 0:09.3 8:22/M
5 Bill Dorsch North East PA 1438 48 9 52:53.6 53:03.1 0:09.4 8:32/M
6 Dan Kress Erie PA 930 42 10 53:45.7 54:20.4 0:34.6 8:40/M
7 Edward Poranski Erie PA 1437 36 12 59:22.1 59:37.8 0:15.7 9:35/M
8 Steve Tomlinson Erie PA 1846 32 14 59:30.7 59:58.4 0:27.7 9:36/M
9 Dennis Albrewczynski Erie PA 15 41 18 1:03:00.8 1:03:45.4 0:44.6 10:10/M
10 Nick Stefanovski Fairview PA 1767 49 19 1:04:40.7 1:05:26.7 0:46.0 10:26/M
11 Jim Riley Erie PA 2144 55 20 1:11:35.3 1:12:18.3 0:43.0 11:33/M
10k C/A 3
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Theressa Miller Springboro PA 1208 34 10 1:13:36.3 1:14:23.5 0:47.2 11:52/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jon Krahe Erie PA 917 47 1 49:33.0 49:43.4 0:10.4 8:00/M
2 Chris Berdis Erie PA 120 48 2 52:29.3 52:46.3 0:16.9 8:28/M
3 Jay Moritz Erie PA 2337 38 3 56:22.5 56:58.9 0:36.4 9:05/M
Men 99 and Under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Daniel Morris Harborcreek PA 1240 45 4 57:22.1 57:59.0 0:36.9 9:15/M
2 Joe Kuna Erie PA 955 44 5 59:49.4 59:59.7 0:10.3 9:39/M
3 Walt Michalczik Newport News VA 2482 37 6 1:01:55.6 1:02:28.0 0:32.3 9:59/M
4 Michael Holman Edinboro PA 744 36 7 1:03:38.4 1:04:07.8 0:29.4 10:16/M
5 Stephen Cocke Erie PA 297 42 8 1:03:58.5 1:04:26.4 0:27.9 10:19/M
6 Robert Cavalier Scottdale PA 264 29 9 1:07:38.2 1:07:57.1 0:18.9 10:55/M