Run Around Erie 15K , 5K and 1 mile
Age Group Results
September 28, 2008
Results by the Runner's High North
15K
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marykaye Pazder Erie PA 372 43 8 1:05:51 7:05/M
2 Melissa Pastore Fairview PA 371 47 12 1:09:12 7:26/M
3 Emily Lancaster Erie PA 353 22 16 1:10:55 7:38/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 429 27 1 59:26 6:23/M
2 Patrick Maloney Erie PA 357 44 2 59:58 6:27/M
3 Will Smith Edinboro PA 442 48 3 1:00:38 6:31/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Filutze Erie PA 325 62 19 1:13:21 7:53/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Trucilla Erie PA 430 47 4 1:00:48 6:32/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cassandra Boni Girard PA 312 22 46 1:29:55 9:40/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Welch Erie PA 393 28 38 1:23:35 8:59/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bridget Kennelley Waterford PA 346 34 33 1:20:34 8:40/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa O'Laughlin Erie PA 370 38 25 1:15:40 8:08/M
2 Joanie Zysk Erie PA 397 37 30 1:17:36 8:21/M
3 Amy Bowers Erie PA 445 36 35 1:21:22 8:45/M
4 Robin Tufts Erie PA 386 35 41 1:24:00 9:02/M
5 Yvette Hindman Erie PA 334 39 42 1:24:04 9:02/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Vybiral Erie PA 444 39 13 1:09:15 7:27/M
2 Randy Kulesza Erie PA 352 35 15 1:10:41 7:36/M
3 Ron Rzepecki Erie PA 381 37 17 1:10:57 7:38/M
4 Brian Rhoades Lake City PA 376 35 48 1:31:23 9:50/M
5 Timothy Nowakowski Erie PA 369 38 52 1:39:54 10:45/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Louis Erie PA 355 43 26 1:15:44 8:09/M
2 Kathy Murphy Erie PA 367 44 32 1:18:13 8:25/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Murphy Erie PA 368 44 7 1:04:38 6:57/M
2 Gerry Kielar Erie PA 348 44 28 1:17:10 8:18/M
3 Thomas Holman Erie PA 335 43 37 1:22:54 8:55/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Manganaro Erie PA 359 49 40 1:23:59 9:02/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Phillips Erie PA 373 45 5 1:01:21 6:36/M
2 John Doucette Sewickley PA 321 49 11 1:08:55 7:25/M
3 Jack Byers Erie PA 314 49 20 1:14:15 7:59/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Smith Erie PA 414 53 23 1:14:48 8:03/M
2 Laura Lewis Erie PA 450 50 24 1:14:55 8:03/M
3 Peggy Hardesty Erie PA 438 53 49 1:31:50 9:52/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David McNeil Erie PA 363 52 6 1:01:41 6:38/M
2 Rick Hardesty Erie PA 437 54 9 1:06:09 7:07/M
3 Frank Combopiano Erie PA 317 53 10 1:07:25 7:15/M
4 Craig Markham Erie PA 360 51 18 1:12:50 7:50/M
5 Ken Felker Edinboro PA 323 53 21 1:14:27 8:00/M
6 Mark Weber Erie PA 389 50 22 1:14:43 8:02/M
7 R Craig Abbey Erie PA 301 52 43 1:26:54 9:21/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Felker Edinboro PA 324 56 51 1:37:54 10:32/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Toale Erie PA 439 58 14 1:09:24 7:28/M
2 Bob Clark Butler PA 427 59 31 1:18:04 8:24/M
3 Thomas Twohig Erie PA 418 56 39 1:23:52 9:01/M
4 Michael Romesburg Morgantown WV 379 57 53 1:40:08 10:46/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Kiel Fairview PA 347 62 27 1:16:59 8:17/M
2 Bob Juchno Mc Kean PA 449 61 29 1:17:32 8:20/M
3 Howard Blystone Erie PA 311 60 36 1:21:28 8:46/M
4 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 419 62 45 1:27:51 9:27/M
5 Don Glass Lake City PA 421 64 54 1:40:09 10:46/M
Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Reuter Erie PA 375 67 34 1:21:02 8:43/M
2 Joe Hudacky Edinboro PA 341 66 44 1:27:25 9:24/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 361 71 47 1:30:00 9:41/M
2 Larry Berdis Erie PA 309 74 50 1:34:24 10:09/M
5K
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mabel Howard 404 30 6 22:53 7:23/M
2 Connie Bradley Edinboro PA 313 39 10 24:26 7:53/M
3 Heidi Miller Coraopolis PA 366 34 13 24:44 7:59/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Birchard Cambridge Springs 399 15 1 20:42 6:41/M
2 Chris Lamb Erie PA 398 48 2 21:51 7:03/M
3 Michael Floro Freedom PA 327 21 3 22:01 7:06/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Rinke Erie PA 377 42 18 27:19 8:49/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Grim Erie PA 331 42 8 24:21 7:51/M
Female 3 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Weisenfluh Erie PA 392 14 19 27:45 8:57/M
2 Shelby Barger Erie PA 306 13 20 27:55 9:00/M
3 Clare Weisenfluh Erie PA 390 11 21 28:22 9:09/M
4 Aubrey Chilcott Erie PA 424 18 45 46:06 14:52/M
Male 3 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Crouse Cambridge Springs 403 14 5 22:28 7:15/M
2 Colton Barger Erie PA 304 11 12 24:43 7:58/M
3 Callum Kaspick Erie PA 345 9 24 28:36 9:14/M
4 Tyler Chilcott Erie PA 422 17 46 46:07 14:53/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Ludwiczak Erie PA 356 21 15 26:10 8:26/M
2 Beth Floro Latrobe PA 326 24 27 29:50 9:37/M
3 Emily Wysocki Erie PA 396 24 31 31:03 10:01/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Howell Erie PA 338 28 23 28:32 9:12/M
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Mlakar Harborcreek PA 426 27 16 26:24 8:31/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Schibler Erie PA 432 30 34 31:41 10:13/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Elmquist Wattsburg PA 441 32 4 22:28 7:15/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smith Edinboro PA 443 36 30 31:02 10:01/M
2 Ann Kaspick Erie PA 344 37 32 31:06 10:02/M
3 Lisa Koshan Girard PA 349 37 35 31:57 10:18/M
4 Kristina Huber Erie PA 436 38 38 39:23 12:42/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Friedman Erie PA 328 37 7 23:20 7:32/M
2 Joe Northup Erie PA 435 39 9 24:25 7:53/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darla Weisenfluh Erie PA 391 43 22 28:23 9:09/M
2 Kate Foley Erie PA 413 42 29 30:30 9:50/M
3 Susan Dombrowski Erie PA 320 41 39 40:45 13:09/M
4 Brigette Chilcott Erie PA 423 44 43 45:28 14:40/M
5 Lori Giles Erie PA 329 42 50 46:45 15:05/M
6 Stephanie Golembiewski Erie PA 330 43 51 46:46 15:05/M
7 Jodi Staniunas Erie PA 385 40 52 46:46 15:05/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Penn Barger Erie PA 305 41 14 24:47 8:00/M
2 Randy Rinke Erie PA 378 42 17 27:18 8:48/M
3 Matt Chilcott Erie PA 420 44 44 45:29 14:40/M
4 David Hubler Erie PA 339 44 54 1:01:23 19:48/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah Wilson Erie PA 394 48 41 45:14 14:35/M
2 Cindy Farabaugh Erie PA 322 49 42 45:15 14:36/M
3 Sharon Merchant Erie PA 365 46 53 47:51 15:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Krajnik Erie PA 350 52 33 31:39 10:13/M
2 Mary Barrett Erie PA 308 52 47 46:09 14:53/M
3 Mary Barrett Erie PA 307 50 48 46:10 14:54/M
4 Barbara Biroscak Erie PA 310 51 49 46:24 14:58/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Saber Erie PA 447 53 28 30:27 9:49/M
2 Mike Krajnik Erie PA 351 53 36 32:07 10:22/M
3 Donald Tuttle Erie PA 387 53 37 32:24 10:27/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucille Angelo Erie PA 434 61 25 28:36 9:14/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Brest Meadville PA 425 60 11 24:43 7:58/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Hubler Erie PA 340 65 40 41:57 13:32/M
Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Blinzler Erie PA 431 69 26 29:49 9:37/M
One Mile
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Johnson Erie PA 406 15 2 11:40 11:40/M
2 Melissa Johnson Erie PA 407 13 4 12:11 12:11/M
3 Natasha Andrews Erie PA 302 15 5 14:50 14:50/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Birchard Cambridge Springs 400 11 1 10:06 10:06/M
2 Daniel Lee Stant Erie PA 410 11 3 11:41 11:41/M
3 Cody Straight Erie PA 412 13 6 14:51 14:51/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francine Babcock Erie PA 303 40 14 43:46 43:46/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patti Clark Butler PA 428 57 13 19:53 19:53/M
Women 99 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Cass Erie PA 315 7 7 15:48 15:48/M
2 Lauren Cass Erie PA 316 5 8 17:19 17:19/M
3 Chawntelle Straight Erie PA 411 11 9 17:29 17:29/M
4 Melissa Conti Erie PA 402 20 11 19:00 19:00/M
5 Tylena McCoy Erie PA 409 8 12 19:22 19:22/M
6 Renee Horton Erie PA 337 55 15 43:46 43:46/M
Men 99 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loranzie McCoy Erie PA 408 9 10 18:27 18:27/M
2 Wali Qasim Erie PA 374 63 16 50:30 50:30/M
CLY M(180-199) W(140-154)
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Teeter Erie PA 416 42 6 1:24:10 9:03/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 364 50 1 1:09:46 7:30/M
2 Jack Daneri Erie PA 446 49 2 1:12:22 7:47/M
3 Tom Adamczyk Erie PA 448 50 3 1:12:37 7:48/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Hartle Hilliards PA 433 52 4 1:14:45 8:02/M
Men 99 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Guild Erie PA 417 49 5 1:17:04 8:17/M
CLY M(200-219) W(155-169)
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Guild Waterford PA 415 54 1 1:24:09 9:03/M
2 Bill Tobin Erie PA 440 59 2 1:31:51 9:53/M