5K Run Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5K Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-99
5K Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-99
Problems Men:
Problems Women:
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stacie Stevenson | Oil City PA | 190 | 26 | 6 | 19:19.8 | 6:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Andrew Brosius | Oil City PA | 285 | 36 | 1 | 17:25.2 | 5:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lexus Whitman | Oil City PA | 320 | 6 | 102 | 39:57.5 | 12:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ryan Hanna | Cranberry PA | 203 | 9 | 39 | 25:01.4 | 8:04/M |
2 | Brandon Siler | Oil City PA | 228 | 9 | 41 | 25:38.9 | 8:16/M |
3 | Austin Shoup | Oil City PA | 264 | 9 | 49 | 26:17.2 | 8:29/M |
4 | Sylas Fox | Cranberry PA | 333 | 10 | 53 | 26:42.9 | 8:37/M |
5 | Noel Bunyak | Cranberry PA | 263 | 9 | 56 | 26:47.7 | 8:38/M |
6 | Ben Lindenberg | Seneca PA | 329 | 8 | 99 | 38:36.7 | 12:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 11 to 13 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Miranda Beichner | Venus PA | 290 | 12 | 23 | 22:44.0 | 7:20/M |
2 | Laurel Ecklund | Seneca PA | 340 | 13 | 25 | 23:23.0 | 7:33/M |
3 | Ceayra Altman | Seneca PA | 331 | 11 | 33 | 24:19.2 | 7:51/M |
4 | Madison Cornelius | Oil City PA | 253 | 12 | 34 | 24:19.7 | 7:51/M |
5 | Madison Weaver | Cranberry PA | 187 | 11 | 66 | 27:42.5 | 8:56/M |
6 | Zoe Albert | Oil City PA | 259 | 11 | 72 | 28:22.8 | 9:09/M |
7 | Kalynne Ziegler | Seneca PA | 238 | 12 | 75 | 29:04.8 | 9:23/M |
8 | Kaylie Bruce | Franklin PA | 226 | 12 | 82 | 31:13.2 | 10:04/M |
9 | Jordan Siler | Oil City PA | 227 | 11 | 88 | 33:59.5 | 10:58/M |
10 | Alexa Boley | Seneca PA | 247 | 11 | 92 | 35:09.5 | 11:20/M |
11 | Carley Gulnac | Seneca PA | 257 | 11 | 94 | 35:11.4 | 11:21/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 11 to 13 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brandon Forrest | Seneca PA | 262 | 13 | 9 | 20:05.5 | 6:29/M |
2 | Matthew Woolcock | Oil City PA | 233 | 11 | 11 | 20:11.3 | 6:31/M |
3 | Logan Johnson | Venus PA | 316 | 12 | 13 | 20:36.5 | 6:39/M |
4 | A J Howard | Venus PA | 260 | 13 | 14 | 20:39.4 | 6:40/M |
5 | Conor Marterella | Franklin PA | 355 | 11 | 16 | 21:40.4 | 6:59/M |
6 | Jacob Alcorn | Seneca PA | 328 | 13 | 22 | 22:38.3 | 7:18/M |
7 | Jarod Oliver | Venus PA | 250 | 13 | 24 | 23:13.5 | 7:29/M |
8 | Garret Hogue | Venus PA | 266 | 12 | 50 | 26:22.6 | 8:30/M |
9 | Dylan Lu | Oil City PA | 350 | 12 | 64 | 27:38.8 | 8:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda Cornelius | Oil City PA | 252 | 15 | 30 | 23:57.2 | 7:44/M |
2 | Mckenna Spence | Venus PA | 321 | 19 | 42 | 25:44.0 | 8:18/M |
3 | Ashlyn Ziegler | Franklin PA | 242 | 14 | 62 | 27:35.4 | 8:54/M |
4 | Ashley Felmlee | Oil City PA | 271 | 19 | 65 | 27:39.7 | 8:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Luke McQuaid | Oil City PA | 354 | 16 | 19 | 22:06.1 | 7:08/M |
2 | Seth Pochron | Seneca PA | 339 | 15 | 54 | 26:47.3 | 8:38/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Beth Rood | Erie PA | 186 | 26 | 20 | 22:17.8 | 7:11/M |
2 | Jillian Stephens | Cranberry PA | 200 | 29 | 29 | 23:51.6 | 7:42/M |
3 | Jessica Young | Oil City PA | 181 | 26 | 35 | 24:22.0 | 7:52/M |
4 | Autumn Aites | Franklin PA | 282 | 29 | 44 | 25:50.5 | 8:20/M |
5 | Katie Sottiaux | Seneca PA | 212 | 26 | 46 | 25:52.0 | 8:21/M |
6 | Lacey Williams | Cranberry PA | 196 | 25 | 68 | 27:47.6 | 8:58/M |
7 | Angela Griffin | Oil City PA | 216 | 29 | 83 | 32:15.9 | 10:24/M |
8 | Emily Babcock | Lackawanna NY | 183 | 21 | 85 | 32:35.1 | 10:31/M |
9 | Mary Maleski | Oil City PA | 197 | 21 | 86 | 32:59.4 | 10:38/M |
10 | Ashleigh Osborne | Kennerdell PA | 312 | 29 | 93 | 35:10.5 | 11:21/M |
11 | Amanda Deloe | Oil City PA | 323 | 29 | 101 | 39:05.8 | 12:36/M |
12 | Megan Whitman | Oil City PA | 214 | 27 | 103 | 39:58.2 | 12:54/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brad Rembold | Oil City PA | 318 | 24 | 8 | 20:02.2 | 6:28/M |
2 | Kyle Melat | Cranberry PA | 324 | 29 | 17 | 21:58.4 | 7:05/M |
3 | Vernon Flinchbaugh | Franklin PA | 343 | 26 | 21 | 22:18.6 | 7:12/M |
4 | Steven Rood | Seneca PA | 279 | 28 | 27 | 23:46.6 | 7:40/M |
5 | Tyler Port | Oil City PA | 334 | 24 | 28 | 23:48.2 | 7:41/M |
6 | Kaleb Lalley | Venus PA | 335 | 22 | 36 | 24:30.7 | 7:54/M |
7 | Artie Capozzi | Oil City PA | 319 | 21 | 43 | 25:44.3 | 8:18/M |
8 | Norm Griffin | Oil City PA | 217 | 29 | 48 | 26:13.0 | 8:27/M |
9 | Alex Petkavich | Oil City PA | 236 | 24 | 84 | 32:16.5 | 10:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amanda Greene | Franklin PA | 326 | 30 | 15 | 21:39.2 | 6:59/M |
2 | Jamie Weaver | Cranberry PA | 188 | 37 | 31 | 23:58.4 | 7:44/M |
3 | Carrie Melat | Cranberry PA | 325 | 30 | 38 | 24:49.1 | 8:00/M |
4 | Jessica Clark | Franklin PA | 347 | 33 | 47 | 26:11.3 | 8:27/M |
5 | Angela Pochron | Seneca PA | 338 | 35 | 55 | 26:47.7 | 8:38/M |
6 | Tracy Carbough | Oil City PA | 213 | 33 | 59 | 27:07.6 | 8:45/M |
7 | Katie Morrow | Kennerdell PA | 220 | 33 | 67 | 27:47.0 | 8:58/M |
8 | Julia Clark | Oil City PA | 342 | 35 | 77 | 29:05.8 | 9:23/M |
9 | Nicole Warner | Kennerdell PA | 221 | 31 | 79 | 29:39.3 | 9:34/M |
10 | Heidi Siler | Oil City PA | 229 | 39 | 89 | 34:02.4 | 10:59/M |
11 | Jennifer Haefner | Clintonville PA | 344 | 38 | 96 | 37:18.3 | 12:02/M |
12 | Karen Garland | Franklin PA | 305 | 34 | 97 | 37:26.1 | 12:05/M |
13 | Melissa Stewart | Franklin PA | 295 | 30 | 98 | 37:27.1 | 12:05/M |
14 | Tennille Carulli | Franklin PA | 280 | 38 | 106 | 57:35.0 | 18:35/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jacob Smith | Greenville PA | 303 | 38 | 2 | 18:07.1 | 5:51/M |
2 | Brian Ishman | Seneca PA | 287 | 35 | 3 | 18:29.2 | 5:58/M |
3 | John Warner | Oil City PA | 288 | 39 | 5 | 18:43.8 | 6:02/M |
4 | Jeffrey Singleton | Oil City PA | 267 | 37 | 12 | 20:30.8 | 6:37/M |
5 | Bryan Carner | Seneca PA | 283 | 36 | 45 | 25:51.1 | 8:20/M |
6 | Nick Shoup | Oil City PA | 265 | 35 | 52 | 26:25.5 | 8:31/M |
7 | Andrew Boley | Seneca PA | 246 | 37 | 95 | 35:21.9 | 11:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Monica Hepler | Emlenton PA | 341 | 41 | 37 | 24:31.8 | 7:55/M |
2 | Traci Hanna | Cranberry PA | 204 | 41 | 40 | 25:03.3 | 8:05/M |
3 | Kerri Bruce | Franklin PA | 225 | 44 | 60 | 27:25.9 | 8:51/M |
4 | Tonya Skiba | Titusville PA | 193 | 41 | 73 | 28:53.6 | 9:19/M |
5 | Cyndi Meddock | Venus PA | 308 | 49 | 80 | 29:46.9 | 9:36/M |
6 | Kim Gulnac | Seneca PA | 258 | 42 | 105 | 47:01.3 | 15:10/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ken Lavrich Sr. | Franklin PA | 205 | 45 | 10 | 20:08.5 | 6:30/M |
2 | Gerry Bruce | Franklin PA | 224 | 44 | 18 | 22:02.8 | 7:06/M |
3 | James McCain | Seneca PA | 336 | 44 | 32 | 24:02.1 | 7:45/M |
4 | Kent Howard | Venus PA | 261 | 43 | 57 | 27:05.5 | 8:44/M |
5 | Karl Horn | Cooperstown PA | 240 | 40 | 61 | 27:30.5 | 8:52/M |
6 | Scott Ziegler | Franklin PA | 241 | 46 | 63 | 27:35.9 | 8:54/M |
7 | James Breth | Oil City PA | 299 | 45 | 71 | 28:17.8 | 9:07/M |
8 | Tim Parulski | Titusville PA | 192 | 45 | 74 | 28:54.0 | 9:19/M |
9 | Bryan Ziegler | Seneca PA | 237 | 44 | 76 | 29:05.3 | 9:23/M |
10 | Nathan Mercer | Cranberry Township PA | 352 | 44 | 90 | 34:55.4 | 11:16/M |
11 | Eric Garvin | Olean NY | 353 | 44 | 91 | 34:56.4 | 11:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sherry Reed | Oil City PA | 307 | 55 | 58 | 27:05.9 | 8:44/M |
2 | Shelley Flickner | Dempseytown PA | 298 | 57 | 69 | 27:53.6 | 9:00/M |
3 | Pauline Rankin | Emlenton PA | 322 | 59 | 81 | 29:59.5 | 9:40/M |
4 | Greta Wice | Franklin PA | 202 | 58 | 87 | 33:42.7 | 10:52/M |
5 | Sheila Shreffler | Polk PA | 306 | 55 | 104 | 40:12.0 | 12:58/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bruce Siler | Oil City PA | 215 | 59 | 4 | 18:34.2 | 5:59/M |
2 | Tony Ruth | Seneca PA | 286 | 53 | 7 | 19:48.9 | 6:23/M |
3 | Thomas Wilson | Seneca PA | 191 | 59 | 26 | 23:28.6 | 7:34/M |
4 | Michael Walentosky | Oil City PA | 189 | 54 | 51 | 26:24.8 | 8:31/M |
5 | Robert Horner | Oil City PA | 291 | 51 | 70 | 27:55.6 | 9:00/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marylou Moore | Seneca PA | 201 | 67 | 100 | 38:41.9 | 12:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Calvin Adams | Seneca PA | 270 | 62 | 78 | 29:32.1 | 9:32/M |
5K Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brooke Carulli | Franklin PA | 281 | 15 | 5 | 37:56.2 | 12:14/M |
2 | Susan Lindenberg | Seneca PA | 330 | 42 | 7 | 43:14.3 | 13:57/M |
3 | Rebekah Stoltz | Emlenton PA | 345 | 28 | 8 | 43:52.0 | 14:09/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rodney Daum | Tionesta PA | 230 | 56 | 1 | 31:48.0 | 10:15/M |
2 | Nevin Brian Rosen | Franklin PA | 182 | 52 | 2 | 32:15.1 | 10:24/M |
3 | Larry Bell | Seneca PA | 327 | 29 | 3 | 32:19.0 | 10:25/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 0-99 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kim Davis | Polk PA | 254 | 52 | 9 | 44:26.7 | 14:20/M |
2 | Debara Adams | Seneca PA | 269 | 62 | 10 | 44:33.1 | 14:22/M |
3 | Deanna Mahle | Oil City PA | 222 | 63 | 11 | 44:39.8 | 14:24/M |
4 | Audrey Frazier | Seneca PA | 249 | 8 | 12 | 46:16.1 | 14:55/M |
5 | Haylee McVay | Kennerdell PA | 244 | 9 | 13 | 46:17.1 | 14:56/M |
6 | Junan Derbert | Seneca PA | 337 | 50 | 14 | 46:51.0 | 15:07/M |
7 | Michele Boley | Seneca PA | 245 | 38 | 15 | 47:02.0 | 15:10/M |
8 | Dawn McVay | Kennerdell PA | 243 | 32 | 16 | 48:02.0 | 15:30/M |
9 | Allison Frazier | Seneca PA | 248 | 38 | 17 | 48:03.1 | 15:30/M |
10 | Lynne Hatch | Kennerdell PA | 235 | 56 | 20 | 50:20.4 | 16:14/M |
11 | Karen McSparren | Oil City PA | 300 | 56 | 22 | 50:23.0 | 16:15/M |
12 | Alaina Hogue | Venus PA | 310 | 9 | 23 | 50:55.6 | 16:25/M |
13 | Lauren Johnson | 313 | 10 | 24 | 51:03.8 | 16:28/M | |
14 | Julie Johnson | 314 | 38 | 25 | 51:14.3 | 16:32/M | |
15 | Kathy Johnson | Venus PA | 317 | 62 | 26 | 51:16.0 | 16:32/M |
16 | Sandra Weckerly | Seneca PA | 219 | 45 | 27 | 51:32.1 | 16:37/M |
17 | Debra MacKie | Oil City PA | 304 | 45 | 28 | 51:37.0 | 16:39/M |
18 | Amy Mealy | 332 | 42 | 30 | 51:41.4 | 16:40/M | |
19 | Kristi Brisley | Seneca PA | 211 | 30 | 31 | 51:55.5 | 16:45/M |
20 | Paula Settlemire | Seneca PA | 209 | 53 | 32 | 51:58.6 | 16:46/M |
21 | Sara Tassone | Polk PA | 208 | 28 | 33 | 51:59.9 | 16:46/M |
22 | Marlene Sottiaux | Emlenton PA | 207 | 57 | 36 | 53:42.3 | 17:19/M |
23 | Jessica Cox | Kennerdell PA | 206 | 29 | 37 | 53:43.4 | 17:20/M |
24 | Becky Campbell | Pittsburgh PA | 302 | 33 | 38 | 53:44.4 | 17:20/M |
25 | Rita Hale | Franklin PA | 277 | 63 | 39 | 53:45.2 | 17:20/M |
26 | April Moon | Oil City PA | 348 | 29 | 40 | 56:16.9 | 18:09/M |
27 | Tara Bell | Franklin PA | 349 | 41 | 56:30.5 | 18:14/M | |
28 | Amanda Waters | Rouseville PA | 351 | 24 | 42 | 56:33.1 | 18:15/M |
29 | Debbie Stoltz | Emlenton PA | 346 | 54 | 43 | 56:34.8 | 18:15/M |
30 | Amy McCoy | Kennerdell PA | 274 | 33 | 44 | 57:25.9 | 18:31/M |
31 | Shannon Nulph | Oil City PA | 278 | 36 | 45 | 57:26.7 | 18:32/M |
32 | Jennifer Horn | Cooperstown PA | 239 | 38 | 46 | 57:27.4 | 18:32/M |
33 | Bobbie Daum | Tionesta PA | 309 | 62 | 47 | 57:33.4 | 18:34/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 0-99 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bernard Daum | Tionesta PA | 231 | 64 | 4 | 32:21.1 | 10:26/M |
2 | Gerald Cunningham | Oil City PA | 289 | 62 | 6 | 40:02.2 | 12:55/M |
3 | Jim Carner | Seneca PA | 284 | 64 | 18 | 50:13.9 | 16:12/M |
4 | John Mahle | Oil City PA | 223 | 64 | 19 | 50:15.0 | 16:13/M |
5 | Boyd Hatch | Kennerdell PA | 234 | 25 | 21 | 50:21.6 | 16:15/M |
6 | Ben Hogue | Venus PA | 311 | 36 | 29 | 51:40.8 | 16:40/M |
7 | Mark Hale | Franklin PA | 276 | 65 | 34 | 53:38.6 | 17:18/M |
8 | Benjamin Campbell | Pittsburgh PA | 301 | 36 | 35 | 53:39.4 | 17:18/M |