5K Run Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-99
5K Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-99
Problems Men:
Problems Women:
5K Run |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brianna Iannarelli | Bridgeville PA | 267 | 21 | 3 | 20:36 | 6:39/M |
2 | Kate Amatuzzo | Erie PA | 286 | 29 | 5 | 22:45 | 7:20/M |
3 | Bobby Rainey | Erie PA | 257 | 33 | 7 | 22:54 | 7:23/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Le Van | Erie PA | 276 | 40 | 1 | 20:11 | 6:31/M |
2 | Doug Phillips | Fairview PA | 224 | 51 | 2 | 20:16 | 6:32/M |
3 | Luke Lofgren | Waterford PA | 218 | 38 | 4 | 21:50 | 7:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sydney Schwartz | Harborcreek PA | 236 | 12 | 51 | 39:50 | 12:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Zachariah Lofgren | Waterford PA | 219 | 11 | 46 | 33:23 | 10:46/M |
2 | Maximus Campbell | Falconer NY | 203 | 13 | 48 | 37:43 | 12:10/M |
3 | Tobiah Riley | Erie PA | 229 | 14 | 53 | 40:28 | 13:03/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chelcie Alcorn | Erie PA | 258 | 18 | 55 | 41:49 | 13:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Austin Riley | Erie PA | 230 | 16 | 58 | 49:03 | 15:49/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heidi Weismiller | Erie PA | 242 | 27 | 14 | 24:40 | 7:57/M |
2 | Heather Weismiller | Mckean PA | 243 | 26 | 15 | 24:40 | 7:57/M |
3 | Bethany Metz | Erie PA | 274 | 27 | 21 | 25:10 | 8:07/M |
4 | Tori Steffy | Erie PA | 239 | 20 | 29 | 27:52 | 8:59/M |
5 | Sarah Shields | Cochranton PA | 237 | 27 | 33 | 29:01 | 9:22/M |
6 | Michelle Mong | Edinboro PA | 222 | 29 | 56 | 45:47 | 14:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Ivie | Jamestown PA | 212 | 29 | 32 | 29:00 | 9:21/M |
2 | Earl Jackson | Franklin PA | 213 | 26 | 43 | 32:42 | 10:33/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Shattuck | Erie PA | 272 | 39 | 17 | 25:02 | 8:05/M |
2 | Viridiana Ramirez | Erie PA | 270 | 31 | 28 | 27:42 | 8:56/M |
3 | Michelle Fields | Conneaut OH | 265 | 30 | 35 | 29:21 | 9:28/M |
4 | Elizabeth De Angelo | Girard PA | 204 | 39 | 45 | 33:09 | 10:42/M |
5 | Amy Keeler | Corry PA | 288 | 30 | 60 | 49:48 | 16:04/M |
6 | Racheal Riley | Erie PA | 227 | 37 | 61 | 51:59 | 16:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Kern | Albion PA | 262 | 31 | 6 | 22:49 | 7:22/M |
2 | Stephen Joblon | Sheffield PA | 266 | 30 | 26 | 26:38 | 8:35/M |
3 | Ryan Kline | Erie PA | 216 | 37 | 36 | 30:50 | 9:57/M |
4 | Christopher Himes | Jamestown NY | 261 | 38 | 38 | 31:25 | 10:08/M |
5 | Tim Fields | Conneaut OH | 264 | 32 | 40 | 31:59 | 10:19/M |
6 | Jeremy Mong | Edinboro PA | 221 | 30 | 57 | 45:52 | 14:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Diane Hanes | Wattsburg PA | 287 | 40 | 24 | 26:01 | 8:24/M |
2 | Pamela Harper | Conneaut OH | 210 | 42 | 34 | 29:17 | 9:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Weismiller | Erie PA | 244 | 40 | 8 | 22:59 | 7:25/M |
2 | Eric Polito | Franklin PA | 225 | 42 | 12 | 24:28 | 7:54/M |
3 | Carl Triola | Santa Rosa CA | 282 | 45 | 16 | 24:59 | 8:04/M |
4 | Martin Schaefer | Grand Island NY | 233 | 43 | 19 | 25:05 | 8:05/M |
5 | Kregg Heenan | Erie PA | 277 | 41 | 20 | 25:08 | 8:06/M |
6 | Jeffrey Ambrose | Erie PA | 201 | 43 | 27 | 27:13 | 8:47/M |
7 | Dale Burns | Waterford PA | 202 | 45 | 49 | 38:18 | 12:21/M |
8 | Marco Proper | Franklin PA | 226 | 44 | 50 | 38:19 | 12:22/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeanne Moran | Erie PA | 248 | 50 | 10 | 24:20 | 7:51/M |
2 | Liz Rinderle | Erie PA | 231 | 57 | 25 | 26:26 | 8:32/M |
3 | Linda Greiner | Mc Kean PA | 259 | 57 | 30 | 28:31 | 9:12/M |
4 | Lorraine Benedict | North East PA | 283 | 58 | 31 | 28:39 | 9:15/M |
5 | Kathy Donahue | Fairview PA | 205 | 59 | 44 | 33:09 | 10:42/M |
6 | Stacy Schwalbendorf | Harborcreek PA | 235 | 51 | 52 | 39:50 | 12:51/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lou Montefior | Erie PA | 271 | 50 | 9 | 23:47 | 7:40/M |
2 | Ray Dworakowski | Girard PA | 273 | 59 | 11 | 24:23 | 7:52/M |
3 | Ken Felker | Edinboro PA | 208 | 58 | 13 | 24:33 | 7:55/M |
4 | Antonio Gomez | Cranberry Township PA | 281 | 54 | 22 | 25:41 | 8:17/M |
5 | Patrick Smith | Erie PA | 238 | 59 | 23 | 25:57 | 8:22/M |
6 | Kenneth Reynolds | Warren PA | 269 | 50 | 39 | 31:30 | 10:10/M |
7 | Donald Gifford | Bradford PA | 209 | 58 | 41 | 32:24 | 10:27/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Linda Felker | Edinboro PA | 207 | 62 | 42 | 32:30 | 10:29/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Howard Kubinski | Erie PA | 279 | 60 | 18 | 25:02 | 8:05/M |
2 | Douglas Bean | Waterford PA | 289 | 65 | 59 | 49:47 | 16:04/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 and Over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jan Hubler | Erie PA | 284 | 71 | 54 | 40:51 | 13:11/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bernie Bleil | Erie PA | 254 | 70 | 37 | 30:51 | 9:57/M |
2 | Larry Berdis | Erie PA | 275 | 80 | 47 | 34:44 | 11:12/M |
5K Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mari Johnson | Erie PA | 280 | 51 | 2 | 44:41 | 14:25/M |
2 | Donna Laver | Greenville PA | 260 | 64 | 3 | 45:42 | 14:45/M |
3 | Tori Medina | Erie PA | 252 | 24 | 4 | 51:58 | 16:46/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jerry Strenio | Erie PA | 253 | 72 | 1 | 38:55 | 12:33/M |
2 | Chris Peeters | Erie PA | 268 | 34 | 5 | 51:58 | 16:46/M |
3 | Jim Moran | Erie PA | 247 | 50 | 6 | 52:10 | 16:50/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 0-99 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Danielle Fabin | Erie PA | 206 | 20 | 7 | 52:52 | 17:03/M |
2 | Alex Riley | Erie PA | 228 | 19 | 8 | 54:02 | 17:26/M |
3 | Kris Thompson | Ripley NY | 241 | 64 | 9 | 54:10 | 17:28/M |
4 | Debbie Lintz | Ripley NY | 217 | 42 | 10 | 55:34 | 17:55/M |
5 | Diane Jones | Ripley NY | 214 | 40 | 11 | 55:36 | 17:56/M |
6 | Sarah Moran | Erie PA | 246 | 26 | 12 | 57:11 | 18:27/M |
7 | Maritza Baughier | Erie PA | 250 | 25 | 14 | 1:03:00 | 20:19/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 0-99 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Anders | Erie PA | 245 | 42 | 13 | 57:13 | 18:27/M |
2 | Dave Hubler | Erie PA | 285 | 50 | 15 | 1:03:00 | 20:19/M |
3 | David Baughier | Erie PA | 249 | 35 | 16 | 1:03:08 | 20:22/M |