5k Race Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Race Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-99
5k Race |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brooke Adams | Randolph NY | 1 | 25 | 4 | 19:49.7 | 6:24/M |
2 | Kathy Gustafson | Jamestown NY | 38 | 48 | 8 | 21:06.5 | 6:48/M |
3 | Judy Porpiglia | Sinclairville NY | 66 | 44 | 9 | 21:21.2 | 6:53/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Rowe | Ripley NY | 72 | 33 | 1 | 17:51.0 | 5:45/M |
2 | Stephen Matteson | Lakewood NY | 109 | 26 | 2 | 18:53.4 | 6:05/M |
3 | John Gustafson | Jamestown NY | 37 | 53 | 3 | 19:38.2 | 6:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female No Age Given |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Danielle Einfeldt | Ripley NY | 24 | 43 | 26:42.0 | 8:37/M | |
2 | Cassandra Chase | Cherry Creek NY | 144 | 58 | 28:47.5 | 9:17/M | |
3 | Sienna Collins | Ripley NY | 17 | 59 | 28:49.7 | 9:18/M | |
4 | Lauren Lindsey | Ripley NY | 50 | 60 | 28:51.0 | 9:18/M | |
5 | Emma Lindsey | Ripley NY | 49 | 63 | 29:15.9 | 9:26/M | |
6 | Angel Scriven | Ripley NY | 75 | 81 | 31:45.9 | 10:15/M | |
7 | Madison Gibbons | Ripley NY | 33 | 83 | 32:49.1 | 10:35/M | |
8 | Naomi Fisher | Ripley NY | 28 | 85 | 32:56.1 | 10:37/M | |
9 | Autumn Gross | Ripley NY | 35 | 88 | 33:12.3 | 10:43/M | |
10 | Jazlynn Kimmy | Ripley NY | 46 | 94 | 37:07.1 | 11:58/M | |
11 | Anyah Carson | Ripley NY | 14 | 95 | 37:48.8 | 12:12/M | |
12 | Haley Gibbons | Ripley NY | 32 | 96 | 38:12.7 | 12:19/M | |
Top | |||||||
Female 9 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Taylor Woollett | Westfield NY | 83 | 7 | 89 | 33:12.7 | 10:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 9 and Under |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cyrus Hurd | Westfield NY | 105 | 7 | 47 | 26:55.1 | 8:41/M |
2 | Jeffrey Woollett | Westfield NY | 82 | 9 | 48 | 26:57.3 | 8:42/M |
3 | Carson Estes | Ripley NY | 15 | 8 | 56 | 28:14.2 | 9:06/M |
4 | Kalen Miller | Westfield NY | 56 | 9 | 61 | 28:55.3 | 9:20/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 10 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Calla Zarpentine | Ripley NY | 108 | 11 | 49 | 26:57.7 | 8:42/M |
2 | Mikayla Johnson | Lakewood NY | 155 | 14 | 67 | 29:37.3 | 9:33/M |
3 | Allison Bartok | Dewittville NY | 6 | 16 | 72 | 30:29.2 | 9:50/M |
4 | Sydney Nellis | Ripley NY | 60 | 10 | 82 | 31:46.0 | 10:15/M |
5 | Bailey Harris | Ripley NY | 39 | 11 | 91 | 33:46.7 | 10:54/M |
6 | Peyton D'Anthony | Ripley NY | 20 | 11 | 92 | 34:55.5 | 11:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 10 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dylan Gross | Ripley NY | 131 | 16 | 11 | 21:24.5 | 6:54/M |
2 | Zachary Corp | Erie PA | 18 | 13 | 16 | 22:04.3 | 7:07/M |
3 | Hunter Wassik | Clymer NY | 80 | 10 | 17 | 22:08.8 | 7:08/M |
4 | Hunter Harris | Ripley NY | 40 | 10 | 29 | 23:37.4 | 7:37/M |
5 | Peter Ryan | North East PA | 114 | 12 | 33 | 25:14.9 | 8:08/M |
6 | Timothy Frudd | Dewittville NY | 31 | 14 | 44 | 26:42.4 | 8:37/M |
7 | Carson D'Anthony | Ripley NY | 19 | 10 | 45 | 26:43.9 | 8:37/M |
8 | Sarah Hofius | Concord OH | 119 | 11 | 55 | 27:39.0 | 8:55/M |
9 | Joshua Sulz | Wattsburg PA | 79 | 15 | 65 | 29:29.0 | 9:31/M |
10 | Joe Monaco | Chesterland OH | 128 | 14 | 71 | 30:28.6 | 9:50/M |
11 | Jacob Brown | MacOn MO | 150 | 11 | 79 | 31:24.4 | 10:08/M |
12 | Victor Monaco | Chesterland OH | 127 | 16 | 98 | 39:13.7 | 12:39/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Erika Alm | Jamestown NY | 3 | 29 | 34 | 25:19.4 | 8:10/M |
2 | Bree Agett | Lakewood NY | 148 | 29 | 42 | 26:36.1 | 8:35/M |
3 | Alesa Smith | Ripley NY | 77 | 24 | 77 | 30:46.3 | 9:55/M |
4 | Jennifer Keopka | Erie PA | 45 | 26 | 80 | 31:38.1 | 10:12/M |
5 | Danni Riley | Westfield NY | 71 | 24 | 84 | 32:52.2 | 10:36/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sawyer Tessmer | Ripley NY | 121 | 20 | 93 | 36:25.0 | 11:45/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Amy Sells | Fredonia NY | 76 | 36 | 13 | 21:30.2 | 6:56/M |
2 | Christina Stanhope | Kinsman OH | 123 | 38 | 23 | 22:57.6 | 7:24/M |
3 | Carrie Southard | Jamestown NY | 145 | 35 | 32 | 25:10.4 | 8:07/M |
4 | Kimberly Chapman | North East PA | 16 | 36 | 38 | 25:55.2 | 8:22/M |
5 | Caryn Ryan | North East PA | 118 | 38 | 40 | 26:07.8 | 8:25/M |
6 | Melissa Dorchak | Jamestown NY | 23 | 34 | 52 | 27:07.5 | 8:45/M |
7 | Allison Carrow | Jamestown NY | 12 | 37 | 62 | 29:01.6 | 9:22/M |
8 | Lauren Ormsby | Westfield NY | 62 | 36 | 64 | 29:16.3 | 9:26/M |
9 | Julie Nowicki | Dewittville NY | 104 | 30 | 66 | 29:33.9 | 9:32/M |
10 | Kimberly Stahley | Westfield NY | 142 | 34 | 70 | 30:14.4 | 9:45/M |
11 | Johanna Mazur | Westfield NY | 53 | 32 | 86 | 33:11.6 | 10:42/M |
12 | Karen Weidman | Ripley NY | 81 | 32 | 87 | 33:11.9 | 10:42/M |
13 | Michelle Rowe | Ripley NY | 74 | 30 | 90 | 33:13.1 | 10:43/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jeremy Green | Falconer NY | 137 | 36 | 18 | 22:15.7 | 7:11/M |
2 | Mike Dietrich | Jamestown NY | 147 | 36 | 19 | 22:23.5 | 7:13/M |
3 | Billy Nellis | Ripley NY | 58 | 36 | 35 | 25:36.7 | 8:15/M |
4 | Keith Carrow | Jamestown NY | 13 | 37 | 41 | 26:31.7 | 8:33/M |
5 | Marc Babcock | Ripley NY | 5 | 30 | 50 | 26:58.2 | 8:42/M |
6 | Craig Estes | Ripley NY | 25 | 32 | 57 | 28:38.7 | 9:14/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Groshek | Erie PA | 103 | 40 | 22 | 22:38.1 | 7:18/M |
2 | Cori Smith | Ripley NY | 146 | 40 | 68 | 29:52.4 | 9:38/M |
3 | Ruth Frudd | Dewittville NY | 30 | 43 | 74 | 30:42.5 | 9:54/M |
4 | Jennifer Sulz | Wattsburg PA | 78 | 45 | 75 | 30:45.3 | 9:55/M |
5 | Monica Daniels | Westfield NY | 21 | 43 | 99 | 45:19.4 | 14:37/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Gregory | Jamestown NY | 153 | 47 | 5 | 19:59.7 | 6:27/M |
2 | Todd Bellardo | Jamestown NY | 7 | 47 | 10 | 21:22.1 | 6:54/M |
3 | Dan Hofius | Concord OH | 120 | 45 | 12 | 21:25.8 | 6:55/M |
4 | Chris Lawson | North East PA | 134 | 40 | 14 | 21:38.7 | 6:59/M |
5 | Lou Monaco | Chesterland OH | 125 | 46 | 21 | 22:34.1 | 7:17/M |
6 | Kregg Heenan | Erie PA | 133 | 41 | 24 | 22:58.0 | 7:25/M |
7 | Matt Ryan | North East PA | 117 | 43 | 25 | 23:16.2 | 7:30/M |
8 | Roger Miller | Westfield NY | 57 | 42 | 36 | 25:39.7 | 8:16/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Judy Rowe | Ripley NY | 73 | 57 | 37 | 25:47.2 | 8:19/M |
2 | Lisa Johnson | Lakewood NY | 154 | 53 | 51 | 27:07.3 | 8:45/M |
3 | Barb Rappole | Bemus Point NY | 151 | 56 | 76 | 30:45.9 | 9:55/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Jablonski | Lakewood NY | 44 | 53 | 7 | 20:56.8 | 6:45/M |
2 | George Anderson | Panama NY | 4 | 55 | 15 | 21:53.3 | 7:04/M |
3 | Ron Krystek | Erie PA | 115 | 58 | 27 | 23:30.1 | 7:35/M |
4 | Tom Bourne | Conneaut OH | 122 | 56 | 30 | 24:38.5 | 7:57/M |
5 | Renee Monaco | Chesterland OH | 126 | 52 | 39 | 26:05.2 | 8:25/M |
6 | Dan Hunt | Ripley NY | 112 | 56 | 53 | 27:15.3 | 8:47/M |
7 | Larry Holland | Ripley NY | 116 | 55 | 78 | 30:47.8 | 9:56/M |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Doc Rappole | Bemus Point NY | 152 | 65 | 6 | 20:08.0 | 6:30/M |
2 | Jeff Carlson | Jamestown NY | 11 | 60 | 20 | 22:31.4 | 7:16/M |
3 | Tom Meka | Angola NY | 130 | 62 | 26 | 23:26.5 | 7:34/M |
4 | Dan Rowe | Ripley NY | 110 | 60 | 28 | 23:33.5 | 7:36/M |
5 | Alan Carlson | Jamestown NY | 10 | 62 | 31 | 24:44.2 | 7:59/M |
6 | Douglas Neal | Sherman NY | 149 | 69 | 46 | 26:54.5 | 8:41/M |
7 | Tom Caruso | Panama NY | 132 | 62 | 54 | 27:38.5 | 8:55/M |
8 | Mark Kinney | Sheridan NY | 141 | 60 | 69 | 29:53.8 | 9:38/M |
9 | Joe Russell | North East PA | 135 | 61 | 73 | 30:37.1 | 9:53/M |
10 | Tuck Underwood | Sinclairville NY | 143 | 84 | 97 | 38:45.4 | 12:30/M |
11 | Wayne Hottelling | Silver Creek NY | 43 | 76 | 100 | 49:11.2 | 15:52/M |
5k Walk |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Melinda Gervasio | Ripley NY | 136 | 36 | 2 | 37:10.6 | 11:59/M |
2 | Gabrielle Fisher | Ripley NY | 26 | 7 | 3 | 39:40.5 | 12:48/M |
3 | Sara Fisher | Ripley NY | 29 | 32 | 4 | 39:40.8 | 12:48/M |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dave Bower | Ripley NY | 8 | 63 | 1 | 35:02.4 | 11:18/M |
2 | Jeremiah Maring | Ripley NY | 52 | 32 | 11 | 50:49.1 | 16:24/M |
Top | |||||||
Female 0-99 |
|||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sue Hetrick | Erie PA | 42 | 59 | 5 | 40:37.1 | 13:06/M |
2 | Emily Gollnitz | Westfield NY | 34 | 34 | 6 | 44:04.4 | 14:13/M |
3 | Brooklyn Scriven | Ripley NY | 138 | 9 | 7 | 44:04.8 | 14:13/M |
4 | Elise Nellis | Ripley NY | 59 | 12 | 8 | 46:14.6 | 14:55/M |
5 | Taylor Nellis | Ripley NY | 61 | 15 | 9 | 46:16.2 | 14:55/M |
6 | Karen Kondrick | Angola NY | 124 | 50 | 10 | 50:19.1 | 16:14/M |
7 | Casey Kornikoski | Erie PA | 47 | 30 | 12 | 52:09.1 | 16:49/M |
8 | Lynn Miklovic | Erie PA | 55 | 45 | 13 | 52:09.4 | 16:49/M |
9 | Mary Beth Scriven | Ripley NY | 139 | 54 | 14 | 52:37.4 | 16:58/M |