Fahey/Ferko 10K Run & 5K Run/Walk
Overall Finish List
June 29, 13
10K Run
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Morgan Schenberg Meadville PA 311 17 M 36:01 5:49/M
2 Jim Samuels Fairview PA 331 46 M 38:48 6:15/M
3 Scott Gill Ashtabula OH 329 51 M 40:50 6:35/M
4 Shane Krause Erie PA 326 31 M 42:06 6:47/M
5 John Trucilla Erie PA 332 52 M 42:29 6:51/M
6 Jacob Wilczynski Harborcreek PA 258 26 M 43:20 6:59/M
7 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 312 32 M 44:07 7:07/M
8 David Le Van Erie PA 320 39 M 47:02 7:35/M
9 Andrew Krahe Erie PA 255 43 M 48:43 7:51/M
10 Ron Krystek Erie PA 318 57 M 48:54 7:53/M
11 Rod Brest Meadville PA 251 65 M 49:18 7:57/M
12 Pat Extein Erie PA 334 26 M 49:56 8:03/M
13 Bill Bright Erie PA 280 48 M 50:57 8:13/M
14 Kelly Mozdy Harborcreek PA 328 35 F 52:32 8:28/M
15 Kregg Heenan Erie PA 321 40 M 56:08 9:03/M
16 Donna Rose Harborcreek PA 254 42 F 58:42 9:28/M
17 Holly Penco Erie PA 256 23 F 1:00:36 9:46/M
18 Barbara Lawless Erie PA 314 32 F 1:04:52 10:28/M
19 Wendy Schoonover Bristolville OH 317 38 F 1:06:28 10:43/M
20 Shirley Ziegler Erie PA 257 53 F 1:12:04 11:37/M
5K Run
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Matthew Schenberg Meadville PA 310 17 M 17:42 5:43/M
2 Sandie Sweet Erie PA 274 47 F 19:33 6:18/M
3 Anthony Rosario Adams Fairmount City PA 304 34 M 19:51 6:24/M
4 Norm Sweet Erie PA 273 51 M 20:32 6:37/M
5 Luke Lofgren Waterford PA 275 37 M 21:42 7:00/M
6 Nate Dougan Erie PA 327 14 M 21:57 7:05/M
7 Aly Miazga Columbus OH 276 23 F 22:00 7:06/M
8 Joseph McQuiston Erie PA 262 36 M 22:06 7:08/M
9 James White Polk PA 305 17 M 22:24 7:14/M
10 Nathan Ropelewski Erie PA 268 20 M 22:29 7:15/M
11 Jason Niggel Erie PA 322 37 M 22:30 7:15/M
12 Jack Groshek Erie PA 316 13 M 22:47 7:21/M
13 Karen Groshek Erie PA 315 39 F 22:50 7:22/M
14 Tyler McMillen Erie PA 283 13 M 23:59 7:44/M
15 Shamar Billa Polk PA 308 16 M 24:45 7:59/M
16 Jim Tolon Erie PA 313 61 M 25:03 8:05/M
17 Elizabeth McQuiston Erie PA 264 36 F 25:40 8:17/M
18 Karen Beebe Harborcreek PA 277 40 F 26:44 8:37/M
19 Bill Smith Harborcreek PA 281 58 M 26:54 8:41/M
20 Amir Williams Polk PA 306 18 M 27:43 8:56/M
21 Alec Bright Erie PA 324 14 M 28:07 9:04/M
22 Jamie Polk Erie PA 335 42 F 28:13 9:06/M
23 Madeline McQuiston Erie PA 263 11 F 28:41 9:15/M
24 Patti Rudzinski Erie PA 269 53 F 28:58 9:21/M
25 Chris Bright Erie PA 325 17 M 29:07 9:24/M
26 Ben Ropelewski Erie PA 333 18 M 29:11 9:25/M
27 Jennifer Arpin Erie PA 319 29 F 29:17 9:27/M
28 Joe Ropelewski Erie PA 279 43 M 30:07 9:43/M
29 Lisa Repko Erie PA 265 44 F 30:40 9:54/M
30 Sarah Testa Erie PA 323 28 F 30:54 9:58/M
31 April Soriano Erie PA 285 24 F 31:04 10:01/M
32 Sue Troutner Erie PA 284 42 F 31:05 10:02/M
33 Taylor Taft Harborcreek PA 260 13 F 31:05 10:02/M
34 Catalina Stevenson Norristown PA 282 19 F 31:08 10:03/M
35 Sarah Sweet Erie PA 272 9 F 32:02 10:20/M
36 Nicholas Testa Erie PA 330 27 M 32:09 10:22/M
37 Curtis Cooper Franklin PA 307 36 M 32:27 10:28/M
38 Denise Ropelewski Erie PA 278 43 F 34:00 10:58/M
39 Valerie Nelson Bradford PA 300 26 F 34:55 11:16/M
40 Ryan Sweet Erie PA 271 12 M 37:02 11:57/M
41 Jess Zoltowski Erie PA 261 21 F 45:23 14:38/M
42 Fran Albaugh Erie PA 266 91 M 47:50 15:26/M
5K Walk
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Rodney Daum Tionesta PA 288 55 M 33:31 10:49/M
2 Bernard Daum Tionesta PA 289 63 M 33:53 10:56/M
3 Jerry Strenio Erie PA 294 71 M 39:02 12:35/M
4 Vicki Soriano Bradford PA 301 57 F 42:04 13:34/M
5 Kathy Zoltowski Erie PA 292 48 F 45:24 14:39/M
6 Lynne Thompson Erie PA 309 54 F 50:43 16:22/M
7 Dustin Sutter Harborcreek PA 297 7 M 52:46 17:01/M
8 Angela Chambers Harborcreek PA 295 36 F 52:57 17:05/M
9 Mary Ellen Wilczynski Harborcreek PA 291 51 F 53:38 17:18/M
10 Larry Wilczynski Harborcreek PA 290 51 M 53:40 17:19/M
1 Mile Run (1.6 Km)
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Grace McQuiston Erie PA 303 10 F 12:12 7:38/K