Erie Diocesan Cross Country Meet
Overall Finish List
October 27, 2012
JV
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Carly Lazar St James 114 F 14:32 7:16/M
2 Jillian Ball Seton School 659 F 15:48 7:54/M
3 Katy Rose Blessed Sacrament 165 F 16:16 8:08/M
4 Alexis Parnell St Luke 278 F 16:18 8:09/M
5 Madelyn Demski Blessed Sacrament 164 F 16:21 8:11/M
6 Mya Tetuan-Lewis Erie Day School 687 F 16:55 8:28/M
7 Claire Johnson St Luke 279 F 17:02 8:31/M
8 Brigid Carroll St George 550 F 17:08 8:34/M
9 Lauren Habursky St Luke 282 F 17:12 8:36/M
10 Hannah Pollack St Gregory 339 F 17:15 8:38/M
11 Allison Dugan St Luke 276 F 17:16 8:38/M
12 Ashley Benek St James 115 F 17:17 8:39/M
13 Sophia Skrzypczak Blessed Sacrament 163 F 17:31 8:46/M
14 Kate Baker St Luke 281 F 18:06 9:03/M
15 Rachel Anderson St James 113 F 18:30 9:15/M
16 Elizabeth Swanson OLCS 617 F 18:40 9:20/M
17 Kylie Levis Villa Maria 390 F 18:43 9:22/M
18 Margaret Constable St Luke 288 F 18:46 9:23/M
19 Jillian Spano St Luke 280 F 19:55 9:58/M
20 Emily Thompson St Luke 287 F 22:07 11:04/M
21 Corinne Ferrick St Gregory 338 F 23:03 11:32/M
22 Katelynn Bizzaro Villa Maria 391 F 24:17 12:09/M
23 Alexis Skarupski OLMC 239 F 31:20 15:40/M
24 Hope Dinner St James 116 F 38:18 19:09/M
Male Finishers
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Matt Beveridge Seton School 656 M 13:54 6:57/M
2 Julian Gorring Blessed Sacrament 171 M 14:20 7:10/M
3 John Paul Schlueter St George 538 M 14:26 7:13/M
4 Andrew Campbell Villa Maria 393 M 15:08 7:34/M
5 Benjamin Hilling St Luke 270 M 15:30 7:45/M
6 John Paul Stark St Luke 272 M 15:31 7:46/M
7 Tucker Watson Seton School 657 M 15:58 7:59/M
8 Matt Whaley St George 539 M 16:02 8:01/M
9 Matt Posego Seton School 658 M 16:15 8:08/M
10 Zane Courtwright St Gregory 337 M 16:22 8:11/M
11 Jacob Clark OLCS 612 M 16:45 8:23/M
12 Evan Olszowka St Luke 284 M 16:46 8:23/M
13 Mike Borowicz St George 541 M 16:47 8:24/M
14 Jared Sorce Erie Day School 679 M 17:19 8:40/M
15 Ethan Skarzenski St George 542 M 17:25 8:43/M
16 Hunter Dobson St George 540 M 17:28 8:44/M
17 Nick Thompson St James 119 M 17:28 8:44/M
18 Benjamin Swaney St Luke 285 M 17:53 8:57/M
19 Michael Kinecki OLMC 240 M 18:10 9:05/M
20 Ezra Borczon Blessed Sacrament 166 M 18:26 9:13/M
21 Bobby Boland OLCS 613 M 18:26 9:13/M
22 John Nies St Luke 275 M 18:32 9:16/M
23 Alexei Kowallis OLMC 241 M 18:34 9:17/M
24 Nicholas Scarpino Villa Maria 392 M 18:39 9:20/M
25 Robbie Maholic St George 543 M 18:50 9:25/M
26 Jon Horstman OLCS 614 M 18:54 9:27/M
27 Patrick Montgomery Blessed Sacrament 169 M 18:55 9:28/M
28 Paul Causgrove St George 544 M 19:05 9:33/M
29 Brandon Amburn St George 545 M 19:09 9:35/M
30 David Rathburn OLMC 247 M 19:22 9:41/M
31 John Brady St Thomas 376 M 20:07 10:04/M
32 Benjamin Markley St Luke 271 M 20:08 10:04/M
33 Daniel Brigham Holy Family 359 M 20:20 10:10/M
34 Thomas Sigler St James 118 M 20:28 10:14/M
35 Kuba Wasielewski St George 547 M 20:38 10:19/M
36 Matthew Mineo St Luke 283 M 21:00 10:30/M
37 Johnathan Nicklas OLMC 246 M 21:34 10:47/M
38 Jon Sapienza Blessed Sacrament 167 M 21:38 10:49/M
39 Ryan Patterson OLMC 242 M 22:16 11:08/M
40 Nicholas Lombardo OLMC 243 M 23:34 11:47/M
41 Jayden Gorring Blessed Sacrament 172 M 23:40 11:50/M
42 Jacob Cozad St Thomas 374 M 24:03 12:02/M
43 Randy Love St Thomas 375 M 24:10 12:05/M
44 Alex Aulenbacher St Gregory 336 M 26:54 13:27/M
45 Billy Work OLMC 244 M 27:43 13:52/M
46 Sean Hart St Luke 273 M 28:27 14:14/M
47 Adam Cropp OLMC 245 M 31:23 15:42/M
Varsity Boys
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Christian Babo St James 107 M 11:54 5:57/M
2 Roman Zegarelli St. Peter's Cathedr 418 M 11:55 5:58/M
3 Aiden Weber St. Peter's Cathedr 419 M 13:05 6:33/M
4 Kevin Haight OLP 502 M 13:07 6:34/M
5 Matthew Noonan St Luke 259 M 13:12 6:36/M
6 Matt Fessler OLCS 600 M 13:12 6:36/M
7 Max Kirschner St Gregory 334 M 13:16 6:38/M
8 Jack Kline OLCS 599 M 13:18 6:39/M
9 James Zimmerman OLCS 598 M 13:28 6:44/M
10 Ryan Garich St. Peter's Cathedr 421 M 13:41 6:51/M
11 Zachary Zimmer St Luke 260 M 14:05 7:03/M
12 Seth Meyer Holy Family 356 M 14:13 7:07/M
13 Kyle Martin St George 532 M 14:17 7:09/M
14 John Lupo St George 531 M 14:24 7:12/M
15 Joseph Schlueter St George 533 M 14:39 7:20/M
16 Noah Rose Blessed Sacrament 158 M 14:40 7:20/M
17 Joseph Campbell St James 108 M 14:44 7:22/M
18 Nolan Weber St. Peter's Cathedr 422 M 14:44 7:22/M
19 Jack Groshek St James 106 M 14:46 7:23/M
20 David Tullio St. Peter's Cathedr 420 M 14:51 7:26/M
21 Logan Dimperio OLCS 603 M 14:55 7:28/M
22 Coleman Wilson OLCS 604 M 14:56 7:28/M
23 James Lynch St. Peter's Cathedr 424 M 14:57 7:29/M
24 Aaron Qiao St Luke 261 M 15:02 7:31/M
25 Derek Jones Blessed Sacrament 159 M 15:05 7:33/M
26 Justin Kujawinski Blessed Sacrament 170 M 15:10 7:35/M
27 Sam Dietrich Blessed Sacrament 157 M 15:17 7:39/M
28 Simon Weber St. Peter's Cathedr 426 M 15:24 7:42/M
29 Sam Pentz St. Peter's Cathedr 423 M 15:25 7:43/M
30 Daniel Rathburn OLMC 235 M 15:28 7:44/M
31 Justin Cooper St James 109 M 15:29 7:45/M
32 Jacob Swaney St Luke 263 M 15:37 7:49/M
33 Arthur Thompson St James 112 M 15:40 7:50/M
34 Adam Russell St Luke 257 M 15:47 7:54/M
35 Adam Williams St Luke 258 M 15:47 7:54/M
36 Zak Ali Erie Day School 668 M 15:55 7:58/M
37 Aaron Lewis St George 529 M 15:58 7:59/M
38 Paden Zimmerman St. Peter's Cathedr 425 M 16:02 8:01/M
39 Alex Simpson St. Peter's Cathedr 429 M 16:04 8:02/M
40 T J Matczak St Boniface 586 M 16:19 8:10/M
41 Zarek Causgrove St George 528 M 16:40 8:20/M
42 Nick Srnka St Boniface 585 M 16:52 8:26/M
43 Matthew Whitman OLP 506 M 17:00 8:30/M
44 Nick Langford Erie Day School 671 M 17:23 8:42/M
45 Thomas Uht St Luke 262 M 17:35 8:48/M
46 Kevin Bello St James 105 M 17:41 8:51/M
47 Peter Frisina Blessed Sacrament 160 M 17:57 8:59/M
48 James Kilgallon OLMC 237 M 18:03 9:02/M
49 Mitchel Rasanauskas St James 111 M 18:07 9:04/M
50 Eion Russell St Boniface 584 M 18:09 9:05/M
51 Tyler Kloss OLMC 238 M 18:11 9:06/M
52 Ben Wolford Erie Day School 672 M 18:15 9:08/M
53 John Burt OLP 504 M 18:17 9:09/M
54 Jake Schmidt St George 530 M 18:35 9:18/M
55 Peter Neville Villa Maria 389 M 18:36 9:18/M
56 Nick Jones St James 110 M 18:39 9:20/M
57 William Humphrey Erie Day School 670 M 18:54 9:27/M
58 Simon Mizner OLCS 602 M 19:11 9:36/M
59 Michael Friello OLP 505 M 19:30 9:45/M
60 Alex Kolodychak OLP 508 M 19:35 9:48/M
61 Noah Bongiovanni Villa Maria 388 M 19:46 9:53/M
62 Nathan Ferrick St Gregory 335 M 20:19 10:10/M
63 Daanish Bhatti Erie Day School 669 M 20:30 10:15/M
64 Michael Krause Holy Family 355 M 20:58 10:29/M
65 Marshall Dimperio OLCS 601 M 21:09 10:35/M
66 Anthony Grack OLP 507 M 21:59 11:00/M
67 Matthew Fuller OLMC 236 M 28:59 14:30/M
Varsity Girls
Female Finishers
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Gend Time Pace
1 Andrea McCormick St. Peter's Cathedr 430 F 13:35 6:48/M
2 Carlee Constable OLP 479 F 13:51 6:56/M
3 Renee Stoicovy OLP 490 F 14:19 7:10/M
4 Kelly Fessler OLCS 605 F 14:23 7:12/M
5 Emily Zukowski OLP 482 F 14:38 7:19/M
6 Lindsey Rowane St. Peter's Cathedr 433 F 14:47 7:24/M
7 Grace Brown Villa Maria 385 F 14:48 7:24/M
8 Emily Shopene OLP 481 F 14:49 7:25/M
9 Lindsey Friello OLP 480 F 14:55 7:28/M
10 Elizabath Pirrello St. Peter's Cathedr 437 F 15:11 7:36/M
11 Zena Nieratko OLP 495 F 15:12 7:36/M
12 Amy Messina OLP 483 F 15:12 7:36/M
13 Elissa Steiner OLP 484 F 15:13 7:37/M
14 Kathleen Lynch St. Peter's Cathedr 432 F 15:17 7:39/M
15 Victoria Sanders OLP 491 F 15:34 7:47/M
16 Maria Campbell Villa Maria 386 F 15:43 7:52/M
17 Sara Prischak OLP 494 F 15:45 7:53/M
18 Gina De Marco OLP 500 F 15:50 7:55/M
19 Mary Catherine Prichard St. Peter's Cathedr 431 F 15:54 7:57/M
20 Natalie Rose Agresti St. Peter's Cathedr 438 F 16:00 8:00/M
21 Molly Welton OLP 501 F 16:07 8:04/M
22 Molly Whaley St George 534 F 16:09 8:05/M
23 Amanda Heidt OLCS 607 F 16:11 8:06/M
24 Megan Dugan St Luke 264 F 16:12 8:06/M
25 Audrey Kruszewski St Luke 269 F 16:18 8:09/M
26 Henley Spracklen Erie Day School 675 F 16:20 8:10/M
27 Julia Horstman OLCS 606 F 16:21 8:11/M
28 Katherine Flanagan St. Peter's Cathedr 440 F 16:26 8:13/M
29 Katie Luteran St George 535 F 16:32 8:16/M
30 Maureen Wilson OLCS 608 F 16:35 8:18/M
31 Leah Prischak OLP 499 F 16:45 8:23/M
32 Katie Dedionisio St James 104 F 16:49 8:25/M
33 Angela Makowski Blessed Sacrament 162 F 16:56 8:28/M
34 Mary Catherine McGovern Villa Maria 387 F 17:02 8:31/M
35 Amanda Costello St Luke 266 F 17:04 8:32/M
36 Nicole Kurpiewski OLP 486 F 17:08 8:34/M
37 Tamara Carrier OLMC 231 F 17:12 8:36/M
38 Libby Kretzing St. Peter's Cathedr 435 F 17:12 8:36/M
39 Lena Wasielewski St George 536 F 17:19 8:40/M
40 Sara Di Pietro OLP 493 F 17:25 8:43/M
41 Alex Benek St James 103 F 17:35 8:48/M
42 Mary Liszka OLCS 609 F 17:45 8:53/M
43 Karoline Kienholz St James 102 F 17:46 8:53/M
44 Rachel Hoag OLP 489 F 17:50 8:55/M
45 Amanda Hamilton OLP 492 F 17:59 9:00/M
46 Emily Stankiewicz St Luke 267 F 18:06 9:03/M
47 Emily Scheppner St Luke 265 F 18:17 9:09/M
48 Patricia Bretz St. Peter's Cathedr 434 F 18:26 9:13/M
49 Audrey Ward Erie Day School 676 F 18:32 9:16/M
50 Michaela Belmonte St. Peter's Cathedr 436 F 18:32 9:16/M
51 Lauren Kurpiewski OLP 497 F 18:58 9:29/M
52 Emily Hamilton OLP 485 F 19:03 9:32/M
53 Katie Dieteman OLCS 610 F 19:13 9:37/M
54 Isabella Pacinelli St James 101 F 20:05 10:03/M
55 Grace Brigham Holy Family 357 F 20:11 10:06/M
56 Abigail Chermak OLMC 233 F 20:41 10:21/M
57 Natalie Swantek OLP 487 F 21:00 10:30/M
58 Kayla Kolodychak OLP 488 F 21:04 10:32/M
59 Molly Manafo St Luke 268 F 21:53 10:57/M
60 Hannah Moffatt OLP 496 F 22:18 11:09/M
61 Mackenzie Wheaton Seton School 655 F 25:04 12:32/M
62 Makayla Davis OLMC 234 F 26:20 13:10/M
63 Ashley Lombardo OLMC 230 F 28:32 14:16/M