Race for Recovery 15K , 5K and 1-Mile
Overall Finish List
September 30, 2012
15K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Scott Saito Louisville KY 692 48 M 1 Top Fin 56:27 6:04/M
2 Jim Samuels Fairview PA 701 45 M 2 Top Fin 59:10 6:22/M
3 Katie Kuttenkuler Erie PA 687 28 F 1 Top Fin 1:02:23 6:42/M
4 Rick Hinman Cranberry Township 625 29 M 3 Top Fin 1:02:26 6:43/M
5 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 693 31 M 1 30-34 1:02:34 6:44/M
6 John Trucilla Erie PA 680 51 M 1 Top Fin 1:03:04 6:47/M
7 Andrew King Fairview PA 698 50 M 1 50-54 1:04:55 6:59/M
8 Dan Cass Erie PA 521 42 M 1 40-44 1:06:23 7:08/M
9 Doug Phillips Fairview PA 551 49 M 1 45-49 1:06:51 7:11/M
10 Scott Levis Erie PA 685 40 M 2 40-44 1:08:09 7:20/M
11 Steve Riesenberg Erie PA 662 41 M 3 40-44 1:08:19 7:21/M
12 Pamela Wassell Erie PA 601 48 F 2 Top Fin 1:08:56 7:25/M
13 Andrea Patmore Erie PA 558 30 F 3 Top Fin 1:09:55 7:31/M
14 Paul Bressan Erie PA 675 55 M 1 55-59 1:10:05 7:32/M
15 Rick Maricle Cambridge Springs 644 41 M 4 40-44 1:10:13 7:33/M
16 Tom Toale Erie PA 579 62 M 1 60-64 1:10:27 7:35/M
17 Dante Battles Erie PA 578 45 M 2 45-49 1:10:58 7:38/M
18 Rocco Riazzi Fairview PA 654 57 M 2 55-59 1:11:51 7:44/M
19 Steve Tsjiam Erie PA 696 54 M 2 50-54 1:12:47 7:50/M
20 Rob Von Thaden Erie PA 589 39 M 1 35-39 1:12:50 7:50/M
21 Jhavid Rouhani Erie PA 638 24 M 1 20-24 1:12:53 7:50/M
22 Caleb Daigle Erie PA 673 16 M 1 0-19 1:13:15 7:53/M
23 Rod Brest Meadville PA 546 64 M 2 60-64 1:13:44 7:56/M
24 Ashley Agresti Erie PA 689 25 F 1 25-29 1:14:08 7:58/M
25 Rob Geiger Erie PA 695 42 M 5 40-44 1:14:39 8:02/M
26 Desmond Kane Erie PA 699 37 M 2 35-39 1:15:03 8:04/M
27 Heather Cass Erie PA 522 41 F 1 Top Fin 1:15:52 8:09/M
28 Rudy Surovick Erie PA 630 34 M 2 30-34 1:16:55 8:16/M
29 Joseph Dibello Erie PA 619 42 M 6 40-44 1:16:57 8:16/M
30 Jason Stranko Erie PA 602 37 M 3 35-39 1:16:58 8:17/M
31 Christopher Adaniya Fairview PA 575 29 M 1 25-29 1:17:02 8:17/M
32 Karen Groshek Erie PA 583 38 F 1 35-39 1:17:19 8:19/M
33 Ron Krystek Erie PA 677 57 M 3 55-59 1:17:35 8:21/M
34 Christine Muse Erie PA 568 34 F 1 30-34 1:17:51 8:22/M
35 Ryan Beach Westminster CO 604 27 M 2 25-29 1:18:24 8:26/M
36 Julie Mikotowicz Erie PA 626 38 F 2 35-39 1:18:33 8:27/M
37 Jacqueline Williams Erie PA 569 29 F 2 25-29 1:19:25 8:32/M
38 Lewis Baldwin II Erie PA 639 41 M 7 40-44 1:20:48 8:41/M
39 Mackenzie Frazier Keedysville MD 549 20 F 1 20-24 1:21:39 8:47/M
40 Carrie Van Damia Girard PA 637 35 F 3 35-39 1:22:07 8:50/M
41 Erich Zech Erie PA 653 54 M 3 50-54 1:23:25 8:58/M
42 Greg Wigham Erie PA 615 58 M 4 55-59 1:24:14 9:03/M
43 Jennifer Wright North East PA 632 37 F 4 35-39 1:24:31 9:05/M
44 Diane Hanes Wattsburg PA 585 38 F 5 35-39 1:24:31 9:05/M
45 James Nealon Erie PA 603 50 M 4 50-54 1:25:09 9:09/M
46 John Behrendt Erie PA 618 54 M 5 50-54 1:25:55 9:14/M
47 Johanna Moran Edinboro PA 537 36 F 6 35-39 1:26:29 9:18/M
48 Barbara Armour Erie PA 573 57 F 1 55-59 1:26:48 9:20/M
49 David Hample Erie PA 691 57 M 5 55-59 1:27:04 9:22/M
50 Teresa O'Laughlin Erie PA 640 42 F 1 40-44 1:27:33 9:25/M
51 Patrick Quinn Mckean PA 555 53 M 6 50-54 1:29:11 9:35/M
52 Adam Williams Erie PA 571 29 M 3 25-29 1:33:21 10:02/M
53 Rachel Ackman Erie PA 668 17 F 1 0-19 1:34:52 10:12/M
54 Amanda Van Slyke Conneaut OH 642 33 F 2 30-34 1:36:06 10:20/M
55 Rachel Robertson Erie PA 607 23 F 2 20-24 1:38:36 10:36/M
56 Julie Robinson Erie PA 608 41 F 2 40-44 1:38:37 10:36/M
57 Jennifer Blynt Erie PA 577 36 F 7 35-39 1:38:37 10:36/M
58 Michele Furmage Conneaut OH 678 41 F 3 40-44 1:39:34 10:42/M
59 Darci Evans Conneaut OH 679 37 F 8 35-39 1:39:34 10:42/M
60 Stephanie Hall Cabelof Erie PA 688 51 F 1 50-54 1:40:07 10:46/M
61 Kristen Rutkowski Edinboro PA 684 35 F 9 35-39 1:47:43 11:35/M
62 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 553 66 M 1 65-69 1:48:06 11:37/M
5K Run/Walk
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Robb Frost Erie PA 584 31 M 1 Top Fin 18:57 6:07/M
2 Pete Stolar Erie PA 683 47 M 2 Top Fin 19:55 6:25/M
3 Buckley Cook Erie PA 527 39 M 3 Top Fin 20:44 6:41/M
4 Logan Montgomery Erie PA 629 12 M 1 0-19 20:53 6:44/M
5 Jeremy Kish Erie PA 570 30 M 1 30-34 21:50 7:03/M
6 Dylan Montgomery Erie PA 628 12 M 2 0-19 22:08 7:08/M
7 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 572 60 M 1 Top Fin 22:11 7:09/M
8 Mitch Montgomery Erie PA 612 59 M 1 55-59 22:23 7:13/M
9 Rae Anne Grygier Erie PA 574 33 F 1 Top Fin 23:01 7:25/M
10 Jake Geiger Erie PA 694 12 M 3 0-19 23:22 7:32/M
11 Derrick Trask Spring Creek PA 547 54 M 1 50-54 23:24 7:33/M
12 Tom Bourne Conneaut OH 606 54 M 2 50-54 23:26 7:34/M
13 Matt Wise Erie PA 666 43 M 1 40-44 23:33 7:36/M
14 Mike Collins Erie PA 645 42 M 2 40-44 24:04 7:46/M
15 Ray Dworakowski Girard PA 686 57 M 2 55-59 24:11 7:48/M
16 Micah Daigle Erie PA 674 15 M 4 0-19 24:24 7:52/M
17 Philip Schmalzried Erie PA 611 55 M 3 55-59 24:29 7:54/M
18 Jill McIntyre Corry PA 610 38 F 2 Top Fin 24:43 7:58/M
19 Aleasha Nemet Erie PA 566 35 F 3 Top Fin 24:49 8:00/M
20 Eric Montgomery Erie PA 627 37 M 1 35-39 24:49 8:00/M
21 Patrick Smith Erie PA 526 57 M 4 55-59 24:52 8:01/M
22 Ruthie Riesenberg Erie PA 664 13 F 1 0-19 24:52 8:01/M
23 Liz Rinderle Erie PA 533 55 F 1 Top Fin 24:55 8:02/M
24 Casey Wise Erie PA 667 13 F 2 0-19 24:56 8:03/M
25 James Tolon Erie PA 697 60 M 1 60-64 25:00 8:04/M
26 Linda Greiner Mckean PA 631 56 F 1 55-59 25:03 8:05/M
27 Bob Akerly Erie PA 530 51 M 3 50-54 25:35 8:15/M
28 Jeff Daigle Erie PA 672 50 M 4 50-54 25:55 8:22/M
29 Tony Gomez Erie PA 647 52 M 5 50-54 26:00 8:23/M
30 Andrew Samuels Fairview PA 702 11 M 5 0-19 26:15 8:28/M
31 Curtis Ferber Erie PA 600 42 M 3 40-44 26:29 8:33/M
32 Michelle Jackson Cochranton PA 580 45 F 1 45-49 26:33 8:34/M
33 Bill Smith Harborcreek PA 550 57 M 5 55-59 26:54 8:41/M
34 Daniel Pitonyak Bloomsburg PA 690 56 M 6 55-59 27:07 8:45/M
35 Renee Uht Erie PA 641 45 F 2 45-49 27:29 8:52/M
36 Madeline Hunter Erie PA 564 24 F 1 20-24 28:03 9:03/M
37 Steve Saber Erie PA 703 57 M 7 55-59 28:23 9:09/M
38 Gigi Riesenberg Erie PA 665 11 F 3 0-19 28:24 9:10/M
39 Norine Samuels Erie PA 700 43 F 1 40-44 28:43 9:16/M
40 Deanna Hinman Erie PA 661 27 F 1 25-29 28:48 9:17/M
41 Elizabeth Haffley Erie PA 643 29 F 2 25-29 28:59 9:21/M
42 Susan Dombrowski Girard PA 540 45 F 3 45-49 29:02 9:22/M
43 Bill Tobin Cambridge Springs 652 63 M 2 60-64 29:20 9:28/M
44 Kristen Schenker Erie PA 656 31 F 1 30-34 29:31 9:31/M
45 Brandon Parker Spring Creek PA 624 41 M 4 40-44 29:56 9:39/M
46 Tammy King West Springfield P 532 48 F 4 45-49 30:10 9:44/M
47 Barbara Bowers Erie PA 525 53 F 1 50-54 30:13 9:45/M
48 Stacey O'Connell Erie PA 614 36 F 1 35-39 30:16 9:46/M
49 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 542 75 M 1 70-99 30:31 9:51/M
50 Marilyn Wright Westfield NY 545 57 F 2 55-59 30:34 9:52/M
51 Jane Wilkens Titusville PA 596 56 F 3 55-59 30:35 9:52/M
52 Tracy Willover Erie PA 587 37 F 2 35-39 30:36 9:52/M
53 Nyssa Beach Westminster CO 599 27 F 3 25-29 30:48 9:56/M
54 Stephanie Schreckengost Erie PA 595 34 F 2 30-34 30:53 9:58/M
55 Lawrence Berdis Erie PA 538 78 M 2 70-99 30:57 9:59/M
56 Autumn Kelley Titusville PA 576 36 F 3 35-39 30:58 9:59/M
57 Eric Wright Westfield NY 544 30 M 2 30-34 31:23 10:07/M
58 Allen Smith Erie PA 592 46 M 1 45-49 32:44 10:34/M
59 Lee Marzka Erie PA 567 48 M 2 45-49 32:59 10:38/M
60 Lacey Zelinski Erie PA 634 33 F 3 30-34 33:01 10:39/M
61 Lynn Putt Erie PA 590 41 F 2 40-44 33:11 10:42/M
62 Brittany Baker Erie PA 543 23 F 2 20-24 33:24 10:46/M
63 Samantha Hammar Lake City PA 557 22 F 3 20-24 34:32 11:08/M
64 Tisha Chase Erie PA 541 38 F 4 35-39 35:37 11:29/M
65 Leslie Wagner Waterford PA 561 41 F 3 40-44 35:45 11:32/M
66 Christina Colon Erie PA 609 34 F 4 30-34 36:04 11:38/M
67 Elizabeth Stroup Erie PA 554 35 F 5 35-39 36:06 11:39/M
68 Jerry Strenio Erie PA 597 70 M 3 70-99 36:57 11:55/M
69 Mac MacKenzie Jamestown NY 676 69 M 1 65-69 37:03 11:57/M
70 Teri Masi Erie PA 646 37 F 6 35-39 39:51 12:51/M
71 Evan Csir Erie PA 620 27 M 1 25-29 40:41 13:07/M
72 Renee Trask Spring Creek PA 548 45 F 5 45-49 41:13 13:18/M
73 Madonna Glenn Westminster CO 563 51 F 2 50-54 41:56 13:32/M
74 Amber Trask Corry PA 613 32 F 5 30-34 42:10 13:36/M
75 Fran Albaugh Erie PA 552 90 M 4 70-99 44:11 14:15/M
5K Walk
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Rodney Daum Tionesta PA 519 54 M 1 Top Fin 34:01 10:58/M
2 Sue Hetrick Erie PA 518 58 F 1 Top Fin 38:23 12:23/M
3 Stephanie Church Fairview PA 536 48 F 2 Top Fin 42:50 13:49/M
4 Ron Church Fairview PA 535 48 M 2 Top Fin 42:51 13:49/M
5 Jan Hubler Erie PA 617 69 F 3 Top Fin 44:02 14:12/M
6 Karen Rubay Wattsburg PA 531 58 F 1 Top Fin 44:02 14:12/M
7 Sharon Heidecker Erie PA 524 58 F 1 0-99 48:09 15:32/M
8 Rebecca Heidecker Erie PA 523 34 F 2 0-99 48:11 15:33/M
9 William Lamont Erie PA 520 61 M 3 Top Fin 48:12 15:33/M
10 Angelia Knupp Erie PA 658 53 F 3 0-99 51:17 16:33/M
11 Judy Meyw Erie PA 648 64 F 4 0-99 51:32 16:37/M
12 Dawna Northup Erie PA 651 35 F 5 0-99 53:16 17:11/M
13 Patrick Zapolski Erie PA 681 41 M 1 Top Fin 54:04 17:26/M
14 Joe Muldowney Erie PA 682 56 M 1 0-99 54:08 17:28/M
15 Dave Hubler Erie PA 616 48 M 2 0-99 59:22 19:09/M
One Mile
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Morgan Willover Erie PA 586 10 F 1 Top Fin 7:27 7:27/M
2 Alton Northup Erie PA 649 9 M 1 Top Fin 8:24 8:24/M
3 Aidan Northup Erie PA 650 9 M 2 Top Fin 8:35 8:35/M
4 Jules Watson Erie PA 671 9 F 2 Top Fin 10:10 10:10/M
5 Quinn Zelinski Erie PA 635 6 M 3 Top Fin 10:23 10:23/M
6 Patrick Zelinski Erie PA 636 32 M 1 0-99 10:23 10:23/M
7 Denys Smith Cochranton PA 670 51 F 3 Top Fin 10:32 10:32/M
8 Carol Bucklin Wattsburg PA 565 52 F 1 Top Fin 15:35 15:35/M
9 Nancy McNally Wattsburg PA 605 61 F 1 0-99 15:36 15:36/M