Oil City Turkey Trot - Oil City, PA November 20, 2004
5k Run - 5k Clydesdale/Athena - 5k Walk - 5k Age Groups - 5k Walk Age Groups
Place | Name | City | Age | Age Group | Time | Pace |
1 | Nolan Taylor | Franklin PA | 22 | ***** M 20-24 | 16:15 | 5:15/M |
2 | S Mark Courtney | Grove City PA | 48 | ***** M 45-49 | 16:53 | 5:27/M |
3 | Tony Ruth | Seneca PA | 43 | ***** M 40-44 | 17:35 | 5:40/M |
4 | Mike Plyler | Cooperstown PA | 33 | 1 M 30-34 | 18:08 | 5:51/M |
5 | Matthew Puleio | Meadville PA | 22 | 1 M 20-24 | 18:26 | 5:57/M |
6 | Dan Marczak | Oil City PA | 39 | 1 M 35-39 | 18:33 | 5:59/M |
7 | Michael Sandrock | Clintonville PA | 40 | 1 M 40-44 | 18:42 | 6:02/M |
8 | Adam Siegel | Brookville PA | 29 | 1 M 25-29 | 18:58 | 6:07/M |
9 | Jason Niederriter | Venus PA | 15 | 1 M 12-15 | 18:59 | 6:07/M |
10 | Jonathan Beary | Cranberry PA | 16 | 1 M 16-19 | 19:14 | 6:12/M |
11 | Dean Ritner | Cranberry PA | 42 | 2 M 40-44 | 19:17 | 6:13/M |
12 | Francis Connelly | Oil City PA | 15 | 2 M 12-15 | 19:18 | 6:14/M |
13 | Katie Jarzab | Oil City PA | 20 | ***** F 20-24 | 19:26 | 6:16/M |
14 | Dan Connelly | Oil City PA | 47 | 1 M 45-49 | 19:39 | 6:20/M |
15 | Todd McGill | Franklin PA | 33 | 2 M 30-34 | 19:46 | 6:23/M |
16 | Karl O'Neil | Seneca PA | 47 | 2 M 45-49 | 20:29 | 6:36/M |
17 | Gary Puleio | Meadville PA | 26 | 2 M 25-29 | 20:38 | 6:39/M |
18 | Logan Beach | Cooperstown PA | 16 | 2 M 16-19 | 20:46 | 6:42/M |
19 | Jason Woolcock | Oil City PA | 32 | 3 M 30-34 | 20:49 | 6:43/M |
20 | Jim Lang | Erie PA | 38 | ***** M 0-99 | 20:56 | 6:45/M |
21 | Thomas Wilson | Seneca PA | 50 | 1 M 50-54 | 20:57 | 6:45/M |
22 | Michael Guth | Oil City PA | 52 | 2 M 50-54 | 21:00 | 6:46/M |
23 | Cindy Stephens | Titusville PA | 19 | ***** F 16-19 | 21:03 | 6:47/M |
24 | Amanda Beary | Cranberry PA | 12 | ***** F 12-15 | 21:11 | 6:50/M |
25 | Rick Peterson | Franklin PA | 40 | 3 M 40-44 | 21:13 | 6:51/M |
26 | Daniel Johnson | Franklin PA | 40 | ***** M 0-99 | 21:23 | 6:54/M |
27 | Maggie Rehm | Pittsburgh PA | 29 | 1 F 25-29 | 21:36 | 6:58/M |
28 | Laura Jakubowski | Oil City PA | 17 | 1 F 16-19 | 21:56 | 7:05/M |
29 | Bob Kline | Mc Grann PA | 44 | 4 M 40-44 | 22:10 | 7:09/M |
30 | Al Lander | Lucinda PA | 52 | 3 M 50-54 | 22:26 | 7:14/M |
31 | Sandy Beck | Kittanning PA | 42 | 1 F 40-44 | 22:27 | 7:15/M |
32 | Jill Martin | Knox PA | 32 | 1 F 30-34 | 22:36 | 7:17/M |
33 | Ron Hartle | Hilliards PA | 48 | 3 M 45-49 | 22:42 | 7:19/M |
34 | Melissa Goodman | Rouseville PA | 26 | 2 F 25-29 | 22:50 | 7:22/M |
35 | Tori Hartzell | Titusville PA | 43 | 2 F 40-44 | 22:51 | 7:22/M |
36 | Tim Rodgers | Franklin PA | 37 | 2 M 35-39 | 22:56 | 7:24/M |
37 | Paula Herrlich | Oil City PA | 22 | 1 F 20-24 | 23:03 | 7:26/M |
38 | Gabriel Yeykal | Oil City PA | 23 | 2 M 20-24 | 23:05 | 7:27/M |
39 | Ryan Yarnell | Franklin PA | 15 | 3 M 12-15 | 23:07 | 7:27/M |
40 | Matthew Bauer | Clarion PA | 13 | 4 M 12-15 | 23:09 | 7:28/M |
41 | Carol Donahey | Cranberry PA | 40 | 3 F 40-44 | 23:11 | 7:29/M |
42 | Norman Pattison | Titusville PA | 56 | 1 M 55-59 | 23:29 | 7:35/M |
43 | Beth Ochs | Marble PA | 43 | 4 F 40-44 | 23:34 | 7:36/M |
44 | Wanda Verga | Spring Creek PA | 50 | 1 F 50-54 | 23:44 | 7:39/M |
45 | Chuck Moore | Seneca PA | 57 | 2 M 55-59 | 23:56 | 7:43/M |
46 | Pat Connelly | Cambridge Springs PA | 43 | 5 M 40-44 | 24:11 | 7:48/M |
47 | Dan Bowersox | Oil City PA | 53 | 4 M 50-54 | 24:24 | 7:52/M |
48 | Michael Winder | Franklin PA | 29 | 3 M 25-29 | 24:42 | 7:58/M |
49 | Peg Sims | Venus PA | 51 | 2 F 50-54 | 25:24 | 8:12/M |
50 | Amy Emanuele | Oil City PA | 33 | 2 F 30-34 | 25:41 | 8:17/M |
51 | Carol Williams | Oil City PA | 44 | 5 F 40-44 | 25:52 | 8:21/M |
52 | Dan Moltz | Oil City PA | 37 | 3 M 35-39 | 26:00 | 8:23/M |
53 | Paul Reitz | Cochranton PA | 76 | 1 M 70-79 | 26:11 | 8:27/M |
54 | Michael Bauer | Clarion PA | 11 | 1 M 0-11 | 26:14 | 8:28/M |
55 | Lisa Brush | Pittsburgh PA | 41 | 6 F 40-44 | 26:25 | 8:31/M |
56 | Allen Coccia | Sharon PA | 59 | 3 M 55-59 | 26:28 | 8:32/M |
57 | Tom McClelland | Oil City PA | 30 | 4 M 30-34 | 26:30 | 8:33/M |
58 | Matt Peterson | Franklin PA | 12 | 5 M 12-15 | 26:38 | 8:35/M |
59 | Tracy Peterson | Franklin PA | 41 | 7 F 40-44 | 26:40 | 8:36/M |
60 | Merle Giesey | Seneca PA | 42 | 6 M 40-44 | 26:55 | 8:41/M |
61 | Jeff Manners | Titusville PA | 43 | 7 M 40-44 | 26:59 | 8:42/M |
62 | Michelle Whiting | Franklin PA | 27 | 3 F 25-29 | 27:01 | 8:43/M |
63 | Bill Martin | Oil City PA | 52 | 5 M 50-54 | 27:50 | 8:59/M |
64 | Mike Freed | Franklin PA | 18 | 3 M 16-19 | 27:54 | 9:00/M |
65 | Josh Carlson | Franklin PA | 16 | 4 M 16-19 | 27:55 | 9:00/M |
66 | Rick Maleski | Franklin PA | 51 | 6 M 50-54 | 27:57 | 9:01/M |
67 | Becca Gaston | Kennerdell PA | 12 | 1 F 12-15 | 27:59 | 9:02/M |
68 | Maki Nishimura | Kennerdell PA | 16 | 2 F 16-19 | 28:01 | 9:02/M |
69 | Lucy Fiscus | Oil City PA | 36 | 1 F 35-39 | 28:14 | 9:06/M |
70 | Amanda Connelly | Cambridge Springs PA | 13 | 2 F 12-15 | 28:42 | 9:15/M |
71 | Lynn Tarr | Vowinckel PA | 36 | 2 F 35-39 | 28:48 | 9:17/M |
72 | Butch Huey | Oil City PA | 59 | 4 M 55-59 | 28:57 | 9:20/M |
73 | Sue Rodgers | Franklin PA | 35 | 3 F 35-39 | 29:06 | 9:23/M |
74 | Kim Berry | Oil City PA | 37 | 4 F 35-39 | 29:11 | 9:25/M |
75 | Sandy Gaston | Kennerdell PA | 16 | 3 F 16-19 | 29:53 | 9:38/M |
76 | Frank Emanuele | Oil City PA | 62 | 1 M 60-64 | 30:31 | 9:51/M |
77 | Linda Toy | Oil City PA | 33 | 3 F 30-34 | 30:41 | 9:54/M |
78 | Emma Diaz | Franklin PA | 28 | 4 F 25-29 | 30:43 | 9:55/M |
79 | Tony Verga | Spring Creek PA | 52 | 7 M 50-54 | 30:55 | 9:58/M |
80 | Kaylee Long | Franklin PA | 20 | 2 F 20-24 | 31:09 | 10:03/M |
81 | Wendy Moon | Oil City PA | 37 | ***** F 0-99 | 31:19 | 10:06/M |
82 | Kelly McClelland | Oil City PA | 27 | 5 F 25-29 | 31:45 | 10:15/M |
83 | Howard Gaston | Kennerdell PA | 45 | 4 M 45-49 | 31:56 | 10:18/M |
84 | Janet Lander | Lucinda PA | 49 | 1 F 45-49 | 32:00 | 10:19/M |
85 | Mary Lou Moore | Seneca PA | 57 | 1 F 55-59 | 32:07 | 10:22/M |
86 | Diane Daugherty | Emlenton PA | 57 | 2 F 55-59 | 32:26 | 10:28/M |
87 | Kristi Settlemire | Seneca PA | 21 | 3 F 20-24 | 33:27 | 10:47/M |
88 | Mike Settlemire | Seneca PA | 45 | 5 M 45-49 | 33:28 | 10:48/M |
89 | Jamie Anthony | Franklin PA | 16 | 5 M 16-19 | 33:34 | 10:50/M |
90 | Josh Neiswonger | Franklin PA | 16 | 6 M 16-19 | 33:38 | 10:51/M |
91 | Jennifer Cisek | Cranberry PA | 32 | 4 F 30-34 | 34:36 | 11:10/M |
92 | William Cisek | Cranberry PA | 31 | 5 M 30-34 | 34:37 | 11:10/M |
93 | Donald Chadman | Emlenton PA | 59 | 5 M 55-59 | 37:22 | 12:03/M |
94 | Austin Womer | Oil City PA | 10 | 2 M 0-11 | 38:35 | 12:27/M |
95 | Joe Womer | Oil City PA | 38 | ***** M 0-99 | 38:37 | 12:27/M |
96 | Ericka Maleski | Franklin PA | 11 | 1 F 0-11 | 41:07 | 13:16/M |
5k Run - 5k Clydesdale/Athena - 5k Walk - 5k Age Groups - 5k Walk Age Groups
Place | Name | City | Age | Age Group | Time | Pace |
1 | Jim Lang | Erie PA | 38 | ***** M 0-99 | 20:56 | 6:45/M |
2 | Daniel Johnson | Franklin PA | 40 | ***** M 0-99 | 21:23 | 6:54/M |
3 | Wendy Moon | Oil City PA | 37 | ***** F 0-99 | 31:19 | 10:06/M |
4 | Joe Womer | Oil City PA | 38 | ***** M 0-99 | 38:37 | 12:27/M |
5k Run - 5k Clydesdale/Athena - 5k Walk - 5k Age Groups - 5k Walk Age Groups
Place | Name | City | Age | Age Group | Time | Pace |
1 | Sally Bedow | Spartansburg PA | 46 | ***** F 45-49 | 29:09 | 9:24/M |
2 | James Bell | Oil City PA | 58 | ***** M 55-59 | 30:08 | 9:43/M |
3 | Christine Klapec | Oil City PA | 36 | ***** F 35-39 | 36:37 | 11:49/M |
4 | Thomas Harry | Reno PA | 51 | ***** M 50-54 | 36:43 | 11:51/M |
5 | Robin Echenoz | Oil City PA | 43 | ***** F 40-44 | 38:01 | 12:16/M |
6 | Bridgid McIntyre | Oil City PA | 53 | 1 F 50-54 | 41:08 | 13:16/M |
7 | Eileen Riddle | Franklin PA | 51 | 2 F 50-54 | 41:22 | 13:21/M |
8 | Susan Roach | Franklin PA | 51 | 3 F 50-54 | 41:55 | 13:31/M |
9 | Ginny Bell | Oil City PA | 51 | 4 F 50-54 | 42:15 | 13:38/M |
10 | Diana Pettit | Polk PA | 45 | 1 F 45-49 | 43:52 | 14:09/M |
11 | Margie Baseler | Polk PA | 49 | 2 F 45-49 | 44:22 | 14:19/M |
12 | Gloria Harry | Reno PA | 49 | 3 F 45-49 | 45:00 | 14:31/M |
13 | Suzanne Ames | Oil City PA | 43 | 1 F 40-44 | 45:07 | 14:33/M |
14 | Emery Moose | Oil City PA | 51 | ***** M 50-54 | 45:09 | 14:34/M |
15 | Dale Massie | Oil City PA | 57 | 1 M 55-59 | 45:21 | 14:38/M |
16 | R. Lee James | Oil City PA | 56 | 2 M 55-59 | 45:22 | 14:38/M |
17 | Lauren Kuhn | Franklin PA | 30 | 1 F 30-34 | 45:24 | 14:39/M |
18 | Patty Irwin | Oil City PA | 40 | 2 F 40-44 | 47:00 | 15:10/M |
19 | Barb Hinds | Oil City PA | 44 | 3 F 40-44 | 47:02 | 15:10/M |
20 | Dennis Mancini | Oil City PA | 50 | 1 M 50-54 | 49:24 | 15:56/M |
21 | Kristin Koziara | Seneca PA | 23 | 1 F 20-24 | 52:20 | 16:53/M |
22 | Shannon Oliver | Seneca PA | 24 | 2 F 20-24 | 52:22 | 16:54/M |
23 | Emily Guth | Oil City PA | 20 | 3 F 20-24 | 52:23 | 16:54/M |
24 | Christie Hinds | Oil City PA | 17 | 1 F 16-19 | 53:46 | 17:21/M |
25 | Laura Walter | Oil City PA | 19 | 2 F 16-19 | 53:47 | 17:21/M |
26 | Erica Davis | Oil City PA | 26 | 1 F 25-29 | 55:01 | 17:45/M |
27 | Lisa Deeter | Oil City PA | 26 | 2 F 25-29 | 55:03 | 17:45/M |
5k Run - 5k Clydesdale/Athena - 5k Walk - 5k Age Groups - 5k Walk Age Groups
Overall Female Winners | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Katie Jarzab | Oil City PA | 20 | 13 | 19:26 | 6:16/M |
2 | Cindy Stephens | Titusville PA | 19 | 22 | 21:03 | 6:47/M |
3 | Amanda Beary | Cranberry PA | 12 | 23 | 21:11 | 6:50/M |
Women 11 and under | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Ericka Maleski | Franklin PA | 11 | 92 | 41:07 | 13:16/M |
Women 12 to 15 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Becca Gaston | Kennerdell PA | 12 | 65 | 27:59 | 9:02/M |
2 | Amanda Connelly | Cambridge Springs PA | 13 | 68 | 28:42 | 9:15/M |
Women 16 to 19 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Laura Jakubowski | Oil City PA | 17 | 26 | 21:56 | 7:05/M |
2 | Maki Nishimura | Kennerdell PA | 16 | 66 | 28:01 | 9:02/M |
3 | Sandy Gaston | Kennerdell PA | 16 | 73 | 29:53 | 9:38/M |
Women 20 to 24 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Paula Herrlich | Oil City PA | 22 | 35 | 23:03 | 7:26/M |
2 | Kaylee Long | Franklin PA | 20 | 78 | 31:09 | 10:03/M |
3 | Kristi Settlemire | Seneca PA | 21 | 84 | 33:27 | 10:47/M |
Women 25 to 29 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Maggie Rehm | Pittsburgh PA | 29 | 25 | 21:36 | 6:58/M |
2 | Melissa Goodman | Rouseville PA | 26 | 32 | 22:50 | 7:22/M |
3 | Michelle Whiting | Franklin PA | 27 | 60 | 27:01 | 8:43/M |
4 | Emma Diaz | Franklin PA | 28 | 76 | 30:43 | 9:55/M |
5 | Kelly McClelland | Oil City PA | 27 | 79 | 31:45 | 10:15/M |
Women 30 to 34 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Jill Martin | Knox PA | 32 | 30 | 22:36 | 7:17/M |
2 | Amy Emanuele | Oil City PA | 33 | 48 | 25:41 | 8:17/M |
3 | Linda Toy | Oil City PA | 33 | 75 | 30:41 | 9:54/M |
4 | Jennifer Cisek | Cranberry PA | 32 | 88 | 34:36 | 11:10/M |
Women 35 to 39 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Lucy Fiscus | Oil City PA | 36 | 67 | 28:14 | 9:06/M |
2 | Lynn Tarr | Vowinckel PA | 36 | 69 | 28:48 | 9:17/M |
3 | Sue Rodgers | Franklin PA | 35 | 71 | 29:06 | 9:23/M |
4 | Kim Berry | Oil City PA | 37 | 72 | 29:11 | 9:25/M |
Women 40 to 44 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Sandy Beck | Kittanning PA | 42 | 29 | 22:27 | 7:15/M |
2 | Tori Hartzell | Titusville PA | 43 | 33 | 22:51 | 7:22/M |
3 | Carol Donahey | Cranberry PA | 40 | 39 | 23:11 | 7:29/M |
4 | Beth Ochs | Marble PA | 43 | 41 | 23:34 | 7:36/M |
5 | Carol Williams | Oil City PA | 44 | 49 | 25:52 | 8:21/M |
6 | Lisa Brush | Pittsburgh PA | 41 | 53 | 26:25 | 8:31/M |
7 | Tracy Peterson | Franklin PA | 41 | 57 | 26:40 | 8:36/M |
Women 45 to 49 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Janet Lander | Lucinda PA | 49 | 81 | 32:00 | 10:19/M |
Women 50 to 54 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Wanda Verga | Spring Creek PA | 50 | 42 | 23:44 | 7:39/M |
2 | Peg Sims | Venus PA | 51 | 47 | 25:24 | 8:12/M |
Women 55 to 59 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Mary Lou Moore | Seneca PA | 57 | 82 | 32:07 | 10:22/M |
2 | Diane Daugherty | Emlenton PA | 57 | 83 | 32:26 | 10:28/M |
Overall Male Winners | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Nolan Taylor | Franklin PA | 22 | 1 | 16:15 | 5:15/M |
2 | S Mark Courtney | Grove City PA | 48 | 2 | 16:53 | 5:27/M |
3 | Tony Ruth | Seneca PA | 43 | 3 | 17:35 | 5:40/M |
Men 11 & under | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Bauer | Clarion PA | 11 | 52 | 26:14 | 8:28/M |
2 | Austin Womer | Oil City PA | 10 | 91 | 38:35 | 12:27/M |
Men 12-15 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Jason Niederriter | Venus PA | 15 | 9 | 18:59 | 6:07/M |
2 | Francis Connelly | Oil City PA | 15 | 12 | 19:18 | 6:14/M |
3 | Ryan Yarnell | Franklin PA | 15 | 37 | 23:07 | 7:27/M |
4 | Matthew Bauer | Clarion PA | 13 | 38 | 23:09 | 7:28/M |
5 | Matt Peterson | Franklin PA | 12 | 56 | 26:38 | 8:35/M |
Men 16-19 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Jonathan Beary | Cranberry PA | 16 | 10 | 19:14 | 6:12/M |
2 | Logan Beach | Cooperstown PA | 16 | 18 | 20:46 | 6:42/M |
3 | Mike Freed | Franklin PA | 18 | 62 | 27:54 | 9:00/M |
4 | Josh Carlson | Franklin PA | 16 | 63 | 27:55 | 9:00/M |
5 | Jamie Anthony | Franklin PA | 16 | 86 | 33:34 | 10:50/M |
6 | Josh Neiswonger | Franklin PA | 16 | 87 | 33:38 | 10:51/M |
Men 20-24 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Matthew Puleio | Meadville PA | 22 | 5 | 18:26 | 5:57/M |
2 | Gabriel Yeykal | Oil City PA | 23 | 36 | 23:05 | 7:27/M |
Men 25-29 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Adam Siegel | Brookville PA | 29 | 8 | 18:58 | 6:07/M |
2 | Gary Puleio | Meadville PA | 26 | 17 | 20:38 | 6:39/M |
3 | Michael Winder | Franklin PA | 29 | 46 | 24:42 | 7:58/M |
Men 30-34 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Plyler | Cooperstown PA | 33 | 4 | 18:08 | 5:51/M |
2 | Todd McGill | Franklin PA | 33 | 15 | 19:46 | 6:23/M |
3 | Jason Woolcock | Oil City PA | 32 | 19 | 20:49 | 6:43/M |
4 | Tom McClelland | Oil City PA | 30 | 55 | 26:30 | 8:33/M |
5 | William Cisek | Cranberry PA | 31 | 89 | 34:37 | 11:10/M |
Men 35-39 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Marczak | Oil City PA | 39 | 6 | 18:33 | 5:59/M |
2 | Tim Rodgers | Franklin PA | 37 | 34 | 22:56 | 7:24/M |
3 | Dan Moltz | Oil City PA | 37 | 50 | 26:00 | 8:23/M |
Men 40-44 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Sandrock | Clintonville PA | 40 | 7 | 18:42 | 6:02/M |
2 | Dean Ritner | Cranberry PA | 42 | 11 | 19:17 | 6:13/M |
3 | Rick Peterson | Franklin PA | 40 | 24 | 21:13 | 6:51/M |
4 | Bob Kline | Mc Grann PA | 44 | 27 | 22:10 | 7:09/M |
5 | Pat Connelly | Cambridge Springs PA | 43 | 44 | 24:11 | 7:48/M |
6 | Merle Giesey | Seneca PA | 42 | 58 | 26:55 | 8:41/M |
7 | Jeff Manners | Titusville PA | 43 | 59 | 26:59 | 8:42/M |
Men 45-49 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Dan Connelly | Oil City PA | 47 | 14 | 19:39 | 6:20/M |
2 | Karl O'Neil | Seneca PA | 47 | 16 | 20:29 | 6:36/M |
3 | Ron Hartle | Hilliards PA | 48 | 31 | 22:42 | 7:19/M |
4 | Howard Gaston | Kennerdell PA | 45 | 80 | 31:56 | 10:18/M |
5 | Mike Settlemire | Seneca PA | 45 | 85 | 33:28 | 10:48/M |
Men 50-54 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Thomas Wilson | Seneca PA | 50 | 20 | 20:57 | 6:45/M |
2 | Michael Guth | Oil City PA | 52 | 21 | 21:00 | 6:46/M |
3 | Al Lander | Lucinda PA | 52 | 28 | 22:26 | 7:14/M |
4 | Dan Bowersox | Oil City PA | 53 | 45 | 24:24 | 7:52/M |
5 | Bill Martin | Oil City PA | 52 | 61 | 27:50 | 8:59/M |
6 | Rick Maleski | Franklin PA | 51 | 64 | 27:57 | 9:01/M |
7 | Tony Verga | Spring Creek PA | 52 | 77 | 30:55 | 9:58/M |
Men 55-59 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Norman Pattison | Titusville PA | 56 | 40 | 23:29 | 7:35/M |
2 | Chuck Moore | Seneca PA | 57 | 43 | 23:56 | 7:43/M |
3 | Allen Coccia | Sharon PA | 59 | 54 | 26:28 | 8:32/M |
4 | Butch Huey | Oil City PA | 59 | 70 | 28:57 | 9:20/M |
5 | Donald Chadman | Emlenton PA | 59 | 90 | 37:22 | 12:03/M |
Men 60-64 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Frank Emanuele | Oil City PA | 62 | 74 | 30:31 | 9:51/M |
Men 70-79 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Reitz | Cochranton PA | 76 | 51 | 26:11 | 8:27/M |
5k Run - 5k Clydesdale/Athena - 5k Walk - 5k Age Groups - 5k Walk Age Groups
Overall Female Winners | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Sally Bedow | Spartansburg PA | 46 | 1 | 29:09 | 9:24/M |
2 | Christine Klapec | Oil City PA | 36 | 3 | 36:37 | 11:49/M |
3 | Robin Echenoz | Oil City PA | 43 | 5 | 38:01 | 12:16/M |
Women 16 to 19 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Christie Hinds | Oil City PA | 17 | 24 | 53:46 | 17:21/M |
2 | Laura Walter | Oil City PA | 19 | 25 | 53:47 | 17:21/M |
Women 20 to 24 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Kristin Koziara | Seneca PA | 23 | 21 | 52:20 | 16:53/M |
2 | Shannon Oliver | Seneca PA | 24 | 22 | 52:22 | 16:54/M |
3 | Emily Guth | Oil City PA | 20 | 23 | 52:23 | 16:54/M |
Women 25 to 29 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Erica Davis | Oil City PA | 26 | 26 | 55:01 | 17:45/M |
2 | Lisa Deeter | Oil City PA | 26 | 27 | 55:03 | 17:45/M |
Women 30 to 34 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Lauren Kuhn | Franklin PA | 30 | 17 | 45:24 | 14:39/M |
Women 40 to 44 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Suzanne Ames | Oil City PA | 43 | 13 | 45:07 | 14:33/M |
2 | Patty Irwin | Oil City PA | 40 | 18 | 47:00 | 15:10/M |
3 | Barb Hinds | Oil City PA | 44 | 19 | 47:02 | 15:10/M |
Women 45 to 49 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Diana Pettit | Polk PA | 45 | 10 | 43:52 | 14:09/M |
2 | Margie Baseler | Polk PA | 49 | 11 | 44:22 | 14:19/M |
3 | Gloria Harry | Reno PA | 49 | 12 | 45:00 | 14:31/M |
Women 50 to 54 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Bridgid McIntyre | Oil City PA | 53 | 6 | 41:08 | 13:16/M |
2 | Eileen Riddle | Franklin PA | 51 | 7 | 41:22 | 13:21/M |
3 | Susan Roach | Franklin PA | 51 | 8 | 41:55 | 13:31/M |
4 | Ginny Bell | Oil City PA | 51 | 9 | 42:15 | 13:38/M |
Overall Male Winners | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | James Bell | Oil City PA | 58 | 2 | 30:08 | 9:43/M |
2 | Thomas Harry | Reno PA | 51 | 4 | 36:43 | 11:51/M |
3 | Emery Moose | Oil City PA | 51 | 14 | 45:09 | 14:34/M |
Men 50-54 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Dennis Mancini | Oil City PA | 50 | 20 | 49:24 | 15:56/M |
Men 55-59 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Dale Massie | Oil City PA | 57 | 15 | 45:21 | 14:38/M |
2 | R. Lee James | Oil City PA | 56 | 16 | 45:22 | 14:38/M |