Wheelchair Run OOF Walk OOF Run Age Groups Walk Age Groups
WheelChair
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Patrick Grutkowski Erie PA 36 ***** M 0-99 38:57 12:34/MWheelchair Run OOF Walk OOF Run Age Groups Walk Age Groups
RUN
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Eric Soder Erie PA 20 ***** M 20-29 15:26 4:59/M 2 Mark Stuart Edinboro PA 31 ***** M 30-39 15:30 5:00/M 3 Craig Davis Erie PA 19 ***** M 13-19 17:21 5:36/M 4 Pat Reigel Erie PA 37 1 M 30-39 17:31 5:39/M 5 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 23 1 M 20-29 17:40 5:42/M 6 Ben Havko Fairview PA 16 1 M 13-19 17:41 5:42/M 7 Fred Havko Fairview PA 42 1 M 40-49 17:44 5:43/M 8 Jennifer Martin Erie PA 42 ***** F 40-49 18:04 5:50/M 9 Nathan Renner Corry PA 16 2 M 13-19 18:25 5:56/M 10 Doug Phillips Erie PA 41 2 M 40-49 18:45 6:03/M 11 Jack Byers Erie PA 45 3 M 40-49 19:00 6:08/M 12 Daniel Mininger Girard PA 42 4 M 40-49 19:04 6:09/M 13 Irvin King Clymer NY 35 2 M 30-39 19:12 6:12/M 14 Richard Morton Wattsburg PA 45 5 M 40-49 19:24 6:15/M 15 Joshua Bischof Erie PA 28 2 M 20-29 19:45 6:22/M 16 Jeff Ryan Falconer NY 43 6 M 40-49 19:57 6:26/M 17 Jeff Scibetta Erie PA 43 7 M 40-49 20:12 6:31/M 18 Debbie Mizikowski Fairview PA 47 ***** F 40-49 20:15 6:32/M 19 Bob Hanes Erie PA 50 1 M 50-59 20:16 6:32/M 20 Erik Vollbrecht Lake City PA 26 3 M 20-29 20:26 6:35/M 21 Martin Shepard Erie PA 41 8 M 40-49 20:34 6:38/M 22 Jerry Phelps Corry PA 14 3 M 13-19 20:42 6:41/M 23 Gary Bliss Erie PA 58 2 M 50-59 20:48 6:43/M 24 Philip Vella Erie PA 36 3 M 30-39 20:57 6:45/M 25 Maribeth Vavreck Erie PA 35 ***** F 30-39 21:00 6:46/M 26 Chuck Orton Erie PA 44 9 M 40-49 21:01 6:47/M 27 Trevor Shaw Erie PA 15 4 M 13-19 21:01 6:47/M 28 Alex Swonder Erie PA 14 5 M 13-19 21:11 6:50/M 29 Ali MacKrell Fairview PA 16 1 F 13-19 21:14 6:51/M 30 Michelle Best Erie PA 37 1 F 30-39 21:16 6:52/M 31 Joanie Zysk Erie PA 33 2 F 30-39 21:17 6:52/M 32 Jeff Krystek Erie PA 22 4 M 20-29 21:18 6:52/M 33 Barb Saunders Venetia PA 34 3 F 30-39 21:19 6:53/M 34 Sandy Hurst Cary NC 47 1 F 40-49 21:21 6:53/M 35 Art Blum Erie PA 49 10 M 40-49 21:34 6:57/M 36 James Markowitz Erie PA 32 4 M 30-39 21:35 6:58/M 37 Rick Sawtelle Fairview PA 33 5 M 30-39 21:54 7:04/M 38 Stephen Gutting Erie PA 53 3 M 50-59 22:17 7:11/M 39 Ryann Monahan Boston MA 29 1 F 20-29 22:24 7:14/M 40 Ange Donikowski Erie PA 28 2 F 20-29 22:30 7:15/M 41 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 53 4 M 50-59 22:32 7:16/M 42 Patrick Smith Erie PA 49 11 M 40-49 23:08 7:28/M 43 Mimi Fiorelli Erie PA 30 4 F 30-39 23:19 7:31/M 44 Gerald Kielar Erie PA 39 6 M 30-39 23:21 7:32/M 45 Pamela Morgan Erie PA 27 3 F 20-29 23:26 7:34/M 46 Mary Kay Migdal Erie PA 42 2 F 40-49 23:27 7:34/M 47 Bob Patterson Erie PA 41 12 M 40-49 23:28 7:34/M 48 Eric Robbins Erie PA 27 5 M 20-29 23:34 7:36/M 49 Sonja Groenendaal Erie PA 36 5 F 30-39 23:38 7:37/M 50 Julie Kochler Erie PA 24 4 F 20-29 23:45 7:40/M 51 Margaret Murphy Erie PA 46 3 F 40-49 23:56 7:43/M 52 Patrick Rafferty Erie PA 52 5 M 50-59 24:00 7:45/M 53 Stacey Lutz Erie PA 30 6 F 30-39 24:04 7:46/M 54 Michael Orinick Erie PA 39 7 M 30-39 24:05 7:46/M 55 Melissa Arnold Erie PA 22 5 F 20-29 24:05 7:46/M 56 John Kemp Edinboro PA 42 13 M 40-49 24:08 7:47/M 57 Bill McKay Erie PA 54 6 M 50-59 24:11 7:48/M 58 Anthony Lawrence Erie PA 39 8 M 30-39 24:20 7:51/M 59 Ron Murphy Erie PA 61 1 M 60-99 24:24 7:52/M 60 Jeff Shaw Erie PA 49 14 M 40-49 24:27 7:53/M 61 Phoebe Clemente Erie PA 30 7 F 30-39 24:32 7:55/M 62 Robert Koppes Erie PA 52 7 M 50-59 24:39 7:57/M 63 Bob Jaworski Erie PA 55 8 M 50-59 24:41 7:58/M 64 Kate Johansen Erie PA 23 6 F 20-29 24:44 7:59/M 65 Robin Tufts Erie PA 31 8 F 30-39 24:46 7:59/M 66 Karen Cleary-Herman Erie PA 33 9 F 30-39 25:17 8:09/M 67 Michael Wehrer Girard PA 39 9 M 30-39 25:20 8:10/M 68 Jill Duncan Cranesville PA 37 10 F 30-39 25:40 8:17/M 69 Allan Stuntz Erie PA 47 15 M 40-49 25:55 8:22/M 70 Suzanne Koppes Erie PA 47 4 F 40-49 25:56 8:22/M 71 Mary Jo Szewczyk Waterford PA 42 5 F 40-49 25:58 8:23/M 72 Jennifer Bulger Bear Lake PA 39 11 F 30-39 25:59 8:23/M 73 Jeffery Wellman Centerville PA 39 10 M 30-39 25:59 8:23/M 74 Tom Madura Erie PA 43 16 M 40-49 26:00 8:23/M 75 Steve Saber Erie PA 49 17 M 40-49 26:07 8:25/M 76 Rich Donnell Waterford PA 71 2 M 60-99 26:08 8:26/M 77 Leonard Zielewski Erie PA 58 9 M 50-59 26:11 8:27/M 78 Nicole Burnside Erie PA 24 7 F 20-29 26:18 8:29/M 79 David Cullen Erie PA 44 18 M 40-49 26:36 8:35/M 80 Laura Guncheon Erie PA 25 8 F 20-29 26:54 8:41/M 81 Sarah Rose Erie PA 56 1 F 50-59 26:58 8:42/M 82 Michele Valimont Erie PA 35 12 F 30-39 27:02 8:43/M 83 Anita Marcoline Erie PA 52 2 F 50-59 27:03 8:44/M 84 Jim Satrape Erie PA 70 3 M 60-99 27:08 8:45/M 85 Fran Albaugh Erie PA 82 4 M 60-99 27:24 8:50/M 86 Ron Bryant Erie PA 36 11 M 30-39 27:25 8:51/M 87 Lisa Stine Erie PA 31 13 F 30-39 27:29 8:52/M 88 Jennifer Ellenberger Erie PA 25 9 F 20-29 27:46 8:57/M 89 Matthew Unger Erie PA 21 6 M 20-29 27:47 8:58/M 90 Anthony Lytle Erie PA 12 1 M 0-12 27:49 8:58/M 91 David Comi Erie PA 47 19 M 40-49 27:50 8:59/M 92 Dale Burns Waterford PA 35 12 M 30-39 27:51 8:59/M 93 Gaye Domsic Erie PA 51 3 F 50-59 27:52 8:59/M 94 Bernie Bleil Erie PA 60 5 M 60-99 27:56 9:01/M 95 Heather Burnside Erie PA 16 2 F 13-19 27:58 9:01/M 96 Tom Camillo Erie PA 27 7 M 20-29 28:01 9:02/M 97 Norb Pastewka Erie PA 68 6 M 60-99 28:06 9:04/M 98 Steve Samol Fairview PA 62 7 M 60-99 28:16 9:07/M 99 Abby Sorensen 13 3 F 13-19 28:35 9:13/M 100 Gary Rogers Mc Kean PA 52 10 M 50-59 28:55 9:20/M 101 Jessica Annunziata Erie PA 14 4 F 13-19 29:25 9:29/M 102 Peter Hurst Erie PA 8 2 M 0-12 29:25 9:29/M 103 Jon Hurst Erie PA 45 20 M 40-49 29:26 9:30/M 104 Michael Rohan Erie PA 57 11 M 50-59 29:40 9:34/M 105 Pam Sosinski Erie PA 45 6 F 40-49 29:44 9:35/M 106 Brian Sheldon Mc Kean PA 39 13 M 30-39 29:56 9:39/M 107 Scott Korb Lake City PA 41 21 M 40-49 30:51 9:57/M 108 Kelli Carpinello Erie PA 29 10 F 20-29 31:11 10:04/M 109 Lisa Frampton Harborcreek PA 36 14 F 30-39 32:30 10:29/M 110 Allene Grise Erie PA 68 1 F 60-99 32:37 10:31/M 111 Rich Vogt Erie PA 61 8 M 60-99 34:01 10:58/M 112 Dianne Blanchard Erie PA 44 7 F 40-49 34:09 11:01/M 113 Lydia Maring Erie PA 44 8 F 40-49 34:09 11:01/M 114 Daymon Amory Erie PA 54 12 M 50-59 34:44 11:12/M 115 John Lytle Erie PA 47 22 M 40-49 35:55 11:35/M 116 Alyssa Schmidt Erie PA 7 1 F 0-12 36:58 11:55/M 117 Susan Sucharski Erie PA 54 4 F 50-59 37:06 11:58/M 118 Judy Hansen Erie PA 52 5 F 50-59 37:06 11:58/M 119 Rae Getson Erie PA 46 9 F 40-49 39:44 12:49/M 120 Fred Beckwith Erie PA 57 13 M 50-59 48:22 15:36/MWheelchair Run OOF Walk OOF Run Age Groups Walk Age Groups
WALK
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Rob Sontheimer Erie PA 36 ***** M 30-39 26:14 8:28/M 2 Sally Bedow Spartansburg PA 45 ***** F 40-49 29:15 9:26/M 3 Jan Comi Erie PA 50 ***** F 50-59 29:24 9:29/M 4 James Bell Oil City PA 58 ***** M 50-59 32:17 10:25/M 5 Darrell Newara North East PA 55 ***** M 50-59 32:23 10:27/M 6 John P. Warus Erie PA 46 1 M 40-49 39:02 12:35/M 7 Deb Kuntz Erie PA 36 ***** F 30-39 40:08 12:57/M 8 Joan Delavern Girard PA 65 1 F 60-99 40:39 13:07/M 9 Richard Fargo Du Bois PA 86 1 M 60-99 41:41 13:27/M 10 Janet Hubler Erie PA 61 2 F 60-99 41:56 13:32/M 11 Dottie Mahoney Erie PA 58 1 F 50-59 45:55 14:49/M 12 Dale Werner Erie PA 59 1 M 50-59 45:57 14:49/M 13 Debra Yurcak Erie PA 50 2 F 50-59 46:57 15:09/M 14 Joann Rupp Erie PA 54 3 F 50-59 46:58 15:09/M 15 Nancy Froess Erie PA 49 1 F 40-49 47:00 15:10/M 16 Bill Gahan Erie PA 52 2 M 50-59 47:01 15:10/M 17 Mary Bielak Erie PA 57 4 F 50-59 48:19 15:35/M 18 Jackie Mallin North East PA 40 2 F 40-49 48:22 15:36/M 19 Raymond Yurcak Erie PA 54 3 M 50-59 48:52 15:46/M 20 Jamie Rupp Erie PA 48 2 M 40-49 48:54 15:46/M 21 Mariann Maguire Erie PA 46 3 F 40-49 49:07 15:51/M 22 Dave Hubler Erie PA 40 3 M 40-49 56:08 18:06/M
Wheelchair Run OOF Walk OOF Run Age Groups Walk Age Groups
RUN
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jennifer Martin Erie PA 42 8 18:04 5:50/M 2 Debbie Mizikowski Fairview PA 47 18 20:15 6:32/M 3 Maribeth Vavreck Erie PA 35 26 21:00 6:46/M
Women 12 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Alyssa Schmidt Erie PA 7 116 36:58 11:55/M
Women 13 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ali MacKrell Fairview PA 16 29 21:14 6:51/M 2 Heather Burnside Erie PA 16 95 27:58 9:01/M 3 Abby Sorensen 13 99 28:35 9:13/M 4 Jessica Annunziata Erie PA 14 101 29:25 9:29/M
Women 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ryann Monahan Boston MA 29 39 22:24 7:14/M 2 Ange Donikowski Erie PA 28 40 22:30 7:15/M 3 Pamela Morgan Erie PA 27 45 23:26 7:34/M 4 Julie Kochler Erie PA 24 50 23:45 7:40/M 5 Melissa Arnold Erie PA 22 55 24:05 7:46/M 6 Kate Johansen Erie PA 23 64 24:44 7:59/M 7 Nicole Burnside Erie PA 24 78 26:18 8:29/M 8 Laura Guncheon Erie PA 25 80 26:54 8:41/M 9 Jennifer Ellenberger Erie PA 25 88 27:46 8:57/M 10 Kelli Carpinello Erie PA 29 108 31:11 10:04/M
Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Michelle Best Erie PA 37 30 21:16 6:52/M 2 Joanie Zysk Erie PA 33 31 21:17 6:52/M 3 Barb Saunders Venetia PA 34 33 21:19 6:53/M 4 Mimi Fiorelli Erie PA 30 43 23:19 7:31/M 5 Sonja Groenendaal Erie PA 36 49 23:38 7:37/M 6 Stacey Lutz Erie PA 30 53 24:04 7:46/M 7 Phoebe Clemente Erie PA 30 61 24:32 7:55/M 8 Robin Tufts Erie PA 31 65 24:46 7:59/M 9 Karen Cleary-Herman Erie PA 33 66 25:17 8:09/M 10 Jill Duncan Cranesville PA 37 68 25:40 8:17/M 11 Jennifer Bulger Bear Lake PA 39 72 25:59 8:23/M 12 Michele Valimont Erie PA 35 82 27:02 8:43/M 13 Lisa Stine Erie PA 31 87 27:29 8:52/M 14 Lisa Frampton Harborcreek PA 36 109 32:30 10:29/M
Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sandy Hurst Cary NC 47 34 21:21 6:53/M 2 Mary Kay Migdal Erie PA 42 46 23:27 7:34/M 3 Margaret Murphy Erie PA 46 51 23:56 7:43/M 4 Suzanne Koppes Erie PA 47 70 25:56 8:22/M 5 Mary Jo Szewczyk Waterford PA 42 71 25:58 8:23/M 6 Pam Sosinski Erie PA 45 105 29:44 9:35/M 7 Dianne Blanchard Erie PA 44 112 34:09 11:01/M 8 Lydia Maring Erie PA 44 113 34:09 11:01/M 9 Rae Getson Erie PA 46 119 39:44 12:49/M
Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sarah Rose Erie PA 56 81 26:58 8:42/M 2 Anita Marcoline Erie PA 52 83 27:03 8:44/M 3 Gaye Domsic Erie PA 51 93 27:52 8:59/M 4 Susan Sucharski Erie PA 54 117 37:06 11:58/M 5 Judy Hansen Erie PA 52 118 37:06 11:58/M
Women 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Allene Grise Erie PA 68 110 32:37 10:31/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Eric Soder Erie PA 20 1 15:26 4:59/M 2 Mark Stuart Edinboro PA 31 2 15:30 5:00/M 3 Craig Davis Erie PA 19 3 17:21 5:36/M
Men 12 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Anthony Lytle Erie PA 12 90 27:49 8:58/M 2 Peter Hurst Erie PA 8 102 29:25 9:29/M
Men 13 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ben Havko Fairview PA 16 6 17:41 5:42/M 2 Nathan Renner Corry PA 16 9 18:25 5:56/M 3 Jerry Phelps Corry PA 14 22 20:42 6:41/M 4 Trevor Shaw Erie PA 15 27 21:01 6:47/M 5 Alex Swonder Erie PA 14 28 21:11 6:50/M
Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 23 5 17:40 5:42/M 2 Joshua Bischof Erie PA 28 15 19:45 6:22/M 3 Erik Vollbrecht Lake City PA 26 20 20:26 6:35/M 4 Jeff Krystek Erie PA 22 32 21:18 6:52/M 5 Eric Robbins Erie PA 27 48 23:34 7:36/M 6 Matthew Unger Erie PA 21 89 27:47 8:58/M 7 Tom Camillo Erie PA 27 96 28:01 9:02/M
Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Pat Reigel Erie PA 37 4 17:31 5:39/M 2 Irvin King Clymer NY 35 13 19:12 6:12/M 3 Philip Vella Erie PA 36 25 20:57 6:45/M 4 James Markowitz Erie PA 32 36 21:35 6:58/M 5 Rick Sawtelle Fairview PA 33 37 21:54 7:04/M 6 Gerald Kielar Erie PA 39 44 23:21 7:32/M 7 Michael Orinick Erie PA 39 54 24:05 7:46/M 8 Anthony Lawrence Erie PA 39 58 24:20 7:51/M 9 Michael Wehrer Girard PA 39 67 25:20 8:10/M 10 Jeffery Wellman Centerville PA 39 73 25:59 8:23/M 11 Ron Bryant Erie PA 36 86 27:25 8:51/M 12 Dale Burns Waterford PA 35 92 27:51 8:59/M 13 Brian Sheldon Mc Kean PA 39 106 29:56 9:39/M
Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Fred Havko Fairview PA 42 7 17:44 5:43/M 2 Doug Phillips Erie PA 41 10 18:45 6:03/M 3 Jack Byers Erie PA 45 11 19:00 6:08/M 4 Daniel Mininger Girard PA 42 12 19:04 6:09/M 5 Richard Morton Wattsburg PA 45 14 19:24 6:15/M 6 Jeff Ryan Falconer NY 43 16 19:57 6:26/M 7 Jeff Scibetta Erie PA 43 17 20:12 6:31/M 8 Martin Shepard Erie PA 41 21 20:34 6:38/M 9 Chuck Orton Erie PA 44 24 21:01 6:47/M 10 Art Blum Erie PA 49 35 21:34 6:57/M 11 Patrick Smith Erie PA 49 42 23:08 7:28/M 12 Bob Patterson Erie PA 41 47 23:28 7:34/M 13 John Kemp Edinboro PA 42 56 24:08 7:47/M 14 Jeff Shaw Erie PA 49 60 24:27 7:53/M 15 Allan Stuntz Erie PA 47 69 25:55 8:22/M 16 Tom Madura Erie PA 43 74 26:00 8:23/M 17 Steve Saber Erie PA 49 75 26:07 8:25/M 18 David Cullen Erie PA 44 79 26:36 8:35/M 19 David Comi Erie PA 47 91 27:50 8:59/M 20 Jon Hurst Erie PA 45 103 29:26 9:30/M 21 Scott Korb Lake City PA 41 107 30:51 9:57/M 22 John Lytle Erie PA 47 115 35:55 11:35/M
Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Bob Hanes Erie PA 50 19 20:16 6:32/M 2 Gary Bliss Erie PA 58 23 20:48 6:43/M 3 Stephen Gutting Erie PA 53 38 22:17 7:11/M 4 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 53 41 22:32 7:16/M 5 Patrick Rafferty Erie PA 52 52 24:00 7:45/M 6 Bill McKay Erie PA 54 57 24:11 7:48/M 7 Robert Koppes Erie PA 52 62 24:39 7:57/M 8 Bob Jaworski Erie PA 55 63 24:41 7:58/M 9 Leonard Zielewski Erie PA 58 77 26:11 8:27/M 10 Gary Rogers Mc Kean PA 52 100 28:55 9:20/M 11 Michael Rohan Erie PA 57 104 29:40 9:34/M 12 Daymon Amory Erie PA 54 114 34:44 11:12/M 13 Fred Beckwith Erie PA 57 120 48:22 15:36/M
Men 60 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ron Murphy Erie PA 61 59 24:24 7:52/M 2 Rich Donnell Waterford PA 71 76 26:08 8:26/M 3 Jim Satrape Erie PA 70 84 27:08 8:45/M 4 Fran Albaugh Erie PA 82 85 27:24 8:50/M 5 Bernie Bleil Erie PA 60 94 27:56 9:01/M 6 Norb Pastewka Erie PA 68 97 28:06 9:04/M 7 Steve Samol Fairview PA 62 98 28:16 9:07/M 8 Rich Vogt Erie PA 61 111 34:01 10:58/MWheelchair Run OOF Walk OOF Run Age Groups Walk Age Groups
WALK
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sally Bedow Spartansburg PA 45 2 29:15 9:26/M 2 Jan Comi Erie PA 50 3 29:24 9:29/M 3 Deb Kuntz Erie PA 36 7 40:08 12:57/M
Women 40 To 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Nancy Froess Erie PA 49 15 47:00 15:10/M 2 Jackie Mallin North East PA 40 18 48:22 15:36/M 3 Mariann Maguire Erie PA 46 21 49:07 15:51/M
Women 50 To 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dottie Mahoney Erie PA 58 11 45:55 14:49/M 2 Debra Yurcak Erie PA 50 13 46:57 15:09/M 3 Joann Rupp Erie PA 54 14 46:58 15:09/M 4 Mary Bielak Erie PA 57 17 48:19 15:35/M
Women 60 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Joan Delavern Girard PA 65 8 40:39 13:07/M 2 Janet Hubler Erie PA 61 10 41:56 13:32/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Rob Sontheimer Erie PA 36 1 26:14 8:28/M 2 James Bell Oil City PA 58 4 32:17 10:25/M 3 Darrell Newara North East PA 55 5 32:23 10:27/M
Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John P. Warus Erie PA 46 6 39:02 12:35/M 2 Jamie Rupp Erie PA 48 20 48:54 15:46/M 3 Dave Hubler Erie PA 40 22 56:08 18:06/M
Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dale Werner Erie PA 59 12 45:57 14:49/M 2 Bill Gahan Erie PA 52 16 47:01 15:10/M 3 Raymond Yurcak Erie PA 54 19 48:52 15:46/M
Men 60 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Richard Fargo Du Bois PA 86 9 41:41 13:27/M