ERC Turkey Trot 5k Run
Age Group Results
November 27, 2008
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christie Turak Erie PA 771 20 8 17:58.8 18:01.1 0:02.3 5:48/M
2 Gwen Kemple Fort Wayne IN 379 22 12 18:46.8 18:54.6 0:07.8 6:03/M
3 Kathleen Casto Corning NY 112 21 16 19:11.6 19:11.7 0:00.0 6:11/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Steve Strelick Allison Park PA 986 25 1 15:22.7 15:24.5 0:01.7 4:57/M
2 Kenny Foster Brookville PA 228 22 2 15:41.3 15:43.3 0:02.0 5:04/M
3 Stephen Hrinda Fairview PA 2008 24 3 15:47.7 15:50.3 0:02.6 5:05/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brenda Swan North East PA 724 41 71 22:03.1 22:11.9 0:08.8 7:07/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Fred Havko Fairview PA 2018 47 24 19:30.7 19:34.3 0:03.5 6:17/M
Women No Age Given
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Katie Barnumbrzezinsk Rochester NY 44 735 33:46.2 34:09.0 0:22.8 10:54/M
Male No Age Given
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Luke Steadman McKean PA 707 230 25:45.6 25:48.6 0:03.0 8:18/M
2 Garold Hulley Fairview PA 1998 0 593 31:02.3 31:37.1 0:34.8 10:01/M
Female 10 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rebecca King Clymer NY 384 10 197 25:09.8 25:17.4 0:07.6 8:07/M
2 Madissen Steiner Meadville PA 708 9 199 24:03.1 25:18.0 1:14.9 7:45/M
3 Caitlyn Schultz Erie PA 652 10 268 26:18.5 26:36.3 0:17.8 8:29/M
4 Julia Gallagher Doylestown PA 244 10 286 26:25.2 26:53.5 0:28.2 8:31/M
5 Morgan Perkins Wattsburg PA 558 10 343 27:01.7 27:58.1 0:56.4 8:43/M
6 Maya Fanazini Erie PA 218 10 364 28:07.0 28:11.8 0:04.7 9:04/M
7 Andrea McCormick Erie PA 2091 10 441 28:53.7 29:13.7 0:20.0 9:19/M
8 Rachel Tufts Erie PA 765 9 685 32:19.2 33:08.9 0:49.7 10:25/M
9 Olivia Newport Erie PA 519 10 784 34:31.8 35:33.6 1:01.7 11:08/M
10 Emily Hasselberger Vernon Rockville C 941 9 807 35:59.9 36:03.5 0:03.6 11:36/M
11 Kaia Russell Erie PA 626 10 818 35:29.9 36:26.8 0:56.9 11:27/M
12 Laurel Prokopchak Erie PA 585 8 835 37:04.0 37:04.0 11:57/M
13 Kathryn Tullio Erie PA 768 7 851 36:11.5 37:13.8 1:02.3 11:40/M
14 Katie Joint Shakopee MN 353 10 854 36:26.3 37:16.6 0:50.3 11:45/M
15 Madlyn Crist Erie PA 143 9 876 37:44.4 38:24.6 0:40.1 12:10/M
16 Angelina Natalie Fairview PA 1949 9 960 43:58.0 43:58.0 14:11/M
17 Lindsay Hindman Erie PA 942 9 961 43:58.0 43:58.0 14:11/M
18 Bailey Hall Erie PA 289 8 974 44:59.9 45:28.2 0:28.2 14:31/M
19 Erica Groenendaal Erie PA 278 9 987 49:11.6 49:25.3 0:13.7 15:52/M
20 Samantha Sterner Waterford PA 713 10 997 49:41.6 51:38.7 1:57.1 16:02/M
Male 10 and Under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 William Lewis North East PA 426 10 185 24:07.1 24:59.2 0:52.0 7:47/M
2 Nicholas Wetzel Union City PA 2038 8 401 27:43.0 28:43.0 1:00.0 8:56/M
3 Jack Schaefer Western Springs IL 2074 9 456 29:16.0 29:31.1 0:15.1 9:26/M
4 Nathaniel Ross Meadville PA 614 10 471 29:19.3 29:49.2 0:29.9 9:27/M
5 Aaron Easly Erie PA 197 10 576 30:35.3 31:20.0 0:44.6 9:52/M
6 Dave Tullio Jr. Erie PA 770 10 587 30:29.2 31:30.2 1:01.0 9:50/M
7 Nathan Sitzler Erie PA 671 9 626 31:38.8 32:07.3 0:28.5 10:12/M
8 Aaron Mrozowski North East PA 497 10 677 32:13.2 33:05.5 0:52.3 10:24/M
9 Ian Hammersmith Erie PA 967 8 684 32:13.7 33:08.8 0:55.0 10:24/M
10 Jack Peterson Erie PA 562 7 695 32:44.1 33:15.4 0:31.3 10:34/M
11 Liam Ballesty Wattsburg PA 36 9 733 33:39.1 34:07.3 0:28.2 10:51/M
12 Hunter Rodland Harborcreek PA 608 9 758 34:46.6 34:46.6 11:13/M
13 Bobby Bolmanski Erie PA 879 9 774 35:09.1 35:15.3 0:06.2 11:20/M
14 Michael Maring Erie PA 452 9 842 36:57.0 37:07.5 0:10.4 11:55/M
15 Charlie Espy Villa Park IL 209 9 894 38:04.1 39:04.0 0:59.9 12:17/M
16 Ned Murphey Fairview PA 508 8 949 41:17.1 42:38.1 1:21.0 13:19/M
17 Joel Kweder Erie PA 411 8 965 44:38.7 44:38.7 14:24/M
18 Aidan Faulkner Erie PA 220 7 968 43:57.1 44:58.9 1:01.8 14:11/M
19 Logan Faulkner Erie PA 221 6 988 48:57.4 49:59.0 1:01.5 15:47/M
20 Benjamin Walters Erie PA 883 5 1011 1:00:20.6 1:02:20.2 1:59.6 19:28/M
21 Adam Walters Erie PA 884 7 1012 1:00:23.6 1:02:21.6 1:58.0 19:29/M
Women 11 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kim Demjanenko Erie PA 171 14 62 21:40.6 21:43.6 0:03.0 6:59/M
2 Juliana Simmons Ashtabula OH 665 14 78 22:18.8 22:25.7 0:06.8 7:12/M
3 Katie Perkins North East PA 1944 14 95 22:43.0 22:43.0 7:20/M
4 Sarah Kupniewski Erie PA 408 13 96 22:43.8 22:43.8 7:20/M
5 Taylor Penpek Erie PA 1946 14 141 23:50.1 23:56.5 0:06.3 7:41/M
6 Laura Karle Erie PA 987 14 166 24:20.5 24:26.1 0:05.6 7:51/M
7 Hollin Nies Erie PA 522 14 204 25:01.7 25:24.0 0:22.3 8:04/M
8 Katie Manno Erie PA 449 14 207 25:22.2 25:25.8 0:03.6 8:11/M
9 Sarah Mrozowski North East PA 499 14 210 24:35.3 25:27.0 0:51.6 7:56/M
10 Kayla Murphy Erie PA 510 13 213 25:11.9 25:31.7 0:19.8 8:07/M
11 Laura Rivera Erie PA 2061 13 219 25:37.1 25:40.3 0:03.2 8:16/M
12 Carly Bitters Wattsburg PA 74 14 232 25:27.1 25:49.7 0:22.6 8:13/M
13 Lydia Smith Waterford PA 685 14 233 25:25.6 25:52.3 0:26.7 8:12/M
14 Kristine Fromknecht Erie PA 241 12 239 25:47.8 26:01.2 0:13.4 8:19/M
15 Kelsey Swantek Erie PA 728 11 241 25:49.3 26:03.0 0:13.6 8:20/M
16 Abby Kenski Erie PA 920 13 256 25:04.2 26:18.6 1:14.4 8:05/M
17 Becca Card Fairview PA 2087 14 261 26:28.4 26:31.3 0:02.9 8:32/M
18 Taylor Perkins Wattsburg PA 559 14 282 25:51.1 26:50.1 0:59.0 8:20/M
19 MacKenzie McDonald Erie PA 466 12 283 26:35.1 26:50.6 0:15.5 8:35/M
20 Erica Larson Erie PA 417 14 305 27:05.8 27:11.1 0:05.3 8:44/M
21 Cassie Geiger Erie PA 253 13 323 26:17.8 27:31.8 1:14.0 8:29/M
22 Hannah Marchant Erie PA 450 11 326 26:35.5 27:33.9 0:58.4 8:35/M
23 Karen Gallagher Doylestown PA 245 13 339 27:49.3 27:49.3 8:58/M
24 Chelsea Ptak Erie PA 938 12 352 27:21.7 28:03.2 0:41.5 8:49/M
25 Helen Tullio Erie PA 767 13 357 27:11.4 28:05.6 0:54.1 8:46/M
26 Katie Elia Erie PA 921 12 387 27:20.0 28:34.3 1:14.3 8:49/M
27 Emily Adrian Erie PA 3 12 436 27:59.4 29:12.0 1:12.5 9:02/M
28 Jordan Oberlander Waterford PA 529 14 454 28:57.6 29:28.6 0:31.0 9:20/M
29 Karey Bengel Waterford PA 61 12 455 28:57.9 29:29.1 0:31.2 9:20/M
30 Jessica Vybiral Erie PA 787 12 527 30:26.5 30:26.5 9:49/M
31 Carly Garrow Erie PA 247 13 544 30:01.6 30:45.4 0:43.8 9:41/M
32 Hayley Bergell Erie PA 68 14 546 30:01.4 30:45.8 0:44.4 9:41/M
33 Haley Monahan Erie PA 919 13 548 30:33.4 30:47.8 0:14.3 9:51/M
34 Kelsey Myers Fairview PA 512 14 551 29:50.4 30:48.5 0:58.1 9:37/M
35 Ellie Holmgren Meadville PA 327 12 563 29:54.1 31:01.8 1:07.7 9:39/M
36 Cleo Louis Erie PA 435 11 577 30:35.9 31:20.9 0:45.0 9:52/M
37 Kaitlyn Fromknecht Erie PA 240 14 584 31:25.7 31:25.7 10:08/M
38 Colleen Bolmanski Erie PA 878 12 591 31:17.4 31:33.9 0:16.5 10:05/M
39 Rachael Pollard Corry PA 573 14 613 31:40.4 31:55.0 0:14.6 10:13/M
40 Allee Hammer Erie PA 292 14 622 30:23.3 32:03.0 1:39.6 9:48/M
41 Alyson Kita Erie PA 386 12 649 32:24.8 32:24.8 10:27/M
42 Hannah Easly Erie PA 198 12 657 31:47.5 32:32.0 0:44.5 10:15/M
43 Sara Gromacki Erie PA 280 11 675 31:31.7 32:59.1 1:27.4 10:10/M
44 Katie Kloecker Fairview PA 2053 12 682 32:23.3 33:08.4 0:45.0 10:27/M
45 Bryanna Burns Fairview PA 866 11 690 33:05.9 33:12.1 0:06.2 10:40/M
46 Danielle Sample Fairview PA 863 14 694 33:06.5 33:12.6 0:06.1 10:41/M
47 Tess Devinger Woodstock IL 179 11 708 32:28.4 33:33.2 1:04.8 10:28/M
48 Alexa Rowane Erie PA 621 14 723 32:23.6 33:54.8 1:31.2 10:27/M
49 Katy Zech Erie PA 822 13 745 34:00.6 34:27.9 0:27.3 10:58/M
50 Paula Schuller Erie PA 651 14 764 34:07.8 35:02.9 0:55.1 11:00/M
51 Sarah Uglow North East PA 901 13 800 34:53.7 35:52.1 0:58.4 11:15/M
52 Katelan Hedderick Erie PA 306 13 804 35:30.7 36:01.2 0:30.4 11:27/M
53 Ashlynn Rowane Erie PA 622 12 821 34:57.8 36:29.3 1:31.4 11:16/M
54 Paige Delavern Girard PA 167 14 856 35:24.3 37:16.9 1:52.6 11:25/M
55 Catherine McElhinny Erie PA 2011 13 865 37:07.5 37:44.9 0:37.4 11:58/M
56 Jessica Crist Erie PA 142 13 875 37:43.4 38:24.4 0:41.0 12:10/M
57 Baylee Burns Fairview PA 865 13 898 38:58.6 39:09.1 0:10.5 12:34/M
58 Nicole Slubowski Erie PA 675 14 925 39:04.5 40:55.5 1:51.0 12:36/M
59 Lori Ferraro Erie PA 2051 14 934 41:32.2 41:37.1 0:04.9 13:24/M
60 Samantha Adams North East PA 2 12 942 41:27.7 42:05.2 0:37.5 13:22/M
61 Amanda Brechbill Williamsport MD 87 13 944 40:24.1 42:14.1 1:50.0 13:02/M
62 Kathryn Esper Erie PA 207 13 966 43:53.1 44:45.0 0:51.9 14:09/M
63 Laura Menz Fairview PA 483 12 976 46:35.7 46:53.6 0:17.9 15:02/M
64 Sarah Menz Fairview PA 484 11 977 46:55.2 46:55.2 15:08/M
65 Marissa Okerlund Westfield NY 534 11 981 47:29.9 47:37.4 0:07.5 15:19/M
66 Breanne Sterner Waterford PA 711 11 996 49:39.6 51:38.0 1:58.4 16:01/M
67 Marielle Trucilla Erie PA 762 14 998 50:57.3 51:49.7 0:52.3 16:26/M
68 Annie Trucilla Erie PA 757 11 1000 51:50.2 51:50.2 16:43/M
Men 11 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ryan Smathers North East PA 677 13 23 19:15.6 19:26.2 0:10.6 6:13/M
2 Ben Willey Meadville PA 808 14 25 19:39.5 19:42.7 0:03.2 6:20/M
3 Josh Kita Erie PA 387 14 36 20:07.5 20:07.5 6:29/M
4 Patrick Kloecker Erie PA 934 13 56 21:25.1 21:25.1 6:55/M
5 Ethan Louis Erie PA 436 13 67 21:51.4 21:54.7 0:03.2 7:03/M
6 Jake Duska Erie PA 192 12 77 22:23.7 22:23.7 7:13/M
7 Davis Nies Erie PA 521 11 87 22:30.0 22:33.3 0:03.3 7:15/M
8 Mitchell Slubowski Erie PA 674 11 98 22:46.0 22:46.0 7:21/M
9 Sean Patrick Brady Erie PA 1936 13 104 21:55.7 22:56.7 1:00.9 7:04/M
10 Liam Kobal Erie PA 391 14 107 21:51.5 23:03.5 1:12.0 7:03/M
11 Nicholas Hollingsworth Versailles KY 323 14 109 22:59.5 23:04.4 0:04.9 7:25/M
12 Deane Twitchell Mc Kean PA 956 12 160 23:59.6 24:18.0 0:18.4 7:44/M
13 Joseph Wisniewski Stow OH 992 14 164 23:48.0 24:22.2 0:34.2 7:41/M
14 Dominic Mazza Erie PA 923 14 182 24:41.4 24:52.0 0:10.5 7:58/M
15 Corban Murphey Fairview PA 505 12 183 24:44.4 24:52.3 0:07.9 7:59/M
16 Flynn Connelly Edinboro PA 129 12 190 24:48.2 25:07.1 0:18.9 8:00/M
17 Riley Robertson Erie PA 606 12 205 25:24.5 25:24.5 8:12/M
18 Josh Mang Fort Wayne IN 445 11 227 25:17.2 25:46.5 0:29.3 8:09/M
19 Chip Oberle North East PA 530 13 293 26:48.2 26:59.0 0:10.8 8:39/M
20 Pat Kress Erie PA 402 14 294 26:18.0 26:59.8 0:41.8 8:29/M
21 Seth Rouch Grove City OH 617 13 296 27:01.8 27:01.8 8:43/M
22 David Wetzel Union City PA 2037 14 299 26:05.2 27:04.4 0:59.2 8:25/M
23 Ryan Connelly Cambridge Springs 130 13 307 27:02.8 27:13.0 0:10.2 8:43/M
24 Jordon Prokopchak Erie PA 583 14 329 27:18.6 27:40.8 0:22.1 8:48/M
25 Annie Ciacchini Erie PA 924 12 355 27:12.2 28:04.8 0:52.6 8:46/M
26 Joseph Espy Villa Park IL 211 11 391 27:41.7 28:38.1 0:56.4 8:56/M
27 Sam King Fairview PA 2096 11 396 28:20.3 28:40.6 0:20.3 9:08/M
28 Andrew Walters Erie PA 882 11 461 28:37.5 29:35.5 0:58.0 9:14/M
29 Ben Schaefer Western Springs IL 2070 13 495 29:47.5 30:05.3 0:17.8 9:36/M
30 Teagan Osullivan Union City PA 545 12 498 28:44.1 30:06.2 1:22.1 9:16/M
31 Kameron Landers Waterford PA 413 12 500 28:09.4 30:07.8 1:58.4 9:05/M
32 Lucas Decker Palm Harbor FL 1000 11 525 29:38.8 30:25.0 0:46.2 9:34/M
33 Peter Becker North East PA 55 11 564 30:28.3 31:02.0 0:33.7 9:50/M
34 Christopher Toy North East PA 751 12 566 30:29.0 31:02.7 0:33.7 9:50/M
35 Wesley Keck Erie PA 375 12 573 30:54.0 31:12.4 0:18.3 9:58/M
36 Zack Schaefer Erie PA 2072 11 589 31:18.0 31:32.2 0:14.2 10:06/M
37 Jacob Heynoski Erie PA 315 13 629 31:40.4 32:11.4 0:30.9 10:13/M
38 Michael Kurelowech Erie PA 409 12 704 32:38.9 33:21.6 0:42.7 10:32/M
39 Dan Lintelman Erie PA 890 14 714 30:54.4 33:42.1 2:47.7 9:58/M
40 Jacob Esper Erie PA 206 14 716 32:54.7 33:47.3 0:52.6 10:37/M
41 Michael Loveland Erie PA 438 13 780 33:55.1 35:29.5 1:34.4 10:56/M
42 Justin Hindman Erie PA 939 11 806 36:00.3 36:03.2 0:02.9 11:37/M
43 Thomas Mitchell Erie PA 494 13 840 35:45.0 37:07.2 1:22.2 11:32/M
44 Elliot Jerge Erie PA 344 11 879 38:19.5 38:32.0 0:12.4 12:22/M
45 Tanner Hancock Union City PA 295 11 895 38:01.8 39:05.0 1:03.2 12:16/M
46 Shamus Brady Erie PA 1934 11 952 41:23.6 43:03.0 1:39.4 13:21/M
47 Alex Hasselberger Erie PA 940 12 962 43:57.8 44:01.2 0:03.3 14:11/M
48 Christian Zimm Erie PA 835 14 999 50:58.5 51:49.9 0:51.4 16:26/M
49 James Trucilla Erie PA 759 11 1003 52:38.3 53:30.8 0:52.4 16:59/M
Women 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bethany Lavins Solon OH 420 19 29 19:50.2 19:56.1 0:05.9 6:24/M
2 DeAnn L. Pertz Titusville PA 561 18 35 20:06.1 20:06.1 6:29/M
3 Kelsey Markham Erie PA 454 19 40 20:08.0 20:17.0 0:08.9 6:30/M
4 Stephanie Turak Erie PA 774 16 45 20:21.8 20:27.3 0:05.5 6:34/M
5 Ali Gunns Lake City PA 1977 16 61 21:39.2 21:42.2 0:03.0 6:59/M
6 Lindsey Phillips Erie PA 1965 18 81 22:19.6 22:27.2 0:07.6 7:12/M
7 Jen Hoobler Franklin PA 329 17 94 22:28.8 22:41.9 0:13.1 7:15/M
8 Catie Bertges Erie PA 860 16 105 22:59.6 22:59.6 7:25/M
9 Kaitlynn Patterson Erie PA 555 17 119 23:06.3 23:22.8 0:16.5 7:27/M
10 Nicole Fiorenzo Erie PA 954 17 124 22:56.8 23:31.1 0:34.3 7:24/M
11 Breanna Padasak Erie PA 547 17 142 23:40.5 23:57.9 0:17.4 7:38/M
12 Jenny Jones Erie PA 355 15 151 24:10.1 24:10.1 7:48/M
13 Eileen Borezon Fairview PA 2039 16 171 24:34.0 24:34.0 7:55/M
14 Ashley Rinderle Erie PA 596 17 172 24:23.1 24:35.2 0:12.0 7:52/M
15 Leah Presnar Erie PA 578 17 173 24:23.6 24:35.3 0:11.7 7:52/M
16 Karen Hovis Cochranton PA 334 17 195 24:58.5 25:13.7 0:15.1 8:03/M
17 Jenny McAuley North East PA 993 18 200 24:28.6 25:20.5 0:51.9 7:54/M
18 Jessica Nuhfer Warren PA 526 18 203 25:14.1 25:23.5 0:09.3 8:08/M
19 Alaina Ferraro Erie PA 1932 18 206 25:12.8 25:25.5 0:12.7 8:08/M
20 Nikki Niemeyer Erie PA 861 15 228 25:40.7 25:48.2 0:07.5 8:17/M
21 Malgorata Sziewaen Erie PA 2192 15 246 25:41.8 26:10.0 0:28.2 8:17/M
22 Kelsey Nuhfer Warren PA 527 16 250 26:04.0 26:13.7 0:09.6 8:25/M
23 Abbie Lunne North East PA 1945 16 264 25:42.2 26:34.7 0:52.5 8:17/M
24 Nora Tretter Erie PA 754 19 290 26:13.9 26:56.5 0:42.6 8:27/M
25 Jenna Pollard Girard PA 896 16 297 27:02.3 27:02.3 8:43/M
26 Leigh Frndak Meadville PA 238 18 318 27:18.0 27:25.9 0:07.9 8:48/M
27 Alice Tullio Erie PA 766 15 328 26:43.1 27:36.0 0:52.9 8:37/M
28 Jennifer Sharpless Erie PA 659 18 349 27:34.1 28:02.3 0:28.2 8:54/M
29 Hillary Woods Edinboro PA 816 16 351 27:57.5 28:03.2 0:05.7 9:01/M
30 Kristyn Zech Erie PA 823 16 358 27:38.9 28:05.7 0:26.8 8:55/M
31 Claire Brautigam Meadville PA 85 15 366 27:15.1 28:12.7 0:57.6 8:47/M
32 Emily Loker Erie PA 433 17 402 28:02.1 28:43.3 0:41.2 9:03/M
33 Kelly Hedderick Waterford PA 307 15 418 28:29.6 28:57.2 0:27.6 9:11/M
34 Jessica Fabrizio Erie PA 214 19 419 28:18.7 28:57.9 0:39.1 9:08/M
35 Kelsey Ferrante Fairview PA 222 15 449 28:55.8 29:23.5 0:27.7 9:20/M
36 Laura Denslinger Erie PA 172 19 466 29:43.9 29:43.9 9:35/M
37 Tina Denslinger Erie PA 173 16 470 29:33.3 29:48.6 0:15.3 9:32/M
38 Kailynn Noon Meadville PA 523 18 475 29:15.9 29:52.4 0:36.5 9:26/M
39 Toni Frisina-Yoder Meadville PA 237 17 476 29:15.5 29:52.4 0:36.9 9:26/M
40 Amy Hedderick Waterford PA 304 18 480 29:27.9 29:54.7 0:26.8 9:30/M
41 Annie Baldauf Erie PA 2149 17 484 28:38.8 29:56.4 1:17.5 9:14/M
42 Alex Schaefer Erie PA 2049 17 488 29:48.4 30:01.8 0:13.4 9:37/M
43 Shannon Hess Erie PA 314 19 489 29:10.8 30:02.4 0:51.6 9:25/M
44 Anna Colaizzo Fairview PA 910 16 496 29:25.8 30:05.7 0:39.8 9:29/M
45 Abigail Smith Waterford PA 678 17 514 29:48.3 30:18.6 0:30.3 9:37/M
46 Jessica Van Cleve Erie PA 780 17 515 29:36.0 30:18.7 0:42.7 9:33/M
47 Nicole Lawrence Waterford PA 996 16 517 28:49.0 30:20.8 1:31.8 9:18/M
48 Melissa Leszek Erie PA 935 19 537 29:41.3 30:37.7 0:56.3 9:35/M
49 Rachel Casciano Reading PA 110 15 550 30:48.4 30:48.4 9:56/M
50 Kelsey Elliott North East PA 852 16 601 30:34.3 31:41.4 1:07.0 9:52/M
51 Elizabeth Naro Corning NY 514 18 606 31:35.4 31:46.3 0:10.9 10:11/M
52 Abby Shaw Erie PA 927 16 607 31:23.2 31:48.1 0:24.9 10:07/M
53 Kathryn Loveland Erie PA 437 19 614 31:56.3 31:56.3 10:18/M
54 Kate Schaefer Erie PA 2092 17 619 31:45.1 32:00.3 0:15.1 10:15/M
55 Megan Ptak Erie PA 937 15 633 31:34.2 32:14.9 0:40.7 10:11/M
56 Molly Sanko Fairview PA 1995 19 661 31:31.1 32:40.3 1:09.1 10:10/M
57 Emma Smith Waterford PA 682 19 666 32:13.0 32:43.1 0:30.1 10:24/M
58 Rachel Kalinowski Erie PA 368 16 669 31:06.7 32:45.9 1:39.1 10:02/M
59 Courtney Wadding Erie PA 788 15 673 31:13.7 32:57.0 1:43.3 10:04/M
60 Hannah Boyer Erie PA 985 19 679 32:18.5 33:06.4 0:47.8 10:25/M
61 Katie Sabolcik Erie PA 631 17 687 31:45.0 33:10.9 1:25.9 10:15/M
62 Alyssa Zimmer Erie PA 836 17 737 34:01.0 34:12.7 0:11.7 10:58/M
63 Kalie Gilbert Girard PA 264 17 766 33:54.0 35:08.6 1:14.6 10:56/M
64 Laura Riazzi Fairview PA 2031 17 772 34:34.8 35:13.4 0:38.6 11:09/M
65 Kariann Kozlowski Erie PA 395 19 779 35:13.7 35:27.7 0:14.0 11:22/M
66 Emily McGaughey Titusville PA 469 17 794 34:11.6 35:45.6 1:34.0 11:02/M
67 Megan Parmarter Erie PA 553 17 812 36:06.1 36:17.7 0:11.6 11:39/M
68 Jessica Dill Erie PA 185 18 816 36:02.5 36:25.2 0:22.7 11:37/M
69 Kate Caccavo Erie PA 99 18 820 36:06.5 36:27.5 0:21.0 11:39/M
70 Becky Zill Erie PA 832 17 841 36:55.8 37:07.4 0:11.6 11:55/M
71 Brittany Tombaugh Erie PA 746 18 843 36:56.5 37:07.5 0:11.0 11:55/M
72 Kaitlin Mitchell Erie PA 492 19 845 35:45.2 37:08.5 1:23.3 11:32/M
73 Jessica Brechbill Williamsport MD 88 16 864 35:50.4 37:42.1 1:51.6 11:34/M
74 Julia Campbell Erie PA 949 17 873 36:54.6 38:15.3 1:20.7 11:54/M
75 Amanda Morrish Erie PA 950 18 880 37:13.4 38:35.5 1:22.1 12:00/M
76 Lydia Ruefthaler Erie PA 624 17 890 38:30.8 38:53.5 0:22.7 12:25/M
77 Bethany Burns Fairview PA 867 16 897 38:57.7 39:09.0 0:11.3 12:34/M
78 Kelly Huegel Erie PA 1941 18 902 39:02.1 39:21.0 0:18.9 12:35/M
79 Sidney Spaeder Erie PA 693 16 907 37:40.4 39:39.6 1:59.2 12:09/M
80 Britta Haehn Grand Valley PA 284 18 911 39:01.0 39:49.0 0:48.0 12:35/M
81 Sarah Matchette Buffalo NY 856 17 913 38:39.2 39:54.7 1:15.4 12:28/M
82 Gabrielle Gloekler Erie PA 266 16 918 40:12.6 40:24.9 0:12.2 12:58/M
83 Shelby Giese Erie PA 261 15 927 40:12.1 41:05.4 0:53.2 12:58/M
84 Abby Oldach Erie PA 536 19 941 41:25.6 42:04.8 0:39.2 13:22/M
85 Sydney Williams Erie PA 813 15 964 43:54.2 44:36.6 0:42.3 14:10/M
86 Renee Krugger Edinboro PA 405 16 972 44:35.2 45:23.7 0:48.4 14:23/M
87 Brittany Friedman Erie PA 234 17 991 49:29.2 50:03.5 0:34.3 15:58/M
88 Alexandra Zimm Erie PA 833 17 1009 1:00:32.1 1:01:32.8 1:00.7 19:32/M
Men 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Carl Kallgren Erie PA 369 19 5 16:54.3 16:57.8 0:03.5 5:27/M
2 Nick Stolar Erie PA 2194 17 6 17:07.7 17:10.0 0:02.3 5:31/M
3 Nick Wojtasik Erie PA 2167 17 13 18:55.9 18:55.9 6:06/M
4 Matthew McCarthy Erie PA 461 18 17 19:03.5 19:13.5 0:10.0 6:09/M
5 Alex Simon Erie PA 667 16 19 19:13.8 19:16.7 0:02.9 6:12/M
6 Josh Bruno Erie PA 1994 15 20 19:20.4 19:20.4 6:14/M
7 Buddy Arnold Union City PA 14 17 27 19:36.8 19:44.4 0:07.6 6:19/M
8 Shane Cyphert North East PA 1935 19 28 19:51.1 19:55.8 0:04.7 6:24/M
9 Steven Gibbens Erie PA 1960 18 30 19:54.2 19:59.7 0:05.5 6:25/M
10 Anthony Mazza Erie PA 922 18 31 19:52.6 20:01.4 0:08.7 6:25/M
11 Jacob Robertson Erie PA 603 15 33 20:02.0 20:04.6 0:02.5 6:28/M
12 Brandon Krizo Yaple Union City PA 403 16 39 20:15.4 20:15.4 6:32/M
13 Elliott Haire Erie PA 288 15 41 19:48.3 20:18.6 0:30.3 6:23/M
14 Justin Jones Erie PA 356 18 44 20:20.5 20:27.1 0:06.5 6:34/M
15 Ryan Hormanski Erie PA 332 16 49 20:39.4 20:45.5 0:06.1 6:40/M
16 Aidan Murphey Fairview PA 504 15 52 21:09.0 21:09.0 6:49/M
17 Andrew Demjanenko Erie PA 170 19 60 21:36.5 21:41.1 0:04.6 6:58/M
18 Bob IV Sontheimer Erie PA 691 15 63 21:41.7 21:46.2 0:04.5 7:00/M
19 Christopher Comer Erie PA 1966 19 79 22:18.6 22:26.7 0:08.1 7:12/M
20 Eric A. Berdis Erie PA 1964 19 80 22:18.5 22:26.7 0:08.2 7:12/M
21 Andrew Kloecker Erie PA 932 16 82 22:26.1 22:28.7 0:02.6 7:14/M
22 Kyle McManigle Erie PA 2067 16 83 21:58.9 22:29.9 0:30.9 7:05/M
23 Martin Anderson Meadville PA 12 17 85 21:34.5 22:32.3 0:57.8 6:57/M
24 Ryan Repoff Erie PA 595 18 99 22:36.1 22:46.1 0:09.9 7:17/M
25 Ryan Johannesmeyer Erie PA 346 18 100 22:49.1 22:49.1 7:22/M
26 Michael Sparling Erie PA 697 18 112 23:05.7 23:08.7 0:03.0 7:27/M
27 Tyler Geer Waterford PA 249 16 116 23:10.8 23:10.8 7:28/M
28 David Garnon Erie PA 246 19 117 23:01.9 23:13.7 0:11.8 7:25/M
29 Vincent Wilbur Erie PA 953 16 122 22:55.3 23:29.9 0:34.6 7:24/M
30 Michael Nellius Annapolis MD 2020 15 134 23:40.9 23:52.8 0:11.8 7:38/M
31 Kyle Connole Erie PA 135 18 144 23:58.0 24:02.7 0:04.6 7:44/M
32 Tyler Rotko North Springfield 847 15 147 23:42.8 24:05.1 0:22.3 7:39/M
33 Cody Gilbert Girard PA 263 19 152 23:00.5 24:10.7 1:10.1 7:25/M
34 Ricky Jones Erie PA 357 15 157 24:01.3 24:14.5 0:13.1 7:45/M
35 Andrew Esper Erie PA 205 15 175 23:43.9 24:36.8 0:52.9 7:39/M
36 Jeffrey Pollard Girard PA 895 18 193 25:01.2 25:11.7 0:10.4 8:04/M
37 Ian Borezeon Fairview PA 2047 15 209 25:17.7 25:26.8 0:09.1 8:09/M
38 Frank Baranyai Pittsburgh PA 38 18 220 24:53.4 25:40.6 0:47.1 8:02/M
39 Cort Mukina Edinboro PA 500 19 231 25:46.2 25:49.2 0:03.0 8:19/M
40 Samuel Jones Erie PA 358 16 242 25:25.3 26:03.9 0:38.6 8:12/M
41 Jared Schau Edinboro PA 642 19 244 26:03.1 26:06.5 0:03.4 8:24/M
42 Sean Bloomstine Erie PA 80 15 245 25:16.9 26:07.4 0:50.5 8:09/M
43 Dominic Little Fairview PA 427 17 249 25:51.7 26:12.1 0:20.4 8:20/M
44 Michael McGaughey,jr. Titusville PA 470 15 263 24:59.0 26:32.6 1:33.5 8:04/M
45 Danny Bloomstine Erie PA 77 19 316 26:35.5 27:25.3 0:49.7 8:35/M
46 Jacob Haeseler North East PA 893 15 324 26:25.4 27:32.4 1:07.0 8:31/M
47 Jordan Walker Erie PA 792 19 392 28:02.2 28:38.2 0:36.0 9:03/M
48 Walter Schaefer Western Springs IL 2071 15 409 28:32.1 28:49.1 0:17.0 9:12/M
49 Jeff Hammer Erie PA 293 18 462 27:57.5 29:36.9 1:39.4 9:01/M
50 Matthew Glaizzo Fairview PA 914 15 464 29:00.1 29:40.1 0:40.0 9:21/M
51 Eric Adamus Erie PA 862 18 469 29:35.5 29:46.0 0:10.4 9:33/M
52 Tyler DeCrapio Waterford PA 164 18 473 29:22.8 29:50.0 0:27.1 9:28/M
53 Jimmy Gatesman Girard PA 248 18 522 29:54.1 30:22.9 0:28.8 9:39/M
54 T. J. Little Fairview PA 429 19 540 30:16.9 30:38.7 0:21.8 9:46/M
55 Justin Theuret Grand Valley PA 737 18 562 30:12.8 31:01.6 0:48.8 9:45/M
56 Jeffrey Harry Jr. Meadville PA 991 19 585 30:33.6 31:26.7 0:53.0 9:51/M
57 Ian Connell Waterford PA 2110 16 615 30:36.1 31:56.7 1:20.6 9:52/M
58 Davey Cadwallader Erie PA 100 17 654 31:08.7 32:29.4 1:20.7 10:03/M
59 Nick Wadding Erie PA 789 18 674 31:14.2 32:57.2 1:43.0 10:05/M
60 Bryan Uglow North East PA 902 17 785 35:34.8 35:34.8 11:28/M
61 Todd Bailey Erie PA 21 18 825 35:16.3 36:35.7 1:19.4 11:23/M
62 Eric Stahl Erie PA 946 17 844 35:45.2 37:08.2 1:23.0 11:32/M
63 Nick Geiger Erie PA 256 19 937 40:20.5 41:43.5 1:23.0 13:01/M
64 Johnny Trucilla Erie PA 760 17 1001 51:09.1 52:09.7 1:00.6 16:30/M
65 Butch Zimm Erie PA 834 16 1002 51:09.9 52:10.4 1:00.4 16:30/M
66 Luke Trucilla Erie PA 761 16 1010 1:01:27.0 1:01:33.1 0:06.1 19:49/M
Women 20 To 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sarah Kemple Indianapolis IN 380 22 21 19:16.3 19:23.9 0:07.6 6:13/M
2 Aubrey Cyphert North East PA 1089 21 42 20:19.9 20:24.2 0:04.3 6:33/M
3 Kelly Bergeron Edinboro PA 69 21 55 21:18.9 21:23.4 0:04.4 6:52/M
4 Nicole Okerlund Warren OH 535 21 68 21:51.2 21:57.2 0:06.0 7:03/M
5 Mary Jacquel North East PA 1933 21 70 22:03.3 22:07.9 0:04.6 7:07/M
6 Rachel Buckley Erie PA 94 20 74 22:09.0 22:15.9 0:06.9 7:09/M
7 Jenna Leay Erie PA 1376 24 127 23:28.0 23:37.9 0:09.9 7:34/M
8 Beth Baxter Erie PA 46 20 135 23:43.5 23:53.1 0:09.6 7:39/M
9 Molly McCracken Girard PA 2099 23 158 24:04.6 24:15.3 0:10.7 7:46/M
10 Abby Zehe Fairview PA 1823 21 216 25:22.4 25:36.0 0:13.6 8:11/M
11 Rebecca Pollard Corry PA 574 21 218 25:24.6 25:38.7 0:14.1 8:12/M
12 Jessica Samol Fairview PA 635 24 223 25:42.5 25:42.5 8:17/M
13 Elizabeth Glowacki Erie PA 267 20 224 25:29.0 25:42.9 0:13.8 8:13/M
14 Erin Herhold Girard PA 311 21 234 25:53.9 25:53.9 8:21/M
15 Alexandria Dusckas Erie PA 190 20 257 26:20.9 26:26.2 0:05.3 8:30/M
16 Justine Parker Edinboro PA 551 20 259 25:52.0 26:29.7 0:37.7 8:21/M
17 Kari Hedderick Waterford PA 305 21 280 26:25.6 26:49.4 0:23.8 8:31/M
18 Ashley Holman Erie PA 325 22 291 26:23.9 26:58.3 0:34.3 8:31/M
19 Brooke Scholl Erie PA 645 22 292 26:24.3 26:58.5 0:34.2 8:31/M
20 Lauren Sharpless Erie PA 660 23 313 26:50.5 27:19.0 0:28.5 8:39/M
21 Tracy Fabrizio Erie PA 215 22 320 26:47.9 27:26.9 0:39.0 8:38/M
22 Melanie Reaele Erie PA 1997 24 327 27:02.0 27:34.9 0:32.9 8:43/M
23 Kalie Zamierowski Houston TX 821 24 330 27:09.7 27:41.0 0:31.3 8:45/M
24 Lori Hayes Edinboro PA 302 24 378 28:06.5 28:27.8 0:21.3 9:04/M
25 Sarah Krajnik Erie PA 399 23 384 28:18.9 28:33.5 0:14.6 9:08/M
26 Emily Washek Erie PA 873 21 393 27:14.3 28:39.1 1:24.8 8:47/M
27 Lincoln Munch Warren PA 503 20 394 27:25.1 28:39.7 1:14.6 8:51/M
28 Allison Law Saegertown PA 421 21 399 27:18.7 28:42.3 1:23.6 8:48/M
29 Ellen Ciacchini Erie PA 925 20 400 28:16.8 28:42.5 0:25.7 9:07/M
30 Taylor Baker State College PA 24 24 439 28:54.7 29:13.3 0:18.6 9:19/M
31 Jennifer Gesseck Erie PA 257 24 440 29:04.0 29:13.4 0:09.4 9:23/M
32 Melissa Hennen Albion PA 310 23 450 29:02.6 29:24.2 0:21.6 9:22/M
33 Nicole Pfadt Pittsburgh PA 566 24 479 29:17.5 29:54.5 0:37.0 9:27/M
34 Amanda Bandurak North East PA 37 24 481 29:35.8 29:55.0 0:19.2 9:33/M
35 Susanne DeSantis Erie PA 174 21 485 28:50.0 29:56.7 1:06.7 9:18/M
36 Talia Coveleski Union City PA 140 24 509 29:38.9 30:15.7 0:36.8 9:34/M
37 Krystal Repoff Erie PA 594 21 516 29:46.0 30:19.7 0:33.6 9:36/M
38 Noelle Lawrence Waterford PA 995 21 518 28:48.2 30:20.9 1:32.6 9:17/M
39 Melissa M. Treece Pittsburgh PA 1766 24 556 30:06.3 30:54.5 0:48.2 9:43/M
40 Chrissy Welsh Erie PA 800 24 557 30:10.5 30:54.6 0:44.1 9:44/M
41 Meghan Lueck Pittsburgh PA 1605 22 558 29:04.0 30:56.1 1:52.1 9:23/M
42 Lindsay Santone Erie PA 871 24 560 30:26.0 31:01.1 0:35.1 9:49/M
43 Tiffany K. Haehn Grand Valley PA 285 21 561 30:14.3 31:01.4 0:47.1 9:45/M
44 Sarah Simkovitch Erie PA 664 24 575 30:18.0 31:13.4 0:55.4 9:46/M
45 Alison Wyant Albion PA 818 24 596 31:08.9 31:38.6 0:29.7 10:03/M
46 Sherrie Hirtzel Erie PA 870 24 602 31:06.9 31:43.2 0:36.3 10:02/M
47 Catlin Mulvihill Erie PA 501 20 610 31:19.8 31:50.5 0:30.6 10:06/M
48 Devon M. Law Saegertown PA 422 23 663 31:17.3 32:40.9 1:23.6 10:05/M
49 Bethany Sweatman Venango PA 730 22 699 31:55.9 33:18.7 1:22.8 10:18/M
50 Katie Jaruszewicz Erie PA 342 22 732 33:50.9 34:06.5 0:15.5 10:55/M
51 Amanda Estok Erie PA 213 22 756 34:39.0 34:44.5 0:05.4 11:11/M
52 Stacey Clark Edinboro PA 122 23 793 34:55.5 35:45.2 0:49.6 11:16/M
53 Regina Wunch Erie PA 892 22 799 35:27.3 35:51.3 0:23.9 11:26/M
54 Clare Midock Pittsburgh PA 486 22 803 34:27.6 36:00.3 1:32.7 11:07/M
55 Allison Segal Erie PA 656 23 830 36:13.9 36:45.2 0:31.3 11:41/M
56 Megan Thornton Stow OH 2134 24 832 36:07.8 36:57.7 0:49.9 11:39/M
57 Sarah Palm Owings Mills MD 550 24 850 36:32.4 37:13.6 0:41.2 11:47/M
58 Shanna Potter Erie PA 577 23 860 36:58.3 37:22.4 0:24.0 11:55/M
59 Ashley Loney Pittsburgh PA 434 23 866 35:53.6 37:46.2 1:52.5 11:35/M
60 Katelyn Roussos Erie PA 620 22 884 37:28.7 38:42.5 1:13.8 12:05/M
61 Lauren Dedionisio Erie PA 166 24 885 37:37.5 38:44.6 1:07.1 12:08/M
62 Melissa Damon North East PA 158 23 888 37:11.8 38:50.3 1:38.5 12:00/M
63 Nancy Cipriani Erie PA 120 24 896 38:13.7 39:07.0 0:53.2 12:20/M
64 Stephanie Oligeri Erie PA 539 21 903 39:11.2 39:24.8 0:13.5 12:38/M
65 Katie Sullivan Erie PA 2073 20 905 38:15.8 39:33.8 1:18.0 12:20/M
66 Amy Oligeri Erie PA 538 21 906 39:22.6 39:35.1 0:12.4 12:42/M
67 Casandra Sheldon Fairview PA 662 23 921 39:24.9 40:37.3 1:12.4 12:43/M
68 Amy Hiles Erie PA 317 23 948 40:57.9 42:36.8 1:38.8 13:13/M
69 Charlene Hunt Erie PA 336 24 957 43:14.8 43:52.3 0:37.5 13:57/M
70 Chelsea Friedman Erie PA 235 20 990 49:28.4 50:03.2 0:34.8 15:57/M
71 Kristen Curtze Edinboro PA 149 21 1004 56:17.8 57:31.3 1:13.5 18:09/M
72 Leigh Gavnloft Edinboro PA 2137 20 1005 56:17.6 57:31.7 1:14.1 18:09/M
Men 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeffrey Naro Corning NY 515 20 4 15:57.2 16:00.1 0:02.9 5:09/M
2 Michael Combs Erie PA 127 22 7 17:33.7 17:33.7 5:40/M
3 Kevin Miazga Fairview PA 880 22 10 18:41.4 18:44.6 0:03.2 6:02/M
4 Alexander Zavger Erie PA 2044 20 11 18:43.1 18:51.4 0:08.3 6:02/M
5 Ben Havko Fairview PA 2017 20 14 18:57.7 19:03.2 0:05.5 6:07/M
6 Kent Wories Indianapolis IN 817 22 22 19:21.6 19:24.2 0:02.6 6:15/M
7 Kevin Woods Union City PA 1811 21 26 19:38.7 19:42.8 0:04.1 6:20/M
8 Dustin Nuhfer Potsdam NY 525 20 32 19:56.3 20:02.8 0:06.5 6:26/M
9 Jonathan Redditt Erie PA 590 22 54 21:09.1 21:11.7 0:02.6 6:49/M
10 Patrick Grab Erie PA 273 21 65 21:50.2 21:50.2 7:03/M
11 Mike Stachera Erie PA 701 22 66 21:08.6 21:50.7 0:42.1 6:49/M
12 Christopher Frits Erie PA 2065 21 84 21:58.8 22:29.9 0:31.0 7:05/M
13 Christopher Young Erie PA 819 22 106 22:45.5 23:00.2 0:14.7 7:20/M
14 Ryan Cole Wattsburg PA 1961 21 110 23:01.8 23:07.0 0:05.2 7:25/M
15 Luke Audet Erie PA 18 23 114 23:09.7 23:09.7 7:28/M
16 Joe Leay Erie PA 1911 22 128 23:28.0 23:38.2 0:10.2 7:34/M
17 Stephen Combs Erie PA 128 24 130 23:03.0 23:43.8 0:40.7 7:26/M
18 Dave Dedionisio Erie PA 165 23 131 23:31.5 23:45.7 0:14.2 7:35/M
19 Dean Baxter Erie PA 47 24 137 23:43.7 23:53.6 0:09.9 7:39/M
20 Patrick Bloomstine Erie PA 79 22 170 23:45.8 24:33.6 0:47.8 7:40/M
21 Ryan Smith Raleigh NC 686 22 180 24:21.7 24:48.1 0:26.3 7:51/M
22 Scott Johannesmeyer Erie PA 347 21 201 25:12.1 25:21.0 0:08.9 8:08/M
23 Kris Wisniewski Erie PA 815 24 222 24:47.2 25:42.0 0:54.8 8:00/M
24 Anthony Wilbur Erie PA 952 20 226 25:06.1 25:45.6 0:39.5 8:06/M
25 Taylor Will Fairview PA 807 20 229 25:46.4 25:48.4 0:02.0 8:19/M
26 Adam Oldach Salt Lake City UT 537 24 252 25:35.0 26:14.6 0:39.5 8:15/M
27 Daniel Smith North East PA 2209 20 276 26:31.6 26:42.7 0:11.0 8:33/M
28 Eric Burrows Erie PA 897 22 277 26:33.8 26:43.3 0:09.4 8:34/M
29 Lenny Lathrop Waterford PA 913 20 281 26:25.0 26:49.6 0:24.6 8:31/M
30 Daniel Bailey Erie PA 19 20 315 26:47.0 27:22.5 0:35.5 8:38/M
31 Nicholas Matteson Corry PA 989 20 353 27:46.8 28:03.4 0:16.6 8:57/M
32 Conor McNamara Erie PA 977 23 381 26:39.4 28:30.5 1:51.1 8:36/M
33 Brian Bergell Erie PA 67 20 406 28:08.0 28:48.0 0:40.0 9:05/M
34 Brian Gorman Fairview PA 269 21 416 27:40.4 28:55.8 1:15.4 8:55/M
35 Michael Russell Erie PA 627 20 429 28:31.3 29:09.4 0:38.1 9:12/M
36 Matthew Lapaglia Pittsburgh PA 415 23 478 29:16.1 29:54.4 0:38.2 9:26/M
37 Nicholas Giles Erie PA 265 23 494 29:34.5 30:05.0 0:30.5 9:32/M
38 Jamey Stewart Carnegie PA 715 24 538 29:41.5 30:38.1 0:56.6 9:35/M
39 Marc A. Bailey Erie PA 20 22 567 29:45.7 31:05.9 1:20.2 9:36/M
40 Steve Srnka Erie PA 2147 23 582 29:50.1 31:22.8 1:32.6 9:37/M
41 Jeremy Quezada Erie PA 980 24 642 31:48.4 32:20.9 0:32.5 10:15/M
42 Kyle Nowakowski Waterford PA 2048 23 653 32:08.5 32:28.9 0:20.4 10:22/M
43 Seth Rotko North Springfield 848 23 665 32:18.7 32:41.3 0:22.6 10:25/M
44 Richard Damon Jr North East PA 159 20 698 31:37.5 33:17.1 1:39.6 10:12/M
45 Sean Callaghan Erie PA 102 20 712 33:18.7 33:38.5 0:19.8 10:45/M
46 Dan Thompson Erie PA 739 23 790 35:14.4 35:41.9 0:27.5 11:22/M
47 Dustin Schwab Edinboro PA 654 22 797 34:57.6 35:47.7 0:50.1 11:16/M
48 Brian Stahl Erie PA 703 20 846 35:45.7 37:08.7 1:22.9 11:32/M
Women 25 To 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jessica Lanapp Erie PA 1948 27 50 21:00.2 21:05.2 0:04.9 6:46/M
2 Natalie Burns Vienna VA 868 25 59 21:33.8 21:39.1 0:05.3 6:57/M
3 Jessica Diloreto Erie PA 186 26 101 22:46.0 22:52.1 0:06.1 7:21/M
4 Emily Frankhouser Erie PA 232 25 154 23:55.2 24:11.1 0:15.9 7:43/M
5 Briana Cunningham Indianapolis IN 2133 28 225 25:26.6 25:43.1 0:16.5 8:12/M
6 Jammie Tomasone Hermitage PA 744 26 248 25:28.7 26:11.0 0:42.3 8:13/M
7 Sarah Luce Erie PA 439 26 258 25:38.5 26:29.4 0:50.9 8:16/M
8 Erin Kennedy Erie PA 381 29 265 26:19.3 26:35.1 0:15.8 8:29/M
9 Lindsay Littler Erie PA 431 25 266 26:16.8 26:35.4 0:18.6 8:28/M
10 Gloria White Portland ME 972 25 270 26:33.7 26:39.9 0:06.2 8:34/M
11 Rachel White Waltham MA 971 28 271 26:34.0 26:39.9 0:05.9 8:34/M
12 Kara Rourke La Vergne TN 618 27 309 26:58.1 27:14.3 0:16.2 8:42/M
13 Valerie Hunter Mansfield OH 338 29 325 27:13.4 27:33.8 0:20.3 8:47/M
14 Maryalice Culver Girard PA 148 28 333 26:26.3 27:45.4 1:19.0 8:32/M
15 Ami Iaquinta Erie PA 340 28 338 27:35.0 27:48.3 0:13.3 8:54/M
16 Claire Gallagher Erie PA 2093 26 346 27:23.5 28:00.2 0:36.7 8:50/M
17 Elena Arnold Erie PA 15 28 375 28:15.9 28:26.0 0:10.1 9:07/M
18 Katie Bailey Erie PA 928 29 388 28:15.7 28:35.5 0:19.8 9:07/M
19 Nicole Baldwin Erie PA 30 28 403 27:50.1 28:43.9 0:53.8 8:59/M
20 Staci McGill Erie PA 472 28 412 27:56.4 28:51.2 0:54.8 9:01/M
21 Rachel Hillen East Springfield P 320 27 437 27:53.2 29:12.4 1:19.2 9:00/M
22 Josephine Stiff Oakville ONT 34 29 443 28:42.2 29:13.9 0:31.7 9:15/M
23 Julianne Cross New York NY 144 25 452 29:14.9 29:27.7 0:12.8 9:26/M
24 Sarah Sweeney Erie PA 732 28 457 29:27.7 29:31.8 0:04.1 9:30/M
25 Alyson Eaglen Fairfax VA 194 27 458 28:39.9 29:34.6 0:54.7 9:15/M
26 Angela Boyle Mooresville NC 84 28 483 28:49.8 29:56.2 1:06.4 9:18/M
27 Carol Trumbo Erie PA 764 25 486 29:59.2 29:59.2 9:40/M
28 Krystyn Kozlowski Pittsburgh PA 396 25 492 29:50.5 30:04.7 0:14.2 9:37/M
29 Katie Peterson Titusville PA 563 26 545 29:15.8 30:45.7 1:29.9 9:26/M
30 Jennifer Kuzmin Erie PA 410 29 571 30:39.1 31:11.6 0:32.5 9:53/M
31 Sara Lasher Albion PA 419 26 583 30:28.5 31:25.5 0:56.9 9:50/M
32 Kristen Combs Erie PA 126 28 599 30:59.5 31:40.2 0:40.6 10:00/M
33 Elizabeth Haffley Erie PA 287 25 621 31:55.4 32:02.1 0:06.7 10:18/M
34 Erin Welden Corry PA 799 25 627 31:53.5 32:09.0 0:15.5 10:17/M
35 Maryanne Naro Corning NY 517 25 638 32:07.8 32:18.9 0:11.1 10:22/M
36 Michelle MacUrdy Erie PA 441 28 640 31:29.3 32:20.2 0:50.9 10:09/M
37 Stacey Hammer Erie PA 294 26 651 31:34.1 32:27.9 0:53.7 10:11/M
38 Ashley McFall Pittsburgh PA 846 28 659 32:16.6 32:37.3 0:20.7 10:25/M
39 Catherine Zawadzki Erie PA 909 29 660 31:56.7 32:40.1 0:43.3 10:18/M
40 Susan McCrarey Ashburn VA 464 26 667 32:11.0 32:44.6 0:33.6 10:23/M
41 Jaime Bennett Erie PA 62 26 680 32:44.6 33:06.4 0:21.8 10:34/M
42 Nichole Bernatowicz Erie PA 2057 29 692 31:49.1 33:12.2 1:23.1 10:16/M
43 Tiffany D'Onofrio Erie PA 152 26 710 33:16.5 33:37.9 0:21.4 10:44/M
44 Jackie Williams Pittsburgh PA 811 25 741 32:54.5 34:14.9 1:20.4 10:37/M
45 Lisa Nesgoda Erie PA 888 27 743 34:06.7 34:20.7 0:13.9 11:00/M
46 Jennifer Towell Erie PA 750 26 757 34:38.9 34:44.5 0:05.6 11:10/M
47 Emily S. Corbett Erie PA 137 26 765 34:23.4 35:04.9 0:41.5 11:05/M
48 Jacqui Murzynski Erie PA 511 28 769 34:54.9 35:10.0 0:15.1 11:15/M
49 Maggie McNamara Erie PA 978 25 778 35:25.2 35:25.2 11:25/M
50 Emily Rapp Union City PA 589 25 781 35:30.0 35:30.0 11:27/M
51 Kimberly Clute Erie PA 124 25 787 34:56.7 35:35.1 0:38.4 11:16/M
52 Samanda Pochatko Erie PA 570 25 788 35:12.0 35:40.3 0:28.3 11:21/M
53 Kristen Brown Erie PA 92 28 801 34:12.1 35:53.3 1:41.2 11:02/M
54 Jillian Washburn Erie PA 797 27 814 36:06.3 36:22.6 0:16.2 11:39/M
55 Dee Darcangelo Utica PA 160 29 822 35:44.1 36:30.6 0:46.5 11:32/M
56 Lacey Zelinski Erie PA 824 29 823 36:16.5 36:31.2 0:14.6 11:42/M
57 Erika Howland Erie PA 335 29 829 36:31.7 36:43.7 0:12.0 11:47/M
58 Stephanie Thornton Alexandria VA 2140 29 831 36:07.4 36:57.7 0:50.2 11:39/M
59 Amanda Majewski Waterford PA 850 25 834 35:49.6 37:03.1 1:13.4 11:33/M
60 Ashley Thompson Erie PA 738 27 837 35:24.2 37:05.4 1:41.2 11:25/M
61 Sara Turko Erie PA 776 25 852 35:48.9 37:15.6 1:26.6 11:33/M
62 Jaimie Travis Warren PA 752 26 872 37:44.3 38:06.7 0:22.4 12:10/M
63 Jessica Chadwick Erie PA 117 27 882 37:40.0 38:40.3 1:00.3 12:09/M
64 Jennifer Foutz Lake City PA 230 26 900 38:30.0 39:14.9 0:44.9 12:25/M
65 Rene King Erie PA 385 29 914 39:36.2 39:59.2 0:23.0 12:46/M
66 Theresa Johnson Washington DC 350 25 928 39:13.9 41:06.8 1:52.8 12:39/M
67 Natalie Washburn Erie PA 798 28 929 40:26.6 41:08.9 0:42.3 13:03/M
68 Julie Vahey Erie PA 777 29 932 40:30.4 41:26.6 0:56.1 13:04/M
69 Chrissy Stewart Sewickley PA 714 25 938 41:05.7 42:01.4 0:55.7 13:15/M
70 Mary Vahey Erie PA 778 27 951 41:53.3 42:49.9 0:56.6 13:31/M
71 Sabrina Walker Erie PA 793 27 953 42:37.2 43:03.3 0:26.1 13:45/M
72 Jennifer Marie Miazga Fairview PA 889 28 959 42:33.1 43:54.1 1:21.0 13:44/M
73 Melanie Hooker Erie PA 330 29 963 42:34.4 44:27.6 1:53.2 13:44/M
74 Julie Fetzner Erie PA 224 27 992 49:22.8 50:08.1 0:45.3 15:55/M
Men 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Rockwell Conneautville PA 2094 28 9 18:31.2 18:38.2 0:07.0 5:58/M
2 Christopher Welsh Erie PA 801 25 15 19:03.7 19:03.7 6:09/M
3 Andrew Rose Erie PA 612 25 34 20:02.7 20:05.5 0:02.7 6:28/M
4 Barton Towell Erie PA 749 26 51 21:02.4 21:06.7 0:04.3 6:47/M
5 Ryan Herhold Girard PA 966 25 69 21:47.0 21:58.8 0:11.7 7:02/M
6 Christopher Naro Corning NY 513 25 72 22:04.6 22:13.0 0:08.3 7:07/M
7 Joe Cope Vienna VA 864 27 76 22:17.7 22:23.4 0:05.7 7:11/M
8 Chris Davis Erie PA 161 29 102 22:34.5 22:54.6 0:20.1 7:17/M
9 Chad Risner Springfield MO 601 25 129 23:34.6 23:41.1 0:06.4 7:36/M
10 Jared Littler Erie PA 430 25 132 23:29.7 23:48.0 0:18.3 7:35/M
11 Mike Nelson Erie PA 2114 27 145 23:55.5 24:03.5 0:07.9 7:43/M
12 Matt Eaglen Gibsonia PA 1969 26 149 23:12.6 24:07.2 0:54.6 7:29/M
13 David Hunt Erie PA 337 26 153 23:32.7 24:10.8 0:38.1 7:35/M
14 Eric Field Latonia KY 1987 26 155 23:41.6 24:11.4 0:29.7 7:38/M
15 Brian Misterovich Erie PA 491 28 161 24:03.8 24:18.2 0:14.4 7:45/M
16 Brian Hulley Fairview PA 2000 25 163 23:42.3 24:18.4 0:36.1 7:39/M
17 Michael Barlett Erie PA 40 25 165 23:03.4 24:23.5 1:20.1 7:26/M
18 Mobolaji Omotosho Erie PA 540 26 167 24:07.3 24:28.6 0:21.3 7:47/M
19 Josh Birt Pittsburgh PA 2138 27 181 24:51.3 24:51.3 8:01/M
20 Christopher Vieyra New York NY 782 25 189 24:52.3 25:05.9 0:13.6 8:01/M
21 Justin Bennett Erie PA 63 25 208 25:03.1 25:26.3 0:23.2 8:05/M
22 Shawn Williams Indianapolis IN 2187 29 212 25:12.9 25:30.1 0:17.2 8:08/M
23 Eric Lorah Erie PA 886 27 214 24:42.0 25:33.4 0:51.4 7:58/M
24 Matthew Peters Erie PA 943 27 221 24:50.3 25:41.3 0:50.9 8:01/M
25 Joel Schoeff Columbus OH 644 28 235 24:22.4 25:54.2 1:31.8 7:52/M
26 Joseph Siegel Erie PA 998 25 236 25:12.7 25:55.4 0:42.6 8:08/M
27 Patrick Zelinski Erie PA 825 28 260 26:16.5 26:30.9 0:14.4 8:28/M
28 John Robertson Savannah GA 605 29 278 26:18.7 26:47.3 0:28.6 8:29/M
29 Andrew Clark Greenville PA 121 28 317 26:42.4 27:25.4 0:43.0 8:37/M
30 Michael Arnold Erie PA 17 29 367 28:04.7 28:15.1 0:10.4 9:03/M
31 Shane Littler Erie PA 432 25 369 27:56.2 28:15.6 0:19.3 9:01/M
32 Robert M. Griffin Cochranton PA 1963 27 385 27:35.0 28:34.0 0:58.9 8:54/M
33 Michael Krajnik IV Saint Petersburg F 400 29 404 28:28.2 28:45.4 0:17.2 9:11/M
34 Scott Sweatman Falls Church VA 731 25 425 27:43.2 29:06.0 1:22.8 8:56/M
35 Andrew Eaglen Fairfax VA 195 29 431 28:15.7 29:10.0 0:54.2 9:07/M
36 Ben Dougherty Erie PA 2086 25 442 28:47.1 29:13.8 0:26.6 9:17/M
37 Johnathan Duff Union City PA 188 26 510 29:38.6 30:15.7 0:37.1 9:34/M
38 Michael Cedeino Erie PA 2066 25 552 29:05.9 30:49.2 1:43.3 9:23/M
39 Erik Hardy Narberth PA 1530 29 590 30:52.6 31:33.0 0:40.3 9:57/M
40 Jason Harned Erie PA 297 25 632 30:58.1 32:14.5 1:16.4 9:59/M
41 Russell Turbaczewski Erie PA 858 25 641 31:27.4 32:20.7 0:53.3 10:09/M
42 Greg Johnson Erie PA 911 29 662 32:40.3 32:40.3 10:32/M
43 David Robinson Waltham MA 970 29 706 33:26.5 33:26.5 10:47/M
44 Brett Foutz Lake City PA 229 26 720 33:07.1 33:52.3 0:45.2 10:41/M
45 Robert Cavalier Scottdale PA 115 28 728 32:18.8 34:02.2 1:43.3 10:25/M
46 Ron Tarquinio Pittsburgh PA 733 25 731 33:50.6 34:06.3 0:15.7 10:55/M
47 Kevin Brzezinski Rochester NY 929 28 734 33:44.3 34:07.9 0:23.5 10:53/M
48 Adam Williams Pittsburgh PA 809 25 740 32:53.5 34:14.7 1:21.2 10:36/M
49 Shawn Thompson Union City PA 1300 25 762 34:26.9 34:57.0 0:30.0 11:06/M
50 Joel Travis Warren PA 753 26 783 35:10.2 35:33.4 0:23.2 11:21/M
51 Michael Schloss Erie PA 643 29 791 34:37.6 35:44.7 1:07.1 11:10/M
52 Daniel Baughman Lyndora PA 45 25 889 38:30.6 38:53.2 0:22.6 12:25/M
53 Michael Bardsley Erie PA 39 25 922 39:25.1 40:37.4 1:12.3 12:43/M
54 James Washburn Erie PA 796 28 931 40:29.0 41:11.1 0:42.1 13:04/M
Women 30 To 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ange Eberlein Fairview PA 918 33 88 22:30.1 22:34.2 0:04.1 7:15/M
2 Karey Elliott North East PA 854 34 90 22:28.6 22:36.5 0:07.9 7:15/M
3 Nicolina Pierce Erie PA 568 30 97 22:39.3 22:45.5 0:06.2 7:18/M
4 Christine Jerge Erie PA 343 32 115 22:57.9 23:09.8 0:11.9 7:24/M
5 Katrina Harrington Ephrata PA 300 33 273 26:24.7 26:41.0 0:16.3 8:31/M
6 Jackie Means Edinboro PA 481 33 304 25:57.8 27:08.3 1:10.5 8:22/M
7 Helen Agresti Erie PA 917 33 308 26:32.5 27:13.8 0:41.3 8:34/M
8 Sara Ahlgren Erie PA 5 31 312 27:15.9 27:15.9 8:47/M
9 Molly Amann Erie PA 9 34 336 26:54.8 27:47.2 0:52.4 8:41/M
10 Kari Frost Edinboro PA 242 30 360 26:59.4 28:06.2 1:06.7 8:42/M
11 Christie Anderson Erie PA 2054 33 420 28:27.0 29:01.3 0:34.3 9:11/M
12 Summer Bearance Apex NC 54 30 424 28:34.6 29:05.1 0:30.5 9:13/M
13 Heidi Baldwin Erie PA 29 31 426 28:12.2 29:08.4 0:56.2 9:06/M
14 Katie Beam Girard PA 50 31 447 28:12.4 29:22.6 1:10.2 9:06/M
15 Rachel Schroeck Erie PA 647 32 459 28:51.6 29:34.7 0:43.0 9:18/M
16 Stacey Kabasinski Erie PA 366 31 477 29:35.2 29:53.8 0:18.6 9:33/M
17 Melissa Miller North East PA 489 31 487 29:14.1 30:00.5 0:46.4 9:26/M
18 Angela Valaitis Erie PA 779 33 491 29:12.9 30:03.8 0:50.8 9:25/M
19 Nicole Osullivan Cleveland OH 543 33 497 28:44.0 30:05.7 1:21.7 9:16/M
20 Shawna McCommons Erie PA 462 33 539 29:42.1 30:38.2 0:56.1 9:35/M
21 Millicent Williams Edinboro PA 812 33 555 29:38.3 30:54.1 1:15.8 9:34/M
22 Sharon Decker Erie PA 982 32 588 29:51.5 31:30.4 1:38.9 9:38/M
23 Holly Gallagher Fairport NY 974 31 592 30:43.9 31:36.8 0:52.8 9:55/M
24 Clare Sisisky Richmond VA 669 30 595 31:06.0 31:38.0 0:32.0 10:02/M
25 Karen McCrarey Burlington NJ 463 33 597 31:04.8 31:39.7 0:34.9 10:01/M
26 Christina Rosequist Erie PA 613 30 600 30:12.5 31:40.7 1:28.2 9:45/M
27 Emily Orlando Fairview PA 541 34 605 30:25.7 31:45.0 1:19.2 9:49/M
28 Joy Bennett Erie PA 965 32 611 31:38.2 31:51.0 0:12.8 10:12/M
29 Jennie Snyder Claryville NY 689 31 620 31:50.4 32:00.9 0:10.5 10:16/M
30 Julie McLaughlin Erie PA 477 32 656 31:32.3 32:30.2 0:57.9 10:10/M
31 Rebecca Dematteo Erie PA 169 32 658 31:35.2 32:34.5 0:59.3 10:11/M
32 Melissa Rohan Erie PA 610 31 676 31:37.6 33:04.7 1:27.1 10:12/M
33 Jennifer Schroeder Reston VA 648 31 711 33:11.0 33:38.2 0:27.2 10:42/M
34 Margaret McGuire Columbus OH 473 31 729 32:31.8 34:03.3 1:31.4 10:29/M
35 Carrie Belknap Erie PA 58 31 749 33:34.7 34:34.6 0:59.9 10:50/M
36 Kendra Rodland Harborcreek PA 609 34 759 34:16.5 34:47.2 0:30.7 11:03/M
37 Erin Johnston Erie PA 945 33 760 33:35.2 34:54.7 1:19.5 10:50/M
38 Jessica Schroeder Meadville PA 649 34 761 34:29.2 34:56.7 0:27.5 11:07/M
39 Gina Sandberg Fairview PA 636 34 810 34:23.7 36:13.8 1:50.0 11:05/M
40 Michele Tome Erie PA 747 30 819 35:28.0 36:27.1 0:59.1 11:26/M
41 Kerry Schaefer Fairview PA 641 30 887 38:14.3 38:47.9 0:33.5 12:20/M
42 Janet Parks Erie PA 2064 31 909 39:14.0 39:43.7 0:29.7 12:39/M
43 Kimberly Beachly Erie PA 48 32 915 38:47.6 40:00.8 1:13.2 12:31/M
44 Christy Mastrian Erie PA 458 34 917 39:45.0 40:18.1 0:33.0 12:49/M
45 Kristy Catanese Panama NY 114 31 950 41:08.3 42:48.8 1:40.5 13:16/M
46 Mikaele DiCarlo Erie PA 184 32 989 48:59.0 50:00.9 1:01.9 15:48/M
47 Julie Slomski Erie PA 672 31 994 50:41.8 51:36.4 0:54.6 16:21/M
48 Nicky Zimmerman Narberth PA 1349 32 1008 58:56.4 1:00:46.1 1:49.7 19:01/M
Men 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jason Hoderny Erie PA 322 34 18 19:09.8 19:14.1 0:04.2 6:11/M
2 Benjamin Snyder Claryville NY 688 31 58 21:28.8 21:38.6 0:09.8 6:55/M
3 Brian Carroll Erie PA 106 33 73 22:07.7 22:14.0 0:06.3 7:08/M
4 Steve Shepard Erie PA 2085 34 108 23:04.0 23:04.0 7:26/M
5 Steven Post Harrisburg PA 576 30 111 22:54.0 23:08.3 0:14.3 7:23/M
6 Matthew Bennett Waterford PA 64 34 118 23:07.4 23:15.3 0:07.9 7:27/M
7 Joe Amann Erie PA 8 34 156 23:20.7 24:12.4 0:51.7 7:32/M
8 Michael Corbett Erie PA 138 32 162 23:42.0 24:18.3 0:36.3 7:39/M
9 Stephen Paoliari Wilton CT 963 31 255 25:57.2 26:16.7 0:19.5 8:22/M
10 Zach Sisisky Richmond VA 670 30 267 26:05.3 26:35.8 0:30.5 8:25/M
11 Jeffrey Belback Belle Vernon PA 988 32 279 25:43.5 26:47.9 1:04.4 8:18/M
12 Mike Guelcher Fort Mill SC 282 34 365 27:26.8 28:12.1 0:45.3 8:51/M
13 Frank Beachly, Jr Erie PA 49 34 372 27:12.1 28:25.1 1:12.9 8:46/M
14 Greg Domsic Erie PA 187 31 380 28:17.9 28:29.8 0:11.9 9:07/M
15 Thomas Blood West Springfield P 1968 33 414 28:19.2 28:54.4 0:35.1 9:08/M
16 Steven Brugger Erie PA 93 34 423 29:04.3 29:04.3 9:23/M
17 Stephen Beam Girard PA 51 30 448 28:12.2 29:22.9 1:10.6 9:06/M
18 Todd Sturgess Erie PA 719 32 467 29:11.4 29:43.9 0:32.5 9:25/M
19 Todd Proper Erie PA 588 30 541 30:29.9 30:40.4 0:10.5 9:50/M
20 Brian Potoski Pittsburgh PA 1940 33 580 30:35.0 31:22.0 0:46.9 9:52/M
21 Steve Elliott North East PA 853 32 603 30:35.5 31:43.4 1:07.9 9:52/M
22 Tyshawn Parker Erie PA 552 33 634 30:57.9 32:15.4 1:17.5 9:59/M
23 Thomas Basco Jr. Columbus OH 2101 32 668 32:45.8 32:45.8 10:34/M
24 Brennan Barnhart Titusville PA 1416 30 703 32:54.6 33:21.2 0:26.5 10:37/M
25 Timothy Pohorence Erie PA 571 30 755 33:01.1 34:41.3 1:40.2 10:39/M
26 Ryan Cassidy Erie PA 111 31 809 34:31.5 36:12.2 1:40.6 11:08/M
27 Andrew Gallagher Fairport NY 973 34 863 36:37.5 37:30.8 0:53.3 11:49/M
28 Nick Pagliai Erie PA 2169 33 919 40:05.0 40:26.4 0:21.4 12:56/M
Women 35 To 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jill Gushow Midland MI 1962 38 125 23:31.5 23:31.5 7:35/M
2 Tara Butler Erie PA 855 37 211 25:15.2 25:27.8 0:12.6 8:09/M
3 Sherri Seblink North East PA 1943 38 217 24:42.0 25:38.6 0:56.6 7:58/M
4 Shannon Allison-Leszek Erie PA 7 37 274 25:45.1 26:41.3 0:56.2 8:18/M
5 Dawn Campbell Erie PA 103 36 284 26:08.2 26:50.8 0:42.5 8:26/M
6 Marsha Sullivan Towson MD 721 36 285 26:38.3 26:51.9 0:13.6 8:35/M
7 Michelle Mang Fort Wayne IN 447 37 288 26:22.8 26:54.7 0:31.8 8:30/M
8 Julia King Clymer NY 1389 36 303 26:58.9 27:07.0 0:08.1 8:42/M
9 Jennifer Lydic Erie PA 440 38 340 27:29.8 27:50.9 0:21.1 8:52/M
10 Nicole Swanson Erie PA 887 38 348 27:21.2 28:01.1 0:39.9 8:49/M
11 Toni Emanuel Erie PA 204 37 377 27:41.5 28:27.2 0:45.7 8:56/M
12 Debra McIntosh North East PA 474 38 382 28:18.5 28:31.4 0:12.9 9:08/M
13 Gayle Brawley Townville PA 1992 35 407 27:51.1 28:48.6 0:57.5 8:59/M
14 Jen Kanoza Erie PA 372 35 428 28:37.2 29:09.2 0:32.0 9:14/M
15 Pamela McCormick Erie PA 2090 35 444 28:54.7 29:14.1 0:19.4 9:19/M
16 Dawn Turiczek North East PA 775 37 524 29:25.4 30:23.4 0:58.0 9:29/M
17 Teri Rexford Erie PA 1951 36 529 30:00.9 30:27.5 0:26.6 9:41/M
18 Kellee Heidt Fairview PA 309 38 533 29:58.0 30:32.5 0:34.5 9:40/M
19 Jennifer Decker Erie PA 162 38 574 30:26.0 31:12.5 0:46.5 9:49/M
20 Karen Cleary-Herman Erie PA 123 38 586 30:05.9 31:29.8 1:23.9 9:42/M
21 Jennifer Sulz Erie PA 722 39 630 31:04.8 32:11.5 1:06.7 10:01/M
22 Suzanne Natalie Fairview PA 1950 38 631 32:09.2 32:13.0 0:03.8 10:22/M
23 Brenda Costa Meadville PA 139 35 646 31:25.1 32:22.4 0:57.2 10:08/M
24 Jen Pronko Erie PA 586 36 678 32:32.7 33:05.9 0:33.2 10:30/M
25 Sandra Sanford Meadville PA 637 36 681 32:08.4 33:07.7 0:59.3 10:22/M
26 Alicia Hammersmith Erie PA 969 38 691 32:17.0 33:12.1 0:55.1 10:25/M
27 Laura Francese Gerry NY 2132 35 697 32:58.1 33:17.0 0:18.9 10:38/M
28 Angela Krafty Erie PA 2004 36 719 33:34.3 33:51.7 0:17.4 10:50/M
29 Emily Rocco Erie PA 607 39 739 33:33.7 34:14.0 0:40.3 10:49/M
30 Stephanie Adkins Erie PA 1982 35 770 34:13.1 35:11.4 0:58.3 11:02/M
31 Kalene Granahan Erie PA 274 36 805 35:30.4 36:01.8 0:31.4 11:27/M
32 Melissa Smathers Erie PA 646 36 824 35:57.6 36:32.5 0:34.9 11:36/M
33 Sharon McQuaid Erie PA 479 38 828 35:03.9 36:43.2 1:39.3 11:18/M
34 Tracy Malinowski Erie PA 444 36 862 36:11.8 37:26.1 1:14.3 11:40/M
35 Annemarie Dammeyer Erie PA 156 35 867 36:53.6 37:55.5 1:01.9 11:54/M
36 Jessica Reichert Erie PA 592 37 868 36:55.0 37:56.6 1:01.6 11:55/M
37 Carrie McGaughey Titusville PA 468 39 874 36:41.5 38:18.9 1:37.3 11:50/M
38 Emily Cuseo Erie PA 151 38 891 38:30.8 38:55.6 0:24.8 12:25/M
39 Diana Wilcox Venetia PA 805 36 926 40:23.8 40:57.5 0:33.7 13:02/M
40 Mary Beth Brady Erie PA 1938 38 954 41:24.7 43:03.4 1:38.7 13:21/M
41 Nichole Sue Hall Erie PA 290 38 973 44:59.5 45:28.0 0:28.5 14:31/M
42 Jackie Byerly Mayville NY 97 36 980 45:21.7 47:15.8 1:54.1 14:38/M
43 Debbie Bigelow Erie PA 72 38 995 50:41.3 51:36.5 0:55.2 16:21/M
Men 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Pete Eagler Erie PA 994 38 47 20:32.5 20:36.0 0:03.5 6:37/M
2 Steve Vogt Union City PA 2089 39 53 21:02.8 21:11.0 0:08.1 6:47/M
3 Todd Harrington Ephrata PA 301 35 57 21:17.7 21:28.7 0:11.0 6:52/M
4 Gene Friedman Erie PA 236 37 86 22:12.4 22:32.5 0:20.0 7:10/M
5 Eric Witkowski Erie PA 2175 39 92 22:25.8 22:38.5 0:12.7 7:14/M
6 Matt Mang Fort Wayne IN 446 39 148 23:36.1 24:06.2 0:30.0 7:37/M
7 Scott Teeter Erie PA 877 37 168 24:25.1 24:30.5 0:05.3 7:53/M
8 Thomas Dammeyer York PA 157 36 187 24:59.4 25:02.8 0:03.4 8:04/M
9 Brad McLaughlin Erie PA 476 37 194 24:14.5 25:12.8 0:58.3 7:49/M
10 Nick Pronko Erie PA 587 38 196 24:38.4 25:15.3 0:36.9 7:57/M
11 Ed Poranski Erie PA 575 35 237 25:41.9 25:56.8 0:14.9 8:17/M
12 Matt Decker Pittsburgh PA 163 35 287 25:14.0 26:53.8 1:39.7 8:08/M
13 Andy Stiff Oakville ONT 32 38 306 26:40.3 27:12.6 0:32.2 8:36/M
14 Chris Francese Gerry NY 2109 37 314 27:20.4 27:20.4 8:49/M
15 Paul Caviglia North East PA 116 35 344 27:58.8 27:58.8 9:01/M
16 Tim May Erie PA 459 39 350 27:24.5 28:02.5 0:38.0 8:50/M
17 Steve McKenrick Lake City PA 979 35 359 28:05.9 28:05.9 9:04/M
18 John Emanuel Erie PA 203 37 376 27:40.8 28:26.6 0:45.8 8:55/M
19 Rick Direezo Bethel Park PA 2088 39 379 28:07.0 28:29.7 0:22.6 9:04/M
20 Michael Agresti Erie PA 915 36 389 27:50.3 28:36.8 0:46.4 8:59/M
21 Christopher Johns Erie PA 348 38 438 28:14.5 29:13.0 0:58.5 9:06/M
22 David Schuller Erie PA 650 38 453 28:31.4 29:28.2 0:56.8 9:12/M
23 Jeff Hindman Erie PA 321 39 507 30:09.5 30:14.5 0:04.9 9:44/M
24 James McKenrick Edinboro PA 475 38 508 29:49.0 30:15.1 0:26.0 9:37/M
25 Kevin Zieziula Winnetka IL 831 37 531 29:39.5 30:28.3 0:48.8 9:34/M
26 Rob Hammersmith Erie PA 968 39 604 30:48.1 31:44.0 0:55.9 9:56/M
27 Victor Masone III Erie PA 944 36 624 31:12.8 32:04.0 0:51.2 10:04/M
28 Andy Kloecker Fairview PA 2077 35 683 32:24.7 33:08.4 0:43.7 10:27/M
29 Donnie Bernatowicz Erie PA 2063 36 688 31:48.8 33:11.5 1:22.7 10:15/M
30 Ross Peterson Erie PA 564 35 696 32:43.8 33:15.5 0:31.7 10:33/M
31 David Cadwallader Erie PA 101 38 700 31:59.3 33:19.7 1:20.4 10:19/M
32 Scott O'Toole Erie PA 899 38 702 33:16.7 33:21.0 0:04.3 10:44/M
33 Joseph Widomski Waterford PA 804 39 715 30:55.9 33:42.8 2:46.9 9:58/M
34 David Voelker Erie PA 785 39 747 32:53.3 34:30.8 1:37.5 10:36/M
35 Kevin Osullivan Cleveland OH 542 36 808 34:47.5 36:09.9 1:22.4 11:13/M
36 Frank Cedeno Erie PA 2075 38 847 35:25.7 37:10.2 1:44.5 11:25/M
37 Scott Reichert Erie PA 593 39 871 36:57.3 38:00.6 1:03.2 11:55/M
38 Charles Caryl Erie PA 108 35 933 39:22.8 41:28.8 2:06.0 12:42/M
39 Paul Fillak Erie PA 2111 38 946 40:53.7 42:30.1 1:36.4 13:11/M
40 Mike McGaughey,sr. Titusville PA 471 39 956 41:49.1 43:36.6 1:47.5 13:29/M
41 Tom Summerville Mayville NY 723 37 979 45:20.4 47:15.6 1:55.2 14:37/M
Women 40 To 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kathy Murphy Erie PA 509 44 198 24:57.8 25:17.5 0:19.7 8:03/M
2 SHELLEY NUHFER Warren PA 528 43 251 26:04.1 26:13.8 0:09.7 8:25/M
3 Beth Dehart Erie PA 2059 42 272 26:19.2 26:40.5 0:21.3 8:29/M
4 Misty O'Connor McKean PA 885 44 298 26:34.5 27:03.9 0:29.4 8:34/M
5 Chris Perkins Wattsburg PA 557 42 300 26:06.1 27:05.0 0:58.9 8:25/M
6 Suzanne Trucilla Erie PA 763 42 310 27:14.6 27:14.6 8:47/M
7 Tracey Covell Warren PA 141 42 334 26:31.6 27:46.3 1:14.7 8:33/M
8 Julie Prokopchak Erie PA 584 41 335 27:23.4 27:46.5 0:23.1 8:50/M
9 Monica Fanazini Erie PA 219 40 374 28:20.3 28:25.4 0:05.1 9:08/M
10 Mary Rinke Erie PA 598 42 408 27:32.2 28:48.8 1:16.6 8:53/M
11 Heidi Schultz Erie PA 653 44 413 28:13.0 28:51.9 0:38.9 9:06/M
12 Kimberly O'Toole Erie PA 900 40 430 29:05.9 29:09.5 0:03.6 9:23/M
13 Christine Mong Erie PA 496 42 460 28:51.4 29:35.2 0:43.8 9:18/M
14 Susan Hunter Guys Mills PA 2055 40 465 28:43.1 29:41.7 0:58.6 9:16/M
15 Becky Willow Edinboro PA 964 44 468 28:45.5 29:45.4 0:59.9 9:16/M
16 Tara Plimpton Erie PA 894 40 503 29:17.2 30:09.6 0:52.3 9:27/M
17 Mary Kinal Erie PA 382 42 506 29:21.7 30:14.2 0:52.5 9:28/M
18 Julie Dewane Fairview PA 181 43 512 29:09.8 30:16.5 1:06.7 9:24/M
19 Siobhan Kobal Erie PA 392 44 521 29:07.5 30:22.3 1:14.8 9:24/M
20 Kolleen Suesser Erie PA 720 40 532 30:10.7 30:31.0 0:20.3 9:44/M
21 Brenda S. Bemiss North East PA 59 40 534 29:57.4 30:32.5 0:35.0 9:40/M
22 Patti Devinger Woodstock IL 178 44 554 29:46.5 30:51.5 1:05.0 9:36/M
23 Terese Rupp Waterford PA 625 40 565 30:23.6 31:02.6 0:38.9 9:48/M
24 Dawn Kagiavas Fairview PA 367 42 578 30:42.2 31:21.2 0:39.0 9:54/M
25 Stephanie Hicks Erie PA 316 41 581 30:34.8 31:22.4 0:47.6 9:52/M
26 Betty Boyd Erie PA 83 43 636 31:39.9 32:16.6 0:36.6 10:13/M
27 Lisa Walters Erie PA 881 42 643 31:45.1 32:20.9 0:35.8 10:15/M
28 Janice Servick Elmore OH 658 40 648 31:58.2 32:23.5 0:25.3 10:19/M
29 Mary McDade Edinboro PA 465 41 655 32:02.7 32:29.6 0:26.8 10:20/M
30 Ellen Murphey Fairview PA 507 41 724 32:33.6 33:55.1 1:21.5 10:30/M
31 Karen Spagel Erie PA 695 42 750 33:27.2 34:35.5 1:08.3 10:47/M
32 Chris Rys Erie PA 629 41 751 34:28.1 34:35.6 0:07.5 11:07/M
33 Kathy Slubowski Erie PA 673 41 773 34:38.8 35:14.3 0:35.5 11:10/M
34 Lisa Wetzel Union City PA 2040 44 775 34:15.6 35:18.4 1:02.8 11:03/M
35 Shelly Vanord Warren PA 781 43 796 34:58.1 35:47.1 0:49.0 11:17/M
36 Joyce Ballesty Wattsburg PA 35 41 802 35:27.2 35:56.2 0:28.9 11:26/M
37 Debbie Espy Villa Park IL 210 41 849 36:11.6 37:11.8 1:00.1 11:40/M
38 Pamela Wiley Erie PA 806 44 855 37:08.0 37:16.7 0:08.7 11:59/M
39 Jill Duncan Cranesville PA 189 41 857 35:20.0 37:17.4 1:57.3 11:24/M
40 Katy Tullio Erie PA 769 42 861 36:21.3 37:24.5 1:03.2 11:44/M
41 Mary Spaeder Erie PA 692 44 908 37:39.3 39:39.7 2:00.4 12:09/M
42 Karen Gustin-Norrby East Hampton NY 283 40 910 38:35.7 39:47.6 1:11.9 12:27/M
43 Patricia Sperrazzo Erie PA 699 40 920 39:12.5 40:29.0 1:16.5 12:39/M
44 Kelly Zimmerman Erie PA 839 41 935 40:58.5 41:37.9 0:39.4 13:13/M
45 Theresa Brechbill Williamsport MD 89 43 940 40:11.1 42:03.7 1:52.5 12:58/M
46 Mary Gibson Erie PA 259 43 947 42:03.7 42:35.6 0:31.9 13:34/M
47 Gina Menz Fairview PA 482 42 978 46:42.5 47:00.3 0:17.8 15:04/M
48 Rebecca Wiler Erie PA 1800 44 986 46:42.6 48:21.9 1:39.3 15:04/M
Men 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeff McVay Oil City PA 480 43 38 20:13.9 20:13.9 6:31/M
2 David Smith Erie PA 681 42 43 20:19.6 20:24.9 0:05.3 6:33/M
3 Sonny Steiner Meadville PA 709 42 64 21:41.2 21:49.6 0:08.4 7:00/M
4 David R. Swan North East PA 726 43 91 22:28.2 22:37.3 0:09.0 7:15/M
5 Paul Brady Erie PA 1939 41 103 21:55.6 22:56.4 1:00.8 7:04/M
6 William Klein North East PA 389 42 120 22:48.0 23:24.5 0:36.5 7:21/M
7 Dan Ellis Fairview PA 202 42 121 22:48.8 23:26.4 0:37.5 7:21/M
8 James Kloecker Erie PA 933 40 138 23:09.9 23:53.9 0:44.0 7:28/M
9 Peter Burton Fairview PA 843 40 139 23:56.2 23:56.2 7:43/M
10 Jeff Santos Erie PA 639 40 140 23:42.8 23:56.3 0:13.5 7:39/M
11 Jim Spagel Erie PA 694 43 143 22:55.2 24:01.3 1:06.1 7:24/M
12 Thomas Pearson Erie PA 556 41 174 24:35.4 24:35.4 7:56/M
13 Paul Letkiewicz Erie PA 424 43 176 24:24.1 24:38.9 0:14.7 7:52/M
14 Robert Roddy Erie PA 2019 41 177 24:29.7 24:46.1 0:16.4 7:54/M
15 A Berdis Cleveland OH 66 41 191 24:32.4 25:07.3 0:34.8 7:55/M
16 Gregory Zimmerman Erie PA 838 41 192 24:51.9 25:09.0 0:17.1 8:01/M
17 John Matteson Corry PA 990 40 202 25:08.1 25:22.4 0:14.3 8:06/M
18 Brian Smith Waterford PA 680 43 238 25:30.3 25:59.2 0:28.9 8:14/M
19 Brett Schafa Girard PA 844 44 254 25:18.9 26:16.1 0:57.2 8:10/M
20 Billy Lewis North East PA 425 43 337 27:19.4 27:47.5 0:28.0 8:49/M
21 Kurt Duska Erie PA 193 44 342 27:44.3 27:57.7 0:13.4 8:57/M
22 Tim Cross Erie PA 146 44 362 27:35.1 28:06.6 0:31.5 8:54/M
23 Scot Johnston Waterford PA 351 41 371 27:30.3 28:16.5 0:46.1 8:52/M
24 Tim Espy Villa Park IL 212 40 395 27:43.7 28:39.7 0:56.0 8:56/M
25 Randy Rinke Erie PA 599 43 405 27:31.4 28:47.7 1:16.2 8:53/M
26 R. J. Tome Lake City PA 748 43 451 29:04.5 29:25.5 0:21.0 9:23/M
27 Tim Schaefer Erie PA 2050 43 482 29:35.3 29:55.8 0:20.5 9:33/M
28 Mark Simpson Erie PA 668 40 493 28:56.6 30:04.9 1:08.3 9:20/M
29 Jim Baldauf Erie PA 28 44 499 28:49.2 30:07.5 1:18.3 9:18/M
30 Scott Horowitz Pittsburgh PA 333 40 501 29:33.9 30:07.9 0:34.0 9:32/M
31 Rich Tregaskis Erie PA 1996 44 535 29:57.9 30:36.0 0:38.1 9:40/M
32 Mike Cizmek Erie PA 981 42 553 30:16.2 30:50.5 0:34.3 9:46/M
33 Warren Keck IV Erie PA 376 41 572 30:53.3 31:12.4 0:19.1 9:58/M
34 Eric Stockhoff Erie PA 718 42 612 30:56.0 31:52.6 0:56.6 9:59/M
35 Bryan Gromacki Erie PA 279 43 650 30:56.9 32:24.9 1:27.9 9:59/M
36 Lee Marzka Erie PA 455 44 717 33:18.6 33:48.0 0:29.4 10:45/M
37 Joseph Rowane Erie PA 623 44 725 32:23.2 33:55.2 1:32.0 10:27/M
38 Andrew Quattrociocchi Kennesaw GA 916 41 811 35:21.0 36:16.7 0:55.7 11:24/M
39 Kevin Joint Shakopee MN 354 44 853 36:25.7 37:16.5 0:50.8 11:45/M
40 Curtis Murphey Fairview PA 506 42 945 41:00.2 42:21.2 1:21.0 13:14/M
Women 45 To 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tracy Peterson Franklin PA 565 45 169 24:23.5 24:31.9 0:08.4 7:52/M
2 Stacey Steiner Meadville PA 710 45 184 23:43.6 24:58.9 1:15.2 7:39/M
3 Jennifer Dibble Girard PA 182 45 243 25:34.5 26:04.7 0:30.2 8:15/M
4 Carol Holmgren Meadville PA 326 46 262 25:24.0 26:31.9 1:07.8 8:12/M
5 Wendi Connelly Cambridge Springs 132 46 275 26:36.0 26:41.9 0:05.9 8:35/M
6 Joy Zamierowski Erie PA 820 48 311 26:44.6 27:15.4 0:30.8 8:37/M
7 Julie Joint Shakopee MN 352 46 354 27:14.3 28:04.0 0:49.7 8:47/M
8 Mary Jo Carideo Spartansburg PA 104 49 363 27:51.7 28:10.0 0:18.3 8:59/M
9 Traci Helsley Waterford PA 2186 46 390 28:03.2 28:37.8 0:34.6 9:03/M
10 Carol Geiger Erie PA 252 49 411 27:35.1 28:49.7 1:14.6 8:54/M
11 Roxanne Langianese Lewis Run PA 414 49 422 28:15.1 29:04.1 0:49.0 9:07/M
12 Wendy Ross Meadville PA 615 45 472 29:19.8 29:49.7 0:29.9 9:27/M
13 Donna Tomasone Russell PA 743 47 542 30:03.6 30:44.3 0:40.7 9:42/M
14 Renee McDonald Erie PA 467 49 559 30:41.6 30:58.7 0:17.1 9:54/M
15 Lisa Desko Erie PA 175 45 568 30:17.8 31:06.7 0:48.8 9:46/M
16 Sue Edelmann Erie PA 201 46 608 30:33.3 31:48.1 1:14.8 9:51/M
17 Amy Choboy Fredonia NY 119 49 617 31:26.0 31:58.6 0:32.6 10:08/M
18 Lily Conners Erie PA 133 49 618 31:36.0 31:59.7 0:23.6 10:12/M
19 Christine Norwood Meadville PA 951 45 647 31:25.3 32:22.5 0:57.2 10:08/M
20 Cathy Tenney Erie PA 736 45 670 31:49.8 32:47.5 0:57.7 10:16/M
21 Carolyn Sabolcik Erie PA 630 46 686 31:44.9 33:10.8 1:25.9 10:14/M
22 Nancy Sparks Erie PA 696 49 701 32:02.3 33:20.1 1:17.8 10:20/M
23 Claudia Thornberg Edinboro PA 983 46 713 32:54.1 33:41.1 0:47.0 10:37/M
24 Lynn Oberle North East PA 531 47 722 32:51.1 33:54.7 1:03.5 10:36/M
25 Deborah Lee-Sanko Fairview PA 1993 48 727 32:47.6 33:57.5 1:09.9 10:35/M
26 Ellen Masteller Erie PA 456 46 742 33:10.7 34:16.4 1:05.7 10:42/M
27 Terri Reed Erie PA 984 48 746 33:41.1 34:28.8 0:47.7 10:52/M
28 Becky Grab Erie PA 272 49 752 34:27.2 34:39.1 0:11.9 11:07/M
29 Tina Rapp Erie PA 1699 46 763 34:30.7 34:59.7 0:29.0 11:08/M
30 Libby Barnes Erie PA 43 46 768 34:27.6 35:09.4 0:41.8 11:07/M
31 Pamela Rossotto Fredonia NY 616 48 786 35:01.7 35:35.0 0:33.3 11:18/M
32 Malaine Salchak Erie PA 632 45 839 36:19.1 37:06.4 0:47.3 11:43/M
33 Julia Roussos Erie PA 619 48 858 36:03.7 37:18.0 1:14.3 11:38/M
34 Lydia Maring Erie PA 451 48 859 37:07.2 37:18.3 0:11.0 11:58/M
35 Cheri Cook Erie PA 136 49 881 37:39.9 38:40.2 1:00.3 12:09/M
36 Lori Steadman McKean PA 706 48 883 38:32.2 38:42.4 0:10.2 12:26/M
37 Laura Kweder Erie PA 412 48 886 38:21.1 38:46.6 0:25.5 12:22/M
38 Jackie Larsen Erie PA 416 46 923 39:25.1 40:41.8 1:16.7 12:43/M
39 Therese Esper Erie PA 208 46 967 43:55.9 44:47.6 0:51.7 14:10/M
40 Karen Mitchell Naugatuck CT 493 48 993 49:28.4 50:48.0 1:19.5 15:57/M
Men 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tom Rinke Erie PA 600 45 37 20:07.4 20:10.6 0:03.2 6:29/M
2 Tom Connelly Edinboro PA 131 49 46 20:22.3 20:30.7 0:08.4 6:34/M
3 Steve Gorman Fairview PA 270 48 48 20:43.9 20:43.9 6:41/M
4 Jason Robertson Erie PA 604 46 75 22:22.7 22:22.7 7:13/M
5 Kevin Okerlund Westfield NY 533 47 93 22:39.6 22:39.6 7:18/M
6 Dave Perkowski McKean PA 560 48 113 23:00.7 23:09.1 0:08.4 7:25/M
7 Dan Nellius Annapolis MD 2021 48 136 23:40.7 23:53.3 0:12.6 7:38/M
8 Eric Twitchell Mc Kean PA 957 46 159 23:57.1 24:16.8 0:19.7 7:44/M
9 Jim Tomasone Russell PA 745 48 186 24:20.7 25:02.1 0:41.3 7:51/M
10 Marty Schaefer Western Springs IL 2095 45 188 24:47.3 25:03.6 0:16.3 8:00/M
11 Jay Little Fairview PA 428 48 240 25:41.0 26:02.0 0:21.0 8:17/M
12 William R. Swan North East PA 727 47 247 25:35.2 26:10.5 0:35.2 8:15/M
13 Bruce Kern Erie PA 845 46 253 25:17.4 26:15.2 0:57.8 8:09/M
14 Michael Adams North East PA 1 48 331 27:02.5 27:41.3 0:38.8 8:43/M
15 Jon Connole Erie PA 134 45 341 26:54.3 27:54.3 1:00.0 8:41/M
16 Tom Momeyer Fairview PA 495 49 368 28:00.9 28:15.2 0:14.3 9:02/M
17 Michael Kloecker Saegertown PA 390 47 386 27:35.4 28:34.0 0:58.6 8:54/M
18 Ed Munch Warren PA 502 45 397 27:26.6 28:40.7 1:14.1 8:51/M
19 Andy King Fairview PA 383 46 398 28:20.3 28:41.1 0:20.8 9:08/M
20 Tim Milloy Erie PA 947 49 433 28:56.1 29:10.9 0:14.8 9:20/M
21 Tom Stachera Erie PA 702 48 434 29:11.6 29:11.6 9:25/M
22 John Kemp Edinboro PA 378 47 446 29:00.8 29:21.7 0:20.9 9:21/M
23 Terry Ferrante Fairview PA 223 45 504 29:26.6 30:12.1 0:45.5 9:30/M
24 Michael Presnar Erie PA 579 48 505 29:08.0 30:13.3 1:05.3 9:24/M
25 Joe Dewane Fairview PA 180 46 511 29:11.3 30:16.5 1:05.1 9:25/M
26 Tim Stankiewicz Fairview PA 704 49 520 29:10.0 30:22.2 1:12.2 9:25/M
27 Bob Patterson Erie PA 554 45 528 29:38.4 30:27.3 0:48.8 9:34/M
28 Tom Madura Erie PA 442 48 530 29:40.8 30:28.1 0:47.3 9:34/M
29 David Uglow North East PA 903 48 635 31:18.7 32:16.3 0:57.6 10:06/M
30 Michael Bohrer Erie PA 81 45 645 31:31.9 32:21.5 0:49.6 10:10/M
31 Tom Regan North East PA 591 49 664 32:01.2 32:41.1 0:39.9 10:20/M
32 Martin Proctor Findley Lake NY 582 48 689 32:53.0 33:11.9 0:18.8 10:36/M
33 David Devinger Woodstock IL 177 45 707 32:24.5 33:33.1 1:08.6 10:27/M
34 Jeff Nowak Erie PA 524 45 709 32:08.6 33:35.7 1:27.1 10:22/M
35 Dean Maynard Fairview PA 460 46 721 32:49.3 33:52.8 1:03.5 10:35/M
36 Jim Soliwoda Erie PA 690 47 726 32:20.7 33:56.4 1:35.6 10:26/M
37 David Zimmer Erie PA 837 46 738 34:00.6 34:12.9 0:12.3 10:58/M
38 John Frey Erie PA 233 45 748 33:25.2 34:32.0 1:06.8 10:47/M
39 Doug Michali Erie PA 936 46 754 33:37.4 34:39.9 1:02.5 10:51/M
40 Bill Gilbert Girard PA 262 47 767 33:54.1 35:08.6 1:14.5 10:56/M
41 Dan Casciano Reading PA 109 47 836 36:04.3 37:04.3 0:59.9 11:38/M
42 Shaun B. Adrian Erie PA 4 48 877 36:55.9 38:29.7 1:33.8 11:55/M
43 John Huegel Erie PA 1942 46 901 39:21.0 39:21.0 12:42/M
44 Michael K. Kuhn Erie PA 407 45 924 39:14.5 40:49.1 1:34.6 12:39/M
45 Dan Doamus Erie PA 875 48 939 41:45.1 42:03.2 0:18.1 13:28/M
Women 50 To 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Carla Pastore Lincoln University 2150 53 133 23:42.3 23:52.5 0:10.1 7:39/M
2 Susan Walker Erie PA 794 52 179 24:47.9 24:47.9 8:00/M
3 Eileen Behringer Erie PA 57 52 332 27:30.3 27:41.4 0:11.1 8:52/M
4 Karen Krajnik Erie PA 397 52 427 28:52.9 29:08.8 0:15.9 9:19/M
5 Violet J. Padasak Erie PA 548 50 445 28:57.6 29:14.4 0:16.8 9:20/M
6 Michele Frndak Meadville PA 239 50 463 29:29.5 29:38.2 0:08.7 9:31/M
7 Judy Bitters Wattsburg PA 75 50 490 29:41.3 30:03.2 0:21.9 9:35/M
8 Jean Giese Erie PA 260 51 502 29:49.5 30:08.6 0:19.0 9:37/M
9 Jan Washek Erie PA 874 52 536 29:12.1 30:37.6 1:25.4 9:25/M
10 Mary Harned Union City PA 298 50 547 30:47.2 30:47.2 9:56/M
11 Valerie Anderson Erie PA 13 53 569 31:03.2 31:07.6 0:04.4 10:01/M
12 Suzanne Carstater Fairview PA 107 51 616 31:30.9 31:57.1 0:26.1 10:10/M
13 Rana Evanoff Mc Kean PA 930 54 623 30:52.4 32:03.3 1:10.9 9:57/M
14 Sandra J. Berkowitz Erie PA 70 54 637 31:59.1 32:18.0 0:18.9 10:19/M
15 Liz Rinderle Erie PA 597 51 639 31:34.7 32:19.7 0:45.0 10:11/M
16 Helen Caccavo Erie PA 98 50 718 33:27.5 33:48.3 0:20.8 10:47/M
17 Mary Buckner Fairview PA 96 52 730 32:30.3 34:03.6 1:33.3 10:29/M
18 Sharon Cross Erie PA 145 54 753 34:26.7 34:39.2 0:12.5 11:06/M
19 Frances Piazza Erie PA 567 52 776 35:09.8 35:18.5 0:08.7 11:20/M
20 Ann Growley Harborcreek PA 374 53 869 36:33.1 37:59.7 1:26.5 11:47/M
21 Jane Miller Erie PA 488 53 870 36:33.6 37:59.7 1:26.0 11:47/M
22 Mary Wingrove Erie PA 814 51 892 38:22.6 38:58.1 0:35.5 12:23/M
23 Susan Kanonczyk Erie PA 371 51 899 38:01.4 39:09.6 1:08.2 12:16/M
24 Heidi Monroe Waterford PA 1947 51 904 39:07.3 39:32.1 0:24.8 12:37/M
25 Karen Matchette Buffalo NY 857 54 912 38:39.1 39:54.6 1:15.5 12:28/M
26 Toni Vieyra Erie PA 784 52 936 40:34.9 41:42.0 1:07.0 13:05/M
27 Elayne Morphy Erie PA 1648 53 971 44:38.3 45:10.9 0:32.6 14:24/M
28 Cynthia Billisits Warren PA 73 51 975 44:13.4 46:35.1 2:21.7 14:16/M
29 Mary Anne Albaugh Fairview PA 2043 50 982 47:19.5 47:45.7 0:26.2 15:16/M
30 Jeanine Krugger Edinboro PA 404 53 985 47:26.6 48:09.5 0:42.9 15:18/M
31 Maureen Amon Erie PA 10 54 1007 58:57.5 59:23.0 0:25.4 19:01/M
Men 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Craig Markham Erie PA 453 51 123 23:19.9 23:30.0 0:10.1 7:31/M
2 Pat Leary Erie PA 1912 54 126 23:27.2 23:37.4 0:10.2 7:34/M
3 John Brautigam Meadville PA 86 50 150 23:10.2 24:09.2 0:59.0 7:28/M
4 Everett Walker Erie PA 790 53 178 24:18.8 24:47.0 0:28.2 7:50/M
5 Louis Naro Corning NY 516 51 215 25:23.4 25:35.7 0:12.3 8:11/M
6 Jerry Villella Erie PA 912 52 295 26:35.5 27:00.0 0:24.5 8:35/M
7 William Sherrod Meadville PA 663 53 301 26:49.4 27:05.3 0:15.8 8:39/M
8 Errol Hilinski Erie PA 319 50 302 26:39.0 27:05.7 0:26.7 8:36/M
9 Thomas Ohmer Erie PA 532 51 319 27:02.6 27:26.8 0:24.2 8:43/M
10 Timothy K. Haehn Grand Valley PA 286 52 321 26:38.5 27:27.3 0:48.8 8:35/M
11 Steve Leitzinger Erie PA 423 54 322 27:28.6 27:28.6 8:52/M
12 Jay Flora North Bend OR 227 50 356 27:40.5 28:04.9 0:24.3 8:55/M
13 Greg Arnold Union City PA 16 53 383 28:25.1 28:32.9 0:07.8 9:10/M
14 Richard Holmgren Meadville PA 328 50 410 27:38.4 28:49.5 1:11.1 8:55/M
15 Rick Johannesmeyer Erie PA 345 53 415 28:27.2 28:55.0 0:27.7 9:11/M
16 Bob Washek Erie PA 872 51 417 27:31.6 28:56.8 1:25.2 8:53/M
17 Jack Risner Fairview PA 602 54 432 28:59.0 29:10.0 0:11.0 9:21/M
18 Jim Lawrence Waterford PA 997 50 435 27:40.3 29:11.8 1:31.5 8:55/M
19 Mark Zielewski Erie PA 828 54 474 28:23.7 29:51.9 1:28.1 9:09/M
20 George Siegel Erie PA 999 54 523 29:38.5 30:23.4 0:44.8 9:34/M
21 Bill Smith Harborcreek PA 679 53 543 29:37.8 30:45.2 1:07.3 9:33/M
22 Brad Merle Columbus OH 485 50 549 29:17.2 30:48.0 1:30.8 9:27/M
23 Gregory Santora Erie PA 638 50 570 30:48.6 31:09.9 0:21.2 9:56/M
24 Tom Jones Erie PA 359 53 579 30:44.0 31:21.8 0:37.7 9:55/M
25 John Mingey Erie PA 490 53 594 30:56.7 31:37.6 0:40.8 9:59/M
26 Michael Krajnik Erie PA 398 53 598 31:23.7 31:40.1 0:16.4 10:07/M
27 Jeff Shaw Erie PA 1845 53 609 31:23.1 31:48.9 0:25.8 10:07/M
28 Al Hilinski Erie PA 318 54 625 30:46.7 32:06.7 1:19.9 9:55/M
29 Ken Dias Erie PA 905 52 652 31:34.7 32:28.7 0:53.9 10:11/M
30 James E. Hermann Jr. Fairview PA 313 51 671 32:49.9 32:49.9 10:35/M
31 Mark Kitts Erie PA 388 53 792 35:28.6 35:45.2 0:16.6 11:26/M
32 Jim Shaw Fairview PA 661 50 798 34:39.5 35:48.4 1:08.8 11:11/M
33 John Masterson Erie PA 457 53 813 35:44.0 36:19.0 0:35.0 11:32/M
34 Tom Tobin Erie PA 742 50 817 36:09.4 36:26.6 0:17.2 11:40/M
35 Jim Kuhn Erie PA 406 50 826 36:09.7 36:37.2 0:27.5 11:40/M
36 Tim Hedderick Waterford PA 308 51 827 36:10.5 36:37.6 0:27.0 11:40/M
37 John Lytle Erie PA 898 52 916 39:49.8 40:08.9 0:19.1 12:51/M
Women 55 To 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Cosy Steehler Erie PA 2112 57 370 28:07.9 28:15.9 0:08.0 9:04/M
2 Janine Daly Albion PA 155 57 421 28:06.2 29:03.5 0:57.3 9:04/M
3 Patti Larson Erie PA 418 55 526 29:26.6 30:25.7 0:59.0 9:30/M
4 Michelee A. Curtze Edinboro PA 150 56 744 33:49.2 34:21.6 0:32.3 10:55/M
5 Jan Sweny Mc Kean PA 931 55 771 33:59.3 35:12.1 1:12.8 10:58/M
6 Bobbie Caswell Ashville NY 113 56 789 35:07.1 35:40.9 0:33.7 11:20/M
7 Marilyn Majewski Waterford PA 851 56 833 35:49.3 37:03.1 1:13.8 11:33/M
8 Jean Pietrasiewicz Erie PA 569 55 958 43:49.9 43:53.5 0:03.6 14:08/M
9 Patti Zielewski Erie PA 830 57 970 43:27.4 45:06.2 1:38.7 14:01/M
10 Terry Seth Erie PA 2126 55 983 47:21.6 48:02.3 0:40.7 15:16/M
Men 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rich Root Spartansburg PA 2139 58 89 22:28.6 22:35.3 0:06.7 7:15/M
2 Ron Turak Erie PA 773 56 269 25:27.8 26:39.0 1:11.2 8:13/M
3 Dan Kerr Erie PA 1967 57 289 26:46.2 26:55.1 0:08.9 8:38/M
4 Kirk Stehler Erie PA 2113 57 347 27:51.9 28:00.3 0:08.4 8:59/M
5 Rick Kraut Erie PA 1983 58 361 27:46.0 28:06.2 0:20.2 8:57/M
6 Jerry Biebel Fairview PA 71 55 373 28:05.1 28:25.2 0:20.1 9:04/M
7 Kenneth Domsic Erie PA 1474 58 628 31:00.3 32:10.7 1:10.4 10:00/M
8 Philip Gallagher Erie PA 2078 58 736 33:33.9 34:11.9 0:38.0 10:49/M
9 Dennis Hoover Franklin PA 331 57 777 33:49.0 35:24.8 1:35.8 10:55/M
10 Thomas Barlett Erie PA 41 55 795 34:27.3 35:46.7 1:19.4 11:07/M
11 Ronald Johnson Naperville IL 349 56 943 40:21.6 42:13.0 1:51.4 13:01/M
12 Jim Sekerak Corry PA 657 55 984 47:48.7 48:07.4 0:18.7 15:25/M
Women 60 To 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Carol Easton Meadville PA 199 60 644 31:51.0 32:21.4 0:30.4 10:16/M
2 Martha Karle Girard PA 373 63 693 32:23.4 33:12.4 0:49.0 10:27/M
3 Dottie Mahoney Erie PA 443 63 782 35:08.1 35:32.7 0:24.6 11:20/M
4 Bev Dicarlo Erie PA 183 64 969 43:58.5 45:00.0 1:01.5 14:11/M
Men 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rod Brest Meadville PA 90 60 146 23:54.9 24:04.0 0:09.1 7:43/M
2 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 65 61 345 27:53.7 27:59.6 0:05.8 9:00/M
3 Clifford Root North East PA 840 60 513 29:55.8 30:17.6 0:21.7 9:39/M
4 Paul Carpenedo Erie PA 105 60 519 29:35.1 30:21.5 0:46.3 9:33/M
5 Chuck Mikesell Erie PA 487 60 672 31:39.4 32:52.0 1:12.5 10:13/M
6 Mike Rohan Erie PA 611 61 815 34:57.0 36:25.0 1:28.0 11:16/M
7 William Salchak Erie PA 633 63 838 37:06.4 37:06.4 11:58/M
8 Len Zielewski Erie PA 826 62 955 41:37.9 43:17.2 1:39.3 13:25/M
9 Floyd Csir Erie PA 147 64 1006 58:08.3 58:46.9 0:38.6 18:45/M
Women 65 To 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ginny Pollard Conneautville PA 572 68 893 38:30.5 39:00.4 0:29.9 12:25/M
2 Faye Jarmolowicz Erie PA 341 69 930 40:01.7 41:10.3 1:08.5 12:55/M
Men 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Salvatore Randazzo Erie PA 2052 65 705 33:15.8 33:21.9 0:06.1 10:44/M
2 Rich Vogt Erie PA 786 65 848 35:57.1 37:10.2 1:13.1 11:36/M
3 Carl Williams Erie PA 810 67 878 37:46.1 38:31.0 0:44.8 12:11/M