ERC Turkey Trot 10k Run
Age Group Results
November 27, 2008
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christina Keck-StrelickAllison Park PA 1927 27 21 39:42.9 39:43.7 0:00.7 6:24/M
2 Kimberly Turner Corry PA 1772 25 31 40:49.2 40:55.3 0:06.1 6:35/M
3 Sandie Sweet Erie PA 1754 42 37 41:35.9 41:37.4 0:01.4 6:42/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Zachary Ross Meadville PA 1899 20 1 31:58.6 31:59.7 0:01.1 5:09/M
2 Zac Mix North East PA 1919 18 2 34:51.0 34:51.3 0:00.3 5:37/M
3 Bob Mathews Chicago IL 1623 41 3 34:56.6 34:57.6 0:00.9 5:38/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Kaye Pazder Erie PA 1678 44 53 43:04.8 43:09.0 0:04.1 6:57/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Greg Dillon State College PA 1470 44 6 36:42.7 36:43.9 0:01.2 5:55/M
Women No Age Given
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Julie Hunter Meadville PA 1546 0 348 56:36.5 56:59.1 0:22.5 9:08/M
Male No Age Given
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christopher Hammill Erie PA 1907 0 261 52:25.5 52:57.5 0:32.0 8:27/M
2 John A. Behrendt 2131 0 330 55:31.0 56:09.2 0:38.1 8:57/M
Female 10 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bernadette Prichard Harborcreek PA 1692 10 186 50:16.4 50:24.7 0:08.3 8:06/M
2 Darin Barnhart Titusville PA 1417 5 420 1:01:15.7 1:01:15.7 9:53/M
3 Jayne Reichel Erie PA 1705 10 461 1:04:55.8 1:05:23.5 0:27.7 10:28/M
Male 10 and Under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Justin Kita Erie PA 1570 10 334 56:04.7 56:21.7 0:16.9 9:03/M
2 Callum Kaspick Erie PA 1896 9 487 1:12:29.3 1:13:01.2 0:31.9 11:41/M
Women 11 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Grace Trucilla Erie PA 758 11 181 50:12.9 50:18.1 0:05.2 8:06/M
2 Rebecca Easly Erie PA 1480 13 260 52:40.0 52:54.4 0:14.4 8:30/M
3 Mary Cate Scully Fairfax Station VA 2083 13 349 56:54.1 57:10.5 0:16.4 9:11/M
Men 11 to 14
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Blaine Prichard Harborcreek PA 1693 14 135 47:45.9 47:53.8 0:07.8 7:42/M
2 Andrew Masteller Erie PA 1618 14 145 48:26.9 48:26.9 7:49/M
3 David Masteller Erie PA 1619 12 366 57:50.9 58:05.4 0:14.5 9:20/M
4 Kevin Berdis Jr Erie PA 2098 14 410 1:00:22.2 1:00:28.6 0:06.4 9:44/M
Women 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alison Richard Erie PA 1955 18 62 43:37.8 43:41.5 0:03.6 7:02/M
2 Lindsay Dill Erie PA 1909 18 84 44:57.8 45:05.1 0:07.3 7:15/M
3 Elaura Patton Erie PA 1677 19 92 45:02.3 45:28.2 0:25.8 7:16/M
4 Kayla Slivinski Erie PA 1737 17 141 48:21.1 48:21.1 7:48/M
5 Marianne Lintelman Erie PA 1600 18 152 48:22.4 48:52.0 0:29.6 7:48/M
6 Abby Woodell Erie PA 1809 16 189 50:20.6 50:26.4 0:05.8 8:07/M
7 Sashia Brumagin Union City PA 1441 17 243 51:55.9 52:19.3 0:23.4 8:22/M
8 Julie Eckendorf Fairview PA 2009 16 271 53:11.9 53:19.8 0:07.9 8:35/M
9 Amanda Connelly Cambridge Springs 1458 17 329 55:41.2 56:07.8 0:26.6 8:59/M
10 Elizabeth Masteller Erie PA 1620 17 350 56:56.4 57:11.0 0:14.5 9:11/M
11 Ali Wingrove Erie PA 1807 16 359 57:12.1 57:46.1 0:34.0 9:14/M
12 Hannah Woods Edinboro PA 1810 18 387 58:39.1 58:55.9 0:16.8 9:28/M
13 Katy Adamus Erie PA 1904 19 400 59:17.3 59:46.7 0:29.4 9:34/M
14 Alison Stankiewicz Fairview PA 1748 19 408 1:00:18.9 1:00:18.9 9:44/M
15 Lauren Russo Erie PA 1890 17 413 1:00:01.1 1:00:34.3 0:33.1 9:41/M
16 Joni Lutseck Vienna OH 1606 19 428 1:02:06.0 1:02:21.7 0:15.7 10:01/M
17 Emily Wieczorek Erie PA 1795 17 435 1:02:41.9 1:03:16.5 0:34.5 10:07/M
18 Megan Lee Erie PA 1593 18 471 1:06:40.6 1:07:14.5 0:33.9 10:45/M
Men 15 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nick Gunns Lake City PA 1976 18 4 35:50.1 35:50.7 0:00.5 5:47/M
2 Craig Hutcheson Edinboro PA 2082 18 5 36:33.5 36:35.0 0:01.5 5:54/M
3 Carter Denne North East PA 2080 19 7 36:46.1 36:46.4 0:00.3 5:56/M
4 Joseph Glowacki Erie PA 1515 18 17 39:18.0 39:19.2 0:01.2 6:20/M
5 Brian Kuric Erie PA 1585 19 18 39:14.4 39:19.2 0:04.8 6:20/M
6 Matt Peterson Franklin PA 1682 16 23 39:58.6 40:03.5 0:04.9 6:27/M
7 Dan Marchini Erie PA 1613 18 29 40:46.6 40:51.3 0:04.6 6:35/M
8 David A. Swan North East PA 1752 18 34 41:28.7 41:30.6 0:01.8 6:41/M
9 Dan Flora North Bend OR 1496 17 42 41:49.4 41:54.1 0:04.7 6:45/M
10 Cuyler Lewis North East PA 1596 15 104 45:33.3 45:36.5 0:03.2 7:21/M
11 Billy Miller Erie PA 2023 19 112 46:12.6 46:32.1 0:19.5 7:27/M
12 Anthony Pinto Erie PA 676 15 166 49:03.8 49:37.0 0:33.2 7:55/M
13 Warren Keck V Erie PA 1560 15 299 54:15.1 54:23.5 0:08.4 8:45/M
14 Jason Yurchak Erie PA 1818 17 341 56:21.2 56:45.2 0:23.9 9:05/M
15 Daniel Fuhrman Erie PA 1882 18 434 1:02:41.8 1:03:16.5 0:34.6 10:07/M
16 Miles Gates Erie PA 1509 19 466 1:05:26.7 1:05:59.6 0:32.9 10:33/M
Women 20 To 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Katie Jarzab Corry PA 1548 24 52 43:05.5 43:05.5 6:57/M
2 Kim Smith Girard PA 1743 23 68 43:41.5 43:56.8 0:15.3 7:03/M
3 Gretchen Braymer Erie PA 1437 20 85 44:58.9 45:09.1 0:10.2 7:15/M
4 Danielle Green Kennedy NY 1518 24 102 45:18.8 45:33.2 0:14.4 7:18/M
5 Jennifer Grant Erie PA 1517 23 108 45:54.8 46:12.7 0:17.9 7:24/M
6 Megan Flora Baltimore MD 1497 24 150 48:50.4 48:50.4 7:53/M
7 Noelle Hagen Westfield NY 2014 21 171 49:42.7 49:56.1 0:13.4 8:01/M
8 Amelia Ruefthaler Lyndora PA 1715 23 191 50:24.3 50:39.7 0:15.4 8:08/M
9 Ellie Oconnell North East PA 1669 21 192 50:13.9 50:39.8 0:25.8 8:06/M
10 Molly Miller Erie PA 1640 21 207 51:00.2 51:13.3 0:13.0 8:14/M
11 Maggie Miller Erie PA 1639 21 208 50:59.9 51:13.4 0:13.5 8:13/M
12 Lindsey Stankiewicz Fairview PA 1749 21 210 51:11.0 51:18.0 0:07.0 8:15/M
13 Kelly Oldach Erie PA 1671 22 227 51:27.3 51:46.9 0:19.5 8:18/M
14 Amanda Smith Franklin PA 1740 24 230 51:26.3 51:51.6 0:25.2 8:18/M
15 Abbie Newell Rochester NY 1661 24 259 52:42.3 52:53.1 0:10.8 8:30/M
16 Emily Mulvihill Erie PA 1654 22 263 52:42.3 53:02.8 0:20.4 8:30/M
17 Tara Leone Erie PA 2034 22 264 52:40.9 53:03.3 0:22.4 8:30/M
18 Sara Wolfe Girard PA 2012 23 266 52:50.7 53:08.2 0:17.4 8:31/M
19 Sarah Grab Corry PA 1516 23 282 53:50.6 53:56.3 0:05.7 8:41/M
20 Melissa Cross Conshohocken PA 1462 23 283 53:50.3 53:56.8 0:06.4 8:41/M
21 Gina Matteson Erie PA 1624 24 291 53:56.8 54:15.5 0:18.7 8:42/M
22 Kelly Tinney Pittsburgh PA 1763 23 296 54:01.6 54:21.1 0:19.5 8:43/M
23 Kaitlyn Tinney Ashtabula OH 1762 20 297 54:02.0 54:21.5 0:19.5 8:43/M
24 Katherine Blakeslee Erie PA 1431 24 300 54:11.2 54:24.1 0:12.8 8:44/M
25 Lauren Mogavero Erie PA 1643 22 337 56:32.3 56:35.3 0:03.0 9:07/M
26 Anna Beardman Pittsburgh PA 1425 22 352 56:46.2 57:17.6 0:31.4 9:09/M
27 Lisa Brozewicz Cleveland OH 906 22 367 57:42.5 58:06.0 0:23.5 9:18/M
28 Jill Matlock Chicago IL 907 22 368 57:42.4 58:06.3 0:23.8 9:18/M
29 Nicole Yurchak Erie PA 1819 24 374 58:01.0 58:24.8 0:23.8 9:21/M
30 Ashley Jones Erie PA 2024 22 384 58:26.6 58:53.9 0:27.2 9:25/M
31 Holly Greiner Mc Kean PA 2022 24 388 58:33.6 59:01.2 0:27.5 9:27/M
32 Ashley Field Erie PA 1118 23 393 59:09.1 59:27.9 0:18.8 9:32/M
33 Claire Barber North East PA 1413 24 455 1:04:07.4 1:04:45.6 0:38.2 10:20/M
34 Lacie Haupt Erie PA 1531 24 465 1:05:15.4 1:05:53.0 0:37.6 10:31/M
35 Molly Dwyer Erie PA 1990 22 474 1:07:42.5 1:08:15.9 0:33.4 10:55/M
36 Melissa Heibstritt Erie PA 1535 22 483 1:10:54.6 1:11:15.8 0:21.2 11:26/M
Men 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Hunter Helmsley North East PA 1959 22 12 38:25.7 38:26.8 0:01.1 6:12/M
2 Gary Krugger Edinboro PA 1578 23 19 39:21.8 39:26.1 0:04.3 6:21/M
3 Aaron Nicka Cleveland OH 1665 24 20 39:24.6 39:34.1 0:09.5 6:21/M
4 Mathew McClellan Saegertown PA 1629 23 28 40:34.7 40:39.7 0:05.0 6:33/M
5 Samuel Greulich Erie PA 1519 24 38 41:37.6 41:40.5 0:02.8 6:43/M
6 Nick Allburn North East PA 6 22 45 42:20.7 42:21.9 0:01.2 6:50/M
7 Logan Barnhart Titusville PA 1421 21 47 42:25.6 42:25.6 6:50/M
8 Jonathan Smith Franklin PA 1742 23 54 42:48.6 43:14.4 0:25.8 6:54/M
9 Michael Mogavero Erie PA 1645 20 56 43:16.3 43:18.9 0:02.5 6:59/M
10 Chad Gabreski Warren PA 1503 20 74 44:15.7 44:19.8 0:04.1 7:08/M
11 Jonathan Braymer Erie PA 1438 22 94 45:18.7 45:29.7 0:10.9 7:18/M
12 Ian Burrows Erie PA 1910 22 137 47:53.3 47:55.1 0:01.8 7:43/M
13 Andrew Hua Law Erie PA 1588 23 148 48:39.7 48:46.1 0:06.4 7:51/M
14 Dane Ruefthaler Erie PA 1716 21 188 50:10.4 50:25.7 0:15.3 8:05/M
15 Zac Kuchta North East PA 2158 22 193 50:40.0 50:40.0 8:10/M
16 Tim Kaminsky Erie PA 1554 24 222 51:05.7 51:39.0 0:33.3 8:14/M
17 Zachary MacHuga Erie PA 1607 23 290 53:57.2 54:15.2 0:18.0 8:42/M
18 Youngs Youngs North East PA 1817 21 301 54:25.7 54:26.2 0:00.5 8:47/M
19 Julian Digilio Erie PA 2152 22 309 55:02.4 55:03.2 0:00.8 8:53/M
20 Cyle Cole Charlotte NC 1455 22 339 56:20.6 56:40.0 0:19.4 9:05/M
21 Wesley Willow Cranberry Township 1805 24 369 57:54.5 58:08.5 0:14.0 9:20/M
22 Nick Barber North East PA 1415 21 454 1:04:06.6 1:04:45.0 0:38.4 10:20/M
Women 25 To 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nicole Skias Meadville PA 1736 29 115 46:36.8 46:47.2 0:10.4 7:31/M
2 Bridget Baranyai Lewisburg PA 1412 29 124 46:51.5 47:15.6 0:24.1 7:33/M
3 Stephanie Montgomery Erie PA 1928 27 155 48:55.9 49:00.2 0:04.3 7:53/M
4 Emily Liebel Pittsburgh PA 2108 27 160 48:43.2 49:13.2 0:30.0 7:51/M
5 Kerry Saline Erie PA 1724 26 169 49:22.6 49:44.8 0:22.1 7:58/M
6 Jennifer Miller Erie PA 1637 26 197 50:46.9 50:53.2 0:06.3 8:11/M
7 Leigh-Anne Williams Franklin PA 1801 25 199 50:34.5 50:56.0 0:21.5 8:09/M
8 Emily Waters Alexandria VA 1788 25 244 52:08.1 52:19.8 0:11.7 8:25/M
9 Julie Koehler Raleigh NC 1900 28 249 52:16.5 52:26.3 0:09.8 8:26/M
10 Sheri Macrino Pittsburgh PA 1862 29 253 52:19.1 52:44.3 0:25.2 8:26/M
11 Erica Ratkowski Erie PA 1701 25 262 52:33.9 52:59.2 0:25.3 8:29/M
12 Kim Triana Erie PA 1767 26 277 53:17.9 53:40.9 0:23.0 8:36/M
13 Julie Noonan Erie PA 1667 29 280 53:20.9 53:46.1 0:25.2 8:36/M
14 Brooke Werner Pittsburgh PA 1793 28 289 53:51.8 54:12.3 0:20.5 8:41/M
15 Isis Kuczaj Erie PA 1582 28 316 55:05.4 55:34.4 0:29.0 8:53/M
16 Lindsay Yost Erie PA 1814 25 343 56:22.0 56:49.1 0:27.1 9:05/M
17 Jen Herrmann Edinboro PA 2162 25 371 58:18.5 58:18.5 9:24/M
18 Erica Snow North East PA 1745 29 373 57:52.9 58:22.8 0:29.9 9:20/M
19 Emily Willow Cranberry Township 1804 26 406 59:51.7 1:00:06.4 0:14.7 9:39/M
20 Jennifer Rogers Philadelphia PA 1710 27 418 1:00:35.6 1:01:07.8 0:32.2 9:46/M
21 Sarah Schultz Erie PA 1730 29 426 1:02:00.1 1:02:10.0 0:09.8 10:00/M
22 Jennifer Fiorenzo Chevy Chase MD 1495 26 430 1:02:42.6 1:02:42.6 10:07/M
23 Natalie Tssario Erie PA 1770 28 448 1:04:11.0 1:04:28.1 0:17.1 10:21/M
24 Katie Finegan Raleigh NC 1492 27 457 1:04:27.0 1:04:46.7 0:19.7 10:24/M
25 Karen Kita Erie PA 1571 29 460 1:05:05.4 1:05:23.0 0:17.5 10:30/M
26 Lauren Levy Erie PA 1595 27 463 1:05:19.5 1:05:42.8 0:23.3 10:32/M
27 Jennifer Morton Pittsburgh PA 1649 29 469 1:05:45.2 1:06:21.4 0:36.2 10:36/M
28 Leanne Krause Erie PA 1574 27 470 1:06:15.0 1:06:32.9 0:17.9 10:41/M
29 Claire Spiggle Union City PA 1747 25 472 1:07:05.4 1:07:38.8 0:33.4 10:49/M
30 Laura Krugger Pittsburgh PA 1579 25 488 1:12:37.6 1:13:01.7 0:24.1 11:43/M
Men 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Robert Piechtl Fredonia NY 1930 25 8 37:03.3 37:04.5 0:01.1 5:59/M
2 Jake Roberts North East PA 1958 26 13 38:25.4 38:27.4 0:01.9 6:12/M
3 Adam Rowe Ripley NY 1926 27 14 38:36.2 38:37.2 0:00.9 6:14/M
4 Michael Tellers Erie PA 1760 29 15 38:49.0 38:49.7 0:00.7 6:16/M
5 Adam Peterson Titusville PA 1681 26 35 41:19.6 41:34.3 0:14.7 6:40/M
6 Troy Turner Corry PA 1773 28 51 42:49.7 43:02.8 0:13.1 6:54/M
7 Alan Dean Dublin PA 1986 28 73 44:01.2 44:09.9 0:08.7 7:06/M
8 Steve Parshall Erie PA 1984 25 88 45:19.6 45:19.6 7:19/M
9 Clint Altman Corry PA 1405 27 120 46:34.3 47:01.9 0:27.6 7:31/M
10 Frank Marks Erie PA 1615 28 123 47:13.9 47:13.9 7:37/M
11 Jaysm Yost Erie PA 1925 27 179 49:50.4 50:17.4 0:27.0 8:02/M
12 Sean DeMauri Erie PA 908 29 252 52:18.7 52:43.1 0:24.4 8:26/M
13 Chris Giles Somerville MA 1512 28 325 55:34.6 55:56.8 0:22.2 8:58/M
14 Matt Stahler Erie PA 2200 27 394 59:29.0 59:29.0 9:36/M
15 Paul Haupt Erie PA 1532 26 436 1:02:41.4 1:03:19.9 0:38.5 10:07/M
16 David Diehl Wake Forest NC 1468 28 456 1:04:26.7 1:04:46.6 0:19.9 10:24/M
Women 30 To 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Catherine Krajnik Saint Petersburg F 1573 32 64 43:44.3 43:49.4 0:05.0 7:03/M
2 Lisa Reuter Alexandria VA 1980 30 100 45:22.9 45:32.8 0:09.9 7:19/M
3 Sandy Trocki Erie PA 1768 34 114 46:31.4 46:37.4 0:06.0 7:30/M
4 Phoebe Clemente Fairview PA 1453 34 136 47:44.6 47:54.4 0:09.8 7:42/M
5 Carrie McCausland Portland NY 1627 31 144 48:20.3 48:25.5 0:05.2 7:48/M
6 Kristen Horvat Chicago IL 1543 30 178 50:01.2 50:15.2 0:13.9 8:04/M
7 Stef Glecos Harrisburg PA 1956 30 183 50:06.1 50:19.8 0:13.7 8:05/M
8 Bridget Kennelley Waterford PA 1564 34 194 50:39.0 50:46.6 0:07.6 8:10/M
9 Emily Ferrare Erie PA 1488 30 211 50:57.0 51:20.5 0:23.4 8:13/M
10 Kristie Freer Erie PA 1500 34 229 51:23.4 51:51.0 0:27.5 8:17/M
11 Molly Souter Richmond VA 1746 32 236 51:54.1 52:05.5 0:11.4 8:22/M
12 Michelle Griffith-ArescErie PA 1521 30 246 51:57.4 52:21.2 0:23.7 8:23/M
13 Kimberly Hohman Mercer PA 1539 31 247 51:59.1 52:21.8 0:22.7 8:23/M
14 Jill Orris Waterford PA 1673 30 248 51:59.8 52:22.2 0:22.4 8:23/M
15 Lisa Read Fairview PA 1702 33 257 52:31.5 52:52.4 0:20.9 8:28/M
16 Jennifer Hydeman Buffalo NY 1547 32 268 52:39.0 53:14.0 0:35.0 8:30/M
17 Rebecca Hower Erie PA 1915 34 302 54:15.4 54:31.4 0:16.0 8:45/M
18 Brooke Pennica Fredonia NY 2015 30 312 55:05.7 55:16.4 0:10.6 8:53/M
19 Jennifer Wright North East PA 1813 34 319 55:19.1 55:37.3 0:18.2 8:55/M
20 Kathryn Whalen Sharpsville PA 1988 30 332 55:42.3 56:17.8 0:35.4 8:59/M
21 Bethany Blood Erie PA 1432 31 342 56:17.8 56:46.5 0:28.7 9:05/M
22 Charity Goode Dayton OH 1954 30 356 57:10.3 57:29.4 0:19.1 9:13/M
23 Becky Snow North East PA 1744 32 372 57:52.7 58:22.3 0:29.6 9:20/M
24 Dawn Rootn Schultz Fairview PA 2069 30 403 59:26.3 59:57.6 0:31.3 9:35/M
25 Maureen Krowicki Erie PA 2029 31 404 59:27.4 59:57.7 0:30.3 9:35/M
26 Beth Ruth Ashville NY 1717 33 411 59:59.4 1:00:33.8 0:34.4 9:40/M
27 Afra Gierstenfeld Erie PA 2173 32 433 1:02:39.5 1:03:15.8 0:36.3 10:06/M
28 Karen Amon Erie PA 1407 31 438 1:02:49.6 1:03:21.6 0:32.0 10:08/M
29 Melissa Brown Flossmoor IL 2165 32 484 1:10:57.8 1:11:36.6 0:38.7 11:27/M
Men 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dan Pierce Erie PA 1687 30 9 37:30.5 37:31.9 0:01.4 6:03/M
2 Matthew Roth Saint Albans VT 1713 31 10 38:03.9 38:07.9 0:04.0 6:08/M
3 Jeff Wolfe Cambridge Springs 1808 30 25 40:25.9 40:28.5 0:02.6 6:31/M
4 Aaron Garrity Erie PA 1971 30 26 40:27.4 40:29.7 0:02.3 6:31/M
5 Eugene Tomczak Holly Springs NC 1765 33 40 41:43.9 41:46.5 0:02.6 6:44/M
6 Trampus Smerk Titusville PA 1739 31 59 43:25.4 43:25.4 7:00/M
7 Bradley Schmitt Cranberry Township 1727 30 60 43:23.4 43:32.7 0:09.3 7:00/M
8 Kevin Mawn Crozet VA 1625 33 65 43:48.5 43:51.2 0:02.7 7:04/M
9 Roy Zaletski Norfolk VA 1820 33 79 44:29.4 44:43.3 0:13.9 7:10/M
10 Jonathan Miller North East PA 1638 31 86 44:52.8 45:10.5 0:17.7 7:14/M
11 Eric Ellis Erie PA 1482 31 87 45:07.2 45:15.1 0:07.9 7:17/M
12 Andrew Taylor Cincinnati OH 2154 33 101 45:06.6 45:32.9 0:26.3 7:16/M
13 Jeffrey Phelps Fairfax VA 1685 34 105 45:39.6 45:47.2 0:07.6 7:22/M
14 Aaron Phillips Erie PA 1898 32 109 45:59.6 46:12.9 0:13.3 7:25/M
15 Jason Sinko Frederick MD 1735 30 113 46:14.3 46:33.5 0:19.1 7:27/M
16 Larry White Edinboro PA 1794 34 131 47:40.3 47:44.0 0:03.6 7:41/M
17 Dan Rzepecki Odenton MD 1721 31 132 47:34.7 47:47.4 0:12.7 7:40/M
18 Ryan Victory North East PA 1779 34 180 50:07.9 50:17.7 0:09.8 8:05/M
19 Derek Smith Edinboro PA 1741 34 190 50:24.7 50:28.3 0:03.5 8:08/M
20 William Gehrlein Bridgeville PA 1511 30 217 50:55.0 51:30.7 0:35.7 8:13/M
21 Kevin Kuhar Washington DC 1584 31 275 53:01.0 53:33.6 0:32.5 8:33/M
22 Benjamin Reitz Pittsburgh PA 1707 33 281 53:35.3 53:55.7 0:20.4 8:39/M
23 Chip Ramsey Charlotte NC 1697 31 310 54:44.6 55:05.8 0:21.2 8:50/M
24 Christopher Lechner Lancaster PA 1591 32 321 55:30.9 55:43.4 0:12.5 8:57/M
25 Jeremy Whalen Sharpsville PA 1989 30 333 55:41.9 56:17.8 0:35.9 8:59/M
26 Jim Kita Erie PA 1569 34 385 58:37.1 58:54.9 0:17.8 9:27/M
27 Brian Krowicki Erie PA 2002 33 405 59:28.7 59:59.2 0:30.4 9:35/M
28 Patrick Anderson Lake City PA 1409 30 441 1:03:05.5 1:03:31.5 0:26.0 10:10/M
29 Steven Krauza Erie PA 1577 30 449 1:04:07.0 1:04:28.5 0:21.4 10:20/M
30 David Krauza Erie PA 1575 32 450 1:04:08.2 1:04:28.9 0:20.7 10:21/M
31 Christopher Lindvay Erie PA 1598 30 458 1:04:56.6 1:05:09.9 0:13.3 10:28/M
32 Alex Cogswell Buffalo NY 1454 32 480 1:10:14.5 1:10:50.1 0:35.6 11:20/M
Women 35 To 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sharon Parks Erie PA 1675 37 63 43:39.1 43:45.5 0:06.3 7:02/M
2 Heather Cass Erie PA 1450 37 127 47:21.0 47:29.9 0:08.8 7:38/M
3 Elizabeth Bugbee North East PA 1443 36 161 48:45.6 49:13.9 0:28.3 7:52/M
4 Susan Wawrzyn Erie PA 1789 35 182 50:18.9 50:18.9 8:07/M
5 Maribeth Vavreck Union City PA 1776 39 224 51:43.9 51:43.9 8:20/M
6 Amy Bowers Erie PA 1895 36 235 51:53.6 52:04.4 0:10.8 8:22/M
7 Shirley McLaughlin Lake City PA 1632 38 237 52:05.0 52:07.3 0:02.3 8:24/M
8 Stefanie Mando Erie PA 1609 39 238 52:04.7 52:07.4 0:02.7 8:24/M
9 Julie Kuhar Erie PA 1583 37 240 51:38.9 52:11.3 0:32.4 8:20/M
10 Kimberly Enterline Lake City PA 1483 39 272 53:22.3 53:22.3 8:36/M
11 Robin Tufts Erie PA 1771 35 273 53:26.3 53:30.2 0:03.9 8:37/M
12 Lisa Ryder Whitmore Lake MI 1718 39 279 53:20.3 53:45.5 0:25.1 8:36/M
13 Yvette Hindman Erie PA 1536 39 286 53:39.3 54:03.9 0:24.6 8:39/M
14 Debbie Mastrian Indianapolis IN 1622 39 294 53:53.8 54:19.0 0:25.2 8:41/M
15 Paula Krauza La Grange Park IL 1576 39 317 55:16.9 55:35.0 0:18.1 8:55/M
16 Jeannine Teed Erie PA 1758 39 327 55:27.2 55:59.9 0:32.7 8:57/M
17 Jacinda DiPlacido Erie PA 1471 35 346 56:25.0 56:55.7 0:30.7 9:06/M
18 Kris Poloyac Cranberry Township 1916 38 360 57:26.8 57:48.2 0:21.4 9:16/M
19 Lynn Shollenberger Girard PA 1732 35 391 58:58.2 59:16.9 0:18.7 9:31/M
20 Julie Boga Erie PA 1887 39 395 59:28.5 59:32.5 0:04.0 9:35/M
21 Mary Dudick Jamestown NY 1477 37 412 59:59.4 1:00:34.0 0:34.6 9:40/M
22 Karen Teed Erie PA 1759 38 421 1:01:10.3 1:01:42.5 0:32.1 9:52/M
23 Ann Kaspick Erie PA 1558 37 422 1:01:09.0 1:01:42.7 0:33.7 9:52/M
24 Brenda Anderson Lake City PA 1408 39 440 1:03:03.8 1:03:30.2 0:26.3 10:10/M
25 Jacqueline Cross Fairview PA 1461 39 442 1:03:10.2 1:03:36.2 0:26.0 10:11/M
26 Samantha Renwick Erie PA 1708 36 446 1:04:03.5 1:04:03.5 10:20/M
27 Leanne Morton Erie PA 1650 37 467 1:05:49.5 1:06:02.8 0:13.3 10:37/M
28 Nadine Hoppe Erie PA 1541 36 475 1:09:24.4 1:09:24.4 11:12/M
29 Molly Morgan Medina OH 1647 37 479 1:09:50.0 1:10:02.4 0:12.4 11:16/M
30 Kelly Mroz Erie PA 1651 36 481 1:10:24.6 1:10:54.2 0:29.6 11:21/M
31 Jennifer Holmberg Erie PA 2164 37 485 1:10:57.8 1:11:36.8 0:39.0 11:27/M
32 Kerry McCoy Erie PA 1630 36 497 1:32:44.6 1:32:57.9 0:13.3 14:57/M
Men 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Nichols Smyrna GA 1664 37 16 39:00.6 39:03.0 0:02.3 6:17/M
2 Irvin King Clymer NY 1566 39 22 39:46.5 39:48.6 0:02.0 6:25/M
3 Chris Simmons Ashtabula OH 1734 38 33 41:07.2 41:10.3 0:03.1 6:38/M
4 Kristoph Kocan Meadville PA 1881 36 39 41:34.7 41:40.5 0:05.8 6:42/M
5 Mike Vybiral Erie PA 1782 39 41 41:44.1 41:51.0 0:06.9 6:44/M
6 Ron Rzepecki, Jr. Erie PA 1722 38 67 43:47.0 43:54.9 0:07.9 7:04/M
7 Matthew Lechner Erie PA 1592 35 69 43:50.3 44:02.2 0:11.9 7:04/M
8 Paul Ferraro Butler PA 1489 36 76 44:22.7 44:28.1 0:05.4 7:09/M
9 Rodney Curtis Corry PA 1464 38 77 44:28.8 44:34.1 0:05.3 7:10/M
10 Phillip Schendler Camp Lejeune NC 1726 36 89 44:59.0 45:22.6 0:23.6 7:15/M
11 Matthew Reuter Alexandria VA 1981 37 98 45:22.6 45:32.1 0:09.5 7:19/M
12 Marc Grass Morgantown WV 2180 38 106 45:43.8 45:50.0 0:06.2 7:22/M
13 Dan Cass Erie PA 1449 38 111 46:11.1 46:20.5 0:09.3 7:27/M
14 Bob Lozowski Cranberry Township 1604 36 116 46:47.5 46:47.5 7:33/M
15 Jon Glass Erie PA 1514 36 121 46:56.7 47:02.5 0:05.8 7:34/M
16 Michael Mang Erie PA 1610 38 130 47:27.2 47:36.3 0:09.0 7:39/M
17 Jay Amicangelo Erie PA 1406 39 134 47:43.2 47:49.6 0:06.3 7:42/M
18 Kirk Warner Erie PA 1786 39 151 48:23.6 48:51.3 0:27.6 7:48/M
19 Kevin Griffith Herndon VA 1520 36 185 50:23.1 50:23.1 8:08/M
20 John Clement Erie PA 1452 35 200 50:49.2 51:00.9 0:11.7 8:12/M
21 Channery Goode Dayton OH 1953 39 212 51:03.1 51:21.6 0:18.5 8:14/M
22 Shawn Alexander Erie PA 1404 36 216 51:03.7 51:28.3 0:24.6 8:14/M
23 Greg Duffin Erie PA 1478 35 223 51:17.6 51:39.4 0:21.8 8:16/M
24 Eric Weislogel Erie PA 1791 37 234 51:37.2 52:02.1 0:24.9 8:20/M
25 Lewis Baldwin II Erie PA 1411 37 307 54:51.1 54:53.6 0:02.5 8:51/M
26 Tom Ryder Whitmore Lake MI 1719 37 326 55:34.4 55:57.8 0:23.4 8:58/M
27 Matthew Tenney Tidioute PA 1761 36 328 55:24.9 56:01.8 0:36.9 8:56/M
28 Michael Fonseca Burlington ON 1499 37 351 55:31.0 57:11.2 1:40.2 8:57/M
29 Walter Daughenbaugh Pittsburgh PA 1465 35 353 56:45.8 57:17.8 0:32.0 9:09/M
30 Sam Poloyac Cranberry Township 1917 38 361 57:27.0 57:48.9 0:21.8 9:16/M
31 Daniel Walsh Apex NC 1784 38 370 58:16.1 58:16.1 9:24/M
32 Jeff Gallagher Doylestown PA 1507 39 381 58:50.5 58:50.5 9:29/M
33 Larry Mroz Erie PA 1652 36 382 58:29.3 58:51.9 0:22.6 9:26/M
34 Scott Gotham Erie PA 2100 38 402 59:27.1 59:55.2 0:28.0 9:35/M
35 Rich Krafty Erie PA 2005 38 451 1:04:12.4 1:04:35.5 0:23.1 10:21/M
Women 40 To 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Pamela Wassell Erie PA 1787 44 71 44:05.1 44:09.8 0:04.7 7:07/M
2 Holly Bowser Austinburg OH 1436 43 157 48:36.8 49:02.3 0:25.5 7:50/M
3 Christine Caserta Erie PA 1448 43 162 49:08.4 49:17.9 0:09.5 7:55/M
4 Linda Heck Erie PA 1534 40 172 49:39.8 49:57.2 0:17.4 8:00/M
5 Tracie Craig Fairview PA 1460 40 203 51:03.8 51:10.5 0:06.7 8:14/M
6 Jean Delinski Waterford PA 1467 43 205 50:50.6 51:11.7 0:21.1 8:12/M
7 Tricia Louis Erie PA 1603 43 218 51:04.9 51:32.7 0:27.8 8:14/M
8 Nina Bell Meadville PA 2025 42 219 51:24.8 51:33.0 0:08.1 8:17/M
9 Denise Bauman Erie PA 1931 44 221 51:13.8 51:34.7 0:20.9 8:16/M
10 Lisa Oesterling McKean PA 1670 44 265 52:36.9 53:03.8 0:26.9 8:29/M
11 Dana Keck Erie PA 1559 40 293 54:10.5 54:18.5 0:08.0 8:44/M
12 Carey Williams Erie PA 1985 41 295 53:53.8 54:19.0 0:25.2 8:41/M
13 Julie Wilson Erie PA 1806 42 304 54:10.9 54:40.8 0:29.9 8:44/M
14 Patricia Crotty Erie PA 1885 40 338 56:08.9 56:38.4 0:29.5 9:03/M
15 Kerry Prichard Harborcreek PA 1694 41 340 56:35.3 56:43.7 0:08.4 9:08/M
16 Diane Wagner Erie PA 1783 42 347 56:37.8 56:56.2 0:18.3 9:08/M
17 Tammy Horowitz Pittsburgh PA 1542 40 357 57:03.2 57:37.1 0:33.8 9:12/M
18 Amy Thompson Erie PA 2166 40 358 57:24.2 57:44.8 0:20.6 9:15/M
19 Dorinda Dornhoefer Erie PA 1475 42 375 58:01.4 58:24.9 0:23.4 9:21/M
20 Kelly Campbell CampbellEdinboro PA 1447 43 380 58:27.1 58:44.5 0:17.4 9:26/M
21 Marjorie Adamus Erie PA 1903 44 383 58:24.5 58:52.7 0:28.2 9:25/M
22 Kate Foley Erie PA 1498 42 390 58:33.0 59:03.7 0:30.6 9:27/M
23 Alison Kelvington Chicago IL 1562 41 398 59:21.6 59:39.6 0:18.0 9:34/M
24 Michelle Easly Erie PA 1479 43 407 59:44.8 1:00:11.6 0:26.8 9:38/M
25 Cynthia Johnson Erie PA 1999 42 417 1:00:45.3 1:00:58.3 0:12.9 9:48/M
26 Pam Finney Greer SC 1494 44 432 1:02:37.9 1:02:57.5 0:19.6 10:06/M
27 Sandra Means Erie PA 1634 40 443 1:03:11.0 1:03:37.0 0:26.0 10:11/M
28 Kathleen Paxton Stow OH 1972 42 464 1:05:15.8 1:05:43.5 0:27.6 10:31/M
29 Lisa Peleski Erie PA 948 40 482 1:10:26.7 1:10:54.4 0:27.6 11:22/M
30 Darla Weisenfluh Erie PA 1906 43 489 1:12:43.1 1:13:04.2 0:21.0 11:44/M
31 Krista Randall-Bly Albion PA 1698 41 490 1:12:43.9 1:13:04.6 0:20.7 11:44/M
32 Rachael Marchini Willoughby OH 1614 41 496 1:16:45.2 1:17:15.7 0:30.5 12:23/M
Men 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tony Mazza Erie PA 1626 43 36 41:33.7 41:35.9 0:02.2 6:42/M
2 John Schroeck Erie PA 1729 43 50 42:49.1 42:53.7 0:04.6 6:54/M
3 Mike Murphy Erie PA 1656 44 57 43:12.2 43:19.8 0:07.5 6:58/M
4 Rick Peterson Franklin PA 1683 44 61 43:29.1 43:33.8 0:04.7 7:01/M
5 Kevin Louis Erie PA 1602 44 82 44:44.4 44:52.3 0:07.8 7:13/M
6 Michael Lawrence Erie PA 1590 44 91 45:24.2 45:27.5 0:03.3 7:19/M
7 Rob Prindle Erie PA 1695 40 95 45:19.5 45:30.0 0:10.5 7:19/M
8 Bill Bright Erie PA 1439 43 154 48:35.7 48:58.3 0:22.5 7:50/M
9 Gerry Kielar Erie PA 1565 44 156 48:33.6 49:00.3 0:26.7 7:50/M
10 Jake Rouch Erie PA 1974 43 158 48:53.6 49:04.9 0:11.2 7:53/M
11 Joe Rys Erie PA 1720 40 159 49:00.6 49:06.4 0:05.8 7:54/M
12 Joe Finney Greer SC 1493 44 176 49:53.1 50:12.6 0:19.5 8:03/M
13 Paul Farrell Ann Arbor MI 1485 42 196 50:24.1 50:51.5 0:27.4 8:08/M
14 Jim Cooper New Market MD 1978 40 215 51:12.5 51:27.4 0:14.8 8:15/M
15 Chris Marchant Erie PA 2045 42 220 51:13.4 51:34.4 0:20.9 8:16/M
16 Erich Semelka Union City PA 1731 43 225 51:19.0 51:44.3 0:25.3 8:17/M
17 Kevin Grisene Erie PA 1878 44 258 52:20.4 52:52.8 0:32.4 8:26/M
18 Dave Showers Erie PA 1733 43 287 53:54.8 54:11.0 0:16.1 8:42/M
19 Frank Weber Erie PA 1790 40 323 55:24.1 55:52.9 0:28.8 8:56/M
20 Alan Natalie Fairview PA 1659 44 363 57:31.2 57:55.6 0:24.4 9:17/M
21 Randall Boga Erie PA 1888 41 396 59:28.3 59:32.7 0:04.4 9:35/M
22 Paul Kelvington Chicago IL 1563 40 399 59:21.7 59:39.7 0:18.0 9:34/M
23 Bob Przybyszewski Erie PA 1884 44 419 1:00:50.1 1:01:15.1 0:25.0 9:49/M
24 William Haupt Columbus OH 1533 43 437 1:02:41.2 1:03:20.0 0:38.8 10:07/M
25 Stephen Haeseler North East PA 1908 41 495 1:16:15.6 1:16:52.5 0:36.9 12:18/M
Women 45 To 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ginny Sackett Erie PA 1723 45 107 45:49.2 45:51.5 0:02.2 7:23/M
2 Ann Morris Erie PA 1893 48 184 50:15.1 50:20.9 0:05.8 8:06/M
3 Julie Vanwinkle Erie PA 1775 45 202 50:56.5 51:07.7 0:11.1 8:13/M
4 Mary Kay Migdal Erie PA 1636 46 213 51:14.8 51:23.7 0:08.9 8:16/M
5 Jeanne Espey Edinboro PA 1484 45 226 51:28.0 51:45.3 0:17.3 8:18/M
6 Karen Manganaro Erie PA 1611 49 232 51:29.7 51:54.0 0:24.3 8:18/M
7 Diana Meyer Edinboro PA 1635 45 324 55:24.6 55:53.5 0:28.8 8:56/M
8 Julie Anne Dejarnette Erie PA 1466 46 336 55:57.8 56:28.6 0:30.8 9:01/M
9 Anita Parker Edinboro PA 1674 47 344 56:31.7 56:49.4 0:17.6 9:07/M
10 Renee Woods Edinboro PA 1812 45 386 58:38.6 58:55.6 0:17.0 9:27/M
11 Barb Hanes Albion PA 1527 45 392 58:48.8 59:18.9 0:30.1 9:29/M
12 Deborah Mingey Erie PA 1641 48 414 1:00:09.5 1:00:34.5 0:25.0 9:42/M
13 Ann Burke Erie PA 1446 45 425 1:01:35.4 1:02:05.5 0:30.1 9:56/M
14 Teresa Wigham Erie PA 1799 48 476 1:09:05.3 1:09:35.8 0:30.5 11:09/M
15 Karen Wieczorek Erie PA 1796 47 493 1:13:24.0 1:13:59.4 0:35.4 11:50/M
16 Darlene Przybyszewski Erie PA 1883 49 494 1:16:15.3 1:16:41.1 0:25.8 12:18/M
Men 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeff Jones Erie PA 1551 47 11 38:06.6 38:09.7 0:03.0 6:09/M
2 John Trucilla Erie PA 1769 48 27 40:33.8 40:34.7 0:00.9 6:32/M
3 John Willis Warren PA 1803 47 30 40:52.1 40:53.8 0:01.7 6:35/M
4 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 1617 46 43 41:30.1 42:09.8 0:39.7 6:42/M
5 Mark Masteller Erie PA 1621 46 46 42:20.8 42:25.6 0:04.7 6:50/M
6 Daniel Young Erie PA 1815 48 48 42:36.3 42:38.0 0:01.6 6:52/M
7 Jerry Rouch Grove City OH 1714 48 70 43:52.1 44:03.3 0:11.1 7:05/M
8 Norman Sweet Erie PA 1753 47 72 44:00.6 44:09.9 0:09.3 7:06/M
9 Chris Mrozowski North East PA 1653 46 75 44:19.8 44:27.3 0:07.4 7:09/M
10 Scott Pearson Grove City PA 1679 46 81 44:45.2 44:52.2 0:07.0 7:13/M
11 Stephen Easly Erie PA 1481 47 83 44:44.8 44:52.7 0:07.9 7:13/M
12 Eric Esterline North East PA 2156 46 93 45:17.1 45:28.8 0:11.6 7:18/M
13 Brian Hammer Fairview PA 1526 47 122 46:58.1 47:08.2 0:10.1 7:35/M
14 Ted Williams North East PA 1802 46 153 48:44.1 48:55.1 0:11.0 7:52/M
15 John Paxton Stow OH 1973 46 163 48:55.8 49:23.7 0:27.9 7:53/M
16 Gary Knapp Erie PA 1572 46 165 49:08.1 49:37.0 0:28.9 7:55/M
17 Dan Kweder Erie PA 1586 47 170 49:40.4 49:48.7 0:08.3 8:01/M
18 Pat Connelly Cambridge Springs 1459 47 209 51:08.0 51:17.0 0:09.0 8:15/M
19 Michael Butler Erie PA 2058 47 233 51:48.4 51:55.6 0:07.2 8:21/M
20 Ross Brumagin Union City PA 1440 45 239 51:44.3 52:09.3 0:24.9 8:21/M
21 Jay Habas Erie PA 1524 48 254 52:38.9 52:45.3 0:06.4 8:29/M
22 Joel Young Erie PA 1816 48 255 52:25.0 52:51.1 0:26.1 8:27/M
23 Mark Rosenthal Erie PA 1711 46 276 53:10.8 53:40.0 0:29.2 8:35/M
24 Dr. Richard Reichel II Erie PA 1706 49 318 55:36.7 55:36.7 8:58/M
25 Vitus John Kaiser Erie PA 1979 45 376 58:06.3 58:33.6 0:27.3 9:22/M
26 Paul Bendig Fairview PA 1428 47 416 1:00:28.7 1:00:50.6 0:21.8 9:45/M
Women 50 To 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Patricia Gabreski Warren PA 1505 51 128 47:20.9 47:30.7 0:09.7 7:38/M
2 Leslie Stinson-Difrank Erie PA 1751 50 133 47:43.4 47:48.9 0:05.5 7:42/M
3 Carol Habas Erie PA 1523 50 139 47:59.7 48:05.8 0:06.1 7:44/M
4 Debbie Mizikowski Fairview PA 1642 52 142 48:15.9 48:21.7 0:05.7 7:47/M
5 Emily Bugbee Cape Elizabeth ME 1444 53 256 52:40.8 52:51.8 0:11.0 8:30/M
6 Margaret Murphy Erie PA 1655 51 284 53:41.9 54:02.3 0:20.3 8:40/M
7 Diane Hoover Erie PA 1540 54 331 55:46.2 56:12.3 0:26.1 9:00/M
8 Wanda Verga Spring Creek PA 1777 54 335 56:26.4 56:26.4 9:06/M
9 Jeanne Peck Fairview PA 1680 52 365 57:40.4 57:56.4 0:16.0 9:18/M
10 Stacey Curry Ashville NY 1463 54 378 58:27.6 58:37.9 0:10.2 9:26/M
11 Cathy Phillips Warren PA 1686 50 397 59:30.9 59:35.8 0:04.9 9:36/M
Men 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Justin Gabreski Orchard Park NY 1504 52 24 40:10.1 40:12.1 0:02.0 6:29/M
2 David McNeill Erie PA 1633 52 44 42:17.7 42:19.2 0:01.4 6:49/M
3 Chris Hunt Waterford PA 2046 50 49 42:42.9 42:47.9 0:05.0 6:53/M
4 Rocco Riazzi Fairview PA 2030 53 66 43:49.0 43:53.6 0:04.5 7:04/M
5 Rob Oligeri Erie PA 1672 50 78 44:26.9 44:34.4 0:07.5 7:10/M
6 Stephen Lewis Columbus OH 1597 53 80 44:47.9 44:51.3 0:03.4 7:13/M
7 Frank Combopiano Erie PA 1456 53 103 45:27.3 45:36.3 0:09.0 7:20/M
8 Ronald Krystek Erie PA 1581 53 110 46:16.8 46:16.8 7:28/M
9 Tom Jennings Fairview PA 1549 50 117 46:39.6 46:53.6 0:13.9 7:31/M
10 Mark Rossman Warren PA 1712 50 125 47:16.6 47:19.2 0:02.6 7:37/M
11 Angelo Phillips Erie PA 2001 51 126 47:23.6 47:29.3 0:05.7 7:39/M
12 Richard Haft Gallipolis OH 1525 54 140 48:15.7 48:20.8 0:05.0 7:47/M
13 Chris Nelson North East PA 1660 52 143 48:16.6 48:24.1 0:07.5 7:47/M
14 Mark Dombrowski Erie PA 1473 50 146 48:15.8 48:30.0 0:14.2 7:47/M
15 Tom Law Saegertown PA 1589 53 164 49:32.6 49:32.6 7:59/M
16 Jeffrey Presogna Erie PA 1691 51 168 49:32.4 49:44.2 0:11.8 7:59/M
17 Randy Henderson Mayville NY 1897 53 173 49:38.0 50:01.2 0:23.2 8:00/M
18 Robert McDonald Erie PA 1631 51 175 50:00.7 50:12.0 0:11.3 8:04/M
19 George Wolf Erie PA 1920 54 177 49:58.0 50:14.5 0:16.5 8:04/M
20 Roger A. Myers Fairview PA 1658 50 187 50:25.0 50:25.0 8:08/M
21 Art Blum Erie PA 1433 54 195 50:30.2 50:46.9 0:16.6 8:09/M
22 Jim Scarpitti Edinboro PA 1725 52 198 50:41.1 50:54.9 0:13.7 8:10/M
23 Chris Blakeslee Erie PA 1430 53 214 51:12.1 51:26.1 0:14.0 8:15/M
24 Michael Vieyra Erie PA 783 54 250 52:02.9 52:26.6 0:23.7 8:24/M
25 Gary Howell Delton MI 1544 54 278 53:33.9 53:41.1 0:07.2 8:38/M
26 Gary Kanonczyk Erie PA 1556 53 288 53:57.3 54:12.1 0:14.8 8:42/M
27 Erich Zech Erie PA 1822 50 305 54:16.2 54:46.0 0:29.8 8:45/M
28 R. Craig Abbey Erie PA 1401 52 377 58:19.5 58:35.1 0:15.5 9:24/M
29 Les Frost Erie PA 1502 53 401 59:22.4 59:53.4 0:31.0 9:35/M
30 Gene Connell Erie PA 1457 54 409 1:00:10.0 1:00:25.9 0:15.9 9:42/M
31 Gary Suminski Erie PA 1886 53 444 1:03:17.6 1:03:38.4 0:20.8 10:12/M
32 Joe Barber North East PA 1414 54 453 1:04:06.6 1:04:44.6 0:38.0 10:20/M
33 Greg Wigham Erie PA 1798 54 477 1:09:06.0 1:09:37.1 0:31.1 11:09/M
Women 55 To 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Helen Newell Cortland NY 1663 57 201 50:55.8 51:06.4 0:10.6 8:13/M
2 Mame Krause Erie PA 1952 58 306 54:36.6 54:53.1 0:16.4 8:48/M
3 Mary Bates Girard PA 1422 57 345 56:50.2 56:54.4 0:04.2 9:10/M
4 Janet Sylanski Canonsburg PA 1755 57 364 57:40.4 57:56.4 0:16.0 9:18/M
5 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 1402 56 423 1:01:23.3 1:01:53.6 0:30.3 9:54/M
6 Linda Miller Harborcreek PA 2106 56 424 1:01:37.4 1:01:58.8 0:21.4 9:56/M
7 Karen Johnson Fort Worth TX 1923 55 429 1:02:10.5 1:02:34.8 0:24.3 10:02/M
8 Linda Felker Edinboro PA 1486 56 459 1:04:47.7 1:05:16.1 0:28.4 10:27/M
Men 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Phil Friedman Erie PA 1501 55 32 40:55.6 40:57.1 0:01.5 6:36/M
2 Larry Kisielewski Erie PA 1568 57 55 43:12.6 43:16.0 0:03.4 6:58/M
3 Joe Barnhart Titusville PA 1420 55 58 43:22.8 43:22.8 7:00/M
4 Dave Vickey Erie PA 1778 59 90 45:22.3 45:26.8 0:04.4 7:19/M
5 Peter Bates Girard PA 1424 59 96 45:26.4 45:30.2 0:03.8 7:20/M
6 Tom Toale Erie PA 1764 59 99 45:23.4 45:32.7 0:09.2 7:19/M
7 Fred Evanoff McKean PA 1905 55 118 46:49.8 46:55.1 0:05.2 7:33/M
8 Jay Difrank Erie PA 1469 57 129 47:27.1 47:33.0 0:05.9 7:39/M
9 Bob Hanes Wattsburg PA 1528 55 138 47:51.5 47:55.4 0:03.8 7:43/M
10 Danny Marchant Erie PA 1612 56 174 50:11.4 50:11.4 8:06/M
11 Mark Hagen Westfield NY 2013 55 204 50:57.6 51:10.9 0:13.3 8:13/M
12 Neal Baker Erie PA 1410 55 206 50:40.3 51:11.8 0:31.5 8:10/M
13 Ross Rectenwald Erie PA 1704 55 245 51:57.7 52:20.9 0:23.2 8:23/M
14 Pat Rafferty Erie PA 1696 56 251 52:17.3 52:36.5 0:19.2 8:26/M
15 Thomas Twohig Erie PA 1774 56 274 53:06.0 53:30.7 0:24.6 8:34/M
16 Jerry Alexander Erie PA 1403 55 308 54:29.5 54:53.9 0:24.4 8:47/M
17 Kevin Gearity Fairview PA 1510 55 311 55:00.3 55:15.7 0:15.4 8:52/M
18 Terry K. Fuller Erie PA 2163 56 322 55:18.4 55:52.0 0:33.6 8:55/M
19 Ron Miller Harborcreek PA 2148 58 355 57:04.5 57:26.1 0:21.6 9:12/M
20 John Maleno Erie PA 1608 58 362 57:18.7 57:50.9 0:32.2 9:15/M
21 Ronald Beer Erie PA 1426 55 379 58:09.0 58:43.5 0:34.5 9:23/M
22 Keith A. Hardner Erie PA 1529 58 445 1:03:19.2 1:03:39.3 0:20.0 10:13/M
23 David Levy Erie PA 1594 58 462 1:05:19.7 1:05:42.8 0:23.0 10:32/M
Women 60 To 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Barbara Filutze Erie PA 1490 62 314 55:00.7 55:17.5 0:16.8 8:52/M
2 Kathy Schreckengost Erie PA 1728 60 431 1:02:52.4 1:02:52.4 10:08/M
Men 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alvin Bugbee Cape Elizabeth ME 1442 61 97 45:20.8 45:31.4 0:10.5 7:19/M
2 Paul Bates Erie PA 1423 60 119 46:51.8 46:55.3 0:03.5 7:33/M
3 Paul Zebrowski Erie PA 1975 61 147 48:30.4 48:42.3 0:11.9 7:49/M
4 John Tate Corry PA 1756 60 149 48:42.3 48:48.9 0:06.6 7:51/M
5 Norm Pattison Titusville PA 1676 60 167 49:26.5 49:37.9 0:11.4 7:58/M
6 Bob Juchno McKean PA 1552 62 228 51:47.4 51:49.8 0:02.3 8:21/M
7 Robert Gabreski Warren PA 1506 63 231 51:42.8 51:53.0 0:10.2 8:20/M
8 Richard McClay Edinboro PA 1628 61 241 51:50.6 52:13.0 0:22.3 8:22/M
9 Greg Tellers Erie PA 2060 61 242 52:06.2 52:15.1 0:08.8 8:24/M
10 John Wellington Columbus OH 1792 63 267 53:01.3 53:10.6 0:09.3 8:33/M
11 Jim Voss Erie PA 1781 60 270 53:10.2 53:18.2 0:08.0 8:35/M
12 Howard Blystone Erie PA 1434 60 292 53:46.5 54:15.7 0:29.1 8:40/M
13 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 1476 62 303 54:27.7 54:37.1 0:09.3 8:47/M
14 Mike Filutze Erie PA 1491 62 313 55:00.5 55:17.5 0:17.0 8:52/M
15 Michael Mogavero Erie PA 1644 60 315 55:19.9 55:22.7 0:02.8 8:55/M
16 Chris Newell Cortland NY 1662 60 320 55:26.5 55:38.0 0:11.5 8:56/M
17 Thomas Kaminsky Erie PA 1553 60 415 1:00:08.0 1:00:41.9 0:33.9 9:42/M
18 Bill Taylor Erie PA 2153 64 452 1:04:10.7 1:04:37.4 0:26.7 10:21/M
19 Bob Dwyer Erie PA 1991 60 473 1:07:42.2 1:08:15.3 0:33.0 10:55/M
20 John Ras Erie PA 1700 64 486 1:11:23.6 1:11:53.1 0:29.5 11:31/M
Women 65 To 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Judy Kruk Erie PA 1580 68 447 1:03:49.8 1:04:05.5 0:15.7 10:18/M
Men 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 1445 69 269 52:47.2 53:15.3 0:28.1 8:31/M
2 Ron Murphy Erie PA 1657 66 285 53:43.6 54:03.8 0:20.2 8:40/M
3 Richard Read Corry PA 1703 66 298 54:22.6 54:22.6 8:46/M
4 Dave Blinzler Erie PA 1921 69 354 57:02.3 57:18.9 0:16.6 9:12/M
5 Joe Zdunski Erie PA 1821 66 427 1:01:39.9 1:02:11.0 0:31.1 9:57/M
6 Philip Zielinski Fairview PA 1824 67 492 1:13:13.8 1:13:47.8 0:34.0 11:49/M
Men 70 to 74
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 1616 71 389 58:57.5 59:03.2 0:05.7 9:30/M
2 Robert Moomy Erie PA 1646 74 439 1:02:47.4 1:03:22.1 0:34.7 10:08/M
3 Larry Berdis Erie PA 1429 74 468 1:05:53.2 1:06:06.2 0:13.0 10:38/M
4 Michael Walsh Cary NC 1785 70 478 1:09:49.9 1:10:02.3 0:12.3 11:16/M
5 Roger Fenton Erie PA 1487 70 491 1:13:09.0 1:13:27.5 0:18.5 11:48/M