ERC ST. PAT'S 10K RUN & 5K WALK
March 17, 2001 Age Group Results
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace
Overall Female Winners
1 Carrie Winslow Edinboro PA 37 426 38 48:18 7:47/M
Women First Master
1 Elenor Longley Erie PA 41 433 39 48:33 7:50/M
Women 2 to 12
1 *Lindsey Havko Fairview PA 14 454 59 52:55 8:32/M
Women 16 to 19
1 *Michele Scully Erie PA 18 459 62 53:30 8:38/M
Women 20 to 24
1 Julie Hoefler Edinboro PA 22 395 75 56:52 9:10/M
2 Amy Hardesty Erie PA 22 457 84 1:01:12 9:52/M
Women 25 to 29
1 Melissa Obmann Erie PA 28 411 77 58:40 9:28/M
2 Pamela Cooper Erie PA 29 387 82 1:00:27 9:45/M
Women 30 to 34
1 Kelly Rabbitt Erie PA 32 415 89 1:02:41 10:07/M
Women 40 to 44
1 Sue Zurad Erie PA 44 431 86 1:01:40 9:57/M
Women 45 to 49
1 Susan Pomorski Erie PA 46 414 41 49:05 7:55/M
2 Wanda Verga Spring Creek PA 46 422 61 53:10 8:35/M
3 Diane Hoover Erie PA 46 396 69 54:34 8:48/M
4 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 48 375 79 59:25 9:35/M
5 Jeanne Loehrke Perrysburg OH 47 403 87 1:02:25 10:04/M
Women 50 to 54
1 Denise Hammann Erie PA 50 393 81 1:00:23 9:44/M
2 Linda Nowakowski Erie PA 53 409 83 1:00:39 9:47/M
3 Tamara Host Mentor OH 54 463 97 1:07:52 10:57/M
Women 55 to 59
1 Liz Bugbee North East PA 56 383 47 50:44 8:11/M
2 Rita Brennan Erie PA 58 381 78 58:43 9:28/M
Women 60 to 64
1 Linda Huegel Erie PA 60 446 95 1:06:04 10:39/M
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace
Overall Male Winners
1 Peter Boyd Union City PA 26 380 15 34:25 5:33/M
First Master Male
1 Chris Borgia North East PA 40 442 19 38:50 6:16/M
Men 16 to 19
1 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 19 461 23 42:28 6:51/M
2 Matthew Oldach Waterford PA 18 452 26 44:17 7:09/M
3 Jeff Krystek Erie PA 19 444 57 52:10 8:25/M
Men 20 to 24
1 Randy Harris Erie PA 24 468 51 51:17 8:16/M
Men 25 to 29
1 Mark Stuart Edinboro PA 27 441 16 36:51 5:57/M
2 Scott Oglen Conneaut OH 29 437 22 42:06 6:47/M
3 Chris Turner Edinboro PA 25 420 45 50:33 8:09/M
Men 30 to 34
1 Eric Witkowski Erie PA 31 448 18 38:34 6:13/M
2 Chris Schultz Edinboro PA 31 460 28 45:34 7:21/M
3 James Brown Erie PA 32 382 48 50:46 8:11/M
4 Jerome Wegley Erie PA 33 423 52 51:20 8:17/M
5 Tony Berdis Cleveland OH 33 379 85 1:01:24 9:54/M
6 James Loehrke Edinboro PA 31 464 91 1:05:00 10:29/M
7 Scott Bellack Bay Village OH 30 377 92 1:05:01 10:29/M
8 Alan Bonam Erie PA 34 473 100 1:10:03 11:18/M
9 Mike Sonnett 30 465 102 1:12:01 11:37/M
Men 35 to 39
1 Greg Dillon State College PA 37 445 17 37:25 6:02/M
2 Fred Havko Fairview PA 39 394 21 41:07 6:38/M
3 Dan Ferretti Erie PA 38 389 34 46:47 7:33/M
4 Mike Moorehead Erie PA 35 469 42 50:09 8:05/M
5 Jake Rouch Erie PA 35 416 53 51:21 8:17/M
6 Fred Bird Erie PA 36 472 58 52:46 8:31/M
7 Bob Walker Erie PA 35 474 73 55:58 9:02/M
8 Mark Lawson Jamestown NY 37 401 76 58:07 9:22/M
Men 40 to 44
1 Doug Schenberg Saegertown PA 40 419 20 40:57 6:36/M
2 Jack Byers Erie PA 41 435 24 43:28 7:01/M
3 Tom Ohmer Erie PA 43 456 30 45:48 7:23/M
4 Roger Gildea Conneaut Lake PA 41 391 31 45:53 7:24/M
5 James Mead Fairview PA 42 439 36 48:13 7:47/M
6 Jeff Warren Conneaut Lake PA 41 470 43 50:13 8:06/M
7 Mark Lugin Erie PA 42 406 49 50:47 8:11/M
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace
Men 45 to 49
1 Ronald Krystek Erie PA 45 400 25 43:55 7:05/M
2 Terry McAndrew Edinboro PA 47 443 27 44:39 7:12/M
3 Art Orcutt Erie PA 46 432 32 46:03 7:26/M
4 Art Blum Erie PA 46 453 40 48:50 7:53/M
5 Roger Coda North East PA 45 386 44 50:25 8:08/M
6 Donald Durkin Erie PA 47 388 60 53:02 8:33/M
7 Mark Zielewski Erie PA 46 429 66 54:09 8:44/M
8 Greg Oldach Waterford PA 47 450 71 55:08 8:54/M
9 Tom Barringer Erie PA 47 376 72 55:57 9:01/M
10 Joseph Pomorski Erie PA 47 413 74 56:16 9:05/M
11 Russell Shuluga Erie PA 47 438 80 1:00:15 9:43/M
12 Tony Verga Spring Creek PA 48 421 94 1:05:31 10:34/M
Men 50 to 54
1 Tom Toale Erie PA 51 436 29 45:39 7:22/M
2 Michael Latimer Erie PA 50 447 33 46:21 7:29/M
3 Frank Wisniewski Waterford PA 53 440 35 47:26 7:39/M
4 Bob Crawford East Brady PA 54 475 37 48:16 7:47/M
5 Stephen Gutting Erie PA 50 4430 46 50:38 8:10/M
6 Ken Domsic Erie PA 50 462 54 51:31 8:19/M
7 Benny Hunt Waterford PA 50 451 55 51:45 8:21/M
8 George Loren Waterford PA 50 449 63 53:53 8:41/M
9 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 50 471 68 54:26 8:47/M
10 Kevin Scully Erie PA 52 458 70 54:53 8:51/M
11 Larry Loehrke Perrysburg OH 53 404 88 1:02:26 10:04/M
12 Bob Pfrogner Waterford PA 52 412 93 1:05:08 10:30/M
13 Ed Flagella Erie PA 54 390 96 1:06:22 10:42/M
Men 55 to 59 Record: DAVID REUTER
1 Carl Williams Erie PA 59 425 56 52:04 8:24/M
2 Dale Werner Erie PA 55 424 64 54:01 8:43/M
3 Leonard Zielewski Erie PA 55 428 65 54:06 8:44/M
4 Rich Nowakowski Erie PA 55 410 90 1:03:26 10:14/M
5 Tony Host Mentor OH 55 466 101 1:11:41 11:34/M
Men 60 to 64
1 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 61 384 50 51:14 8:16/M
2 Gary Garn Erie PA 61 467 67 54:09 8:44/M
Men 65 to 69
1 Larry Berdis Erie PA 66 378 98 1:09:07 11:09/M
Men 75 to 79
1 Fran Albaugh Erie PA 79 374 99 1:09:45 11:15/M
Place Name City Age Bib NoOverall Time Pace
Overall Female Winners
1 Jan Comi Erie PA 47 4428 15 30:55 9:58/M
First Master Female
1 Diane Trubic Erie PA 58 4444 19 40:55 13:12/M
Women 30 to 34
1 Vicki Boorum Erie PA 31 4422 22 44:40 14:25/M
Women 35 to 39
1 Susan Carlson Erie PA 39 4426 30 58:08 18:45/M
Women 40 to 44
1 Cindy Kerchoff Erie PA 44 4432 21 44:38 14:24/M
2 Patty Buszek Erie PA 41 4425 28 54:41 17:38/M
Women 45 to 49
1 Ann Oshlick Erie PA 49 4442 25 52:24 16:54/M
2 Bonnie Davalle Noble Erie PA 47 4440 26 52:32 16:57/M
3 Patricia Zielewski Erie PA 49 4448 29 54:44 17:39/M
Women 50 to 54
1 Susan Gadalla Erie PA 50 4429 20 41:29 13:23/M
Women 55 to 59
1 Dottie Mahoney Erie PA 55 4434 23 47:31 15:20/M
Overall Male Winners
1 David Comi Erie PA 44 4427 16 31:00 10:00/M
First Master Male
1 Rich Markiewicz Erie PA 55 4435 17 32:48 10:35/M
Men 40 to 44
1 Conrad Carlson Erie PA 40 4450 31 58:14 18:47/M
Men 45 to 49
1 Dan Noble Erie PA 47 4441 27 52:33 16:57/M
Men 55 to 59
1 Robert Sontheimer, Jr Erie PA 56 4443 18 32:49 10:35/M
Men 60 to 64
1 Warren Weber Erie PA 62 4446 24 47:44 15:24/M
1