ERC Snowflake 5K Run/Walk 5K RUN & WALK
Age Group Results
December 13, 2008
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christie Turak Erie PA 950 20 1 18:33.0 5:59/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Rowe Ripley NY 943 27 2 19:00.0 6:08/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandie Sweet Erie PA 915 42 14 21:06.0 6:48/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Coulston Erie PA 955 41 3 19:31.0 6:18/M
Male 11 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Slubowski Erie PA 912 11 39 24:12.0 7:48/M
2 Aidan Faulkner Erie PA 746 8 165 47:32.0 15:20/M
3 Logan Faulkner Erie PA 747 6 166 49:59.0 16:07/M
Female 12 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Makenzie O'Connor McKean PA 892 14 18 21:26.0 6:55/M
2 Kristine Fromknecht Erie PA 750 12 56 25:39.0 8:16/M
3 Kayla Murphy Erie PA 796 13 76 27:20.0 8:49/M
Male 12-15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Louis Erie PA 778 13 33 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Sam Cross Erie PA 734 14 35 23:36.0 7:37/M
3 Frank Cornell Youngstown OH 732 13 160 46:37.0 15:02/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny McAuley North East PA 786 18 58 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 Brittany Nicholson Erie PA 800 19 111 31:47.0 10:15/M
Male 16-19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Thompson Albion PA 917 17 44 24:26.0 7:53/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Little Erie PA 777 22 25 22:08.0 7:08/M
2 Kristin O'Hern Erie PA 947 20 37 23:50.0 7:41/M
3 Stephanie Wilkens Chagrin Falls OH 929 21 46 24:32.0 7:55/M
4 Kathy Myoczynski Erie PA 967 23 62 25:51.0 8:20/M
5 Kellie O'Rourke Erie PA 948 21 85 28:00.0 9:02/M
6 Erin Evanoff McKean PA 744 23 123 33:38.0 10:51/M
7 Amie Pittner Erie PA 896 24 128 34:10.0 11:01/M
Male 20-24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Krugger Edinboro PA 769 23 6 20:00.0 6:27/M
2 Ryan Lilly North East PA 775 21 7 20:03.0 6:28/M
3 Nick Allburn North East PA 972 22 9 20:35.0 6:38/M
4 Michael Mezzacapo North East PA 790 23 50 25:01.0 8:04/M
5 Scott Johannesmeyer Erie PA 756 21 51 25:08.0 8:06/M
6 Eric Burrows Erie PA 722 21 98 29:23.0 9:29/M
7 Evan Csir Erie PA 735 24 158 45:19.0 14:37/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Frankhouser Erie PA 749 25 42 24:25.0 7:53/M
2 Jamie Moraski Cambridge Springs 794 27 45 24:28.0 7:54/M
3 Kerry Saline Erie PA 905 26 48 24:45.0 7:59/M
4 Leah Manino Erie PA 973 28 82 27:51.0 8:59/M
5 Catherine Zawadzki Erie PA 932 29 101 30:33.0 9:51/M
6 Sara Lasher Albion PA 773 26 109 31:36.0 10:12/M
7 Kara Dunne Erie PA 743 27 124 33:38.0 10:51/M
8 Jaime Bennett Erie PA 711 26 130 34:43.0 11:12/M
9 Nicole Cerklewich Erie PA 728 26 150 41:42.0 13:27/M
10 Amy Yakish Erie PA 959 25 156 44:27.0 14:20/M
11 Cindy Davenport Erie PA 738 28 163 47:21.0 15:16/M
12 Rebecca Snyder Erie PA 981 29 164 47:21.0 15:16/M
Male 25-29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 910 27 4 19:47.0 6:23/M
2 Clint Altman Corry PA 705 27 32 23:14.0 7:30/M
3 Justin Bennett Erie PA 712 25 55 25:36.0 8:15/M
4 Greg Johnson Erie PA 759 29 102 30:34.0 9:52/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Ahlgren Erie PA 703 31 84 27:59.0 9:02/M
2 Gina Sandberg Fairview PA 906 34 118 32:36.0 10:31/M
3 Marla McVay Erie PA 945 32 139 36:54.0 11:54/M
4 Theressa Miller Springboro PA 793 33 143 37:41.0 12:09/M
5 Julie Slomski Erie PA 911 31 148 39:36.0 12:46/M
6 Jessica Carlson Erie PA 726 30 154 43:57.0 14:11/M
Male 30-34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Schmitt Cranberry Township 908 30 11 21:02.0 6:47/M
2 Dean Scalise Erie PA 976 33 23 21:54.0 7:04/M
3 Eric Ellis Erie PA 965 31 29 22:49.0 7:22/M
4 Gary Mokris Erie PA 979 31 96 29:07.0 9:24/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Bugbee North East PA 720 36 54 25:24.0 8:12/M
2 Shannon Allison-Leszak Erie PA 957 37 63 25:55.0 8:22/M
3 Dawn Campbell Erie PA 725 36 67 26:44.0 8:37/M
4 Jennifer Decker Erie PA 740 38 91 28:28.0 9:11/M
5 Karen Teed Erie PA 960 38 99 29:39.0 9:34/M
6 Teri Rexford Erie PA 899 37 106 31:16.0 10:05/M
7 Jackie Cross Fairview PA 733 39 108 31:32.0 10:10/M
8 Ann Kaspick Erie PA 764 37 114 32:09.0 10:22/M
9 Heather Jones Erie PA 760 36 127 34:10.0 11:01/M
10 Christine Vassen Cranesville PA 921 38 140 37:08.0 11:59/M
11 Kristina Huber Erie PA 755 39 145 38:51.0 12:32/M
12 Debbie Bigelow Erie PA 716 38 157 45:02.0 14:32/M
Male 35-39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Vybiral Erie PA 924 39 17 21:21.0 6:53/M
2 Ron Rzepecki, Jr Erie PA 904 38 20 21:41.0 7:00/M
3 Eric Anglikowski Erie PA 706 36 34 23:21.0 7:32/M
4 Nicholas Pronko Erie PA 897 38 53 25:21.0 8:11/M
5 Paul Caviglia North East PA 727 35 65 26:39.0 8:36/M
6 Tim May Erie PA 961 39 73 26:59.0 8:42/M
7 Chris Francese Gerry NY 962 37 90 28:27.0 9:11/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Wassell Erie PA 925 44 30 22:52.0 7:23/M
2 Lisa Celeski Erie PA 971 40 72 26:57.0 8:42/M
3 Amy Thompson Erie PA 916 40 78 27:22.0 8:50/M
4 Kathy Murphy Erie PA 795 44 83 27:55.0 9:00/M
5 Mary Rinke Erie PA 900 42 86 28:03.0 9:03/M
6 Misty O'Connor McKean PA 893 44 88 28:17.0 9:07/M
7 Heidi Schultz Erie PA 949 44 89 28:25.0 9:10/M
8 Mary Kinal Erie PA 767 42 100 29:45.0 9:36/M
9 Stephanie Hicks Erie PA 754 41 104 31:08.0 10:03/M
10 Mary McDade Edinboro PA 788 41 121 33:20.0 10:45/M
11 Kym Askey Cambridge Springs 707 40 126 34:07.0 11:00/M
Male 40-44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff McVay Oil City PA 944 43 12 21:03.0 6:47/M
2 Kevin Louis Erie PA 779 44 13 21:05.0 6:48/M
3 Craig Davic Erie PA 953 41 38 24:01.0 7:45/M
4 Anthony Berdis Cleveland OH 714 41 47 24:37.0 7:56/M
5 Greg Zimmerman Erie PA 938 41 57 25:41.0 8:17/M
6 Alan Natalie Fairview PA 798 44 71 26:56.0 8:41/M
7 Randy Rinke Erie PA 901 43 77 27:21.0 8:49/M
8 Frank Weber Erie PA 926 40 81 27:38.0 8:55/M
9 Bob Przybyszewski Erie PA 964 44 105 31:14.0 10:05/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Kay Migdal Erie PA 791 46 60 25:47.0 8:19/M
2 Karen Manganaro Erie PA 780 49 61 25:49.0 8:20/M
3 Stephanie Hall Erie PA 753 47 116 32:26.0 10:28/M
4 Deborah Lee-Sanko Fairview PA 774 48 125 33:56.0 10:57/M
5 Nancy Manti Erie PA 782 46 129 34:35.0 11:09/M
6 Darlene Przybyszewski Erie PA 963 49 138 36:29.0 11:46/M
7 Julia Roussos Erie PA 903 48 144 38:46.0 12:30/M
8 Deborah Wilson Erie PA 931 48 159 46:25.0 14:58/M
Male 45-49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Borgia Erie PA 951 48 5 19:57.0 6:26/M
2 Craig Zonna Erie PA 954 46 10 20:49.0 6:43/M
3 Robert Giesen North East PA 970 45 15 21:11.0 6:50/M
4 Tom Rinke Erie PA 969 45 16 21:16.0 6:52/M
5 Norman Sweet Erie PA 914 47 19 21:38.0 6:59/M
6 Jack Byers Erie PA 724 49 22 21:49.0 7:02/M
7 Chris Lamb Erie PA 771 48 27 22:32.0 7:16/M
8 Jim Tomasone Warren PA 919 48 40 24:17.0 7:50/M
9 Jon Connole Erie PA 731 45 70 26:56.0 8:41/M
10 Tom Madura Erie PA 968 48 107 31:27.0 10:09/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Keenan Erie PA 765 51 79 27:24.0 8:50/M
2 Wanda Verga Spring Creek PA 923 54 80 27:36.0 8:54/M
3 Violet Padasak Erie PA 895 50 97 29:19.0 9:27/M
4 Mary Buckner Fairview PA 719 52 119 32:51.0 10:36/M
5 Joan Kramzer Fairview PA 768 53 120 32:52.0 10:36/M
6 Rana Evanoff McKean PA 745 54 122 33:33.0 10:49/M
7 Lily Conners Erie PA 730 50 135 35:34.0 11:28/M
8 Frani Miseyka Erie PA 974 52 137 36:16.0 11:42/M
9 Elayne Morphy Erie PA 956 53 141 37:36.0 12:08/M
10 Sue Fitzgerald Erie PA 952 54 142 37:36.0 12:08/M
11 Kit Gravanda Erie PA 752 53 146 39:14.0 12:39/M
12 Jane Thornton Fairview PA 918 52 147 39:17.0 12:40/M
13 Laura Fosco Erie PA 748 53 151 43:13.0 13:56/M
14 Mary Barrett Erie PA 709 51 161 47:17.0 15:15/M
15 Kathy Zygai Erie PA 940 52 162 47:20.0 15:16/M
Male 50-54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David McNeill Erie PA 789 52 21 21:43.0 7:00/M
2 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 977 50 24 21:57.0 7:05/M
3 Rocco Riazzi Fairview PA 978 53 26 22:29.0 7:15/M
4 Ronald Krystek Erie PA 770 53 31 22:58.0 7:25/M
5 Mark Weber Erie PA 927 50 36 23:43.0 7:39/M
6 Jim Scarpitti Edinboro PA 907 52 64 26:09.0 8:26/M
7 Joey Myers Monroeville PA 797 51 68 26:47.0 8:38/M
8 Erich Zech Erie PA 934 50 69 26:52.0 8:40/M
9 John Behrendt Erie PA 710 50 74 27:09.0 8:45/M
10 Thomas Ohmer Erie PA 894 51 87 28:14.0 9:06/M
11 Les Frost Erie PA 751 53 94 28:58.0 9:21/M
12 Bill Smith Harborcreek PA 913 54 113 31:57.0 10:18/M
13 Mark Manti Erie PA 781 50 115 32:18.0 10:25/M
14 Jim Shaw Fairview PA 909 50 131 34:45.0 11:13/M
15 John Masterson Erie PA 785 53 136 36:06.0 11:39/M
16 Jack Yakish Erie PA 958 51 155 44:26.0 14:20/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janine Daly Albion PA 737 57 93 28:52.0 9:19/M
2 Patti Zielewski Erie PA 936 57 152 43:42.0 14:06/M
Male 55-59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Friedman Erie PA 966 55 8 20:30.0 6:37/M
2 David Donahue Conneaut Lake PA 742 56 28 22:47.0 7:21/M
3 Jim McMartin Fairview PA 975 55 41 24:20.0 7:51/M
4 Thomas Twohig Erie PA 920 56 75 27:12.0 8:46/M
5 Tony Verga Spring Creek PA 922 56 168 56:54.0 18:21/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Rose Erie PA 941 61 95 29:05.0 9:23/M
2 Martha Karle Girard PA 763 63 134 35:25.0 11:25/M
3 Lorraine Buzzanco Erie PA 723 61 167 53:13.0 17:10/M
Male 60-64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Brest Meadville PA 718 60 43 24:26.0 7:53/M
2 Richard McClay Edinboro PA 787 61 49 24:53.0 8:02/M
3 Bob Juchno Mc Kean PA 761 62 52 25:11.0 8:07/M
4 Howard Blystone Erie PA 942 60 59 25:46.0 8:19/M
5 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 713 61 92 28:30.0 9:12/M
6 Bill Tobin Erie PA 980 60 112 31:53.0 10:17/M
7 Charles Mikesell Erie PA 792 60 117 32:32.0 10:30/M
8 Len Zielewski Erie PA 935 62 153 43:43.0 14:06/M
9 Floyd Csir Erie PA 736 64 169 1:02:23.0 20:07/M
Male 65-69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 721 69 66 26:40.0 8:36/M
2 Sal Randazzo Erie PA 946 65 132 34:58.0 11:17/M
3 Philip Zielinski Fairview PA 937 67 133 35:01.0 11:18/M
4 Carl Williams Erie PA 930 67 149 40:45.0 13:09/M
Male 70-74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 784 71 103 30:36.0 9:52/M
2 Larry Berdis Erie PA 715 74 110 31:45.0 10:15/M