Run Around Erie 15K , 5K and 1 mile
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2009
15K
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Dino Montagna Erie PA 401 27 ***** M 25-29 53:26 5:45/M
2 Matthew Szymaszek Erie PA 368 24 ***** M 20-24 53:32 5:45/M
3 Carter Denne North East PA 403 20 ***** M 20-24 56:24 6:04/M
4 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 362 28 1 M 25-29 59:50 6:26/M
5 John Trucilla Erie PA 412 48 ***** M 45-49 1:00:19 6:29/M
6 Gregory Coppola Erie PA 391 40 1 M 40-44 1:02:26 6:43/M
7 Carl Alberico II Erie PA 409 29 2 M 25-29 1:03:10 6:48/M
8 Joe Wernicki Erie PA 378 32 1 M 30-34 1:03:37 6:50/M
9 Mike Hahesy Erie PA 424 46 1 M 45-49 1:04:23 6:55/M
10 Mike Vybiral Erie PA 375 40 2 M 40-44 1:04:53 6:59/M
11 Megan Collins Erie PA 416 38 ***** F 35-39 1:05:02 7:00/M
12 Andy King Fairview PA 422 47 2 M 45-49 1:07:32 7:16/M
13 Jason Wettekin 400 30 2 M 30-34 1:07:34 7:16/M
14 Ange Eberlein Fairview PA 398 34 ***** F 30-34 1:08:38 7:23/M
15 Melissa Pastore Fairview PA 342 48 ***** F 45-49 1:08:51 7:24/M
16 Craig Zonna Erie PA 408 46 3 M 45-49 1:10:48 7:37/M
17 Craig Markham Erie PA 318 52 1 M 50-54 1:11:38 7:42/M
18 Teresa O'Laughlin Erie PA 338 39 1 F 35-39 1:13:40 7:55/M
19 Diane Lakari Erie PA 407 35 2 F 35-39 1:14:28 8:00/M
20 Stacy Juchno Seven Fields PA 302 34 1 F 30-34 1:15:27 8:07/M
21 Gary Bell Grove City PA 256 65 1 M 65-69 1:15:44 8:09/M
22 Rachel Prozan Edinboro PA 386 39 3 F 35-39 1:15:53 8:10/M
23 Michael Lowery Erie PA 316 44 3 M 40-44 1:15:54 8:10/M
24 Elizabeth King Erie PA 309 27 1 F 25-29 1:16:03 8:11/M
25 Katie Cooley Erie PA 268 22 1 F 20-24 1:17:00 8:17/M
26 Heather Cass Erie PA 263 38 4 F 35-39 1:17:04 8:17/M
27 Kathy Murphy Erie PA 332 45 ***** F 45-49 1:17:08 8:18/M
28 Mike Murphy Erie PA 415 45 4 M 45-49 1:17:09 8:18/M
29 Rod Brest Meadville PA 260 61 1 M 60-64 1:17:53 8:22/M
30 Bob Juchno McKean PA 301 62 2 M 60-64 1:17:57 8:23/M
31 Heather Dunkle Erie PA 281 32 2 F 30-34 1:18:42 8:28/M
32 Thomas Holman Erie PA 394 44 4 M 40-44 1:19:48 8:35/M
33 Rob Ives Erie PA 413 30 3 M 30-34 1:19:57 8:36/M
34 Bob Kiel Fairview PA 307 63 3 M 60-64 1:20:03 8:36/M
35 Richard Gardner Franklin PA 287 53 2 M 50-54 1:20:56 8:42/M
36 John Behrendt Erie PA 255 51 3 M 50-54 1:21:04 8:43/M
37 Robin Smith Erie PA 392 53 1 F 50-54 1:21:19 8:45/M
38 Chris Trabold Fairview PA 370 40 5 M 40-44 1:21:44 8:47/M
39 Howard Blystone Erie PA 404 61 4 M 60-64 1:22:02 8:49/M
40 Mary Rinke Erie PA 352 43 1 F 40-44 1:22:13 8:50/M
41 Holly Greiner McKean PA 292 25 2 F 25-29 1:22:14 8:51/M
42 Joseph Debello Erie PA 276 39 1 M 35-39 1:22:36 8:53/M
43 David Reuter Erie PA 349 68 2 M 65-69 1:22:45 8:54/M
44 Bruce Raimy Erie PA 423 68 3 M 65-69 1:23:33 8:59/M
45 Erin Hamp Erie PA 296 24 2 F 20-24 1:24:01 9:02/M
46 Colleen McClung Erie PA 320 17 1 F 3-19 1:24:01 9:02/M
47 Bill Gilbert Girard PA 410 48 5 M 45-49 1:25:14 9:10/M
48 Bruce McIntosh Girard OH 322 44 6 M 40-44 1:26:34 9:18/M
49 Leslie Schlaud Erie PA 411 24 3 F 20-24 1:27:20 9:23/M
50 Bryant Long Erie PA 395 38 2 M 35-39 1:28:18 9:30/M
51 Matt Pribovic Erie PA 425 27 3 M 25-29 1:28:20 9:30/M
52 David Stahlman Jr Erie PA 365 40 7 M 40-44 1:28:23 9:30/M
53 Brian Rhoades Lake City PA 350 36 3 M 35-39 1:31:52 9:53/M
54 Joe Hudacky Erie PA 300 67 4 M 65-69 1:32:35 9:57/M
55 Linda Felker Edinboro PA 285 57 1 F 55-59 1:33:54 10:06/M
56 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 280 63 5 M 60-64 1:34:21 10:09/M
57 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 393 72 1 M 70-99 1:35:52 10:18/M
58 R Craig Abbey Erie PA 419 53 4 M 50-54 1:37:23 10:28/M
59 Timothy Nowakowski Erie PA 337 39 4 M 35-39 1:39:08 10:40/M
60 Marsha Severo Meadville PA 360 61 1 F 60-64 1:46:43 11:28/M
61 Brenda Savelli Erie PA 418 46 1 F 45-49 1:46:44 11:29/M
5K Run/Walk
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kevin Miazga Fairview PA 325 23 ***** M 20-24 19:14 6:12/M
2 Dante Battles Erie PA 254 15 ***** M 3-19 20:01 6:27/M
3 Preston Yochim Waterford PA 383 16 ***** M 3-19 20:18 6:33/M
4 Benjamin Vroman Erie PA 374 21 1 M 20-24 21:19 6:53/M
5 Sam Mihelich Erie PA 326 21 2 M 20-24 22:15 7:11/M
6 Ron Weber Erie PA 376 53 1 M 50-54 23:07 7:27/M
7 Robert Kolodziejczak North East PA 312 35 1 M 35-39 23:12 7:29/M
8 Rob Von Thaden Erie PA 373 36 2 M 35-39 23:23 7:33/M
9 Kayla Murphy Erie PA 333 14 ***** F 3-19 23:36 7:37/M
10 Randy Rinke Erie PA 353 43 1 M 40-44 23:46 7:40/M
11 Tom Rinke Erie PA 354 46 1 M 45-49 23:47 7:40/M
12 David Cross Erie PA 271 34 1 M 30-34 24:14 7:49/M
13 Tim Betts Erie PA 257 21 3 M 20-24 24:34 7:55/M
14 Laura Szkotnicki Fairview PA 367 26 ***** F 25-29 24:48 8:00/M
15 Molly Miller Erie PA 328 22 ***** F 20-24 25:25 8:12/M
16 Tyler Kelley Erie PA 305 22 4 M 20-24 25:40 8:17/M
17 Chrissy Mobilia Edinboro PA 329 19 1 F 3-19 25:50 8:20/M
18 Nathan Dahl Erie PA 273 26 1 M 25-29 26:12 8:27/M
19 Ashley Dorward Erie PA 279 22 1 F 20-24 26:38 8:35/M
20 Kregg Heenan Erie PA 384 36 3 M 35-39 26:50 8:39/M
21 Patrick Smith Erie PA 363 54 2 M 50-54 26:52 8:40/M
22 Eric Oliver Fredonia PA 339 24 5 M 20-24 26:56 8:41/M
23 David Peters Pittsburgh PA 344 31 2 M 30-34 26:57 8:42/M
24 Lisa Celeski Erie PA 426 40 1 F 40-44 26:58 8:42/M
25 Dan Hunt Ripley NY 397 51 3 M 50-54 27:02 8:43/M
26 Larry Holland Ripley NY 399 50 4 M 50-54 27:17 8:48/M
27 Haeri Park Erie PA 341 28 1 F 25-29 27:35 8:54/M
28 Joseph Kapanek Erie PA 303 21 6 M 20-24 28:18 9:08/M
29 Steve Menc Edinboro PA 402 45 2 M 45-49 28:28 9:11/M
30 Jennifer Wright North East PA 382 34 1 F 30-34 28:31 9:12/M
31 Lee Anne Campbell Erie PA 261 32 2 F 30-34 28:37 9:14/M
32 Diane Conrad Erie PA 267 23 2 F 20-24 28:41 9:15/M
33 Elizabeth Reist Erie PA 348 21 3 F 20-24 29:05 9:23/M
34 Ashley Hartley Erie PA 297 22 4 F 20-24 29:27 9:30/M
35 Lucy Angelo Erie PA 414 62 1 F 60-64 29:35 9:33/M
36 Lauren Cipiti Erie PA 264 22 5 F 20-24 29:55 9:39/M
37 Tara Penegor Erie PA 343 23 6 F 20-24 30:43 9:55/M
38 Tricia Cubitt Girard PA 272 27 2 F 25-29 30:48 9:56/M
39 Suzanne Kitts North East PA 310 36 1 F 35-39 31:27 10:09/M
40 Susan Mendonca Edinboro PA 324 24 7 F 20-24 32:07 10:22/M
41 Gary Oliver Edinboro PA 340 28 2 M 25-29 32:08 10:22/M
42 Molly Dever West Seneca NY 278 22 8 F 20-24 32:17 10:25/M
43 Don Glass Lake City PA 290 65 1 M 65-69 32:21 10:26/M
44 Erin Stack Erie PA 364 25 3 F 25-29 32:30 10:29/M
45 Amanda Carine Erie PA 390 21 9 F 20-24 32:36 10:31/M
46 Traci Rizzo Erie PA 355 21 10 F 20-24 32:43 10:33/M
47 Alicia Maenpaa Conneaut OH 317 41 2 F 40-44 32:53 10:36/M
48 Samantha Clawges Hadley PA 265 22 11 F 20-24 32:58 10:38/M
49 Ryan Evans Erie PA 282 23 7 M 20-24 32:59 10:38/M
50 Bill Tobin Erie PA 420 60 1 M 60-64 33:08 10:41/M
51 Michael Bohrer Erie PA 259 46 3 M 45-49 33:23 10:46/M
52 Paul Hajdu Erie PA 294 24 8 M 20-24 33:24 10:46/M
53 Lauren Hajdu Erie PA 293 21 12 F 20-24 33:24 10:46/M
54 Kari Case Conneaut OH 262 29 4 F 25-29 33:30 10:48/M
55 Abdelrahman Abdelghafou Erie PA 385 27 3 M 25-29 33:35 10:50/M
56 Sarah McPhillips Denver CO 396 28 5 F 25-29 33:52 10:55/M
57 Angel Sunafrank Erie PA 366 34 3 F 30-34 35:26 11:26/M
58 Marcia Grafius North East PA 291 48 1 F 45-49 35:42 11:31/M
59 Jenna Nagel Panama NY 334 21 13 F 20-24 38:55 12:33/M
60 Maryann Scholl Fairview PA 359 26 6 F 25-29 39:19 12:41/M
61 Melissa Halgas Pittsburgh PA 295 32 4 F 30-34 41:32 13:24/M
62 Elaine Kiel Fairview PA 308 62 2 F 60-64 44:32 14:22/M
63 Chuck Mikesell Erie PA 327 60 2 M 60-64 46:29 15:00/M
64 Sara Woods Edinboro PA 387 10 2 F 3-19 46:30 15:00/M
65 Renee Horton Erie PA 299 56 1 F 55-59 46:31 15:00/M
66 Timothy Knupp Erie PA 311 48 4 M 45-49 46:32 15:01/M
67 William Conners Erie PA 266 48 5 M 45-49 46:57 15:09/M
68 Samantha Delibert Erie PA 277 21 14 F 20-24 46:59 15:09/M
69 Kaitlyn Fagan Erie PA 283 21 15 F 20-24 46:59 15:09/M
70 Barb Biroscak Erie PA 258 55 2 F 55-59 50:19 16:14/M
71 Mary Barrett Erie PA 252 51 1 F 50-54 50:19 16:14/M
72 Rachel Nazario Erie PA 335 28 7 F 25-29 52:35 16:58/M
73 Heidi Hess-Winiecki Erie PA 298 39 2 F 35-39 55:03 17:45/M
74 Bryan Winiecki Erie PA 380 41 2 M 40-44 55:06 17:46/M
75 Danielle Smith Ashtabula OH 405 27 8 F 25-29 56:53 18:21/M
76 Debra Light Conneaut OH 406 57 3 F 55-59 56:54 18:21/M
77 Leah Cormier Erie PA 269 26 9 F 25-29 57:30 18:33/M
78 Phyllis Mashburn Erie PA 319 34 5 F 30-34 57:32 18:34/M
One Mile
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Kaylee Rea Edinboro PA 346 11 ***** F 0-99 07:57 7:57/M
2 Susan Rea Edinboro PA 347 41 ***** F 0-99 09:30 9:30/M
3 Jennifer Frankowski Erie PA 286 22 ***** F 0-99 11:39 11:39/M
4 Amanda Craft Erie PA 270 21 1 F 0-99 11:40 11:40/M
5 Jonathan Ross Erie PA 356 13 ***** M 0-99 18:03 18:03/M
6 Sue Ross Erie PA 357 47 ***** F 0-99 18:05 18:05/M
7 Jenn Wolper Erie PA 381 99 2 F 0-99 18:49 18:49/M
CLY M(180-199) W(140-154)
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Jason Weismiller Erie PA 377 35 ***** M 0-99 1:10:24 7:34/M
2 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 323 51 ***** M 0-99 1:10:49 7:37/M
3 Jack Daneri Erie PA 417 50 ***** M 0-99 1:19:39 8:34/M
4 Mary McDade Edinboro PA 321 42 ***** F 0-99 1:41:56 10:58/M
CLY M(200 & up) W(155 & up)
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 Paul Markiewicz Erie PA 421 43 ***** M 0-99 1:12:43 7:49/M
2 Jon Krahe Erie PA 313 46 ***** M 0-99 1:14:14 7:59/M
3 Dante Battles Erie PA 253 42 ***** M 0-99 1:16:09 8:11/M
4 Ken Felker Edinboro PA 284 54 1 M 0-99 1:33:55 10:06/M