Run Around Erie 15K
Overall Finish List
May 16, 2004
Overall Results Age Groups Clydesdales Printable Results
Results By the Erie Runners Club
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Todd Shatynski Erie PA 28 ***** M 25-29 53:27 5:45/M 2 Jim Samuels Erie PA 37 ***** M 35-39 54:30 5:52/M 3 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 23 ***** M 20-24 57:48 6:13/M 4 Eric Twitchell McKean PA 1 1 M 0- 2 58:00 6:14/M 5 Phil Friedman Erie PA 50 1 M 50-54 58:49 6:19/M 6 Fred Havko Fairview PA 42 1 M 40-44 59:09 6:22/M 7 Rick Hardesty Erie PA 50 2 M 50-54 1:00:11 6:28/M 8 John Trucilla Erie PA 43 2 M 40-44 1:00:13 6:28/M 9 Stephanie Schnacke Columbus OH 20 ***** F 20-24 1:00:32 6:31/M 10 David Rzepecki Erie PA 37 1 M 35-39 1:00:33 6:31/M 11 Robert Giesen North East PA 40 3 M 40-44 1:00:40 6:31/M 12 John Schroeck Erie PA 38 2 M 35-39 1:00:50 6:32/M 13 Bruce Siler Oil City PA 48 1 M 45-49 1:00:54 6:33/M 14 Chris Mrozowski North East PA 41 4 M 40-44 1:01:50 6:39/M 15 Mike Smiley Erie PA 46 2 M 45-49 1:01:56 6:40/M 16 Fiona Branton Erie PA 45 ***** F 45-49 1:02:00 6:40/M 17 Chris Schultz Edinboro PA 35 3 M 35-39 1:02:04 6:40/M 18 Kevin Louis Erie PA 39 4 M 35-39 1:02:37 6:44/M 19 Doug Phillips Erie PA 41 5 M 40-44 1:02:54 6:46/M 20 Robert Ferguson Erie PA 40 6 M 40-44 1:03:05 6:47/M 21 Jeff Kuzma Erie PA 38 5 M 35-39 1:03:33 6:50/M 22 Shawn O'Brien Erie PA 36 6 M 35-39 1:03:45 6:51/M 23 Michael Palmer Fairview PA 28 1 M 25-29 1:03:54 6:52/M 24 Jeanette Boyd Union City PA 28 ***** F 25-29 1:03:56 6:52/M 25 Louis Anderson McKean PA 47 3 M 45-49 1:04:30 6:56/M 26 Steve Wychock Girard PA 38 ***** M 0-99 1:05:03 7:00/M 27 Tom Friedhaber Oil City PA 47 4 M 45-49 1:05:30 7:03/M 28 Tom Toale Erie PA 54 3 M 50-54 1:05:31 7:03/M 29 George Wolf Erie PA 50 4 M 50-54 1:05:32 7:03/M 30 Mary Kaye Pazder Erie PA 39 1 F 35-39 1:05:33 7:03/M 31 David McNeill Erie PA 48 5 M 45-49 1:05:34 7:03/M 32 Jamey Cornell Linesville PA 43 7 M 40-44 1:05:36 7:03/M 33 Jim Lang Erie PA 37 7 M 35-39 1:05:36 7:03/M 34 Rob Prindle Erie PA 36 8 M 35-39 1:06:27 7:09/M 35 Sharon Cattell Jefferson OH 37 2 F 35-39 1:06:40 7:10/M 36 Eric Witkowski Erie PA 34 1 M 30-34 1:06:40 7:10/M 37 Michael Jack Erie PA 31 ***** M 0-99 1:06:42 7:10/M 38 Michael Moorehead Erie PA 38 ***** M 0-99 1:06:44 7:11/M 39 John Willis Warren PA 43 8 M 40-44 1:06:52 7:11/M 40 Kirk Warner Erie PA 35 9 M 35-39 1:06:57 7:12/M 41 Randy Henderson Mayville NY 48 6 M 45-49 1:07:08 7:13/M 42 Jeff Warren Conneaut Lake PA 44 9 M 40-44 1:07:13 7:14/M 43 Nathan Larson Erie PA 14 1 M 3-15 1:07:19 7:14/M 44 Norman Sweet Erie PA 42 10 M 40-44 1:08:15 7:20/M 45 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 45 ***** M 0-99 1:08:25 7:21/M 46 James Benson Oil City PA 66 1 M 65-99 1:08:26 7:22/M 47 Fred Beckwith Erie PA 57 1 M 55-59 1:08:40 7:23/M 48 Tom Ohmer Erie PA 46 7 M 45-49 1:08:48 7:24/M 49 Michael Mayer Erie PA 27 2 M 25-29 1:08:56 7:25/M 50 Debbie Mizikowski Fairview PA 1 1 F 0- 2 1:09:12 7:26/M 51 Eric Witherite Erie PA 29 1 M 0-99 1:09:30 7:28/M 52 Ronald Krystek Erie PA 48 8 M 45-49 1:09:45 7:30/M 53 Maribeth Vavreck Erie PA 35 3 F 35-39 1:09:48 7:30/M 54 Sean Hayes Erie PA 30 2 M 30-34 1:09:53 7:31/M 55 Dave Gianoni Erie PA 46 9 M 45-49 1:10:20 7:34/M 56 Stan Cioccio Erie PA 43 11 M 40-44 1:10:30 7:35/M 57 Errol Hilinski Erie PA 46 2 M 0-99 1:10:31 7:35/M 58 Robert Kiel Fairview PA 58 2 M 55-59 1:10:41 7:36/M 59 CARY MacIsaac Erie PA 51 5 M 50-54 1:10:54 7:37/M 60 Phillip Herman North East PA 45 ***** M 0-99 1:11:00 7:38/M 61 Jerry Sturdevant Erie PA 39 10 M 35-39 1:11:02 7:38/M 62 Terry Krystek Erie PA 49 1 F 45-49 1:11:18 7:40/M 63 Melissa Pastore Fairview PA 43 1 F 40-44 1:11:22 7:40/M 64 Jon Glass Erie PA 32 3 M 30-34 1:11:25 7:41/M 65 Mark Lugin Erie PA 45 10 M 45-49 1:11:31 7:41/M 66 Sue Nivens Erie PA 43 2 F 40-44 1:11:37 7:42/M 67 Michael Guth Oil City PA 51 6 M 50-54 1:11:38 7:42/M 68 Daniel Mrozowski Erie PA 46 11 M 45-49 1:11:41 7:42/M 69 Christen Katsas Sewickley PA 39 4 F 35-39 1:12:21 7:47/M 70 Jim Madge Erie PA 43 12 M 40-44 1:12:28 7:48/M 71 Michelle Best Erie PA 37 5 F 35-39 1:12:44 7:49/M 72 Al Trace Saegertown PA 49 12 M 45-49 1:13:00 7:51/M 73 Jesse Depriest Erie PA 35 11 M 35-39 1:13:13 7:52/M 74 Ross Rectenwald Erie PA 50 7 M 50-54 1:13:18 7:53/M 75 Michael Vieyra Erie PA 50 8 M 50-54 1:13:18 7:53/M 76 Leslie Stinson Difrank Erie PA 45 2 F 45-49 1:13:33 7:55/M 77 Erich Semelka Girard PA 38 12 M 35-39 1:14:39 8:02/M 78 Robert Caquin Erie PA 37 3 M 0-99 1:14:48 8:03/M 79 David Barron Erie PA 55 4 M 0-99 1:14:59 8:04/M 80 Lisa Keller Erie PA 41 3 F 40-44 1:15:00 8:04/M 81 Richard Siegel Bemus Point NY 51 5 M 0-99 1:15:01 8:04/M 82 Kim Enterline Lake City PA 34 1 F 30-34 1:15:05 8:04/M 83 Bob Hanes Erie PA 50 9 M 50-54 1:15:26 8:07/M 84 Mark Becker Titusville PA 35 ***** M 0-99 1:15:33 8:07/M 85 Mike Caro Edinboro PA 35 1 M 0-99 1:16:00 8:10/M 86 John Douglas 23 1 M 20-24 1:16:05 8:11/M 87 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 64 1 M 60-64 1:16:10 8:11/M 88 Christine Kimmy Erie PA 35 6 F 35-39 1:16:19 8:12/M 89 James Kimmy Erie PA 34 4 M 30-34 1:16:19 8:12/M 90 Gary Hanes Wattsburg PA 45 13 M 45-49 1:16:22 8:13/M 91 Christine Hokaj Erie PA 34 2 F 30-34 1:16:25 8:13/M 92 Scott Robertson Erie PA 41 13 M 40-44 1:17:12 8:18/M 93 Heather Cass Erie PA 32 3 F 30-34 1:17:16 8:18/M 94 Stephen Gutting Erie PA 53 10 M 50-54 1:17:37 8:21/M 95 Elizabeth Bugbee North East PA 59 1 F 55-59 1:17:40 8:21/M 96 Laura Cramer Fairview PA 38 7 F 35-39 1:18:05 8:24/M 97 John Lombardi Erie PA 38 13 M 35-39 1:18:06 8:24/M 98 Kathleen Le Ber Erie PA 41 4 F 40-44 1:18:07 8:24/M 99 John Behrendt Erie PA 45 14 M 45-49 1:18:07 8:24/M 100 Betsy Cuevas-Flores Erie PA 28 1 F 25-29 1:18:16 8:25/M 101 Dave Sanner Erie PA 36 6 M 0-99 1:18:23 8:26/M 102 Kenneth Domsic Erie PA 53 11 M 50-54 1:18:26 8:26/M 103 Jeff Guild Erie PA 45 2 M 0-99 1:18:38 8:27/M 104 Stacey Lutz Erie PA 30 4 F 30-34 1:18:39 8:27/M 105 Heather Eaglen Erie PA 31 5 F 30-34 1:18:39 8:27/M 106 John Campbell Mercer PA 51 12 M 50-54 1:18:40 8:28/M 107 Will O'Neil Erie PA 61 2 M 60-64 1:18:55 8:29/M 108 Michelle Griffith Erie PA 26 2 F 25-29 1:19:02 8:30/M 109 Richard Grifffith Erie PA 58 3 M 55-59 1:19:02 8:30/M 110 Carl Williams Erie PA 62 3 M 60-64 1:19:27 8:33/M 111 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 53 13 M 50-54 1:19:33 8:33/M 112 Mame Krause Erie PA 53 1 F 50-54 1:19:41 8:34/M 113 Chris Cook Erie PA 15 2 M 3-15 1:19:54 8:35/M 114 Danielle Baginski Erie PA 31 6 F 30-34 1:19:54 8:35/M 115 Tricia Louis Erie PA 39 8 F 35-39 1:19:59 8:36/M 116 Beth MacIejewski Erie PA 37 9 F 35-39 1:20:01 8:36/M 117 Kimber McNearney Erie PA 34 7 F 30-34 1:20:06 8:37/M 118 Ian Fitzpatric Erie PA 16 1 M 16-19 1:20:07 8:37/M 119 Andrew Greathhouse Erie PA 20 2 M 20-24 1:20:07 8:37/M 120 Rob Prindle Erie PA 36 14 M 35-39 1:20:17 8:38/M 121 Kathleen Scibetta Erie PA 37 10 F 35-39 1:20:20 8:38/M 122 Pam Morton Wattsburg PA 39 11 F 35-39 1:20:30 8:39/M 123 Bill Ross Corry PA 50 14 M 50-54 1:20:31 8:39/M 124 Ali MacKrell Fairview PA 16 1 F 16-19 1:20:31 8:39/M 125 Jim MacKrell Fairview PA 46 3 M 0-99 1:20:32 8:40/M 126 Samuel Scardina Youngstown OH 65 2 M 65-99 1:20:39 8:40/M 127 Jennifer Correll Edinboro PA 42 5 F 40-44 1:20:43 8:41/M 128 Peggy Hardesty Erie PA 49 3 F 45-49 1:21:02 8:43/M 129 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 52 2 F 50-54 1:21:14 8:44/M 130 Rich Morton Wattsburg PA 44 14 M 40-44 1:22:03 8:49/M 131 Richard Read Corry PA 62 4 M 60-64 1:22:03 8:49/M 132 Lou Lazzara North East PA 64 5 M 60-64 1:22:13 8:50/M 133 Clyde Myers Brookville PA 40 15 M 40-44 1:22:33 8:53/M 134 Carl Rankin Rimersburg PA 47 15 M 45-49 1:22:34 8:53/M 135 Bob Rudolph Erie PA 54 15 M 50-54 1:22:37 8:53/M 136 Anita Parker Edinboro PA 42 6 F 40-44 1:22:44 8:54/M 137 Joe Dobrich Erie PA 46 4 M 0-99 1:23:17 8:57/M 138 Diane Hoover Erie PA 49 4 F 45-49 1:23:56 9:02/M 139 Lisa Hilbert Erie PA 43 ***** F 0-99 1:24:25 9:05/M 140 Sue Edelmann Erie PA 41 7 F 40-44 1:25:03 9:09/M 141 Michael Latimer Erie PA 53 16 M 50-54 1:25:03 9:09/M 142 Mark C. Lawson Jamestown NY 40 7 M 0-99 1:25:15 9:10/M 143 Norine Gammon Erie PA 35 12 F 35-39 1:25:33 9:12/M 144 Nina Bell Meadville PA 38 13 F 35-39 1:25:46 9:13/M 145 Bill Tobin Erie PA 55 5 M 0-99 1:26:35 9:19/M 146 Sue Koppes Erie PA 47 5 F 45-49 1:26:35 9:19/M 147 Bob Koppes Erie PA 52 8 M 0-99 1:27:16 9:23/M 148 Mark Zielewski Erie PA 49 9 M 0-99 1:27:17 9:23/M 149 Matt Borczon Erie PA 38 6 M 0-99 1:27:17 9:23/M 150 Dave Deter Erie PA 41 7 M 0-99 1:27:18 9:23/M 151 Phoebe Clemente Erie PA 30 8 F 30-34 1:27:19 9:23/M 152 Mark Weber Erie PA 46 16 M 45-49 1:27:19 9:23/M 153 Kate Johansen Erie PA 23 ***** F 0-99 1:27:23 9:24/M 154 Ronald Harrison Cambridge Springs 71 3 M 65-99 1:27:23 9:24/M 155 Michelle Miller Erie PA 39 14 F 35-39 1:27:49 9:27/M 156 Josh M'Gruna Erie PA 29 3 M 25-29 1:28:00 9:28/M 157 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 58 4 M 55-59 1:28:24 9:30/M 158 Vonnie Lorah Erie PA 47 6 F 45-49 1:28:40 9:32/M 159 Kathleen Waller Erie PA 47 7 F 45-49 1:30:03 9:41/M 160 Laura Frattolillo Erie PA 47 8 F 45-49 1:30:03 9:41/M 161 Norb Pastewka Erie PA 68 4 M 65-99 1:30:31 9:44/M 162 Larry Berdis Erie PA 69 5 M 65-99 1:32:10 9:55/M 163 Shelley Van Ord Russell PA 39 15 F 35-39 1:32:32 9:57/M 164 John Masterson Fairview PA 49 8 M 0-99 1:34:30 10:10/M 165 Gaye Domsic Erie PA 51 3 F 50-54 1:35:14 10:14/M 166 Rita Brennan Erie PA 61 1 F 60-64 1:35:52 10:18/M 167 Jessica Schultz Erie PA 15 1 F 3-15 1:36:24 10:22/M 168 Chelsey Reams Lake City PA 15 2 F 3-15 1:36:24 10:22/M 169 Michele Valimont Erie PA 35 16 F 35-39 1:38:14 10:34/M 170 David Lorah Erie PA 48 ***** M 0-99 1:45:41 11:22/M 171 Joni Lutseck Vienna OH 15 3 F 3-15 1:48:21 11:39/M 172 Cheryl Lutseck Vienna OH 46 9 F 45-49 1:48:21 11:39/M 173 John P. Lutseck Vienna OH 48 17 M 45-49 1:48:24 11:39/M 174 D Wesley Hansen Erie PA 13 3 M 3-15 1:56:54 12:34/M 175 Margaret Walker Cambridge Springs 82 1 F 65-99 2:07:22 13:42/M 176 Janet Comi Erie PA 50 4 F 50-54 2:07:25 13:42/M 177 David Comi Erie PA 47 18 M 45-49 2:07:25 13:42/M 178 Dottie Mahoney Erie PA 58 2 F 55-59 2:25:43 15:40/M 179 Dale Werner Erie PA 59 5 M 55-59 2:25:43 15:40/M
Age Group Results
Overall Results Age Groups Clydesdales Printable Results
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Stephanie Schnacke Columbus OH 20 9 1:00:32 6:31/M 2 Fiona Branton Erie PA 45 16 1:02:00 6:40/M 3 Jeanette Boyd Union City PA 28 24 1:03:56 6:52/M
Top Master - Women
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Debbie Mizikowski Fairview PA 1 46 1:09:12 7:26/M
Women 15 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jessica Schultz Erie PA 15 142 1:36:24 10:22/M 2 Chelsey Reams Lake City PA 15 143 1:36:24 10:22/M 3 Joni Lutseck Vienna OH 15 145 1:48:21 11:39/M
Women 16 To 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ali MacKrell Fairview PA 16 110 1:20:31 8:39/M
Women 25 To 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Betsy Cuevas-Flores Erie PA 28 88 1:18:16 8:25/M 2 Michelle Griffith Erie PA 26 94 1:19:02 8:30/M
Women 30 To 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kim Enterline Lake City PA 34 72 1:15:05 8:04/M 2 Christine Hokaj Erie PA 34 79 1:16:25 8:13/M 3 Heather Cass Erie PA 32 81 1:17:16 8:18/M 4 Stacey Lutz Erie PA 30 90 1:18:39 8:27/M 5 Heather Eaglen Erie PA 31 91 1:18:39 8:27/M 6 Danielle Baginski Erie PA 31 100 1:19:54 8:35/M 7 Kimber McNearney Erie PA 34 103 1:20:06 8:37/M 8 Phoebe Clemente Erie PA 30 128 1:27:19 9:23/M
Women 35 To 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mary Kaye Pazder Erie PA 39 29 1:05:33 7:03/M 2 Sharon Cattell Jefferson OH 37 34 1:06:40 7:10/M 3 Maribeth Vavreck Erie PA 35 48 1:09:48 7:30/M 4 Christen Katsas Sewickley PA 39 62 1:12:21 7:47/M 5 Michelle Best Erie PA 37 64 1:12:44 7:49/M 6 Christine Kimmy Erie PA 35 76 1:16:19 8:12/M 7 Laura Cramer Fairview PA 38 84 1:18:05 8:24/M 8 Tricia Louis Erie PA 39 101 1:19:59 8:36/M 9 Beth MacIejewski Erie PA 37 102 1:20:01 8:36/M 10 Kathleen Scibetta Erie PA 37 107 1:20:20 8:38/M 11 Pam Morton Wattsburg PA 39 108 1:20:30 8:39/M 12 Norine Gammon Erie PA 35 125 1:25:33 9:12/M 13 Nina Bell Meadville PA 38 126 1:25:46 9:13/M 14 Michelle Miller Erie PA 39 131 1:27:49 9:27/M 15 Shelley Van Ord Russell PA 39 139 1:32:32 9:57/M 16 Michele Valimont Erie PA 35 144 1:38:14 10:34/M
Women 40 To 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Melissa Pastore Fairview PA 43 56 1:11:22 7:40/M 2 Sue Nivens Erie PA 43 59 1:11:37 7:42/M 3 Lisa Keller Erie PA 41 71 1:15:00 8:04/M 4 Kathleen Le Ber Erie PA 41 86 1:18:07 8:24/M 5 Jennifer Correll Edinboro PA 42 112 1:20:43 8:41/M 6 Anita Parker Edinboro PA 42 121 1:22:44 8:54/M 7 Sue Edelmann Erie PA 41 123 1:25:03 9:09/M
Women 45 To 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Terry Krystek Erie PA 49 55 1:11:18 7:40/M 2 Leslie Stinson Difrank Erie PA 45 69 1:13:33 7:55/M 3 Peggy Hardesty Erie PA 49 113 1:21:02 8:43/M 4 Diane Hoover Erie PA 49 122 1:23:56 9:02/M 5 Sue Koppes Erie PA 47 127 1:26:35 9:19/M 6 Vonnie Lorah Erie PA 47 134 1:28:40 9:32/M 7 Kathleen Waller Erie PA 47 135 1:30:03 9:41/M 8 Laura Frattolillo Erie PA 47 136 1:30:03 9:41/M 9 Cheryl Lutseck Vienna OH 46 146 1:48:21 11:39/M
Women 50 To 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mame Krause Erie PA 53 98 1:19:41 8:34/M 2 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 52 114 1:21:14 8:44/M 3 Gaye Domsic Erie PA 51 140 1:35:14 10:14/M 4 Janet Comi Erie PA 50 150 2:07:25 13:42/M
Women 55 To 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Elizabeth Bugbee North East PA 59 83 1:17:40 8:21/M 2 Dottie Mahoney Erie PA 58 152 2:25:43 15:40/M
Women 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Rita Brennan Erie PA 61 141 1:35:52 10:18/M
Women 65 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Margaret Walker Cambridge Springs 82 149 2:07:22 13:42/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Todd Shatynski Erie PA 28 1 53:27 5:45/M 2 Jim Samuels Erie PA 37 2 54:30 5:52/M 3 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 23 3 57:48 6:13/M
Top Master - Men
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Eric Twitchell McKean PA 1 4 58:00 6:14/M
Men 15 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Nathan Larson Erie PA 14 40 1:07:19 7:14/M 2 Chris Cook Erie PA 15 99 1:19:54 8:35/M 3 D Wesley Hansen Erie PA 13 148 1:56:54 12:34/M
Men 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Ian Fitzpatric Erie PA 16 104 1:20:07 8:37/M
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 John Douglas 23 74 1:16:05 8:11/M 2 Andrew Greathhouse Erie PA 20 105 1:20:07 8:37/M
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Michael Palmer Fairview PA 28 23 1:03:54 6:52/M 2 Michael Mayer Erie PA 27 45 1:08:56 7:25/M 3 Josh M'Gruna Erie PA 29 132 1:28:00 9:28/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Eric Witkowski Erie PA 34 35 1:06:40 7:10/M 2 Sean Hayes Erie PA 30 49 1:09:53 7:31/M 3 Jon Glass Erie PA 32 57 1:11:25 7:41/M 4 James Kimmy Erie PA 34 77 1:16:19 8:12/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Rzepecki Erie PA 37 10 1:00:33 6:31/M 2 John Schroeck Erie PA 38 12 1:00:50 6:32/M 3 Chris Schultz Edinboro PA 35 17 1:02:04 6:40/M 4 Kevin Louis Erie PA 39 18 1:02:37 6:44/M 5 Jeff Kuzma Erie PA 38 21 1:03:33 6:50/M 6 Shawn O'Brien Erie PA 36 22 1:03:45 6:51/M 7 Jim Lang Erie PA 37 32 1:05:36 7:03/M 8 Rob Prindle Erie PA 36 33 1:06:27 7:09/M 9 Kirk Warner Erie PA 35 37 1:06:57 7:12/M 10 Jerry Sturdevant Erie PA 39 54 1:11:02 7:38/M 11 Jesse Depriest Erie PA 35 66 1:13:13 7:52/M 12 Erich Semelka Girard PA 38 70 1:14:39 8:02/M 13 John Lombardi Erie PA 38 85 1:18:06 8:24/M 14 Rob Prindle Erie PA 36 106 1:20:17 8:38/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Fred Havko Fairview PA 42 6 59:09 6:22/M 2 John Trucilla Erie PA 43 8 1:00:13 6:28/M 3 Robert Giesen North East PA 40 11 1:00:40 6:31/M 4 Chris Mrozowski North East PA 41 14 1:01:50 6:39/M 5 Doug Phillips Erie PA 41 19 1:02:54 6:46/M 6 Robert Ferguson Erie PA 40 20 1:03:05 6:47/M 7 Jamey Cornell Linesville PA 43 31 1:05:36 7:03/M 8 John Willis Warren PA 43 36 1:06:52 7:11/M 9 Jeff Warren Conneaut Lake PA 44 39 1:07:13 7:14/M 10 Norman Sweet Erie PA 42 41 1:08:15 7:20/M 11 Stan Cioccio Erie PA 43 51 1:10:30 7:35/M 12 Jim Madge Erie PA 43 63 1:12:28 7:48/M 13 Scott Robertson Erie PA 41 80 1:17:12 8:18/M 14 Rich Morton Wattsburg PA 44 115 1:22:03 8:49/M 15 Clyde Myers Brookville PA 40 118 1:22:33 8:53/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Bruce Siler Oil City PA 48 13 1:00:54 6:33/M 2 Mike Smiley Erie PA 46 15 1:01:56 6:40/M 3 Louis Anderson McKean PA 47 25 1:04:30 6:56/M 4 Tom Friedhaber Oil City PA 47 26 1:05:30 7:03/M 5 David McNeill Erie PA 48 30 1:05:34 7:03/M 6 Randy Henderson Mayville NY 48 38 1:07:08 7:13/M 7 Tom Ohmer Erie PA 46 44 1:08:48 7:24/M 8 Ronald Krystek Erie PA 48 47 1:09:45 7:30/M 9 Dave Gianoni Erie PA 46 50 1:10:20 7:34/M 10 Mark Lugin Erie PA 45 58 1:11:31 7:41/M 11 Daniel Mrozowski Erie PA 46 61 1:11:41 7:42/M 12 Al Trace Saegertown PA 49 65 1:13:00 7:51/M 13 Gary Hanes Wattsburg PA 45 78 1:16:22 8:13/M 14 John Behrendt Erie PA 45 87 1:18:07 8:24/M 15 Carl Rankin Rimersburg PA 47 119 1:22:34 8:53/M 16 Mark Weber Erie PA 46 129 1:27:19 9:23/M 17 John P. Lutseck Vienna OH 48 147 1:48:24 11:39/M 18 David Comi Erie PA 47 151 2:07:25 13:42/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Phil Friedman Erie PA 50 5 58:49 6:19/M 2 Rick Hardesty Erie PA 50 7 1:00:11 6:28/M 3 Tom Toale Erie PA 54 27 1:05:31 7:03/M 4 George Wolf Erie PA 50 28 1:05:32 7:03/M 5 CARY MacIsaac Erie PA 51 53 1:10:54 7:37/M 6 Michael Guth Oil City PA 51 60 1:11:38 7:42/M 7 Ross Rectenwald Erie PA 50 67 1:13:18 7:53/M 8 Michael Vieyra Erie PA 50 68 1:13:18 7:53/M 9 Bob Hanes Erie PA 50 73 1:15:26 8:07/M 10 Stephen Gutting Erie PA 53 82 1:17:37 8:21/M 11 Kenneth Domsic Erie PA 53 89 1:18:26 8:26/M 12 John Campbell Mercer PA 51 92 1:18:40 8:28/M 13 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 53 97 1:19:33 8:33/M 14 Bill Ross Corry PA 50 109 1:20:31 8:39/M 15 Bob Rudolph Erie PA 54 120 1:22:37 8:53/M 16 Michael Latimer Erie PA 53 124 1:25:03 9:09/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Fred Beckwith Erie PA 57 43 1:08:40 7:23/M 2 Robert Kiel Fairview PA 58 52 1:10:41 7:36/M 3 Richard Grifffith Erie PA 58 95 1:19:02 8:30/M 4 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 58 133 1:28:24 9:30/M 5 Dale Werner Erie PA 59 153 2:25:43 15:40/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 64 75 1:16:10 8:11/M 2 Will O'Neil Erie PA 61 93 1:18:55 8:29/M 3 Carl Williams Erie PA 62 96 1:19:27 8:33/M 4 Richard Read Corry PA 62 116 1:22:03 8:49/M 5 Lou Lazzara North East PA 64 117 1:22:13 8:50/M
Men 65 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 James Benson Oil City PA 66 42 1:08:26 7:22/M 2 Samuel Scardina Youngstown OH 65 111 1:20:39 8:40/M 3 Ronald Harrison Cambridge Springs 71 130 1:27:23 9:24/M 4 Norb Pastewka Erie PA 68 137 1:30:31 9:44/M 5 Larry Berdis Erie PA 69 138 1:32:10 9:55/MOverall Results Age Groups Clydesdales Printable Results
CLY M(180-199) W(140-154)
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kate Johansen Erie PA 23 13 1:27:23 9:24/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Steve Wychock Girard PA 38 1 1:05:03 7:00/M 2 Michael Jack Erie PA 31 2 1:06:42 7:10/M 3 Michael Moorehead Erie PA 38 3 1:06:44 7:11/M
Men 99 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Eric Witherite Erie PA 29 4 1:09:30 7:28/M 2 Errol Hilinski Erie PA 46 5 1:10:31 7:35/M 3 Robert Caquin Erie PA 37 6 1:14:48 8:03/M 4 David Barron Erie PA 55 7 1:14:59 8:04/M 5 Richard Siegel Bemus Point NY 51 8 1:15:01 8:04/M 6 Dave Sanner Erie PA 36 9 1:18:23 8:26/M 7 Mark C. Lawson Jamestown NY 40 10 1:25:15 9:10/M 8 Bob Koppes Erie PA 52 11 1:27:16 9:23/M 9 Mark Zielewski Erie PA 49 12 1:27:17 9:23/M
CLY M(200-219) W(155-169)
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Lisa Hilbert Erie PA 43 8 1:24:25 9:05/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 45 1 1:08:25 7:21/M 2 Phillip Herman North East PA 45 2 1:11:00 7:38/M 3 Mark Becker Titusville PA 35 3 1:15:33 8:07/M
Men 99 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mike Caro Edinboro PA 35 4 1:16:00 8:10/M 2 Jeff Guild Erie PA 45 5 1:18:38 8:27/M 3 Jim MacKrell Fairview PA 46 6 1:20:32 8:40/M 4 Joe Dobrich Erie PA 46 7 1:23:17 8:57/M 5 Bill Tobin Erie PA 55 9 1:26:35 9:19/M 6 Matt Borczon Erie PA 38 10 1:27:17 9:23/M 7 Dave Deter Erie PA 41 11 1:27:18 9:23/M 8 John Masterson Fairview PA 49 12 1:34:30 10:10/M
CLY M(220+) W(170+)
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Lorah Erie PA 48 1 1:45:41 11:22/M