The Erie Runners Club

About ERC | Contact Us | Join Us | Find Us | Merchandise
 
 

Runners Home

Hamot 10k/Mayor's Cup 2006 Race Results

10k Run - 10k Age Groups - 5k Run - 5k Age Groups - 5k Walk - 5k Walk Age Groups - Printable Results.

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Pat Marshall Orlando FL 111 29 *** M 25-29 34:44.00
2 David Murphy Conneautville PA 312 29 *** M 25-29 35:20.00
3 Jim Samuels Erie PA 250 39 *** M 35-39 36:27.00
4 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 7 35 1 M 35-39 36:29.00
5 David Bereda Erie PA 281 24 1 M 20-24 36:52.00
6 Kyle Gheres Edinboro PA 266 18 1 M 16-19 37:02.00
7 Andrew Hellman Erie PA 80 17 2 M 16-19 37:04.00
8 Jeff Jones Erie PA 259 45 *** M 45-49 37:33.00
9 Paul Groh Conneautville PA 71 33 1 M 30-34 37:39.00
10 Hayden Harrison McKean PA 296 20 2 M 20-24 37:46.00
11 Rick Shigo Erie PA 293 43 1 M 40-44 37:55.00
12 Patrick Lynam Arnold PA 107 52 1 M 50-54 38:11.00
13 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 256 25 1 M 25-29 38:13.00
14 Nicholas Marini Erie PA 109 16 3 M 16-19 38:15.00
15 Tom Saginak Findley Lake NY 291 51 2 M 50-54 38:18.00
16 Carter Denne North East PA 44 20 3 M 20-24 38:20.00
17 Dylan Klein North East PA 239 15 1 M 13-15 38:20.00
18 Phil Friedman Erie PA 62 52 3 M 50-54 38:30.00
19 Hudson Harrison McKean PA 297 21 4 M 20-24 38:39.00
20 Michele Kelly Edinboro PA 307 23 *** F 20-24 38:43.00
21 Francis Connelly Oil City PA 311 17 4 M 16-19 39:10.00
22 David Terrill Tarentum PA 278 49 1 M 45-49 39:26.00
23 Jeffrey Harris Edinboro PA 248 33 2 M 30-34 39:32.00
24 Jason Czerwinski Erie PA 42 21 5 M 20-24 39:34.00
25 Michael Tellers Erie PA 186 27 2 M 25-29 39:42.00
26 John Trucilla Erie PA 209 45 2 M 45-49 39:42.00
27 Kevin Webber Edinboro PA 279 26 3 M 25-29 40:01.00
28 Mary Kaye Pazder Erie PA 146 41 *** F 40-44 40:09.00
29 Scott Pearson Grove City PA 147 43 2 M 40-44 40:19.00
30 Kevin Louis Erie PA 105 41 3 M 40-44 40:31.00
31 Chris Schultz Edinboro PA 302 37 2 M 35-39 40:36.00
32 David Peterson East Aurora NY 251 58 1 M 55-59 40:38.00
33 Katie Jarzab Oil City PA 287 22 *** F 20-24 40:39.00
34 Rick Hardesty Erie PA 79 52 4 M 50-54 40:45.00
35 Justin Jones Erie PA 258 16 5 M 16-19 41:00.00
36 David McNeill Erie PA 117 50 5 M 50-54 41:29.00
37 Curt Grimm Industry PA 70 57 2 M 55-59 41:33.00
38 Joseph Glowacki Erie PA 317 16 6 M 16-19 41:38.00
39 John Willis Warren PA 197 45 3 M 45-49 41:53.00
40 Dan Connelly Oil City PA 315 49 4 M 45-49 41:58.00
41 Elizabeth Galkowski Wattsburg PA 319 28 1 F 25-29 41:59.00
42 Randy Kulesza Erie PA 274 33 3 M 30-34 42:00.00
43 Adam Rowe Ripley NY 161 25 4 M 25-29 42:20.00
44 Dennis McDougall Union City PA 261 56 3 M 55-59 42:26.00
45 Amy Winters Meadville PA 332 34 1 F 30-34 42:33.00
46 Jim Donnelly Edinboro PA 204 47 5 M 45-49 42:34.00
47 John Ayers Leetonia OH 275 40 4 M 40-44 42:42.00
48 Larry Kisielewski Erie PA 94 54 6 M 50-54 42:50.00
49 Greg Majewski Erie PA 309 52 7 M 50-54 42:52.00
50 Laura Humphrey Pittsburgh PA 294 14 1 F 13-15 42:54.00
51 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 118 48 6 M 45-49 42:58.00
52 Rocco Riazzi Fairview PA 330 51 8 M 50-54 43:10.00
53 Jeffrey Fowler Erie PA 280 23 6 M 20-24 43:17.00
54 Jeffrey Cooper Strattanville PA 37 41 5 M 40-44 43:32.00
55 Pete Eaglen Erie PA 230 35 3 M 35-39 43:40.00
56 Terry McAndrew Edinboro PA 237 52 9 M 50-54 43:41.00
57 Linda Stanger Clymer NY 264 36 1 F 35-39 43:53.00
58 Ross Silvis Erie PA 175 24 7 M 20-24 43:56.00
59 Carl Alberico Erie PA 326 26 5 M 25-29 43:58.00
60 Erich Semelka Girard PA 173 41 6 M 40-44 43:59.00
61 Joe Sullivan Erie PA 185 54 10 M 50-54 44:01.00
62 Christopher Lamb Erie PA 98 45 7 M 45-49 44:03.00
63 Nathan Mischler Waterford PA 120 17 7 M 16-19 44:03.00
64 Rob Hildreth Erie PA 83 17 8 M 16-19 44:05.00
65 David Louis North Andover MA 104 42 7 M 40-44 44:05.00
66 Frank Combopiano Erie PA 36 51 11 M 50-54 44:10.00
67 Karl O'Neil Seneca PA 136 49 8 M 45-49 44:11.00
68 Michael Burns Erie PA 224 43 8 M 40-44 44:15.00
69 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 69 54 *** F 50-54 44:23.00
70 Jennifer Smaltz Waterford PA 257 34 2 F 30-34 44:32.00
71 Rick Becht Jamestown NY 335 48 9 M 45-49 44:34.00
72 Ben Prez Sandpoint ID 222 19 9 M 16-19 45:00.00
73 Andy King Fairview PA 93 44 9 M 40-44 45:36.00
74 Jack Byers Erie PA 28 47 10 M 45-49 45:41.00
75 Jason Saeger Erie PA 164 27 6 M 25-29 45:47.00
76 Brian Hammer Fairview PA 74 45 11 M 45-49 45:48.00
77 Gregory Ferrick North East PA 56 42 10 M 40-44 45:53.00
78 Tom Prez Sandpoint ID 218 52 12 M 50-54 45:58.00
79 Anthony Michalak Erie PA 119 20 8 M 20-24 46:00.00
80 Shawn Alexander Erie PA 4 34 4 M 30-34 46:09.00
81 Carol Pero Meadville PA 148 36 2 F 35-39 46:25.00
82 Scott Ferrari Pittsburgh PA 55 48 12 M 45-49 46:31.00
83 Mark Pugh Tarentum PA 303 50 13 M 50-54 46:33.00
84 Robby Sontheimer Erie PA 178 38 4 M 35-39 46:42.00
85 Robert Sontheimer Erie PA 1062 62 1 M 60-64 46:42.00
86 Ron Semelsberger Erie PA 211 44 11 M 40-44 46:55.00
87 Mike Collins Erie PA 295 36 5 M 35-39 46:56.00
88 Maribeth Vavreck Erie PA 194 37 3 F 35-39 46:58.00
89 Steven Tsjiam Erie PA 328 48 13 M 45-49 47:00.00
90 Sue Nivens Erie PA 298 45 1 F 45-49 47:07.00
91 Paul Medred Salem OH 276 41 12 M 40-44 47:10.00
92 Michael Hannah Erie PA 77 38 6 M 35-39 47:20.00
93 James Dunn Erie PA 51 65 1 M 65-69 47:30.00
94 Greg Duffin Erie PA 49 33 5 M 30-34 47:35.00
95 Jeff Buffalari Erie PA 25 38 7 M 35-39 47:38.00
96 Fred Evanoff Mc Kean PA 252 52 14 M 50-54 47:39.00
97 Mike Goodelle Erie PA 327 37 8 M 35-39 47:40.00
98 Paul Zebrowski Erie PA 268 59 4 M 55-59 47:40.00
99 John Hutchison Conneaut OH 310 36 9 M 35-39 47:43.00
100 Gary Nuber Erie PA 133 54 15 M 50-54 47:53.00
             
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
101 Jeff Wolfe Cambridge Springs PA 284 28 7 M 25-29 47:59.00
102 David Hample Erie PA 238 51 16 M 50-54 48:05.00
103 Melissa Wilson Erie PA 198 35 4 F 35-39 48:14.00
104 Fred Denne North East PA 45 48 14 M 45-49 48:18.00
105 Tom Jennings Fairview PA 89 48 15 M 45-49 48:20.00
106 Jeff Krystek Erie PA 292 25 8 M 25-29 48:31.00
107 Joe Klein North East PA 240 40 13 M 40-44 48:41.00
108 Ted Hildebrand Greenville PA 82 44 14 M 40-44 48:46.00
109 Randy Rzepecki Erie PA 162 46 16 M 45-49 48:48.00
110 Robert Short Warren PA 174 58 5 M 55-59 49:08.00
111 Mary Siegel Brookville PA 254 34 3 F 30-34 49:14.00
112 Bob Kiel Fairview PA 217 60 2 M 60-64 49:15.00
113 Jeff Shaw Erie PA 263 51 17 M 50-54 49:26.00
114 Ricardo Locarnini Charles Town WV 226 44 15 M 40-44 49:32.00
115 Robert Motsch Erie NY 125 47 17 M 45-49 49:32.00
116 Kate Stark Erie PA 183 39 5 F 35-39 49:35.00
117 Maureen Wegley Erie PA 243 37 6 F 35-39 49:35.00
118 Jeff Sanner Fairview PA 339 36 10 M 35-39 49:39.00
119 Kristin Grande Erie PA 308 35 7 F 35-39 49:43.00
120 Michael Filutze Erie PA 60 62 3 M 60-64 49:49.00
121 Phillip Herman North East PA 81 47 18 M 45-49 49:50.00
122 Lisa Keller Erie PA 320 44 1 F 40-44 49:53.00
123 Matthew Schultz Erie PA 170 30 6 M 30-34 50:07.00
124 Margaret Porter-Murphy Erie PA 153 48 2 F 45-49 50:07.00
125 David Barron Erie PA 244 57 6 M 55-59 50:23.00
126 Carey Williams Erie PA 196 39 8 F 35-39 50:24.00
127 Ron Murphy Erie PA 130 63 4 M 60-64 50:26.00
128 Maggy Ashton Edinboro PA 324 14 2 F 13-15 50:30.00
129 William Haupt Columbus OH 234 41 16 M 40-44 50:30.00
130 Corey Fedor Erie PA 53 30 7 M 30-34 50:32.00
131 Eric Lowry Johnsonburg PA 106 30 8 M 30-34 50:37.00
132 Patrick Connelly Cambridge Springs PA 214 44 17 M 40-44 50:40.00
133 Ed King Warren PA 249 50 18 M 50-54 50:40.00
134 Jay Habas Erie PA 73 46 19 M 45-49 50:42.00
135 Ron Hartle Hilliards PA 255 50 19 M 50-54 50:42.00
136 Eric Weislogel Erie PA 195 35 11 M 35-39 50:48.00
137 Rick Rodland Erie PA 160 55 7 M 55-59 50:51.00
138 Kirk Schirra Erie PA 168 34 9 M 30-34 50:51.00
139 Janice McMahon Erie PA 116 40 2 F 40-44 50:52.00
140 Stef Glecos Harrisburg PA 305 28 2 F 25-29 50:55.00
141 Frank Marks Erie PA 110 25 9 M 25-29 50:55.00
142 Gregg Hammond Warren PA 75 48 20 M 45-49 50:59.00
143 Trevor Nash Erie PA 207 36 12 M 35-39 51:00.00
144 Christine Caserta Erie PA 205 40 3 F 40-44 51:01.00
145 Jeffrey Warren Conneaut Lake PA 286 47 21 M 45-49 51:05.00
146 Mike Moorehead Erie PA 285 41 18 M 40-44 51:05.00
147 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 27 67 2 M 65-69 51:07.00
148 Bob Juchno Mc Kean PA 90 59 8 M 55-59 51:09.00
149 Gene Krahe Wattsburg PA 96 54 20 M 50-54 51:13.00
150 Clifford Hoey Cochranton PA 85 41 19 M 40-44 51:15.00
151 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 112 69 3 M 65-69 51:24.00
152 Julie Koehler Erie PA 322 26 3 F 25-29 51:25.00
153 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 306 56 9 M 55-59 51:29.00
154 Bruce Raimy Erie PA 154 65 4 M 65-69 51:34.00
155 Allan Schell Erie PA 283 60 5 M 60-64 51:35.00
156 Ross Peterson Erie PA 149 33 10 M 30-34 51:42.00
157 Brian McCall Fairview PA 113 32 11 M 30-34 51:43.00
158 Patrick Rafferty Erie PA 215 54 21 M 50-54 51:45.00
159 David Blinzler Erie PA 15 67 5 M 65-69 52:03.00
160 Jerry Alexander Erie PA 3 53 22 M 50-54 52:10.00
161 Cheryl Curtis Erie PA 41 31 4 F 30-34 52:18.00
162 Julie Vanwinkle Erie PA 193 43 4 F 40-44 52:18.00
163 Anthony Berdis Cleveland OH 11 39 13 M 35-39 52:22.00
164 Anthony Lawrence Erie PA 253 41 20 M 40-44 52:24.00
165 Robin Tufts Erie PA 190 33 5 F 30-34 52:31.00
166 Gary Kanonczyk Erie PA 92 51 23 M 50-54 52:32.00
167 Clara Ashton McKean PA 325 11 1 F 1-12 52:36.00
168 Jill Majewski Erie PA 210 24 1 F 20-24 52:51.00
169 Laura Cramer Fairview PA 38 41 5 F 40-44 52:52.00
170 Mark Dombrowski Erie PA 48 48 22 M 45-49 52:59.00
171 Liz Bugbee North East PA 26 61 1 F 60-64 53:03.00
172 Roger Coda North East PA 35 44 21 M 40-44 53:03.00
173 Naveen Kumar Oil City PA 219 33 12 M 30-34 53:04.00
174 Erin McCarthy Erie PA 114 24 2 F 20-24 53:12.00
175 Joe Hudacky Edinboro PA 88 64 6 M 60-64 53:25.00
176 Dana Polakowski Erie PA 151 28 4 F 25-29 53:29.00
177 Franz Zimmerman Erie PA 202 68 6 M 65-69 53:30.00
178 Nick Vella Cambridge Springs PA 282 30 13 M 30-34 53:32.00
179 Ann Mucha Erie PA 129 32 6 F 30-34 53:33.00
180 Gregory Sorce Erie PA 180 51 24 M 50-54 53:33.00
181 Steve Heindrich   227 50 25 M 50-54 53:47.00
182 Eric Wright Westfield NY 199 24 9 M 20-24 53:48.00
183 Santucci Holly Erie PA 206 22 3 F 20-24 53:53.00
184 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 10 59 10 M 55-59 53:57.00
185 Mark Raimy Erie PA 156 39 14 M 35-39 54:06.00
186 Don Stolarski Erie PA 184 47 23 M 45-49 54:08.00
187 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 229 54 1 F 50-54 54:10.00
188 Gerald Biebel Fairview OH 13 53 26 M 50-54 54:16.00
189 Elayne Morphy Erie PA 121 50 2 F 50-54 54:22.00
190 Marilyn Wright Westfield NY 200 51 3 F 50-54 54:26.00
191 Lisa Oesterling Mc Kean PA 137 42 6 F 40-44 54:30.00
192 Pam Morton Wattsburg PA 123 41 7 F 40-44 54:30.00
193 Kyle Gerhart Coudersport PA 65 18 10 M 16-19 54:37.00
194 Joel Young Erie PA 201 46 24 M 45-49 54:38.00
195 Louis Lazzara North East PA 101 66 7 M 65-69 54:44.00
196 Janet Campbell Erie PA 30 35 9 F 35-39 54:46.00
197 Lewis Baldwin II Erie PA 6 35 15 M 35-39 54:46.00
198 Kristin O'Hern Erie PA 135 18 1 F 16-19 54:47.00
199 Walt Lysenko Roseville MI 108 41 22 M 40-44 54:47.00
200 Keith Hardner Erie PA 220 56 11 M 55-59 54:48.00
             
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
201 Rick Griffith Erie PA 468 60 7 M 60-64 54:50.00
202 Andrew Greathouse Erie PA 289 22 10 M 20-24 54:51.00
203 Tracy Lindsey Erie PA 299 40 23 M 40-44 54:54.00
204 Jim Stambolia Warren OH 181 48 25 M 45-49 54:59.00
205 Bill Lichtinger Liverpool NY 103 40 24 M 40-44 55:00.00
206 Tom Schaeffer Erie PA 167 66 8 M 65-69 55:10.00
207 Brian Rhoades Girard PA 159 33 14 M 30-34 55:11.00
208 Kathy Orlando Erie PA 139 33 7 F 30-34 55:28.00
209 Meredith Schultz Erie PA 171 29 5 F 25-29 55:35.00
210 Sarah Rose Erie PA 203 59 1 F 55-59 55:37.00
211 Amy Webber Edinboro PA 277 28 6 F 25-29 55:37.00
212 Rod Hoffman Warren PA 86 49 26 M 45-49 55:39.00
213 Chris Gauge Erie PA 314 36 16 M 35-39 55:40.00
214 Robert Bruno Erie PA 245 39 17 M 35-39 55:41.00
215 Ann Morris Erie PA 122 45 3 F 45-49 55:41.00
216 Tom Ferguson Erie PA 331 27 10 M 25-29 55:49.00
217 Afra Gerstenfeld Erie PA 66 30 8 F 30-34 55:49.00
218 Thomas Twohig Erie PA 260 54 27 M 50-54 55:56.00
219 George Loren Waterford PA 337 56 12 M 55-59 56:03.00
220 Lisa Celeski Erie PA 241 37 10 F 35-39 56:15.00
221 Rick Sitter Erie PA 271 18 11 M 16-19 56:15.00
222 Richard Sitter Erie PA 270 67 9 M 65-69 56:17.00
223 Mark Maloney Erie PA 212 48 27 M 45-49 56:20.00
224 Jeff Gibbens Erie PA 300 37 18 M 35-39 56:40.00
225 Kim Triana Erie PA 187 24 4 F 20-24 56:43.00
226 Pete Fortebraccio Erie PA 321 51 28 M 50-54 56:43.00
227 Peggy Hardesty Erie PA 78 51 4 F 50-54 56:52.00
228 Julia Bongiovanni Erie PA 316 41 8 F 40-44 56:58.00
229 Brian Stark Erie PA 182 40 25 M 40-44 57:01.00
230 Gene Britten Corry PA 23 49 28 M 45-49 57:02.00
231 Sandra Fucci Waterford PA 63 40 9 F 40-44 57:02.00
232 Jim Tolon Erie PA 323 54 29 M 50-54 57:20.00
233 Paul Clement Erie PA 34 34 15 M 30-34 57:21.00
234 Terri Triana North East PA 188 47 4 F 45-49 57:35.00
235 Michelle Ding Philadelphia PA 236 24 5 F 20-24 57:45.00
236 Meg Roberts Bay Village OH 265 37 11 F 35-39 57:48.00
237 Katie Scully Fairfax Station VA 267 41 10 F 40-44 57:48.00
238 John Guerriero Erie PA 72 47 29 M 45-49 57:53.00
239 Marjorie Adamus Erie PA 242 42 11 F 40-44 58:01.00
240 Michael Plyler New Castle PA 150 46 30 M 45-49 58:09.00
241 Kimberly Elletson Erie PA 52 36 12 F 35-39 58:14.00
242 Jill Gausman Erie PA 64 35 13 F 35-39 58:14.00
243 Paul Samlock Erie PA 165 33 16 M 30-34 58:15.00
244 Bill Taylor Erie PA 313 62 8 M 60-64 58:18.00
245 Mary Jo Carideo Spartansburg PA 32 47 5 F 45-49 58:28.00
246 Ralph Byerly Erie PA 340 31 17 M 30-34 58:39.00
247 Karyn Polaski Erie PA 262 35 14 F 35-39 58:40.00
248 Heidi Zuck Erie PA 269 37 15 F 35-39 58:40.00
249 John O'Hern Erie PA 134 48 31 M 45-49 58:43.00
250 Yvette Hindman Erie PA 84 37 16 F 35-39 58:47.00
251 Amanda Scully Erie PA 172 20 6 F 20-24 59:00.00
252 Kristen Brown Erie PA 24 26 7 F 25-29 59:00.00
253 Tina Davison Conneaut OH 43 34 9 F 30-34 59:09.00
254 David Cadwallader Erie PA 29 36 19 M 35-39 59:11.00
255 Brenda Bowes Erie PA 19 47 6 F 45-49 59:29.00
256 H David Bowes Erie PA 20 65 10 M 65-69 59:30.00
257 Courtney Fobes Edinboro PA 61 21 7 F 20-24 59:35.00
258 Jen Kandza Erie PA 91 33 10 F 30-34 59:35.00
259 Bill Smith Harborcreek PA 177 51 30 M 50-54 59:43.00
260 Larry Berdis Erie PA 12 72 1 M 70-74 59:53.00
261 Holly McGregor Erie PA 115 35 17 F 35-39 59:56.00
262 Kelly Dombrowski Erie PA 47 22 8 F 20-24 59:56.00
263 Patrick Bogdanski Erie PA 17 27 11 M 25-29 59:59.00
264 Alan Natalie Fairview PA 131 42 26 M 40-44 1:01:02.00
265 Stephanie Vieira Erie PA 272 39 18 F 35-39 1:01:03.00
266 Sheldon Peterson Erie PA 273 55 13 M 55-59 1:01:03.00
267 Bethany Blood Bradford PA 16 28 8 F 25-29 1:01:04.00
268 Kathryn Noble-Fraley Erie PA 132 53 5 F 50-54 1:01:09.00
269 Jennifer Decker Erie PA 246 35 19 F 35-39 1:01:32.00
270 Susan Fitzgerald Erie PA 208 51 6 F 50-54 1:01:37.00
271 Natalie Laniewicz Erie PA 99 25 9 F 25-29 1:01:39.00
272 John Behrendt Erie PA 8 48 32 M 45-49 1:01:42.00
273 Dawn Schultz Erie PA 169 28 10 F 25-29 1:01:45.00
274 Michael Kranz Cranesville PA 329 54 31 M 50-54 1:01:59.00
275 Gale Carey Sandy Lake PA 31 49 33 M 45-49 1:02:01.00
276 Lisa Konkol Erie PA 95 38 20 F 35-39 1:02:01.00
277 Elise Dickerson Erie PA 304 35 21 F 35-39 1:02:01.00
278 Amelia Motsch Erie PA 124 16 2 F 16-19 1:02:11.00
279 Jeffrey Larson Erie PA 100 44 27 M 40-44 1:02:17.00
280 Joel Randal McKees Rocks PA 333 40 28 M 40-44 1:02:20.00
281 Timothy Ferrick Erie PA 58 36 20 M 35-39 1:02:26.00
282 Lisa Ferrick Erie PA 57 34 11 F 30-34 1:02:26.00
283 Stacey Curry Ashville NY 40 52 7 F 50-54 1:02:40.00
284 Barbara Valimont Lake City PA 192 53 8 F 50-54 1:02:59.00
285 Amy Cronk Erie PA 290 31 12 F 30-34 1:03:49.00
286 Marion Tucker Erie PA 189 54 9 F 50-54 1:04:28.00
287 Jim Satrape Erie PA 166 72 2 M 70-74 1:04:56.00
288 Rick Godzwa Erie PA 67 57 14 M 55-59 1:05:14.00
289 Michael Lenz Erie PA 102 51 32 M 50-54 1:05:33.00
290 Ellen Randal McKees Rocks PA 334 41 12 F 40-44 1:06:45.00
291 Joy Sadaly Erie PA 163 21 9 F 20-24 1:07:11.00
292 Tim Osborne Erie PA 142 43 29 M 40-44 1:07:29.00
293 Rita Brennan Erie PA 22 63 2 F 60-64 1:07:35.00
294 Denise Hammann Erie PA 225 55 2 F 55-59 1:07:57.00
295 Tom Reams Erie PA 158 30 18 M 30-34 1:08:45.00
296 Edwin Smith Erie PA 288 47 34 M 45-49 1:08:56.00
297 Roger Fenton Erie PA 54 67 11 M 65-69 1:09:42.00
298 Fran Albaugh Erie PA 2 84 1 M 80-99 1:10:38.00
299 Paul Simpson Fairview PA 176 77 1 M 75-79 1:11:14.00
300 Stephanie Pompeani Erie PA 152 45 7 F 45-49 1:12:41.00
             
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
301 Amanda Hovis Erie PA 231 25 11 F 25-29 1:13:47.00
302 Bobbie Caswell Ashville NY 33 54 10 F 50-54 1:14:47.00
303 Laura Kweder Erie PA 97 46 8 F 45-49 1:24:20.00

10k Run - 10k Age Groups - 5k Run - 5k Age Groups - 5k Walk - 5k Walk Age Groups - Printable Results.

Overall Female Open Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Kelly Edinboro PA 23 20 38:43.00 6:15/M
2 Mary Kaye Pazder Erie PA 41 28 40:09.00 6:29/M
3 Katie Jarzab Oil City PA 22 33 40:39.00 6:33/M
             
Overall Male Open Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Marshall Orlando FL 29 1 34:44.00 5:36/M
2 David Murphy Conneautville PA 29 2 35:20.00 5:42/M
3 Jim Samuels Erie PA 39 3 36:27.00 5:53/M
             
Overall Female Masters Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 54 69 44:23.00 7:10/M
             
Overall Male Masters Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Jones Erie PA 45 8 37:33.00 6:03/M
             
Female 12 & Under
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clara Ashton McKean PA 11 167 52:36.00 8:29/M
             
Female 13 to 15
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Humphrey Pittsburgh PA 14 50 42:54.00 6:55/M
2 Maggy Ashton Edinboro PA 14 128 50:30.00 8:09/M
             
Male 13 to 15
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Klein North East PA 15 17 38:20.00 6:11/M
             
Female 16 to 19
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin O'Hern Erie PA 18 198 54:47.00 8:50/M
2 Amelia Motsch Erie PA 16 278 1:02:11.00 10:02/M
             
Men 16 to 19
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Gheres Edinboro PA 18 6 37:02.00 5:58/M
2 Andrew Hellman Erie PA 17 7 37:04.00 5:59/M
3 Nicholas Marini Erie PA 16 14 38:15.00 6:10/M
4 Francis Connelly Oil City PA 17 21 39:10.00 6:19/M
5 Justin Jones Erie PA 16 35 41:00.00 6:37/M
6 Joseph Glowacki Erie PA 16 38 41:38.00 6:43/M
7 Nathan Mischler Waterford PA 17 63 44:03.00 7:06/M
8 Rob Hildreth Erie PA 17 64 44:05.00 7:07/M
9 Ben Prez Sandpoint ID 19 72 45:00.00 7:15/M
10 Kyle Gerhart Coudersport PA 18 193 54:37.00 8:49/M
11 Rick Sitter Erie PA 18 221 56:15.00 9:04/M
             
Female 20 to 24
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Majewski Erie PA 24 168 52:51.00 8:31/M
2 Erin McCarthy Erie PA 24 174 53:12.00 8:35/M
3 Santucci Holly Erie PA 22 183 53:53.00 8:41/M
4 Kim Triana Erie PA 24 225 56:43.00 9:09/M
5 Michelle Ding Philadelphia PA 24 235 57:45.00 9:19/M
6 Amanda Scully Erie PA 20 251 59:00.00 9:31/M
7 Courtney Fobes Edinboro PA 21 257 59:35.00 9:37/M
8 Kelly Dombrowski Erie PA 22 262 59:56.00 9:40/M
9 Joy Sadaly Erie PA 21 291 1:07:11.00 10:50/M
             
Men 20 to 24
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Bereda Erie PA 24 5 36:52.00 5:57/M
2 Hayden Harrison McKean PA 20 10 37:46.00 6:05/M
3 Carter Denne North East PA 20 16 38:20.00 6:11/M
4 Hudson Harrison McKean PA 21 19 38:39.00 6:14/M
5 Jason Czerwinski Erie PA 21 24 39:34.00 6:23/M
6 Jeffrey Fowler Erie PA 23 53 43:17.00 6:59/M
7 Ross Silvis Erie PA 24 58 43:56.00 7:05/M
8 Anthony Michalak Erie PA 20 79 46:00.00 7:25/M
9 Eric Wright Westfield NY 24 182 53:48.00 8:41/M
10 Andrew Greathouse Erie PA 22 202 54:51.00 8:51/M
             
Female 25 to 29
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Galkowski Wattsburg PA 28 41 41:59.00 6:46/M
2 Stef Glecos Harrisburg PA 28 140 50:55.00 8:13/M
3 Julie Koehler Erie PA 26 152 51:25.00 8:18/M
4 Dana Polakowski Erie PA 28 176 53:29.00 8:38/M
5 Meredith Schultz Erie PA 29 209 55:35.00 8:58/M
6 Amy Webber Edinboro PA 28 211 55:37.00 8:58/M
7 Kristen Brown Erie PA 26 252 59:00.00 9:31/M
8 Bethany Blood Bradford PA 28 267 1:01:04.00 9:51/M
9 Natalie Laniewicz Erie PA 25 271 1:01:39.00 9:57/M
10 Dawn Schultz Erie PA 28 273 1:01:45.00 9:58/M
11 Amanda Hovis Erie PA 25 301 1:13:47.00 11:54/M
             
Men 25 to 29
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 25 13 38:13.00 6:10/M
2 Michael Tellers Erie PA 27 25 39:42.00 6:24/M
3 Kevin Webber Edinboro PA 26 27 40:01.00 6:27/M
4 Adam Rowe Ripley NY 25 43 42:20.00 6:50/M
5 Carl Alberico Erie PA 26 59 43:58.00 7:05/M
6 Jason Saeger Erie PA 27 75 45:47.00 7:23/M
7 Jeff Wolfe Cambridge Springs PA 28 101 47:59.00 7:44/M
8 Jeff Krystek Erie PA 25 106 48:31.00 7:50/M
9 Frank Marks Erie PA 25 141 50:55.00 8:13/M
10 Tom Ferguson Erie PA 27 216 55:49.00 9:00/M
11 Patrick Bogdanski Erie PA 27 263 59:59.00 9:40/M
             
Female 30 to 34
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Winters Meadville PA 34 45 42:33.00 6:52/M
2 Jennifer Smaltz Waterford PA 34 70 44:32.00 7:11/M
3 Mary Siegel Brookville PA 34 111 49:14.00 7:56/M
4 Cheryl Curtis Erie PA 31 161 52:18.00 8:26/M
5 Robin Tufts Erie PA 33 165 52:31.00 8:28/M
6 Ann Mucha Erie PA 32 179 53:33.00 8:38/M
7 Kathy Orlando Erie PA 33 208 55:28.00 8:57/M
8 Afra Gerstenfeld Erie PA 30 217 55:49.00 9:00/M
9 Tina Davison Conneaut OH 34 253 59:09.00 9:32/M
10 Jen Kandza Erie PA 33 258 59:35.00 9:37/M
11 Lisa Ferrick Erie PA 34 282 1:02:26.00 10:04/M
12 Amy Cronk Erie PA 31 285 1:03:49.00 10:18/M
             
Men 30 to 34
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Groh Conneautville PA 33 9 37:39.00 6:04/M
2 Jeffrey Harris Edinboro PA 33 23 39:32.00 6:23/M
3 Randy Kulesza Erie PA 33 42 42:00.00 6:46/M
4 Shawn Alexander Erie PA 34 80 46:09.00 7:27/M
5 Greg Duffin Erie PA 33 94 47:35.00 7:40/M
6 Matthew Schultz Erie PA 30 123 50:07.00 8:05/M
7 Corey Fedor Erie PA 30 130 50:32.00 8:09/M
8 Eric Lowry Johnsonburg PA 30 131 50:37.00 8:10/M
9 Kirk Schirra Erie PA 34 138 50:51.00 8:12/M
10 Ross Peterson Erie PA 33 156 51:42.00 8:20/M
11 Brian McCall Fairview PA 32 157 51:43.00 8:20/M
12 Naveen Kumar Oil City PA 33 173 53:04.00 8:34/M
13 Nick Vella Cambridge Springs PA 30 178 53:32.00 8:38/M
14 Brian Rhoades Girard PA 33 207 55:11.00 8:54/M
15 Paul Clement Erie PA 34 233 57:21.00 9:15/M
16 Paul Samlock Erie PA 33 243 58:15.00 9:24/M
17 Ralph Byerly Erie PA 31 246 58:39.00 9:28/M
18 Tom Reams Erie PA 30 295 1:08:45.00 11:05/M
             
Female 35 to 39
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Stanger Clymer NY 36 57 43:53.00 7:05/M
2 Carol Pero Meadville PA 36 81 46:25.00 7:29/M
3 Maribeth Vavreck Erie PA 37 88 46:58.00 7:35/M
4 Melissa Wilson Erie PA 35 103 48:14.00 7:47/M
5 Kate Stark Erie PA 39 116 49:35.00 8:00/M
6 Maureen Wegley Erie PA 37 117 49:35.00 8:00/M
7 Kristin Grande Erie PA 35 119 49:43.00 8:01/M
8 Carey Williams Erie PA 39 126 50:24.00 8:08/M
9 Janet Campbell Erie PA 35 196 54:46.00 8:50/M
10 Lisa Celeski Erie PA 37 220 56:15.00 9:04/M
11 Meg Roberts Bay Village OH 37 236 57:48.00 9:19/M
12 Kimberly Elletson Erie PA 36 241 58:14.00 9:24/M
13 Jill Gausman Erie PA 35 242 58:14.00 9:24/M
14 Karyn Polaski Erie PA 35 247 58:40.00 9:28/M
15 Heidi Zuck Erie PA 37 248 58:40.00 9:28/M
16 Yvette Hindman Erie PA 37 250 58:47.00 9:29/M
17 Holly McGregor Erie PA 35 261 59:56.00 9:40/M
18 Stephanie Vieira Erie PA 39 265 1:01:03.00 9:51/M
19 Jennifer Decker Erie PA 35 269 1:01:32.00 9:55/M
20 Lisa Konkol Erie PA 38 276 1:02:01.00 10:00/M
21 Elise Dickerson Erie PA 35 277 1:02:01.00 10:00/M
             
Men 35 to 39
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 35 4 36:29.00 5:53/M
2 Chris Schultz Edinboro PA 37 31 40:36.00 6:33/M
3 Pete Eaglen Erie PA 35 55 43:40.00 7:03/M
4 Robby Sontheimer Erie PA 38 84 46:42.00 7:32/M
5 Mike Collins Erie PA 36 87 46:56.00 7:34/M
6 Michael Hannah Erie PA 38 92 47:20.00 7:38/M
7 Jeff Buffalari Erie PA 38 95 47:38.00 7:41/M
8 Mike Goodelle Erie PA 37 97 47:40.00 7:41/M
9 John Hutchison Conneaut OH 36 99 47:43.00 7:42/M
10 Jeff Sanner Fairview PA 36 118 49:39.00 8:00/M
11 Eric Weislogel Erie PA 35 136 50:48.00 8:12/M
12 Trevor Nash Erie PA 36 143 51:00.00 8:14/M
13 Anthony Berdis Cleveland OH 39 163 52:22.00 8:27/M
14 Mark Raimy Erie PA 39 185 54:06.00 8:44/M
15 Lewis Baldwin II Erie PA 35 197 54:46.00 8:50/M
16 Chris Gauge Erie PA 36 213 55:40.00 8:59/M
17 Robert Bruno Erie PA 39 214 55:41.00 8:59/M
18 Jeff Gibbens Erie PA 37 224 56:40.00 9:08/M
19 David Cadwallader Erie PA 36 254 59:11.00 9:33/M
20 Timothy Ferrick Erie PA 36 281 1:02:26.00 10:04/M
             
Female 40 to 44
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Keller Erie PA 44 122 49:53.00 8:03/M
2 Janice McMahon Erie PA 40 139 50:52.00 8:12/M
3 Christine Caserta Erie PA 40 144 51:01.00 8:14/M
4 Julie Vanwinkle Erie PA 43 162 52:18.00 8:26/M
5 Laura Cramer Fairview PA 41 169 52:52.00 8:32/M
6 Lisa Oesterling Mc Kean PA 42 191 54:30.00 8:47/M
7 Pam Morton Wattsburg PA 41 192 54:30.00 8:47/M
8 Julia Bongiovanni Erie PA 41 228 56:58.00 9:11/M
9 Sandra Fucci Waterford PA 40 231 57:02.00 9:12/M
10 Katie Scully Fairfax Station VA 41 237 57:48.00 9:19/M
11 Marjorie Adamus Erie PA 42 239 58:01.00 9:21/M
12 Ellen Randal McKees Rocks PA 41 290 1:06:45.00 10:46/M
             
Men 40 to 44
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Shigo Erie PA 43 11 37:55.00 6:07/M
2 Scott Pearson Grove City PA 43 29 40:19.00 6:30/M
3 Kevin Louis Erie PA 41 30 40:31.00 6:32/M
4 John Ayers Leetonia OH 40 47 42:42.00 6:53/M
5 Jeffrey Cooper Strattanville PA 41 54 43:32.00 7:01/M
6 Erich Semelka Girard PA 41 60 43:59.00 7:06/M
7 David Louis North Andover MA 42 65 44:05.00 7:07/M
8 Michael Burns Erie PA 43 68 44:15.00 7:08/M
9 Andy King Fairview PA 44 73 45:36.00 7:21/M
10 Gregory Ferrick North East PA 42 77 45:53.00 7:24/M
11 Ron Semelsberger Erie PA 44 86 46:55.00 7:34/M
12 Paul Medred Salem OH 41 91 47:10.00 7:36/M
13 Joe Klein North East PA 40 107 48:41.00 7:51/M
14 Ted Hildebrand Greenville PA 44 108 48:46.00 7:52/M
15 Ricardo Locarnini Charles Town WV 44 114 49:32.00 7:59/M
16 William Haupt Columbus OH 41 129 50:30.00 8:09/M
17 Patrick Connelly Cambridge Springs PA 44 132 50:40.00 8:10/M
18 Mike Moorehead Erie PA 41 146 51:05.00 8:14/M
19 Clifford Hoey Cochranton PA 41 150 51:15.00 8:16/M
20 Anthony Lawrence Erie PA 41 164 52:24.00 8:27/M
21 Roger Coda North East PA 44 172 53:03.00 8:33/M
22 Walt Lysenko Roseville MI 41 199 54:47.00 8:50/M
23 Tracy Lindsey Erie PA 40 203 54:54.00 8:51/M
24 Bill Lichtinger Liverpool NY 40 205 55:00.00 8:52/M
25 Brian Stark Erie PA 40 229 57:01.00 9:12/M
26 Alan Natalie Fairview PA 42 264 1:01:02.00 9:51/M
27 Jeffrey Larson Erie PA 44 279 1:02:17.00 10:03/M
28 Joel Randal McKees Rocks PA 40 280 1:02:20.00 10:03/M
29 Tim Osborne Erie PA 43 292 1:07:29.00 10:53/M
             
Female 45 to 49
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Nivens Erie PA 45 90 47:07.00 7:36/M
2 Margaret Porter-Murphy Erie PA 48 124 50:07.00 8:05/M
3 Ann Morris Erie PA 45 215 55:41.00 8:59/M
4 Terri Triana North East PA 47 234 57:35.00 9:17/M
5 Mary Jo Carideo Spartansburg PA 47 245 58:28.00 9:26/M
6 Brenda Bowes Erie PA 47 255 59:29.00 9:36/M
7 Stephanie Pompeani Erie PA 45 300 1:12:41.00 11:43/M
8 Laura Kweder Erie PA 46 303 1:24:20.00 13:36/M
             
Men 45 to 49
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Terrill Tarentum PA 49 22 39:26.00 6:22/M
2 John Trucilla Erie PA 45 26 39:42.00 6:24/M
3 John Willis Warren PA 45 39 41:53.00 6:45/M
4 Dan Connelly Oil City PA 49 40 41:58.00 6:46/M
5 Jim Donnelly Edinboro PA 47 46 42:34.00 6:52/M
6 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 48 51 42:58.00 6:56/M
7 Christopher Lamb Erie PA 45 62 44:03.00 7:06/M
8 Karl O'Neil Seneca PA 49 67 44:11.00 7:08/M
9 Rick Becht Jamestown NY 48 71 44:34.00 7:11/M
10 Jack Byers Erie PA 47 74 45:41.00 7:22/M
11 Brian Hammer Fairview PA 45 76 45:48.00 7:23/M
12 Scott Ferrari Pittsburgh PA 48 82 46:31.00 7:30/M
13 Steven Tsjiam Erie PA 48 89 47:00.00 7:35/M
14 Fred Denne North East PA 48 104 48:18.00 7:47/M
15 Tom Jennings Fairview PA 48 105 48:20.00 7:48/M
16 Randy Rzepecki Erie PA 46 109 48:48.00 7:52/M
17 Robert Motsch Erie NY 47 115 49:32.00 7:59/M
18 Phillip Herman North East PA 47 121 49:50.00 8:02/M
19 Jay Habas Erie PA 46 134 50:42.00 8:11/M
20 Gregg Hammond Warren PA 48 142 50:59.00 8:13/M
21 Jeffrey Warren Conneaut Lake PA 47 145 51:05.00 8:14/M
22 Mark Dombrowski Erie PA 48 170 52:59.00 8:33/M
23 Don Stolarski Erie PA 47 186 54:08.00 8:44/M
24 Joel Young Erie PA 46 194 54:38.00 8:49/M
25 Jim Stambolia Warren OH 48 204 54:59.00 8:52/M
26 Rod Hoffman Warren PA 49 212 55:39.00 8:59/M
27 Mark Maloney Erie PA 48 223 56:20.00 9:05/M
28 Gene Britten Corry PA 49 230 57:02.00 9:12/M
29 John Guerriero Erie PA 47 238 57:53.00 9:20/M
30 Michael Plyler New Castle PA 46 240 58:09.00 9:23/M
31 John O'Hern Erie PA 48 249 58:43.00 9:28/M
32 John Behrendt Erie PA 48 272 1:01:42.00 9:57/M
33 Gale Carey Sandy Lake PA 49 275 1:02:01.00 10:00/M
34 Edwin Smith Erie PA 47 296 1:08:56.00 11:07/M
             
Female 50 to 54
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 54 187 54:10.00 8:44/M
2 Elayne Morphy Erie PA 50 189 54:22.00 8:46/M
3 Marilyn Wright Westfield NY 51 190 54:26.00 8:47/M
4 Peggy Hardesty Erie PA 51 227 56:52.00 9:10/M
5 Kathryn Noble-Fraley Erie PA 53 268 1:01:09.00 9:52/M
6 Susan Fitzgerald Erie PA 51 270 1:01:37.00 9:56/M
7 Stacey Curry Ashville NY 52 283 1:02:40.00 10:06/M
8 Barbara Valimont Lake City PA 53 284 1:02:59.00 10:10/M
9 Marion Tucker Erie PA 54 286 1:04:28.00 10:24/M
10 Bobbie Caswell Ashville NY 54 302 1:14:47.00 12:04/M
             
Men 50 to 54
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Lynam Arnold PA 52 12 38:11.00 6:10/M
2 Tom Saginak Findley Lake NY 51 15 38:18.00 6:11/M
3 Phil Friedman Erie PA 52 18 38:30.00 6:13/M
4 Rick Hardesty Erie PA 52 34 40:45.00 6:34/M
5 David McNeill Erie PA 50 36 41:29.00 6:41/M
6 Larry Kisielewski Erie PA 54 48 42:50.00 6:55/M
7 Greg Majewski Erie PA 52 49 42:52.00 6:55/M
8 Rocco Riazzi Fairview PA 51 52 43:10.00 6:58/M
9 Terry McAndrew Edinboro PA 52 56 43:41.00 7:03/M
10 Joe Sullivan Erie PA 54 61 44:01.00 7:06/M
11 Frank Combopiano Erie PA 51 66 44:10.00 7:07/M
12 Tom Prez Sandpoint ID 52 78 45:58.00 7:25/M
13 Mark Pugh Tarentum PA 50 83 46:33.00 7:30/M
14 Fred Evanoff Mc Kean PA 52 96 47:39.00 7:41/M
15 Gary Nuber Erie PA 54 100 47:53.00 7:43/M
16 David Hample Erie PA 51 102 48:05.00 7:45/M
17 Jeff Shaw Erie PA 51 113 49:26.00 7:58/M
18 Ed King Warren PA 50 133 50:40.00 8:10/M
19 Ron Hartle Hilliards PA 50 135 50:42.00 8:11/M
20 Gene Krahe Wattsburg PA 54 149 51:13.00 8:16/M
21 Patrick Rafferty Erie PA 54 158 51:45.00 8:21/M
22 Jerry Alexander Erie PA 53 160 52:10.00 8:25/M
23 Gary Kanonczyk Erie PA 51 166 52:32.00 8:28/M
24 Gregory Sorce Erie PA 51 180 53:33.00 8:38/M
25 Steve Heindrich   50 181 53:47.00 8:40/M
26 Gerald Biebel Fairview OH 53 188 54:16.00 8:45/M
27 Thomas Twohig Erie PA 54 218 55:56.00 9:01/M
28 Pete Fortebraccio Erie PA 51 226 56:43.00 9:09/M
29 Jim Tolon Erie PA 54 232 57:20.00 9:15/M
30 Bill Smith Harborcreek PA 51 259 59:43.00 9:38/M
31 Michael Kranz Cranesville PA 54 274 1:01:59.00 10:00/M
32 Michael Lenz Erie PA 51 289 1:05:33.00 10:34/M
             
Female 55 to 59
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Rose Erie PA 59 210 55:37.00 8:58/M
2 Denise Hammann Erie PA 55 294 1:07:57.00 10:58/M
             
Men 55 to 59
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Peterson East Aurora NY 58 32 40:38.00 6:33/M
2 Curt Grimm Industry PA 57 37 41:33.00 6:42/M
3 Dennis McDougall Union City PA 56 44 42:26.00 6:51/M
4 Paul Zebrowski Erie PA 59 98 47:40.00 7:41/M
5 Robert Short Warren PA 58 110 49:08.00 7:55/M
6 David Barron Erie PA 57 125 50:23.00 8:08/M
7 Rick Rodland Erie PA 55 137 50:51.00 8:12/M
8 Bob Juchno Mc Kean PA 59 148 51:09.00 8:15/M
9 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 56 153 51:29.00 8:18/M
10 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 59 184 53:57.00 8:42/M
11 Keith Hardner Erie PA 56 200 54:48.00 8:50/M
12 George Loren Waterford PA 56 219 56:03.00 9:02/M
13 Sheldon Peterson Erie PA 55 266 1:01:03.00 9:51/M
14 Rick Godzwa Erie PA 57 288 1:05:14.00 10:31/M
             
Female 60 to 64
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Bugbee North East PA 61 171 53:03.00 8:33/M
2 Rita Brennan Erie PA 63 293 1:07:35.00 10:54/M
             
Men 60 to 64
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Sontheimer Erie PA 62 85 46:42.00 7:32/M
2 Bob Kiel Fairview PA 60 112 49:15.00 7:57/M
3 Michael Filutze Erie PA 62 120 49:49.00 8:02/M
4 Ron Murphy Erie PA 63 127 50:26.00 8:08/M
5 Allan Schell Erie PA 60 155 51:35.00 8:19/M
6 Joe Hudacky Edinboro PA 64 175 53:25.00 8:37/M
7 Rick Griffith Erie PA 60 201 54:50.00 8:51/M
8 Bill Taylor Erie PA 62 244 58:18.00 9:24/M
             
Men 65 to 69
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Dunn Erie PA 65 93 47:30.00 7:40/M
2 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 67 147 51:07.00 8:15/M
3 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 69 151 51:24.00 8:17/M
4 Bruce Raimy Erie PA 65 154 51:34.00 8:19/M
5 David Blinzler Erie PA 67 159 52:03.00 8:24/M
6 Franz Zimmerman Erie PA 68 177 53:30.00 8:38/M
7 Louis Lazzara North East PA 66 195 54:44.00 8:50/M
8 Tom Schaeffer Erie PA 66 206 55:10.00 8:54/M
9 Richard Sitter Erie PA 67 222 56:17.00 9:05/M
10 H David Bowes Erie PA 65 256 59:30.00 9:36/M
11 Roger Fenton Erie PA 67 297 1:09:42.00 11:15/M
             
Men 70 to 74
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Berdis Erie PA 72 260 59:53.00 9:40/M
2 Jim Satrape Erie PA 72 287 1:04:56.00 10:28/M
             
Men 75 to 79
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Simpson Fairview PA 77 299 1:11:14.00 11:29/M
             
Men 80 and over
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fran Albaugh Erie PA 84 298 1:10:38.00 11:24/M
             

10k Run - 10k Age Groups - 5k Run - 5k Age Groups - 5k Walk - 5k Walk Age Groups - Printable Results.

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 John Karpacs   619 40 *** M 40-44 19:16.00
2 Logan Steiner Saegertown PA 555 12 *** M 1-12 19:36.00
3 Tom Newell Erie PA 541 42 *** M 40-44 20:02.00
4 Jason Hoderny Erie PA 588 31 1 M 30-34 20:04.00
5 Alec Canter Erie PA 610 15 1 M 13-15 20:45.00
6 Randy Doutt Franklin PA 611 52 *** M 50-54 20:47.00
7 Sonny Steiner Saegertown PA 557 39 1 M 35-39 21:02.00
8 Jeffrey Scibetta Erie PA 552 46 1 M 45-49 21:07.00
9 Gerald Kamhole Erie PA 522 38 2 M 35-39 21:10.00
10 Lindsey Steiner Saegertown PA 554 14 *** F 13-15 21:18.00
11 Laura Michalak Erie PA 537 21 *** F 20-24 21:24.00
12 Levi Morton North East PA 538 14 2 M 13-15 21:49.00
13 Bill Leehan Erie PA 529 46 2 M 45-49 22:04.00
14 Jay Willow Edinboro PA 572 35 3 M 35-39 22:17.00
15 Sara Newell Erie PA 540 16 *** F 16-19 22:19.00
16 Craig Markham Erie PA 625 49 3 M 45-49 22:32.00
17 Gregory Hall Harmony PA 514 24 1 M 20-24 22:34.00
18 Matt Bennett Erie PA 502 31 2 M 30-34 22:46.00
19 Jennie Ives Erie PA 608 22 1 F 20-24 22:54.00
20 Eric Ellis Erie PA 623 29 1 M 25-29 22:59.00
21 Marty Roberts Fairview PA 632 14 3 M 13-15 23:10.00
22 Kris Hess Erie PA 640 14 4 M 13-15 23:14.00
23 Rob Ives Erie PA 609 27 2 M 25-29 23:32.00
24 Tyler Osborne Erie PA 642 14 5 M 13-15 24:02.00
25 Bernadette Carroll Erie PA 628 40 *** F 40-44 24:03.00
26 Christopher Michalak Erie PA 536 16 1 M 16-19 24:05.00
27 Kyle Dudzinski Pittsburgh PA 511 14 6 M 13-15 24:08.00
28 Michelle Tome Erie PA 624 22 2 F 20-24 24:09.00
29 John Angelo Erie PA 607 41 1 M 40-44 24:13.00
30 John Oleksak Fairview PA 542 47 4 M 45-49 24:24.00
31 Linda Dudzinski Pittsburgh PA 604 44 1 F 40-44 24:25.00
32 Stacey Steiner Saegertown PA 558 43 2 F 40-44 24:31.00
33 Dan Miano Erie PA 535 34 3 M 30-34 24:32.00
34 Lauren Grompers Erie PA 626 23 3 F 20-24 24:46.00
35 Tricia Louis Erie PA 534 41 3 F 40-44 24:50.00
36 Luke Trucilla Erie PA 578 13 7 M 13-15 24:54.00
37 Fred Mildrew Saint Marys PA 622 62 1 M 60-64 24:58.00
38 Adam Zazado Erie PA 573 28 3 M 25-29 25:00.00
39 Jason Weismiller Erie PA 569 32 4 M 30-34 25:00.00
40 Matt Orlando Erie PA 544 34 5 M 30-34 25:11.00
41 Anthony Lytle Erie PA 598 14 8 M 13-15 25:19.00
42 Emily Morosky Fairview PA 631 14 1 F 13-15 25:46.00
43 Nicholas Oleksak Fairview PA 543 12 1 M 1-12 25:47.00
44 Sarah Mrozowski North East PA 643 12 1 F 1-12 25:48.00
45 Lauren Fowler Erie PA 616 23 4 F 20-24 26:17.00
46 Tammy Osborne Erie PA 641 45 1 F 45-49 26:35.00
47 Alexander Kanonczyk Erie PA 524 16 2 M 16-19 26:41.00
48 Adam Kanonczyk Erie PA 523 26 4 M 25-29 26:42.00
49 George Dusckas, Jr Erie PA 512 51 1 M 50-54 26:44.00
50 Rich Vogt Erie PA 565 63 2 M 60-64 26:46.00
51 Josh Williams Waterford PA 571 17 3 M 16-19 26:47.00
52 Judy Bitters Wattsburg PA 583 48 2 F 45-49 26:53.00
53 Lori Howe North Andover MA 606 34 1 F 30-34 27:04.00
54 Gary Mizikowski Fairview PA 635 51 2 M 50-54 27:06.00
55 Grace Trucilla Erie PA 580 9 2 F 1-12 27:41.00
56 Gail Brogdon Waterford PA 615 57 1 F 55-59 27:42.00
57 Devon O'Hern Erie PA 591 18 1 F 16-19 27:46.00
58 Kathie Sivillo Warren PA 627 58 2 F 55-59 27:47.00
59 Rich Tregaskis Erie PA 629 15 9 M 13-15 27:47.00
60 Mark Wukotich Franklin PA 612 36 4 M 35-39 28:01.00
61 Tony Veiger Erie PA 587 51 3 M 50-54 28:03.00
62 Elizabeth Glowacki Erie PA 630 17 2 F 16-19 28:04.00
63 Lisa Davis Erie PA 634 35 1 F 35-39 28:05.00
64 Barbara Welton Erie PA 633 34 2 F 30-34 28:06.00
65 Kendra Rodland Harborcreek PA 549 32 3 F 30-34 28:27.00
66 Jill Duncan Cranesville PA 601 39 2 F 35-39 28:33.00
67 Jamie Weber Erie PA 566 27 1 F 25-29 28:37.00
68 Randi Robertson Erie PA 547 27 2 F 25-29 28:38.00
69 Frank Clement Erie PA 504 36 5 M 35-39 28:43.00
70 Mitchell Humphrey Fairview PA 521 45 5 M 45-49 28:44.00
71 Jen Spellacy Fairview PA 575 37 3 F 35-39 28:45.00
72 Kellee Heidt Fairview PA 639 37 4 F 35-39 28:47.00
73 Carly Bitters Wattsburg PA 503 12 3 F 1-12 29:05.00
74 Bernie Bleil Erie PA 599 62 3 M 60-64 29:14.00
75 Eric Stockhoff Erie PA 560 40 2 M 40-44 29:16.00
76 Lisa Vella Cambridge Springs PA 617 30 4 F 30-34 29:18.00
77 Bridget Lichtinger Liverpool NY 531 36 5 F 35-39 29:19.00
78 Scott Torrance North East PA 563 13 10 M 13-15 29:20.00
79 Ethan Louis Erie PA 533 11 4 F 1-12 29:22.00
80 Lori Wukotich Salem OH 613 37 6 F 35-39 29:27.00
81 Lorraine Disantis Erie PA 510 52 1 F 50-54 29:35.00
82 Nancy Sparks Erie PA 553 47 3 F 45-49 29:36.00
83 Fernando Hernandez Meadville PA 517 28 5 M 25-29 29:40.00
84 Eileen Phillips Erie PA 545 13 2 F 13-15 29:47.00
85 Tom Tobin Erie PA 562 47 6 M 45-49 29:48.00
86 Kerry Phillips Erie PA 546 43 4 F 40-44 29:53.00
87 Daniel Tufts Erie PA 564 38 6 M 35-39 29:56.00
88 Susan Peters Waterford PA 614 51 2 F 50-54 30:01.00
89 Meghan O'Brien Erie PA 644 9 5 F 1-12 30:16.00
90 Robert Hoover Blairsville PA 618 30 6 M 30-34 30:17.00
91 Shawna Chylinski Erie PA 584 31 5 F 30-34 30:19.00
92 Kim Zacherl Fairview PA 638 43 5 F 40-44 30:22.00
93 Jeff Hindman Erie PA 518 37 7 M 35-39 30:24.00
94 Moira Carrick Erie PA 590 52 3 F 50-54 30:33.00
95 Yvonne Lorah Erie PA 532 49 4 F 45-49 30:40.00
96 Heidi Schultz Erie PA 551 42 6 F 40-44 30:41.00
97 Paul Weiser Erie PA 595 52 4 M 50-54 30:47.00
98 Rebecca Robinson Erie PA 548 23 5 F 20-24 30:55.00
99 Alex Pylarz Erie PA 636 18 4 M 16-19 30:55.00
100 Patti Larson Erie PA 597 52 4 F 50-54 31:03.00
101 Christopher Larson Erie PA 596 53 5 M 50-54 31:04.00
102 Stephanie Lenz Erie PA 530 27 3 F 25-29 31:04.00
103 Jamie Difrank Erie PA 507 10 6 F 1-12 31:04.00
104 Leslie Stinson-Difrank Erie PA 559 48 5 F 45-49 31:05.00
105 Ericka Hess Erie PA 1092 9 7 F 1-12 31:17.00
106 Marielle Trucilla Erie PA 579 11 8 F 1-12 31:32.00
107 Gregory Weislogel Erie PA 568 59 1 M 55-59 31:45.00
108 Berd Weislogel Erie PA 567 60 1 F 60-64 31:45.00
109 Risa Mrozowski North East PA 576 15 3 F 13-15 31:51.00
110 Aaron Mrozowski North East PA 539 7 2 M 1-12 31:54.00
111 Joel Kweder Erie PA 528 5 3 M 1-12 31:54.00
112 Timothy Smock Erie PA 593 25 6 M 25-29 33:12.00
113 Heather Hosu Erie PA 520 30 6 F 30-34 33:22.00
114 Lynn Herman North East PA 516 51 5 F 50-54 33:24.00
115 Shaina Vella Erie PA 592 29 4 F 25-29 33:29.00
116 Karen Welton Erie PA 570 35 7 F 35-39 33:39.00
117 Trevor Osborne Erie PA 645 11 4 M 1-12 33:44.00
118 Austin Kanonczyk Erie PA 525 11 5 M 1-12 33:46.00
119 Lacie Wareham Erie PA 602 22 6 F 20-24 34:07.00
120 Paul Haupt Erie PA 603 24 2 M 20-24 34:07.00
121 Susan Kanonczyk Erie PA 526 48 6 F 45-49 34:20.00
122 Danny Maloney Erie PA 589 9 6 M 1-12 34:37.00
123 Caitlin Codella Erie PA 505 23 7 F 20-24 34:59.00
124 Diane Hoover Erie PA 519 51 6 F 50-54 34:59.00
125 Susan Demmery Cambridge ONT 506 37 8 F 35-39 35:29.00
126 Cheryl Dipietro Erie PA 509 35 9 F 35-39 35:57.00
127 Joseph Schember Erie PA 621 55 2 M 55-59 36:06.00
128 Helene Herter Ithaca NY 620 52 7 F 50-54 36:06.00
129 Sara Grant Corry PA 513 68 1 F 65-69 36:17.00
130 Annie Trucilla Erie PA 581 9 9 F 1-12 36:20.00
131 John-Claude Wegley Erie PA 605 10 7 M 1-12 36:35.00
132 Terry Pytlarz Erie PA 637 52 6 M 50-54 36:44.00
133 Kathy Herman North East PA 515 11 10 F 1-12 37:00.00
134 Kris Sullivan Erie PA 561 52 8 F 50-54 38:19.00
135 Debbie Wilson Erie PA 1073 46 7 F 45-49 40:50.00
136 Cindy Farabaugh Erie PA 1018 47 8 F 45-49 40:50.00
137 James Trucilla Erie PA 582 9 8 M 1-12 47:29.00
138 Bruce Haydon Independence MO 600 57 3 M 55-59 52:03.00

10k Run - 10k Age Groups - 5k Run - 5k Age Groups - 5k Walk - 5k Walk Age Groups - Printable Results.

Overall Female Open Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Steiner Saegertown PA 14 10 21:18.00 6:52/M
2 Laura Michalak Erie PA 21 11 21:24.00 6:54/M
3 Sara Newell Erie PA 16 15 22:19.00 7:12/M
             
Overall Male Open Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Karpacs   40 1 19:16.00 6:13/M
2 Logan Steiner Saegertown PA 12 2 19:36.00 6:19/M
3 Tom Newell Erie PA 42 3 20:02.00 6:28/M
             
Overall Female Masters Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernadette Carroll Erie PA 40 25 24:03.00 7:45/M
             
Overall Male Masters Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Doutt Franklin PA 52 6 20:47.00 6:42/M
             
Female 12 & Under
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Mrozowski North East PA 12 44 25:48.00 8:19/M
2 Grace Trucilla Erie PA 9 55 27:41.00 8:56/M
3 Carly Bitters Wattsburg PA 12 73 29:05.00 9:23/M
4 Ethan Louis Erie PA 11 79 29:22.00 9:28/M
5 Meghan O'Brien Erie PA 9 89 30:16.00 9:46/M
6 Jamie Difrank Erie PA 10 103 31:04.00 10:01/M
7 Ericka Hess Erie PA 9 105 31:17.00 10:05/M
8 Marielle Trucilla Erie PA 11 106 31:32.00 10:10/M
9 Annie Trucilla Erie PA 9 130 36:20.00 11:43/M
10 Kathy Herman North East PA 11 133 37:00.00 11:56/M
             
Male 12 & Under
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Oleksak Fairview PA 12 43 25:47.00 8:19/M
2 Aaron Mrozowski North East PA 7 110 31:54.00 10:17/M
3 Joel Kweder Erie PA 5 111 31:54.00 10:17/M
4 Trevor Osborne Erie PA 11 117 33:44.00 10:53/M
5 Austin Kanonczyk Erie PA 11 118 33:46.00 10:54/M
6 Danny Maloney Erie PA 9 122 34:37.00 11:10/M
7 John-Claude Wegley Erie PA 10 131 36:35.00 11:48/M
8 James Trucilla Erie PA 9 137 47:29.00 15:19/M
             
Female 13 to 15
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Morosky Fairview PA 14 42 25:46.00 8:19/M
2 Eileen Phillips Erie PA 13 84 29:47.00 9:36/M
3 Risa Mrozowski North East PA 15 109 31:51.00 10:16/M
             
Male 13 to 15
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Canter Erie PA 15 5 20:45.00 6:42/M
2 Levi Morton North East PA 14 12 21:49.00 7:02/M
3 Marty Roberts Fairview PA 14 21 23:10.00 7:28/M
4 Kris Hess Erie PA 14 22 23:14.00 7:30/M
5 Tyler Osborne Erie PA 14 24 24:02.00 7:45/M
6 Kyle Dudzinski Pittsburgh PA 14 27 24:08.00 7:47/M
7 Luke Trucilla Erie PA 13 36 24:54.00 8:02/M
8 Anthony Lytle Erie PA 14 41 25:19.00 8:10/M
9 Rich Tregaskis Erie PA 15 59 27:47.00 8:58/M
10 Scott Torrance North East PA 13 78 29:20.00 9:28/M
             
Female 16 to 19
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devon O'Hern Erie PA 18 57 27:46.00 8:57/M
2 Elizabeth Glowacki Erie PA 17 62 28:04.00 9:03/M
             
Men 16 to 19
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Michalak Erie PA 16 26 24:05.00 7:46/M
2 Alexander Kanonczyk Erie PA 16 47 26:41.00 8:36/M
3 Josh Williams Waterford PA 17 51 26:47.00 8:38/M
4 Alex Pylarz Erie PA 18 99 30:55.00 9:58/M
             
Female 20 to 24
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennie Ives Erie PA 22 19 22:54.00 7:23/M
2 Michelle Tome Erie PA 22 28 24:09.00 7:47/M
3 Lauren Grompers Erie PA 23 34 24:46.00 7:59/M
4 Lauren Fowler Erie PA 23 45 26:17.00 8:29/M
5 Rebecca Robinson Erie PA 23 98 30:55.00 9:58/M
6 Lacie Wareham Erie PA 22 119 34:07.00 11:00/M
7 Caitlin Codella Erie PA 23 123 34:59.00 11:17/M
             
Men 20 to 24
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Hall Harmony PA 24 17 22:34.00 7:17/M
2 Paul Haupt Erie PA 24 120 34:07.00 11:00/M
             
Female 25 to 29
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Weber Erie PA 27 67 28:37.00 9:14/M
2 Randi Robertson Erie PA 27 68 28:38.00 9:14/M
3 Stephanie Lenz Erie PA 27 102 31:04.00 10:01/M
4 Shaina Vella Erie PA 29 115 33:29.00 10:48/M
             
Men 25 to 29
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Ellis Erie PA 29 20 22:59.00 7:25/M
2 Rob Ives Erie PA 27 23 23:32.00 7:35/M
3 Adam Zazado Erie PA 28 38 25:00.00 8:04/M
4 Adam Kanonczyk Erie PA 26 48 26:42.00 8:37/M
5 Fernando Hernandez Meadville PA 28 83 29:40.00 9:34/M
6 Timothy Smock Erie PA 25 112 33:12.00 10:43/M
             
Female 30 to 34
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Howe North Andover MA 34 53 27:04.00 8:44/M
2 Barbara Welton Erie PA 34 64 28:06.00 9:04/M
3 Kendra Rodland Harborcreek PA 32 65 28:27.00 9:11/M
4 Lisa Vella Cambridge Springs PA 30 76 29:18.00 9:27/M
5 Shawna Chylinski Erie PA 31 91 30:19.00 9:47/M
6 Heather Hosu Erie PA 30 113 33:22.00 10:46/M
             
Men 30 to 34
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Hoderny Erie PA 31 4 20:04.00 6:28/M
2 Matt Bennett Erie PA 31 18 22:46.00 7:21/M
3 Dan Miano Erie PA 34 33 24:32.00 7:55/M
4 Jason Weismiller Erie PA 32 39 25:00.00 8:04/M
5 Matt Orlando Erie PA 34 40 25:11.00 8:07/M
6 Robert Hoover Blairsville PA 30 90 30:17.00 9:46/M
             
Female 35 to 39
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Davis Erie PA 35 63 28:05.00 9:04/M
2 Jill Duncan Cranesville PA 39 66 28:33.00 9:13/M
3 Jen Spellacy Fairview PA 37 71 28:45.00 9:16/M
4 Kellee Heidt Fairview PA 37 72 28:47.00 9:17/M
5 Bridget Lichtinger Liverpool NY 36 77 29:19.00 9:27/M
6 Lori Wukotich Salem OH 37 80 29:27.00 9:30/M
7 Karen Welton Erie PA 35 116 33:39.00 10:51/M
8 Susan Demmery Cambridge ONT 37 125 35:29.00 11:27/M
9 Cheryl Dipietro Erie PA 35 126 35:57.00 11:36/M
             
Men 35 to 39
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sonny Steiner Saegertown PA 39 7 21:02.00 6:47/M
2 Gerald Kamhole Erie PA 38 9 21:10.00 6:50/M
3 Jay Willow Edinboro PA 35 14 22:17.00 7:11/M
4 Mark Wukotich Franklin PA 36 60 28:01.00 9:02/M
5 Frank Clement Erie PA 36 69 28:43.00 9:16/M
6 Daniel Tufts Erie PA 38 87 29:56.00 9:39/M
7 Jeff Hindman Erie PA 37 93 30:24.00 9:48/M
             
Female 40 to 44
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Dudzinski Pittsburgh PA 44 31 24:25.00 7:53/M
2 Stacey Steiner Saegertown PA 43 32 24:31.00 7:55/M
3 Tricia Louis Erie PA 41 35 24:50.00 8:01/M
4 Kerry Phillips Erie PA 43 86 29:53.00 9:38/M
5 Kim Zacherl Fairview PA 43 92 30:22.00 9:48/M
6 Heidi Schultz Erie PA 42 96 30:41.00 9:54/M
             
Men 40 to 44
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Angelo Erie PA 41 29 24:13.00 7:49/M
2 Eric Stockhoff Erie PA 40 75 29:16.00 9:26/M
             
Female 45 to 49
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Osborne Erie PA 45 46 26:35.00 8:35/M
2 Judy Bitters Wattsburg PA 48 52 26:53.00 8:40/M
3 Nancy Sparks Erie PA 47 82 29:36.00 9:33/M
4 Yvonne Lorah Erie PA 49 95 30:40.00 9:54/M
5 Leslie Stinson-Difrank Erie PA 48 104 31:05.00 10:02/M
6 Susan Kanonczyk Erie PA 48 121 34:20.00 11:05/M
7 Debbie Wilson Erie PA 46 135 40:50.00 13:10/M
8 Cindy Farabaugh Erie PA 47 136 40:50.00 13:10/M
             
Men 45 to 49
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Scibetta Erie PA 46 8 21:07.00 6:49/M
2 Bill Leehan Erie PA 46 13 22:04.00 7:07/M
3 Craig Markham Erie PA 49 16 22:32.00 7:16/M
4 John Oleksak Fairview PA 47 30 24:24.00 7:52/M
5 Mitchell Humphrey Fairview PA 45 70 28:44.00 9:16/M
6 Tom Tobin Erie PA 47 85 29:48.00 9:37/M
             
Female 50 to 54
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorraine Disantis Erie PA 52 81 29:35.00 9:33/M
2 Susan Peters Waterford PA 51 88 30:01.00 9:41/M
3 Moira Carrick Erie PA 52 94 30:33.00 9:51/M
4 Patti Larson Erie PA 52 100 31:03.00 10:01/M
5 Lynn Herman North East PA 51 114 33:24.00 10:46/M
6 Diane Hoover Erie PA 51 124 34:59.00 11:17/M
7 Helene Herter Ithaca NY 52 128 36:06.00 11:39/M
8 Kris Sullivan Erie PA 52 134 38:19.00 12:22/M
             
Men 50 to 54
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Dusckas, Jr Erie PA 51 49 26:44.00 8:37/M
2 Gary Mizikowski Fairview PA 51 54 27:06.00 8:45/M
3 Tony Veiger Erie PA 51 61 28:03.00 9:03/M
4 Paul Weiser Erie PA 52 97 30:47.00 9:56/M
5 Christopher Larson Erie PA 53 101 31:04.00 10:01/M
6 Terry Pytlarz Erie PA 52 132 36:44.00 11:51/M
             
Female 55 to 59
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Brogdon Waterford PA 57 56 27:42.00 8:56/M
2 Kathie Sivillo Warren PA 58 58 27:47.00 8:58/M
             
Men 55 to 59
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Weislogel Erie PA 59 107 31:45.00 10:15/M
2 Joseph Schember Erie PA 55 127 36:06.00 11:39/M
3 Bruce Haydon Independence MO 57 138 52:03.00 16:47/M
             
Female 60 to 64
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Berd Weislogel Erie PA 60 108 31:45.00 10:15/M
             
Men 60 to 64
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Mildrew Saint Marys PA 62 37 24:58.00 8:03/M
2 Rich Vogt Erie PA 63 50 26:46.00 8:38/M
3 Bernie Bleil Erie PA 62 74 29:14.00 9:26/M
             
Female 65 to 69
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Grant Corry PA 68 129 36:17.00 11:42/M

10k Run - 10k Age Groups - 5k Run - 5k Age Groups - 5k Walk - 5k Walk Age Groups - Printable Results.

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time
1 Dennis Galloway Canonsburg PA 1080 60 *** M 60-64 35:36.00
2 Kenneth Fromknecht Erie PA 1089 56 *** M 55-59 36:07.00
3 Lynn Laver Meadville PA 1090 53 *** F 50-54 36:13.00
4 Donna Laver Greenville PA 1043 56 *** F 55-59 36:49.00
5 Paul Pessa Erie PA 1052 61 *** M 60-64 37:43.00
6 Cheryl Lutseck Vienna OH 1093 48 *** F 45-49 37:49.00
7 John Lutseck Vienna OH 1094 50 *** M 50-54 37:49.00
8 Susan Bleil Erie PA 1087 55 *** F 55-59 38:11.00
9 Wendy Spaeder Erie PA 1065 40 1 F 40-44 38:52.00
10 John Warus Erie PA 1069 49 1 M 45-49 39:22.00
11 Paula Harris Waterford PA 1028 39 1 F 35-39 40:03.00
12 Karen Clement Erie PA 1009 60 1 F 60-64 40:08.00
13 Phil Dinicola Girard PA 1016 35 1 M 35-39 40:55.00
14 Michelle Dinicola Girard PA 1015 32 1 F 30-34 40:56.00
15 Laura Fosco Erie PA 1021 51 1 F 50-54 41:18.00
16 Janet Hubler Erie PA 1033 63 2 F 60-64 41:19.00
17 Heidi Craig Erie PA 1012 41 2 F 40-44 41:20.00
18 Elaine Gentile Erie PA 1022 48 1 F 45-49 41:23.00
19 Don Glass Lake City PA 1025 62 1 M 60-64 41:33.00
20 Linda Fullerton Girard PA 1088 56 1 F 55-59 41:44.00
21 David Hubler Erie PA 1032 42 1 M 40-44 42:21.00
22 Jim Sekerak Corry PA 1057 52 1 M 50-54 42:40.00
23 Joan Delavern Girard PA 1014 68 1 F 65-69 42:49.00
24 Lisa Huegel Erie PA 1034 46 2 F 45-49 43:00.00
25 Paula Dixon Erie PA 1017 43 3 F 40-44 43:15.00
26 Carol Komorowski Erie PA 1040 43 4 F 40-44 43:15.00
27 Monica Becht Jamestown NY 336 41 5 F 40-44 43:26.00
28 Amy Kalie Erie PA 1084 30 2 F 30-34 43:37.00
29 Midge Jones Guys Mills PA 1038 56 2 F 55-59 43:45.00
30 Jean Pietrosiewicz Erie PA 1054 53 2 F 50-54 44:20.00
31 Bobbie Hammer Fairview PA 1026 43 6 F 40-44 44:20.00
32 Mara Lindberg Waterford PA 1079 20 1 F 20-24 44:28.00
33 Nancy Stickell Erie PA 1078 48 3 F 45-49 44:28.00
34 Laurie Fobes Albion PA 1020 45 4 F 45-49 44:39.00
35 Gary Fobes Albion PA 1019 49 2 M 45-49 44:39.00
36 Linda Stolarski Erie PA 1067 45 5 F 45-49 45:02.00
37 Sean Heasley Erie PA 1031 41 2 M 40-44 45:20.00
38 Elisa Konieczko Erie PA 1041 43 7 F 40-44 45:32.00
39 Lori Morton North East PA 1050 36 2 F 35-39 45:33.00
40 Koren Smith North East PA 1059 39 3 F 35-39 45:33.00
41 Debbie Armbruster Erie PA 1001 45 6 F 45-49 45:35.00
42 Margaret Walker Cambridge Springs PA 1077 84 1 F 80-99 46:24.00
43 William Conners Erie PA 1091 45 3 M 45-49 46:34.00
44 Oakie Mitchell Erie PA 1047 47 4 M 45-49 46:41.00
45 Robyn Mitchell Erie PA 1048 43 8 F 40-44 46:42.00
46 Jennifer Wells Erie PA 1070 29 1 F 25-29 46:58.00
47 Deborah Buettner Erie PA 1007 51 3 F 50-54 46:59.00
48 Maria Bible Girard PA 1005 49 7 F 45-49 47:15.00
49 Jennifer Bible Erie PA 1004 23 2 F 20-24 47:16.00
50 Kathy O'Lone Erie PA 1076 57 3 F 55-59 47:17.00
51 Mary Ann Curtze Erie PA 1013 68 2 F 65-69 47:37.00
52 Patricia Stuart Erie PA 1068 65 3 F 65-69 47:37.00
53 Linda Galloway Canonsburg PA 1081 54 4 F 50-54 49:15.00
54 Walker Humphrey Erie PA 1036 13 1 M 13-15 49:16.00
55 Brenda Rodland Erie PA 1055 53 5 F 50-54 49:24.00
56 Christy Roth Waterford PA 1056 54 6 F 50-54 49:24.00
57 Sharon Soboski Mesa AZ 1060 61 3 F 60-64 49:55.00
58 Melissa Arnold Erie PA 1002 25 2 F 25-29 50:06.00
59 Pat Rogers Erie PA 1075 53 7 F 50-54 51:05.00
60 Lisa Wood Erie PA 1074 36 4 F 35-39 51:05.00
61 Linda Major Erie PA 1045 58 4 F 55-59 51:41.00
62 Stephanie Jordan Erie PA 1039 37 5 F 35-39 52:51.00
63 Patty Spenazzo Erie PA 1066 37 6 F 35-39 52:51.00
64 Lisa Larson Erie PA 1042 42 9 F 40-44 52:52.00
65 Olivia Heasley Erie PA 1030 7 1 F 1-12 53:52.00
66 Desta Sprague Jamestown NY 338 15 2 M 13-15 54:01.00
67 Cynthia Heasley Erie PA 1029 38 7 F 35-39 54:16.00
68 Rebecca Humphrey Erie PA 1035 49 8 F 45-49 54:16.00

10k Run - 10k Age Groups - 5k Run - 5k Age Groups - 5k Walk - 5k Walk Age Groups - Printable Results.

Overall Female Open Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynn Laver Meadville PA 53 3 36:13.00 11:41/M
2 Donna Laver Greenville PA 56 4 36:49.00 11:53/M
3 Cheryl Lutseck Vienna OH 48 6 37:49.00 12:12/M
             
Overall Male Open Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Galloway Canonsburg PA 60 1 35:36.00 11:29/M
2 Kenneth Fromknecht Erie PA 56 2 36:07.00 11:39/M
3 Paul Pessa Erie PA 61 5 37:43.00 12:10/M
             
Overall Female Masters Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Bleil Erie PA 55 8 38:11.00 12:19/M
             
Overall Male Masters Winners
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Lutseck Vienna OH 50 7 37:49.00 12:12/M
             
Female 12 & Under
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Heasley Erie PA 7 65 53:52.00 17:23/M
             
Male 13 to 15
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walker Humphrey Erie PA 13 54 49:16.00 15:54/M
2 Desta Sprague Jamestown NY 15 66 54:01.00 17:25/M
             
Female 20 to 24
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mara Lindberg Waterford PA 20 32 44:28.00 14:21/M
2 Jennifer Bible Erie PA 23 49 47:16.00 15:15/M
             
Female 25 to 29
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Wells Erie PA 29 46 46:58.00 15:09/M
2 Melissa Arnold Erie PA 25 58 50:06.00 16:10/M
             
Female 30 to 34
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Dinicola Girard PA 32 14 40:56.00 13:12/M
2 Amy Kalie Erie PA 30 28 43:37.00 14:04/M
             
Female 35 to 39
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Harris Waterford PA 39 11 40:03.00 12:55/M
2 Lori Morton North East PA 36 39 45:33.00 14:42/M
3 Koren Smith North East PA 39 40 45:33.00 14:42/M
4 Lisa Wood Erie PA 36 60 51:05.00 16:29/M
5 Stephanie Jordan Erie PA 37 62 52:51.00 17:03/M
6 Patty Spenazzo Erie PA 37 63 52:51.00 17:03/M
7 Cynthia Heasley Erie PA 38 67 54:16.00 17:30/M
             
Men 35 to 39
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil Dinicola Girard PA 35 13 40:55.00 13:12/M
             
Female 40 to 44
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Spaeder Erie PA 40 9 38:52.00 12:32/M
2 Heidi Craig Erie PA 41 17 41:20.00 13:20/M
3 Paula Dixon Erie PA 43 25 43:15.00 13:57/M
4 Carol Komorowski Erie PA 43 26 43:15.00 13:57/M
5 Monica Becht Jamestown NY 41 27 43:26.00 14:01/M
6 Bobbie Hammer Fairview PA 43 31 44:20.00 14:18/M
7 Elisa Konieczko Erie PA 43 38 45:32.00 14:41/M
8 Robyn Mitchell Erie PA 43 45 46:42.00 15:04/M
9 Lisa Larson Erie PA 42 64 52:52.00 17:03/M
             
Men 40 to 44
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Hubler Erie PA 42 21 42:21.00 13:40/M
2 Sean Heasley Erie PA 41 37 45:20.00 14:37/M
             
Female 45 to 49
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Gentile Erie PA 48 18 41:23.00 13:21/M
2 Lisa Huegel Erie PA 46 24 43:00.00 13:52/M
3 Nancy Stickell Erie PA 48 33 44:28.00 14:21/M
4 Laurie Fobes Albion PA 45 34 44:39.00 14:24/M
5 Linda Stolarski Erie PA 45 36 45:02.00 14:32/M
6 Debbie Armbruster Erie PA 45 41 45:35.00 14:42/M
7 Maria Bible Girard PA 49 48 47:15.00 15:15/M
8 Rebecca Humphrey Erie PA 49 68 54:16.00 17:30/M
             
Men 45 to 49
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Warus Erie PA 49 10 39:22.00 12:42/M
2 Gary Fobes Albion PA 49 35 44:39.00 14:24/M
3 William Conners Erie PA 45 43 46:34.00 15:01/M
4 Oakie Mitchell Erie PA 47 44 46:41.00 15:04/M
             
Female 50 to 54
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Fosco Erie PA 51 15 41:18.00 13:19/M
2 Jean Pietrosiewicz Erie PA 53 30 44:20.00 14:18/M
3 Deborah Buettner Erie PA 51 47 46:59.00 15:09/M
4 Linda Galloway Canonsburg PA 54 53 49:15.00 15:53/M
5 Brenda Rodland Erie PA 53 55 49:24.00 15:56/M
6 Christy Roth Waterford PA 54 56 49:24.00 15:56/M
7 Pat Rogers Erie PA 53 59 51:05.00 16:29/M
             
Men 50 to 54
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Sekerak Corry PA 52 22 42:40.00 13:46/M
             
Female 55 to 59
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Fullerton Girard PA 56 20 41:44.00 13:28/M
2 Midge Jones Guys Mills PA 56 29 43:45.00 14:07/M
3 Kathy O'Lone Erie PA 57 50 47:17.00 15:15/M
4 Linda Major Erie PA 58 61 51:41.00 16:40/M
             
Female 60 to 64
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Clement Erie PA 60 12 40:08.00 12:57/M
2 Janet Hubler Erie PA 63 16 41:19.00 13:20/M
3 Sharon Soboski Mesa AZ 61 57 49:55.00 16:06/M
             
Men 60 to 64
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Glass Lake City PA 62 19 41:33.00 13:24/M
             
Female 65 to 69
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Delavern Girard PA 68 23 42:49.00 13:49/M
2 Mary Ann Curtze Erie PA 68 51 47:37.00 15:22/M
3 Patricia Stuart Erie PA 65 52 47:37.00 15:22/M
             
Female 80 and over
             
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Walker Cambridge Springs PA 84 42 46:24.00 14:58/M

 

 

About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Site Feedback | © 2001-2006 Erie Runners' Club