PRESQUE ISLE HALF MARATHON
July 20, 2003
Order of Finish Age Groups
Order Of Finish
Overall Name City Bib No Age Age Group Div Time 1 Shingirai Badza Burlington, 387 29 *****M 25-29 1 1:14:00 2 Herb Cratty Ellwood City PA 333 39 *****M 35-39 1 1:14:25 3 Scott Fabry Poland OH 280 23 *****M 20-24 1 1:15:50 4 Stephen Kuchcinski Harborcreek PA 116 41 *****M 40-44 1 1:17:19 5 Jeff Nelson Titusville PA 370 38 *****M 35-39 1 1:19:00 6 Bill Lamb Beaver PA 119 38 1M 35-39 1 1:19:16 7 Joe Covell Huntingdon PA 369 20 1M 20-24 1 1:19:50 8 Patrick Maloney Erie PA 330 39 2M 35-39 1 1:20:01 9 Jason Ream Burton OH 375 21 *****M 0-99 4 1:20:35 10 Hermann Pohl Buffalo NY 189 40 1M 40-44 1 1:21:38 11 Scott Gill Youngstown OH 65 41 2M 40-44 1 1:22:16 12 Timothy Chaplin Florence ITALY 351 39 3M 35-39 1 1:22:43 13 Reid Larson Edinboro PA 356 17 1M 3-19 1 1:23:23 14 Dan Teed Erie PA 366 38 4M 35-39 1 1:23:56 15 Len Schuster Hamilton OH 218 44 3M 40-44 1 1:23:58 16 Steven White East Aurora NY 263 34 1M 30-34 1 1:24:45 17 Jon Rodgers North East PA 206 22 2M 20-24 1 1:24:51 18 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 329 22 3M 20-24 1 1:24:52 19 David Gajewski Cleveland OH 352 30 2M 30-34 1 1:25:14 20 Scott Pearson Grove City PA 185 40 4M 40-44 1 1:25:39 21 Charles Connolly Pittsburgh PA 36 25 1M 25-29 1 1:25:42 22 Mark Masteller Erie PA 143 41 5M 40-44 1 1:25:59 23 Glenn Gailey Canton OH 61 56 1M 55-59 1 1:26:11 24 Tom Cook Brecksville OH 301 31 3M 30-34 1 1:26:18 25 Jim Roberts Warren PA 203 33 4M 30-34 1 1:26:37 26 Tim Weil Fombell PA 320 44 6M 40-44 1 1:26:56 27 Robert Giesen North East PA 64 39 5M 35-39 1 1:27:02 28 Don Smith Erie PA 381 44 7M 40-44 1 1:27:02 29 Robert Ferguson Erie PA 55 39 6M 35-39 1 1:27:39 30 Tom Sosko Ellwood City PA 233 43 8M 40-44 1 1:27:44 31 Steve Sibenik Mc Kees Rocks PA 225 46 *****M 0-99 4 1:28:00 32 Marvin Hill Hudson OH 92 41 9M 40-44 1 1:29:17 33 Tara Gruskiewicz Berea OH 391 22 *****F 20-24 1 1:29:56 34 Katie Jarzab Oil City PA 99 19 *****F 3-19 1 1:30:05 35 Michael Palmer Erie PA 178 27 2M 25-29 1 1:30:09 36 Dave Manku Pittsburgh PA 138 28 3M 25-29 1 1:30:33 37 David McNeill Erie PA 150 47 1M 45-49 1 1:30:34 38 Jeff Wiley Ellwood City PA 267 45 2M 45-49 1 1:30:52 39 Christopher Mrozowski North East PA 162 41 10M 40-44 1 1:30:58 40 Peter Simonson Pittsburgh PA 228 41 11M 40-44 1 1:31:01 41 Ben Plough Ravenna OH 379 29 4M 25-29 1 1:31:11 42 David Rutkowski Laguna Niguel CA 291 51 1M 50-54 1 1:31:24 43 Stefan Werner Saarburg GERMANY 261 29 5M 25-29 1 1:31:58 44 John Schroeck Erie PA 217 38 7M 35-39 1 1:32:07 45 Bob Baker Morgantown WV 7 56 2M 55-59 1 1:32:16 46 Jeffrey Schleicher Wexford PA 214 38 8M 35-39 1 1:32:23 47 Aaron Praetzel Erie PA 193 32 5M 30-34 1 1:32:23 48 Sam Walters Youngsville PA 256 52 2M 50-54 1 1:32:29 49 Wendy Mariella Erie PA 363 47 *****F 45-49 1 1:32:34 50 Thomas Renwand Upper St. Clair 336 48 3M 45-49 1 1:32:43 51 Sabine Kane New Brighton PA 101 43 *****F 40-44 1 1:32:48 52 Benjamin Hedman Jamestown NY 276 26 6M 25-29 1 1:32:51 53 Mark Ramsey Poland OH 196 39 9M 35-39 1 1:32:53 54 Fred Beckwith Erie PA 12 56 3M 55-59 1 1:32:59 55 John Plough Ravenna OH 380 55 4M 55-59 1 1:33:03 56 Kelly Smith Erie PA 229 28 *****F 25-29 1 1:33:11 57 Michael Burdeau Lake Placid NY 22 38 10M 35-39 1 1:33:17 58 Brandon Schlemmer West Falls NY 345 35 *****M 0-99 5 1:33:22 59 David Potsubay Volant PA 192 43 12M 40-44 1 1:33:23 60 Elaine Rutkowski Laguna Niguel CA 290 47 1F 45-49 1 1:33:27 61 Emily Anne Vall Tampa FL 310 25 1F 25-29 1 1:33:31 62 Larry Bond Rock Creek OH 17 46 4M 45-49 1 1:33:34 63 Bob Crawford East Brady PA 382 56 5M 55-59 1 1:33:52 64 Rocco Riazzi Fairview PA 199 48 5M 45-49 1 1:33:57 65 George Wolf Erie PA 270 49 6M 45-49 1 1:34:00 66 Sharon Cattell Jefferson OH 26 37 1F 35-39 1 1:34:26 67 Lori Piedimonte Cranberry 187 39 2F 35-39 1 1:34:27 68 Curt Grimm Industry PA 71 54 3M 50-54 1 1:34:39 69 Leslie Kramer Slippery Rock PA 112 26 2F 25-29 1 1:34:55 70 Tom Ohmer Erie PA 172 45 7M 45-49 1 1:34:57 71 Mark Richmond Erie PA 200 47 8M 45-49 1 1:35:12 72 Dawn Betza Erie PA 15 35 3F 35-39 1 1:35:27 73 Douglas Johnson Cuyahoga Falls 348 39 11M 35-39 1 1:35:53 74 Kirk Warner Erie PA 257 34 6M 30-34 1 1:36:19 75 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 255 58 6M 55-59 1 1:36:27 76 Frederick Davis III Cleveland OH 283 55 7M 55-59 1 1:36:39 77 Robert Warnagiris Hunlock Creek PA 383 44 13M 40-44 1 1:36:49 78 Randy Henderson Mayville NY 88 47 9M 45-49 1 1:36:53 79 William F. Moats, Jr. Edinboro PA 158 54 4M 50-54 1 1:37:00 80 Marykaye Pazder Erie PA 184 38 4F 35-39 1 1:37:01 81 John Armstrong Grove City PA 5 37 12M 35-39 1 1:37:09 82 Larry George New Castle PA 63 53 5M 50-54 1 1:37:25 83 Mariann Tullius Wexford PA 247 43 1F 40-44 1 1:37:34 84 Cliff Thornberry Zelienople PA 341 50 6M 50-54 1 1:37:38 85 Philip Anderson Erie PA 3 55 8M 55-59 1 1:37:47 86 Chuck Orton Erie PA 174 43 14M 40-44 1 1:37:51 87 Ryan Grove Pittsburgh PA 297 32 *****M 0-99 5 1:37:56 88 Dan Kweder Erie PA 389 42 15M 40-44 1 1:38:04 89 Charles Bauschard Erie PA 392 41 16M 40-44 1 1:38:13 90 Mike Vieyra Erie PA 251 49 10M 45-49 1 1:38:13 91 Bruce Harris Weirton WV 85 49 11M 45-49 1 1:38:39 92 Richard McClay Edinboro PA 146 55 9M 55-59 1 1:38:51 93 Jason Velasco Edinboro PA 250 23 *****M 0-99 5 1:39:00 94 James Benson Oil City PA 14 65 1M 65-69 1 1:39:03 95 Ronald Krystek Erie PA 114 48 12M 45-49 1 1:39:13 96 John Warner II Oil City PA 258 28 7M 25-29 1 1:39:17 97 Emily O'Connell Erie PA 313 21 1F 20-24 1 1:39:23 98 David Guo Cranberry 74 51 7M 50-54 1 1:39:27 99 Dean Westover Youngsville PA 262 31 7M 30-34 1 1:39:36 100 Josh Hoffman Shinglehouse PA 93 24 4M 20-24 1 1:39:54 101 Courtney Wolfe Cuyahoga Falls 372 33 1F 30-34 1 1:40:01 102 Paula Bittler Hermitage PA 16 34 2F 30-34 1 1:40:12 103 Chuck Simmons Kent OH 371 53 8M 50-54 1 1:40:12 104 Greg Miller Pittsburgh PA 155 47 13M 45-49 1 1:40:19 105 Felix Gonzalez Lopez Pittsburgh PA 125 29 8M 25-29 1 1:40:22 106 Craig Williams Rouseville PA 360 49 14M 45-49 1 1:40:37 107 Shawn O'Brien Erie PA 169 35 *****M 0-99 4 1:40:39 108 Julie Morrison Batavia IL 160 22 2F 20-24 1 1:40:45 109 James Woolfitt Farmington WV 271 51 9M 50-54 1 1:40:48 110 Nicole Dorinzi Morgantown WV 47 18 1F 3-19 1 1:40:51 111 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 70 51 1F 50-54 1 1:41:07 112 Patrick McMahon Erie PA 312 29 9M 25-29 1 1:41:15 113 Ben Love Hockessin DE 311 20 5M 20-24 1 1:41:26 114 Emmett Marzahn Buffalo NY 386 25 10M 25-29 1 1:41:34 115 Kory Olson State College PA 173 31 8M 30-34 1 1:41:35 116 Angela Sabella Grand Valley PA 210 23 3F 20-24 1 1:41:37 117 Maribeth Vavreck Erie PA 249 34 3F 30-34 1 1:41:38 118 Larry Niles Erie PA 167 34 9M 30-34 1 1:41:41 119 David Trathen Lakewood NY 246 41 17M 40-44 1 1:41:42 120 Brenda Kemp Shinglehouse PA 105 32 4F 30-34 1 1:41:44 121 Mark Lugin Erie PA 127 44 18M 40-44 1 1:41:54 122 Alicia Wiley Ellwood City PA 266 21 4F 20-24 1 1:41:56 123 Lisa Bartkiewicz Berea OH 10 20 5F 20-24 1 1:42:00 124 Khara Sosko Ellwood City PA 232 20 6F 20-24 1 1:42:00 125 Michael Guth Oil City PA 75 50 10M 50-54 1 1:42:36 126 Donald Siefers Bradfordwoods PA 226 66 2M 65-69 1 1:42:49 127 Kristie Sorg Clarion PA 374 24 *****F 0-99 4 1:43:06 128 Bob Bemis Erie PA 13 35 *****M 0-99 4 1:43:09 129 Marc Abbondanza Meadville PA 373 41 19M 40-44 1 1:43:15 130 Jeff Horner Edinboro PA 96 48 15M 45-49 1 1:43:17 131 Terry Krystek Erie PA 115 48 2F 45-49 1 1:43:26 132 Julian Asenjo Pittsburgh PA 6 42 20M 40-44 1 1:43:41 133 Randy Hart Edinboro PA 87 44 21M 40-44 1 1:43:52 134 Christine Sills Erie PA 395 34 5F 30-34 1 1:44:18 135 James Kimmy Erie PA 396 34 10M 30-34 1 1:44:18 136 Dick Hart Meadville PA 86 47 16M 45-49 1 1:44:27 137 Brooke Wilson Wexford PA 337 25 3F 25-29 1 1:44:29 138 Kenneth Domsic Erie PA 46 52 11M 50-54 1 1:44:38 139 Daryl Dombrowski Mentor OH 45 47 *****M 0-99 4 1:44:51 140 Jeremy Smith Erie PA 376 19 2M 3-19 1 1:45:04 141 Melissa Pastore Fairview PA 183 42 2F 40-44 1 1:45:13 142 Bob Matchett Beaver PA 144 31 11M 30-34 1 1:45:18 143 Scott Johnson Erie PA 323 35 1M 0-99 4 1:45:42 144 Harry Craigo Pittsburgh PA 39 57 10M 55-59 1 1:45:47 145 Gary Watts Ashtabula OH 259 42 22M 40-44 1 1:45:50 146 Tom Fetterman Girard PA 56 52 12M 50-54 1 1:45:53 147 James Kozak White Oak PA 111 44 23M 40-44 1 1:45:56 148 Robin Smith Erie PA 299 47 3F 45-49 1 1:46:03 149 Floyd Shirey New Castle PA 224 51 13M 50-54 1 1:46:05 150 Bill Dorsch North East PA 48 42 *****M 0-99 5 1:46:06 151 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 152 45 *****M 0-99 5 1:46:08 152 Traci MacNeil Seneca PA 134 30 6F 30-34 1 1:46:09 153 Joanne Cunningham Brocton NY 40 58 1F 55-59 1 1:46:10 154 Basil Maimone Butler PA 298 42 24M 40-44 1 1:46:25 155 Stephen Osborn Fairview PA 175 45 2M 0-99 4 1:46:29 156 Stacey Lutz Erie PA 132 29 4F 25-29 1 1:46:33 157 Jeff Battin Cochranton PA 11 41 25M 40-44 1 1:46:36 158 Christine Novak Erie PA 368 31 7F 30-34 1 1:46:40 159 Alicia Cattaneo Mansfield OH 321 18 2F 3-19 1 1:46:42 160 Daniel Mrozowski Erie PA 163 46 17M 45-49 1 1:46:43 161 Kristen Pakela McMurray PA 177 35 5F 35-39 1 1:46:47 162 Renee Woods Edinboro PA 355 40 3F 40-44 1 1:47:00 163 Lisa Maas Erie PA 133 42 4F 40-44 1 1:47:03 164 Keri Haibach Waterford PA 347 26 5F 25-29 1 1:47:24 165 Pamela Talley Pittsburgh PA 240 40 5F 40-44 1 1:47:32 166 Peggy Wise Cuyahoga Falls 377 50 2F 50-54 1 1:47:39 167 Bonnie Schmitt Erie PA 215 34 8F 30-34 1 1:47:41 168 Bob Hanes Erie PA 81 50 14M 50-54 1 1:47:41 169 Mike Niederberger Pittsburgh PA 166 44 1M 0-99 5 1:47:42 170 Donald Gill Ashtabula OH 384 71 1M 70-74 1 1:47:48 171 Kip Minnick Newton Falls OH 156 58 11M 55-59 1 1:47:51 172 Joseph Majcher Johnstown PA 327 47 18M 45-49 1 1:47:54 173 Jeanne Kraus Erie PA 364 43 6F 40-44 1 1:48:04 174 Michael Moorehead Erie PA 388 38 3M 0-99 4 1:48:15 175 Jennifer Locke Chestnut Ridge 124 22 7F 20-24 1 1:48:17 176 Roger Coda North East PA 33 48 19M 45-49 1 1:48:19 177 Marnie Kaplan Pittsburgh PA 102 20 8F 20-24 1 1:48:25 178 Nicholas Fusco Corry PA 59 29 2M 0-99 5 1:48:27 179 Claude Paquet Madison OH 365 38 13M 35-39 1 1:48:45 180 David Gray Perrysburg NY 66 43 26M 40-44 1 1:49:01 181 Jeff Shaw Erie PA 223 48 4M 0-99 4 1:49:02 182 Jim Karn Pittsburgh PA 103 46 20M 45-49 1 1:49:11 183 Rob Gardner Youngstown OH 385 40 27M 40-44 1 1:49:12 184 Bruce Kemp Shinglehouse PA 106 32 12M 30-34 1 1:49:14 185 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 147 52 15M 50-54 1 1:49:23 186 Diane O'Brien Erie PA 168 36 *****F 0-99 4 1:49:27 187 Wayne Buck Erie PA 19 62 1M 60-64 1 1:49:27 188 Jeff Warren Conneaut Lake PA 390 43 28M 40-44 1 1:49:28 189 Sandy Melvin Greenville PA 343 44 7F 40-44 1 1:49:31 190 Gregg Haid Pittsburgh PA 79 44 29M 40-44 1 1:49:39 191 Thomas Uhler Pittsburgh PA 277 47 21M 45-49 1 1:49:40 192 Jerry Sturdevant Erie PA 235 38 14M 35-39 1 1:49:51 193 Rick Abbott Erie PA 306 51 16M 50-54 1 1:49:57 194 Ken Chestek Indianapolis IN 29 49 22M 45-49 1 1:50:15 195 Adrienne Gerhart Erie PA 309 24 9F 20-24 1 1:50:41 196 Tracy Havey Mansfield PA 399 28 6F 25-29 1 1:50:52 197 Jason Black Cambridge Springs 288 27 11M 25-29 1 1:51:04 198 Lisa Read Erie PA 289 28 7F 25-29 1 1:51:09 199 Jeanne Espey Edinboro PA 53 40 8F 40-44 1 1:51:11 200 Jan Sylanski McMurray PA 238 47 4F 45-49 1 1:51:18 201 Jim Santilli Pittsburgh PA 362 40 30M 40-44 1 1:51:20 202 Michelle Arneman Bear DE 287 25 8F 25-29 1 1:51:20 203 Renee Vargo Erie PA 361 39 6F 35-39 1 1:51:32 204 Bob Devine Pittsburgh PA 42 46 3M 0-99 5 1:51:44 205 Ginnie Haid Pittsburgh PA 78 45 5F 45-49 1 1:51:48 206 Sharon Roberts Westfield NY 204 42 9F 40-44 1 1:52:03 207 Rich Anderson North Tonawanda 4 40 5M 0-99 4 1:52:08 208 Peggy Palmer Erie PA 179 25 9F 25-29 1 1:52:28 209 David Sullivan Pittsburgh PA 236 50 17M 50-54 1 1:52:37 210 Carl Williams Erie PA 268 61 2M 60-64 1 1:52:41 211 Ron Hartle Hilliards PA 358 47 4M 0-99 5 1:53:00 212 Lauren Frey Ashland OH 58 18 *****F 0-99 5 1:53:11 213 Darryl Barnum Finleyville PA 9 52 6M 0-99 4 1:53:29 214 Jill Lugaila Waterford PA 126 24 10F 20-24 1 1:53:31 215 Andrea Wilcox Chagrin Falls OH 264 20 11F 20-24 1 1:53:32 216 Craig English Concord OH 52 54 18M 50-54 1 1:53:37 217 Russell Wallace Erie PA 286 29 12M 25-29 1 1:53:39 218 Scott Zinram Erie PA 331 36 15M 35-39 1 1:53:39 219 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 49 57 12M 55-59 1 1:53:45 220 Monicalynn Drexler Pittsburgh PA 50 35 7F 35-39 1 1:53:47 221 Katie Chriest Erie PA 32 27 10F 25-29 1 1:53:47 222 Lisa Moats-Baker Edinboro PA 159 27 11F 25-29 1 1:53:52 223 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 1 51 3F 50-54 1 1:53:58 224 Mary Blom Harrisville PA 314 43 10F 40-44 1 1:54:03 225 Dennis Chevalier Erie PA 31 42 31M 40-44 1 1:54:17 226 Vikki Abbott Erie PA 307 48 6F 45-49 1 1:54:21 227 Billie Jean Meyers Lakewood NY 153 29 12F 25-29 1 1:54:23 228 Paul Amato Pittsburgh PA 2 40 32M 40-44 1 1:54:50 229 Noel Roach, Jr. Pittsburgh PA 292 27 13M 25-29 1 1:54:56 230 Bob Swain Erie PA 359 45 23M 45-49 1 1:55:00 231 Samuel Massafra Greensburg PA 141 44 5M 0-99 5 1:55:12 232 Richard Carryer Verona PA 319 37 16M 35-39 1 1:55:13 233 Martha Tarbell Erie PA 241 21 12F 20-24 1 1:55:19 234 Anthony Lawrence Erie PA 120 38 17M 35-39 1 1:55:20 235 Ann Marie Grove Pittsburgh PA 296 33 *****F 0-99 4 1:55:29 236 Sue Edelmann Erie PA 51 40 11F 40-44 1 1:55:31 237 Bob Koppes Girard PA 107 51 19M 50-54 1 1:55:34 238 Maryanne Wesdock Pittsburgh PA 335 40 12F 40-44 1 1:55:36 239 Betsy Raffensberger Girard PA 302 38 8F 35-39 1 1:55:45 240 Laura Cramer Fairview PA 281 38 9F 35-39 1 1:55:45 241 Jennifer Correll Edinboro PA 328 41 13F 40-44 1 1:56:17 242 Cecelia Strasser Erie PA 234 43 14F 40-44 1 1:56:21 243 Ed Rickrode Erie PA 201 45 24M 45-49 1 1:57:09 244 Bryan Bower Ellicottville NY 397 39 18M 35-39 1 1:57:13 245 Tom Altman Ellwood City PA 317 47 25M 45-49 1 1:57:30 246 Rosie Scott Louisville KY 220 52 4F 50-54 1 1:57:41 247 Kelly Higgins Laurinburg NC 89 37 10F 35-39 1 1:57:44 248 Howard Voight Pittsburgh PA 253 59 13M 55-59 1 1:57:50 249 Cynthia Gugg Grand Island NY 73 38 11F 35-39 1 1:57:54 250 Linda Pitts Madison OH 188 43 15F 40-44 1 1:57:56 251 Gene Thaine Oakfield NY 243 51 7M 0-99 4 1:58:01 252 Valerie Wentling West Carrollton 353 27 13F 25-29 1 1:58:09 253 Gina Sciarrino Pittsburgh PA 219 23 13F 20-24 1 1:58:27 254 Gary Hanes Wattsburg PA 83 44 33M 40-44 1 1:58:27 255 Peggy Hardesty Erie PA 84 48 7F 45-49 1 1:58:31 256 Michelle Rioux Lewiston NY 316 27 14F 25-29 1 1:58:46 257 Arletta Samulak Lancaster NY 211 40 16F 40-44 1 1:58:51 258 Chuck Susanin Pittsburgh PA 237 43 *****M 0-99 6 1:58:55 259 Christopher P. Mazella Depew NY 145 42 8M 0-99 4 1:59:07 260 Terri Pomorski Erie PA 191 43 17F 40-44 1 1:59:19 261 Barry Hunlock Columbus OH 98 55 14M 55-59 1 1:59:22 262 John Maleno Erie PA 136 52 9M 0-99 4 1:59:35 263 Natalie Maleno Erie PA 137 22 *****F 0-99 4 1:59:35 264 Christopher Garber Jefferson Hills 340 50 20M 50-54 1 1:59:39 265 Ray Kallner Erie PA 100 28 10M 0-99 4 1:59:42 266 Olga Lakhina Pittsburgh PA 118 24 14F 20-24 1 1:59:49 267 Diane Hanes Wattsburg PA 82 29 15F 25-29 1 1:59:56 268 Alyson Likar Mc Donald PA 122 22 15F 20-24 1 2:00:02 269 Michele Digello Nashville TN 44 36 12F 35-39 1 2:00:11 270 Glenda Haun Sharpsville PA 367 26 16F 25-29 1 2:00:41 271 Brian McCormick North East PA 148 52 21M 50-54 1 2:00:51 272 Sue Thaine Oakfield NY 244 51 5F 50-54 1 2:00:53 273 Gene Connell Erie PA 349 48 26M 45-49 1 2:00:55 274 Tammy Powell Cochranton PA 279 35 13F 35-39 1 2:01:05 275 Helicia Sonney Fairview PA 231 42 18F 40-44 1 2:01:08 276 Joe Hudacky Edinboro PA 97 61 3M 60-64 1 2:01:08 277 Debra Witowski New Brighton PA 342 47 *****F 0-99 6 2:01:12 278 Mark Lawson Jamestown NY 121 40 6M 0-99 5 2:01:28 279 George O'Leary Waterford PA 170 54 22M 50-54 1 2:01:42 280 Anita Parker Edinboro PA 354 41 19F 40-44 1 2:01:54 281 Carl Rankin Rimersburg PA 197 46 27M 45-49 1 2:01:57 282 Ray Budd Pittsburgh PA 21 61 4M 60-64 1 2:02:15 283 Darin Kurelowech Erie PA 117 38 19M 35-39 1 2:02:28 284 John Masterson Fairview PA 326 48 7M 0-99 5 2:02:38 285 Michael Shaffer Akron OH 275 29 14M 25-29 1 2:02:40 286 J. D. Walton Perrysburg OH 357 31 13M 30-34 1 2:02:52 287 Tracey Fox Pittsburgh PA 57 43 20F 40-44 1 2:02:52 288 Rita Brennan Erie PA 18 60 1F 60-64 1 2:03:01 289 Kathleen Bennett Meadville PA 344 45 8F 45-49 1 2:03:11 290 Michele Chai Fairview PA 28 36 14F 35-39 1 2:03:24 291 Anne-Marie Carriero Buffalo NY 315 24 16F 20-24 1 2:03:34 292 Pamela Cooper Erie PA 37 32 9F 30-34 1 2:03:41 293 David Rodgers North East PA 205 52 23M 50-54 1 2:03:42 294 Diane Hoover Erie PA 95 48 9F 45-49 1 2:03:51 295 Paul Semrau Erie PA 222 51 *****M 0-99 6 2:03:54 296 David Hample Erie PA 300 48 28M 45-49 1 2:04:05 297 Kate Silvis Erie PA 227 30 10F 30-34 1 2:04:11 298 Chuck Dornburg Wexford PA 43 0 8M 0-99 5 2:04:20 299 Jennifer Catherman Erie PA 25 22 17F 20-24 1 2:05:14 300 Laura McWright Saegertown PA 151 26 17F 25-29 1 2:05:21 301 Wally Faas Erie PA 54 55 15M 55-59 1 2:05:48 302 Joanne McCormick North East PA 149 50 6F 50-54 1 2:05:58 303 Joe Barber North East PA 8 49 9M 0-99 5 2:05:58 304 Paul Cousins Erie PA 38 37 11M 0-99 4 2:06:07 305 Nancy Gamble Cleveland OH 284 36 *****F 0-99 4 2:06:17 306 Sue Mangold Williamsville NY 318 43 21F 40-44 1 2:06:24 307 Ann Vizza Warren PA 252 46 10F 45-49 1 2:06:29 308 John Riggle Warren PA 202 53 12M 0-99 4 2:06:30 309 Don Proto Pittsburgh PA 334 71 2M 70-74 1 2:06:41 310 Doug Michali Erie PA 154 41 13M 0-99 4 2:06:51 311 Linda Gualtieri Orrville OH 72 43 22F 40-44 1 2:06:59 312 Becky Ternent Volant PA 242 24 18F 20-24 1 2:07:11 313 Joan Kramzer Fairview PA 113 47 11F 45-49 1 2:07:40 314 Jim Marvin Saegertown PA 139 69 3M 65-69 1 2:07:42 315 Toby Marvin Saegertown PA 140 42 14M 0-99 4 2:07:42 316 Bernice Gutowski-Budd Pittsburgh PA 76 49 12F 45-49 1 2:07:43 317 David Buckner Fairview PA 20 48 29M 45-49 1 2:07:52 318 Lisa Hilbert Erie PA 90 42 *****F 0-99 5 2:08:04 319 Richel Crawford Kittanning PA 393 53 7F 50-54 1 2:08:17 320 Joe Schember Erie PA 213 52 24M 50-54 1 2:08:27 321 Adrienne Quigley Moon VA 194 41 23F 40-44 1 2:08:33 322 Celeste Osborne Akron OH 274 30 11F 30-34 1 2:08:38 323 Dave Osborne Alexandria VA 176 29 15M 25-29 1 2:08:38 324 Angela Reimer Cranberry 394 37 15F 35-39 1 2:08:40 325 Karyn Polaski Erie PA 190 32 12F 30-34 1 2:08:41 326 Lola Plough Ravenna OH 378 53 8F 50-54 1 2:09:05 327 Cindy Schrantz Fredonia NY 216 49 13F 45-49 1 2:09:07 328 Doug Johnson Erie PA 322 22 6M 20-24 1 2:09:20 329 Sue Zurad Erie PA 273 46 14F 45-49 1 2:09:34 330 James Caskey Pittsburgh PA 23 57 16M 55-59 1 2:09:39 331 Bob Rudolph Erie PA 207 53 25M 50-54 1 2:10:12 332 Rex Mast Orrville OH 142 47 30M 45-49 1 2:10:29 333 Chris Wolf Rocky River OH 269 39 20M 35-39 1 2:10:45 334 Carol Reisinger Utica PA 198 42 *****F 0-99 6 2:11:40 335 Henry Sypniewski Buffalo NY 239 85 1M 85-89 1 2:11:57 336 James Bell Oil City PA 285 57 17M 55-59 1 2:12:00 337 Mike Gagliardi Murrysville PA 60 43 *****M 0-99 6 2:12:06 338 Kevin Vaughn Butler PA 332 46 31M 45-49 1 2:12:15 339 Margaret Cassidy Pittsburgh PA 24 36 16F 35-39 1 2:12:58 340 Ethel Kovatch Mentor OH 109 52 9F 50-54 1 2:13:07 341 Heather Shaw Hollywood FL 308 39 17F 35-39 1 2:13:22 342 Amelia Ruefthaler Erie PA 208 17 3F 3-19 1 2:13:26 343 Carol Johnson Erie PA 324 35 18F 35-39 1 2:14:47 344 Elayne Morphy Erie PA 350 47 15F 45-49 1 2:15:48 345 Lisa Celeski Erie PA 27 34 13F 30-34 1 2:15:49 346 Barbara Valimont Lake City PA 248 50 10F 50-54 1 2:15:55 347 Kathleen Griffith Cortland OH 69 48 16F 45-49 1 2:16:31 348 Kelly Kirkland Columbus OH 293 24 19F 20-24 1 2:17:20 349 Judy Kosik Erie PA 108 51 11F 50-54 1 2:18:06 350 Coleman F. Griffin Pittsburgh PA 68 33 *****M 0-99 6 2:18:07 351 Jennifer Raetz Pittsburgh PA 195 31 14F 30-34 1 2:18:08 352 Linda Malec Union City PA 135 52 12F 50-54 1 2:18:39 353 Joe Zdunski Erie PA 272 61 5M 60-64 1 2:19:26 354 Jim Shadeck Erie PA 303 38 10M 0-99 5 2:19:51 355 Donna Semrau Erie PA 221 51 13F 50-54 1 2:20:14 356 Dana James Hogue Butler PA 325 38 21M 35-39 1 2:20:42 357 John P. Lutseck Vienna OH 130 47 32M 45-49 1 2:21:10 358 Joni Lutseck Vienna OH 131 14 4F 3-19 1 2:21:10 359 Sheila Nichols Andover OH 165 31 15F 30-34 1 2:21:16 360 Cheryl Lutseck Vienna OH 129 45 17F 45-49 1 2:21:23 361 Jim Satrape Erie PA 212 69 4M 65-69 1 2:21:24 362 Denise Hammann Erie PA 80 52 1F 0-99 4 2:21:58 363 Elizabeth Kelly Erie PA 104 44 24F 40-44 1 2:22:44 364 Janet Comi Erie PA 34 49 2F 0-99 4 2:23:07 365 Maureen Uhler Pittsburgh PA 278 54 14F 50-54 1 2:23:56 366 Sandy O'Leary Waterford PA 171 52 15F 50-54 1 2:24:24 367 Linda Murgatroyd Fredonia NY 164 52 16F 50-54 1 2:24:46 368 Andrew Weinraub Erie PA 260 40 34M 40-44 1 2:25:57 369 Cora Darragh Morgantown WV 304 49 *****F 0-99 6 2:26:23 370 Mechelle Panak Kinsman OH 180 32 16F 30-34 1 2:26:24 371 John Russo Buffalo NY 346 44 35M 40-44 1 2:26:51 372 Anthony Wroblesky Conneaut OH 398 36 22M 35-39 1 2:27:17 373 Jackie Larsen Erie PA 282 40 25F 40-44 1 2:28:54 374 Michael Hilbert Erie PA 91 41 36M 40-44 1 2:29:54 375 Nicole Conner Dorset OH 35 18 5F 3-19 1 2:30:09 376 Sue Panak Kinsman OH 181 48 18F 45-49 1 2:30:10 377 Kyle Smith Conneaut OH 230 49 33M 45-49 1 2:32:27 378 Joe Thayer Edinboro PA 339 34 14M 30-34 1 2:35:15 379 Jeremy Lincoln Erie PA 295 30 15M 30-34 1 2:42:06 380 Thomas Wall Erie PA 338 34 11M 0-99 5 2:42:14 381 Dane Ruefthaler Erie PA 209 16 3M 3-19 1 2:47:18 382 Jeff Matteo Erie PA 305 58 18M 55-59 1 2:49:58 383 Thomas Mitchell Pittsburgh PA 157 51 12M 0-99 5 2:54:46 384 Jordan Johnson Highland Park IL 294 27 3F 0-99 4 2:57:53 385 George Defonzo, Jr Erie PA 41 73 3M 70-74 1 3:15:23
Order of Finish Age Groups
Age Groups
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Tara Gruskiewicz Berea OH 22 1 1:29:56 6:52/M 2 Katie Jarzab Oil City PA 19 2 1:30:05 6:53/M 3 Wendy Mariella Erie PA 47 3 1:32:34 7:04/M 4 Sabine Kane New Brighton PA 43 4 1:32:48 7:05/M 5 Kelly Smith Erie PA 28 5 1:33:11 7:07/M
Women 99 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kristie Sorg Clarion PA 24 1 1:43:06 7:52/M 2 Diane O'Brien Erie PA 36 2 1:49:27 8:21/M 3 Lauren Frey Ashland OH 18 1 1:53:11 8:38/M 4 Ann Marie Grove Pittsburgh PA 33 3 1:55:29 8:49/M 5 Natalie Maleno Erie PA 22 4 1:59:35 9:08/M 6 Debra Witowski New Brighton PA 47 1 2:01:12 9:15/M 7 Nancy Gamble Cleveland OH 36 5 2:06:17 9:38/M 8 Lisa Hilbert Erie PA 42 2 2:08:04 9:47/M 9 Carol Reisinger Utica PA 42 2 2:11:40 10:03/M 10 Denise Hammann Erie PA 52 6 2:21:58 10:50/M 11 Janet Comi Erie PA 49 7 2:23:07 10:55/M 12 Cora Darragh Morgantown WV 49 3 2:26:23 11:10/M 13 Jordan Johnson Highland Park IL 27 8 2:57:53 13:35/M
Women 19 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Nicole Dorinzi Morgantown WV 18 18 1:40:51 7:42/M 2 Alicia Cattaneo Mansfield OH 18 35 1:46:42 8:09/M 3 Amelia Ruefthaler Erie PA 17 120 2:13:26 10:11/M 4 Joni Lutseck Vienna OH 14 131 2:21:10 10:47/M 5 Nicole Conner Dorset OH 18 140 2:30:09 11:28/M
Women 20 To 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Emily O'Connell Erie PA 21 14 1:39:23 7:35/M 2 Julie Morrison Batavia IL 22 17 1:40:45 7:41/M 3 Angela Sabella Grand Valley PA 23 20 1:41:37 7:45/M 4 Alicia Wiley Ellwood City PA 21 23 1:41:56 7:47/M 5 Lisa Bartkiewicz Berea OH 20 24 1:42:00 7:47/M 6 Khara Sosko Ellwood City PA 20 25 1:42:00 7:47/M 7 Jennifer Locke Chestnut Ridge PA 22 44 1:48:17 8:16/M 8 Marnie Kaplan Pittsburgh PA 20 45 1:48:25 8:17/M 9 Adrienne Gerhart Erie PA 24 47 1:50:41 8:27/M 10 Jill Lugaila Waterford PA 24 57 1:53:31 8:40/M 11 Andrea Wilcox Chagrin Falls OH 20 58 1:53:32 8:40/M 12 Martha Tarbell Erie PA 21 66 1:55:19 8:48/M 13 Gina Sciarrino Pittsburgh PA 23 78 1:58:27 9:03/M 14 Olga Lakhina Pittsburgh PA 24 83 1:59:49 9:09/M 15 Alyson Likar Mc Donald PA 22 85 2:00:02 9:10/M 16 Anne-Marie Carriero Buffalo NY 24 96 2:03:34 9:26/M 17 Jennifer Catherman Erie PA 22 100 2:05:14 9:34/M 18 Becky Ternent Volant PA 24 106 2:07:11 9:43/M 19 Kelly Kirkland Columbus OH 24 126 2:17:20 10:29/M
Women 25 To 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Emily Anne Vall Tampa FL 25 7 1:33:31 7:08/M 2 Leslie Kramer Slippery Rock PA 26 10 1:34:55 7:15/M 3 Brooke Wilson Wexford PA 25 28 1:44:29 7:59/M 4 Stacey Lutz Erie PA 29 33 1:46:33 8:08/M 5 Keri Haibach Waterford PA 26 39 1:47:24 8:12/M 6 Tracy Havey Mansfield PA 28 48 1:50:52 8:28/M 7 Lisa Read Erie PA 28 49 1:51:09 8:29/M 8 Michelle Arneman Bear DE 25 52 1:51:20 8:30/M 9 Peggy Palmer Erie PA 25 56 1:52:28 8:35/M 10 Katie Chriest Erie PA 27 60 1:53:47 8:41/M 11 Lisa Moats-Baker Edinboro PA 27 61 1:53:52 8:42/M 12 Billie Jean Meyers Lakewood NY 29 65 1:54:23 8:44/M 13 Valerie Wentling West Carrollton OH27 77 1:58:09 9:01/M 14 Michelle Rioux Lewiston NY 27 80 1:58:46 9:04/M 15 Diane Hanes Wattsburg PA 29 84 1:59:56 9:09/M 16 Glenda Haun Sharpsville PA 26 87 2:00:41 9:13/M 17 Laura McWright Saegertown PA 26 101 2:05:21 9:34/M
Women 30 To 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Courtney Wolfe Cuyahoga Falls OH 33 15 1:40:01 7:38/M 2 Paula Bittler Hermitage PA 34 16 1:40:12 7:39/M 3 Maribeth Vavreck Erie PA 34 21 1:41:38 7:45/M 4 Brenda Kemp Shinglehouse PA 32 22 1:41:44 7:46/M 5 Christine Sills Erie PA 34 27 1:44:18 7:58/M 6 Traci MacNeil Seneca PA 30 31 1:46:09 8:06/M 7 Christine Novak Erie PA 31 34 1:46:40 8:09/M 8 Bonnie Schmitt Erie PA 34 42 1:47:41 8:13/M 9 Pamela Cooper Erie PA 32 97 2:03:41 9:26/M 10 Kate Silvis Erie PA 30 99 2:04:11 9:29/M 11 Celeste Osborne Akron OH 30 111 2:08:38 9:49/M 12 Karyn Polaski Erie PA 32 113 2:08:41 9:49/M 13 Lisa Celeski Erie PA 34 123 2:15:49 10:22/M 14 Jennifer Raetz Pittsburgh PA 31 128 2:18:08 10:33/M 15 Sheila Nichols Andover OH 31 132 2:21:16 10:47/M 16 Mechelle Panak Kinsman OH 32 138 2:26:24 11:11/M
Women 35 To 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sharon Cattell Jefferson OH 37 8 1:34:26 7:13/M 2 Lori Piedimonte Cranberry Township 39 9 1:34:27 7:13/M 3 Dawn Betza Erie PA 35 11 1:35:27 7:17/M 4 Marykaye Pazder Erie PA 38 12 1:37:01 7:24/M 5 Kristen Pakela McMurray PA 35 36 1:46:47 8:09/M 6 Renee Vargo Erie PA 39 53 1:51:32 8:31/M 7 Monicalynn Drexler Pittsburgh PA 35 59 1:53:47 8:41/M 8 Laura Cramer Fairview PA 38 70 1:55:45 8:50/M 9 Betsy Raffensberger Girard PA 38 69 1:55:45 8:50/M 10 Kelly Higgins Laurinburg NC 37 74 1:57:44 8:59/M 11 Cynthia Gugg Grand Island NY 38 75 1:57:54 9:00/M 12 Michele Digello Nashville TN 36 86 2:00:11 9:10/M 13 Tammy Powell Cochranton PA 35 89 2:01:05 9:15/M 14 Michele Chai Fairview PA 36 95 2:03:24 9:25/M 15 Angela Reimer Cranberry Township 37 112 2:08:40 9:49/M 16 Margaret Cassidy Pittsburgh PA 36 117 2:12:58 10:09/M 17 Heather Shaw Hollywood FL 39 119 2:13:22 10:11/M 18 Carol Johnson Erie PA 35 121 2:14:47 10:17/M
Women 40 To 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mariann Tullius Wexford PA 43 13 1:37:34 7:27/M 2 Melissa Pastore Fairview PA 42 29 1:45:13 8:02/M 3 Renee Woods Edinboro PA 40 37 1:47:00 8:10/M 4 Lisa Maas Erie PA 42 38 1:47:03 8:10/M 5 Pamela Talley Pittsburgh PA 40 40 1:47:32 8:13/M 6 Jeanne Kraus Erie PA 43 43 1:48:04 8:15/M 7 Sandy Melvin Greenville PA 44 46 1:49:31 8:22/M 8 Jeanne Espey Edinboro PA 40 50 1:51:11 8:29/M 9 Sharon Roberts Westfield NY 42 55 1:52:03 8:33/M 10 Mary Blom Harrisville PA 43 63 1:54:03 8:42/M 11 Sue Edelmann Erie PA 40 67 1:55:31 8:49/M 12 Maryanne Wesdock Pittsburgh PA 40 68 1:55:36 8:49/M 13 Jennifer Correll Edinboro PA 41 71 1:56:17 8:53/M 14 Cecelia Strasser Erie PA 43 72 1:56:21 8:53/M 15 Linda Pitts Madison OH 43 76 1:57:56 9:00/M 16 Arletta Samulak Lancaster NY 40 81 1:58:51 9:04/M 17 Terri Pomorski Erie PA 43 82 1:59:19 9:06/M 18 Helicia Sonney Fairview PA 42 90 2:01:08 9:15/M 19 Anita Parker Edinboro PA 41 91 2:01:54 9:18/M 20 Tracey Fox Pittsburgh PA 43 92 2:02:52 9:23/M 21 Sue Mangold Williamsville NY 43 103 2:06:24 9:39/M 22 Linda Gualtieri Orrville OH 43 105 2:06:59 9:42/M 23 Adrienne Quigley Moon VA 41 110 2:08:33 9:49/M 24 Elizabeth Kelly Erie PA 44 134 2:22:44 10:54/M 25 Jackie Larsen Erie PA 40 139 2:28:54 11:22/M
Women 45 To 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Elaine Rutkowski Laguna Niguel CA 47 6 1:33:27 7:08/M 2 Terry Krystek Erie PA 48 26 1:43:26 7:54/M 3 Robin Smith Erie PA 47 30 1:46:03 8:06/M 4 Jan Sylanski McMurray PA 47 51 1:51:18 8:30/M 5 Ginnie Haid Pittsburgh PA 45 54 1:51:48 8:32/M 6 Vikki Abbott Erie PA 48 64 1:54:21 8:44/M 7 Peggy Hardesty Erie PA 48 79 1:58:31 9:03/M 8 Kathleen Bennett Meadville PA 45 94 2:03:11 9:24/M 9 Diane Hoover Erie PA 48 98 2:03:51 9:27/M 10 Ann Vizza Warren PA 46 104 2:06:29 9:39/M 11 Joan Kramzer Fairview PA 47 107 2:07:40 9:45/M 12 Bernice Gutowski-Budd Pittsburgh PA 49 108 2:07:43 9:45/M 13 Cindy Schrantz Fredonia NY 49 115 2:09:07 9:51/M 14 Sue Zurad Erie PA 46 116 2:09:34 9:53/M 15 Elayne Morphy Erie PA 47 122 2:15:48 10:22/M 16 Kathleen Griffith Cortland OH 48 125 2:16:31 10:25/M 17 Cheryl Lutseck Vienna OH 45 133 2:21:23 10:48/M 18 Sue Panak Kinsman OH 48 141 2:30:10 11:28/M
Women 50 To 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 51 19 1:41:07 7:43/M 2 Peggy Wise Cuyahoga Falls OH 50 41 1:47:39 8:13/M 3 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 51 62 1:53:58 8:42/M 4 Rosie Scott Louisville KY 52 73 1:57:41 8:59/M 5 Sue Thaine Oakfield NY 51 88 2:00:53 9:14/M 6 Joanne McCormick North East PA 50 102 2:05:58 9:37/M 7 Richel Crawford Kittanning PA 53 109 2:08:17 9:48/M 8 Lola Plough Ravenna OH 53 114 2:09:05 9:51/M 9 Ethel Kovatch Mentor OH 52 118 2:13:07 10:10/M 10 Barbara Valimont Lake City PA 50 124 2:15:55 10:23/M 11 Judy Kosik Erie PA 51 127 2:18:06 10:33/M 12 Linda Malec Union City PA 52 129 2:18:39 10:35/M 13 Donna Semrau Erie PA 51 130 2:20:14 10:42/M 14 Maureen Uhler Pittsburgh PA 54 135 2:23:56 10:59/M 15 Sandy O'Leary Waterford PA 52 136 2:24:24 11:01/M 16 Linda Murgatroyd Fredonia NY 52 137 2:24:46 11:03/M
Women 55 To 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Joanne Cunningham Brocton NY 58 32 1:46:10 8:06/M
Women 60 To 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Rita Brennan Erie PA 60 93 2:03:01 9:23/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Shingirai Badza Burlington, Ontario29 1 1:14:00 5:39/M 2 Herb Cratty Ellwood City PA 39 2 1:14:25 5:41/M 3 Scott Fabry Poland OH 23 3 1:15:50 5:47/M 4 Stephen Kuchcinski Harborcreek PA 41 4 1:17:19 5:54/M 5 Jeff Nelson Titusville PA 38 5 1:19:00 6:02/M
Men 99 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jason Ream Burton OH 21 1 1:20:35 6:09/M 2 Steve Sibenik Mc Kees Rocks PA 46 2 1:28:00 6:43/M 3 Brandon Schlemmer West Falls NY 35 1 1:33:22 7:08/M 4 Ryan Grove Pittsburgh PA 32 2 1:37:56 7:29/M 5 Jason Velasco Edinboro PA 23 3 1:39:00 7:33/M 6 Shawn O'Brien Erie PA 35 3 1:40:39 7:41/M 7 Bob Bemis Erie PA 35 4 1:43:09 7:52/M 8 Daryl Dombrowski Mentor OH 47 5 1:44:51 8:00/M 9 Scott Johnson Erie PA 35 6 1:45:42 8:04/M 10 Bill Dorsch North East PA 42 4 1:46:06 8:06/M 11 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 45 5 1:46:08 8:06/M 12 Stephen Osborn Fairview PA 45 7 1:46:29 8:08/M 13 Mike Niederberger Pittsburgh PA 44 6 1:47:42 8:13/M 14 Michael Moorehead Erie PA 38 8 1:48:15 8:16/M 15 Nicholas Fusco Corry PA 29 7 1:48:27 8:17/M 16 Jeff Shaw Erie PA 48 9 1:49:02 8:19/M 17 Bob Devine Pittsburgh PA 46 8 1:51:44 8:32/M 18 Rich Anderson North Tonawanda NY40 10 1:52:08 8:34/M 19 Ron Hartle Hilliards PA 47 9 1:53:00 8:38/M 20 Darryl Barnum Finleyville PA 52 11 1:53:29 8:40/M 21 Samuel Massafra Greensburg PA 44 10 1:55:12 8:48/M 22 Gene Thaine Oakfield NY 51 12 1:58:01 9:01/M 23 Chuck Susanin Pittsburgh PA 43 1 1:58:55 9:05/M 24 Christopher P. Mazella Depew NY 42 13 1:59:07 9:06/M 25 John Maleno Erie PA 52 14 1:59:35 9:08/M 26 Ray Kallner Erie PA 28 15 1:59:42 9:08/M 27 Mark Lawson Jamestown NY 40 11 2:01:28 9:16/M 28 John Masterson Fairview PA 48 12 2:02:38 9:22/M 29 Paul Semrau Erie PA 51 2 2:03:54 9:27/M 30 Chuck Dornburg Wexford PA 0 13 2:04:20 9:29/M 31 Joe Barber North East PA 49 14 2:05:58 9:37/M 32 Paul Cousins Erie PA 37 16 2:06:07 9:38/M 33 John Riggle Warren PA 53 17 2:06:30 9:39/M 34 Doug Michali Erie PA 41 18 2:06:51 9:41/M 35 Toby Marvin Saegertown PA 42 19 2:07:42 9:45/M 36 Mike Gagliardi Murrysville PA 43 3 2:12:06 10:05/M 37 Coleman F. Griffin Pittsburgh PA 33 4 2:18:07 10:33/M 38 Jim Shadeck Erie PA 38 15 2:19:51 10:41/M 39 Thomas Wall Erie PA 34 16 2:42:14 12:23/M 40 Thomas Mitchell Pittsburgh PA 51 17 2:54:46 13:20/M
Men 19 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Reid Larson Edinboro PA 17 12 1:23:23 6:22/M 2 Jeremy Smith Erie PA 19 103 1:45:04 8:01/M 3 Dane Ruefthaler Erie PA 16 189 2:47:18 12:46/M
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Joe Covell Huntingdon PA 20 7 1:19:50 6:06/M 2 Jon Rodgers North East PA 22 16 1:24:51 6:29/M 3 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 22 17 1:24:52 6:29/M 4 Josh Hoffman Shinglehouse PA 24 81 1:39:54 7:38/M 5 Ben Love Hockessin DE 20 88 1:41:26 7:45/M 6 Doug Johnson Erie PA 22 170 2:09:20 9:52/M
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Charles Connolly Pittsburgh PA 25 20 1:25:42 6:33/M 2 Michael Palmer Erie PA 27 31 1:30:09 6:53/M 3 Dave Manku Pittsburgh PA 28 32 1:30:33 6:55/M 4 Ben Plough Ravenna OH 29 37 1:31:11 6:58/M 5 Stefan Werner Saarburg GERMANY 29 39 1:31:58 7:01/M 6 Benjamin Hedman Jamestown NY 26 46 1:32:51 7:05/M 7 John Warner II Oil City PA 28 78 1:39:17 7:35/M 8 Felix Gonzalez Lopez Pittsburgh PA 29 84 1:40:22 7:40/M 9 Patrick McMahon Erie PA 29 87 1:41:15 7:44/M 10 Emmett Marzahn Buffalo NY 25 89 1:41:34 7:45/M 11 Jason Black Cambridge Springs 27 131 1:51:04 8:29/M 12 Russell Wallace Erie PA 29 136 1:53:39 8:41/M 13 Noel Roach, Jr. Pittsburgh PA 27 141 1:54:56 8:46/M 14 Michael Shaffer Akron OH 29 160 2:02:40 9:22/M 15 Dave Osborne Alexandria VA 29 169 2:08:38 9:49/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Steven White East Aurora NY 34 15 1:24:45 6:28/M 2 David Gajewski Cleveland OH 30 18 1:25:14 6:30/M 3 Tom Cook Brecksville OH 31 23 1:26:18 6:35/M 4 Jim Roberts Warren PA 33 24 1:26:37 6:37/M 5 Aaron Praetzel Erie PA 32 43 1:32:23 7:03/M 6 Kirk Warner Erie PA 34 60 1:36:19 7:21/M 7 Dean Westover Youngsville PA 31 80 1:39:36 7:36/M 8 Kory Olson State College PA 31 90 1:41:35 7:45/M 9 Larry Niles Erie PA 34 91 1:41:41 7:46/M 10 James Kimmy Erie PA 34 100 1:44:18 7:58/M 11 Bob Matchett Beaver PA 31 104 1:45:18 8:02/M 12 Bruce Kemp Shinglehouse PA 32 122 1:49:14 8:20/M 13 J. D. Walton Perrysburg OH 31 161 2:02:52 9:23/M 14 Joe Thayer Edinboro PA 34 187 2:35:15 11:51/M 15 Jeremy Lincoln Erie PA 30 188 2:42:06 12:22/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Bill Lamb Beaver PA 38 6 1:19:16 6:03/M 2 Patrick Maloney Erie PA 39 8 1:20:01 6:06/M 3 Timothy Chaplin Florence ITALY 39 11 1:22:43 6:19/M 4 Dan Teed Erie PA 38 13 1:23:56 6:24/M 5 Robert Giesen North East PA 39 26 1:27:02 6:39/M 6 Robert Ferguson Erie PA 39 28 1:27:39 6:41/M 7 John Schroeck Erie PA 38 40 1:32:07 7:02/M 8 Jeffrey Schleicher Wexford PA 38 42 1:32:23 7:03/M 9 Mark Ramsey Poland OH 39 47 1:32:53 7:05/M 10 Michael Burdeau Lake Placid NY 38 50 1:33:17 7:07/M 11 Douglas Johnson Cuyahoga Falls OH 39 59 1:35:53 7:19/M 12 John Armstrong Grove City PA 37 66 1:37:09 7:25/M 13 Claude Paquet Madison OH 38 118 1:48:45 8:18/M 14 Jerry Sturdevant Erie PA 38 128 1:49:51 8:23/M 15 Scott Zinram Erie PA 36 137 1:53:39 8:41/M 16 Richard Carryer Verona PA 37 143 1:55:13 8:48/M 17 Anthony Lawrence Erie PA 38 144 1:55:20 8:48/M 18 Bryan Bower Ellicottville NY 39 147 1:57:13 8:57/M 19 Darin Kurelowech Erie PA 38 159 2:02:28 9:21/M 20 Chris Wolf Rocky River OH 39 174 2:10:45 9:59/M 21 Dana James Hogue Butler PA 38 179 2:20:42 10:44/M 22 Anthony Wroblesky Conneaut OH 36 184 2:27:17 11:15/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Hermann Pohl Buffalo NY 40 9 1:21:38 6:14/M 2 Scott Gill Youngstown OH 41 10 1:22:16 6:17/M 3 Len Schuster Hamilton OH 44 14 1:23:58 6:25/M 4 Scott Pearson Grove City PA 40 19 1:25:39 6:32/M 5 Mark Masteller Erie PA 41 21 1:25:59 6:34/M 6 Tim Weil Fombell PA 44 25 1:26:56 6:38/M 7 Don Smith Erie PA 44 27 1:27:02 6:39/M 8 Tom Sosko Ellwood City PA 43 29 1:27:44 6:42/M 9 Marvin Hill Hudson OH 41 30 1:29:17 6:49/M 10 Christopher Mrozowski North East PA 41 35 1:30:58 6:57/M 11 Peter Simonson Pittsburgh PA 41 36 1:31:01 6:57/M 12 David Potsubay Volant PA 43 51 1:33:23 7:08/M 13 Robert Warnagiris Hunlock Creek PA 44 63 1:36:49 7:23/M 14 Chuck Orton Erie PA 43 70 1:37:51 7:28/M 15 Dan Kweder Erie PA 42 71 1:38:04 7:29/M 16 Charles Bauschard Erie PA 41 72 1:38:13 7:30/M 17 David Trathen Lakewood NY 41 92 1:41:42 7:46/M 18 Mark Lugin Erie PA 44 93 1:41:54 7:47/M 19 Marc Abbondanza Meadville PA 41 96 1:43:15 7:53/M 20 Julian Asenjo Pittsburgh PA 42 98 1:43:41 7:55/M 21 Randy Hart Edinboro PA 44 99 1:43:52 7:56/M 22 Gary Watts Ashtabula OH 42 106 1:45:50 8:05/M 23 James Kozak White Oak PA 44 108 1:45:56 8:05/M 24 Basil Maimone Butler PA 42 110 1:46:25 8:07/M 25 Jeff Battin Cochranton PA 41 111 1:46:36 8:08/M 26 David Gray Perrysburg NY 43 119 1:49:01 8:19/M 27 Rob Gardner Youngstown OH 40 121 1:49:12 8:20/M 28 Jeff Warren Conneaut Lake PA 43 125 1:49:28 8:21/M 29 Gregg Haid Pittsburgh PA 44 126 1:49:39 8:22/M 30 Jim Santilli Pittsburgh PA 40 132 1:51:20 8:30/M 31 Dennis Chevalier Erie PA 42 139 1:54:17 8:43/M 32 Paul Amato Pittsburgh PA 40 140 1:54:50 8:46/M 33 Gary Hanes Wattsburg PA 44 150 1:58:27 9:03/M 34 Andrew Weinraub Erie PA 40 182 2:25:57 11:08/M 35 John Russo Buffalo NY 44 183 2:26:51 11:13/M 36 Michael Hilbert Erie PA 41 185 2:29:54 11:27/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David McNeill Erie PA 47 33 1:30:34 6:55/M 2 Jeff Wiley Ellwood City PA 45 34 1:30:52 6:56/M 3 Thomas Renwand Upper St. Clair PA48 45 1:32:43 7:05/M 4 Larry Bond Rock Creek OH 46 52 1:33:34 7:09/M 5 Rocco Riazzi Fairview PA 48 54 1:33:57 7:10/M 6 George Wolf Erie PA 49 55 1:34:00 7:11/M 7 Tom Ohmer Erie PA 45 57 1:34:57 7:15/M 8 Mark Richmond Erie PA 47 58 1:35:12 7:16/M 9 Randy Henderson Mayville NY 47 64 1:36:53 7:24/M 10 Mike Vieyra Erie PA 49 73 1:38:13 7:30/M 11 Bruce Harris Weirton WV 49 74 1:38:39 7:32/M 12 Ronald Krystek Erie PA 48 77 1:39:13 7:34/M 13 Greg Miller Pittsburgh PA 47 83 1:40:19 7:39/M 14 Craig Williams Rouseville PA 49 85 1:40:37 7:41/M 15 Jeff Horner Edinboro PA 48 97 1:43:17 7:53/M 16 Dick Hart Meadville PA 47 101 1:44:27 7:58/M 17 Daniel Mrozowski Erie PA 46 112 1:46:43 8:09/M 18 Joseph Majcher Johnstown PA 47 116 1:47:54 8:14/M 19 Roger Coda North East PA 48 117 1:48:19 8:16/M 20 Jim Karn Pittsburgh PA 46 120 1:49:11 8:20/M 21 Thomas Uhler Pittsburgh PA 47 127 1:49:40 8:22/M 22 Ken Chestek Indianapolis IN 49 130 1:50:15 8:25/M 23 Bob Swain Erie PA 45 142 1:55:00 8:47/M 24 Ed Rickrode Erie PA 45 146 1:57:09 8:57/M 25 Tom Altman Ellwood City PA 47 148 1:57:30 8:58/M 26 Gene Connell Erie PA 48 154 2:00:55 9:14/M 27 Carl Rankin Rimersburg PA 46 157 2:01:57 9:19/M 28 David Hample Erie PA 48 163 2:04:05 9:28/M 29 David Buckner Fairview PA 48 167 2:07:52 9:46/M 30 Rex Mast Orrville OH 47 173 2:10:29 9:58/M 31 Kevin Vaughn Butler PA 46 177 2:12:15 10:06/M 32 John P. Lutseck Vienna OH 47 180 2:21:10 10:47/M 33 Kyle Smith Conneaut OH 49 186 2:32:27 11:38/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Rutkowski Laguna Niguel CA 51 38 1:31:24 6:59/M 2 Sam Walters Youngsville PA 52 44 1:32:29 7:04/M 3 Curt Grimm Industry PA 54 56 1:34:39 7:14/M 4 William F. Moats, Jr. Edinboro PA 54 65 1:37:00 7:24/M 5 Larry George New Castle PA 53 67 1:37:25 7:26/M 6 Cliff Thornberry Zelienople PA 50 68 1:37:38 7:27/M 7 David Guo Cranberry Township 51 79 1:39:27 7:35/M 8 Chuck Simmons Kent OH 53 82 1:40:12 7:39/M 9 James Woolfitt Farmington WV 51 86 1:40:48 7:42/M 10 Michael Guth Oil City PA 50 94 1:42:36 7:50/M 11 Kenneth Domsic Erie PA 52 102 1:44:38 7:59/M 12 Tom Fetterman Girard PA 52 107 1:45:53 8:05/M 13 Floyd Shirey New Castle PA 51 109 1:46:05 8:06/M 14 Bob Hanes Erie PA 50 113 1:47:41 8:13/M 15 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 52 123 1:49:23 8:21/M 16 Rick Abbott Erie PA 51 129 1:49:57 8:24/M 17 David Sullivan Pittsburgh PA 50 133 1:52:37 8:36/M 18 Craig English Concord OH 54 135 1:53:37 8:40/M 19 Bob Koppes Girard PA 51 145 1:55:34 8:49/M 20 Christopher Garber Jefferson Hills PA50 152 1:59:39 9:08/M 21 Brian McCormick North East PA 52 153 2:00:51 9:14/M 22 George O'Leary Waterford PA 54 156 2:01:42 9:17/M 23 David Rodgers North East PA 52 162 2:03:42 9:27/M 24 Joe Schember Erie PA 52 168 2:08:27 9:48/M 25 Bob Rudolph Erie PA 53 172 2:10:12 9:56/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Glenn Gailey Canton OH 56 22 1:26:11 6:35/M 2 Bob Baker Morgantown WV 56 41 1:32:16 7:03/M 3 Fred Beckwith Erie PA 56 48 1:32:59 7:06/M 4 John Plough Ravenna OH 55 49 1:33:03 7:06/M 5 Bob Crawford East Brady PA 56 53 1:33:52 7:10/M 6 Robert Walker Pittsburgh PA 58 61 1:36:27 7:22/M 7 Frederick Davis III Cleveland OH 55 62 1:36:39 7:23/M 8 Philip Anderson Erie PA 55 69 1:37:47 7:28/M 9 Richard McClay Edinboro PA 55 75 1:38:51 7:33/M 10 Harry Craigo Pittsburgh PA 57 105 1:45:47 8:05/M 11 Kip Minnick Newton Falls OH 58 115 1:47:51 8:14/M 12 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 57 138 1:53:45 8:41/M 13 Howard Voight Pittsburgh PA 59 149 1:57:50 9:00/M 14 Barry Hunlock Columbus OH 55 151 1:59:22 9:07/M 15 Wally Faas Erie PA 55 164 2:05:48 9:36/M 16 James Caskey Pittsburgh PA 57 171 2:09:39 9:54/M 17 James Bell Oil City PA 57 176 2:12:00 10:05/M 18 Jeff Matteo Erie PA 58 190 2:49:58 12:58/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Wayne Buck Erie PA 62 124 1:49:27 8:21/M 2 Carl Williams Erie PA 61 134 1:52:41 8:36/M 3 Joe Hudacky Edinboro PA 61 155 2:01:08 9:15/M 4 Ray Budd Pittsburgh PA 61 158 2:02:15 9:20/M 5 Joe Zdunski Erie PA 61 178 2:19:26 10:39/M
Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 James Benson Oil City PA 65 76 1:39:03 7:34/M 2 Donald Siefers Bradfordwoods PA 66 95 1:42:49 7:51/M 3 Jim Marvin Saegertown PA 69 166 2:07:42 9:45/M 4 Jim Satrape Erie PA 69 181 2:21:24 10:48/M
Men 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Donald Gill Ashtabula OH 71 114 1:47:48 8:14/M 2 Don Proto Pittsburgh PA 71 165 2:06:41 9:40/M 3 George Defonzo, Jr Erie PA 73 191 3:15:23 14:55/M
Men 85 to 89
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Henry Sypniewski Buffalo NY 85 175 2:11:57 10:04/M*Overall place among females only