The Erie Runners Club

About ERC | Contact Us | Join Us | Find Us | Merchandise
 
 

Runners Home

RACE RESULTS ALLEGHENY COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING TEAM FIVE MILE RUN
Saturday, September 22, 2012, ERNST TRAIL, MEADVILLE, PA

Walk Results

MENS RUN RESULTS

Men’s Overall Winner – Brandon Intreiri – 31:17

14 Years and Under
Matthew Pulio, 8                    35:29
Tyler LaRocca, 13                   51:35

15 – 19
Kevin Crooks, 19                     32:39
Kasey Sweeney, 19                  35:25
Brendan Howlard, 15              41:35
Connor Wiczek, 19                  45:11

20 – 24
Prateek Podder, 20                 31:57
Henry Dominiquez, 20            36.32
Kirk Kumbier, 23                     36:52
John Rooney, 22                      43:39
Shane Wells, 22                      56:57

25 – 29
Elliot Spaeder, 28                    34:12
Kurt Maloney, 9                      35:28

30 – 34
Robb Frost, 31                         32:03
David Benson, 31                    34:08
Gary Puleio, 34                       36:01
Mark Arblaster, 33                 44:05

40 – 44
Tim Ryan, 43                           38:51
Steve Burge, 40                       51:03

45 – 49
Robert Rubio, 49                     37:54
Rich Shaffer, 47                      40:31
Mark Izzo, 49                          41:49

50 -54
Ed Masta, 50                           31:39
Kevin Rose, 53                         34:53
Jeff Groff, 51                           39:00
Scott Bryson, 54                      45:44

55 – 59
Frank Combopiano, 57            32:49
Mike Vieyra, 58                      35:20
Fred Evanoff, 58                      37:02
Terry McAndrew, 58               37:15
Jeff Shaw, 57                           41:11
Donald Maloney, 57               44:51

60 - 64
Rod Brest, 64                          36:40
Tom Schruers, 62                    39:32
Bill Tobin, 63                           50:01

65 – 70
Bob Juchnd, 65                        43:19
Joe Hudacky, 70                      45:13

WOMEN’S RUN RESULTS
Women’s Overall Winner – Pam Wassel – 33:42

14 Years and Under
Maryrose Shuman, 9              1:05.55

15 – 19
Megan Veglia, 18                   39:41
Jessie Mazzeni, 19                  43:25
Alexis LaRocca, 16                  43:32
Natasha Marzdf, 18                45:27
Erica Bryson, 19                      45:42
Bridget McCawley, 19                        52:35
Carly Minsterman, 19             56:06

20 – 24
Amy Ochsenreiter, 21             37:16
Kirsten Ressel, 20                    37:27
Catherine Eiben, 24                38:39
Dana Preston, 21                    38:41
Christina Mucci, 22                 39:18
Lauren Nord, 21                      42:47
Kelly Williams, 20                   44:04
Heather Benek, 22                  44:57
Jessica Minsterman, 23          56:07

25 – 29
Molly Spaeder, 27                   43:27

30 – 34
Sara Mehler, 34                      39:02
Sara Turner, 33                       40:10
Anne Mishler, 30                    40:15
Becca Gellner, 34                   42:20
Tiffany Hrach, 34                    50:48
Karen Pekelnicky, 34               1:00.44

35 – 39
Carrie VanDamia, 35              38:26
Karen Groshek, 38                  39:30
Lauren Paulson, 38                 39:35
Elizabeth Andracki, 39                        50:50

40 – 44
Chris Groff, 44                                    35:41
Jody Burge, 44                                    51:38

45 – 49
Mary Kaye Padzner, 47           34:23
Barb Hanes, 49                       42:20
Eileen King, 46                                    51:25
Jeanne Espy, 49                       1:00.34
Michaeline Shuman, 45          1:05.57

50 – 54
Ann Morris, 51                        38:23
Sharon Tidball, 52                   53:11

55 – 59
Jan Comi, 58                           38:59
Allison Keenan, 55                  45:34
Rana Evanoff, 58                     51:09

MENS WALK RESULTS

Men’s Overall Winner – Chris Lindsay – 1:02.53

15 – 19
Cody Turner, 19                      1:13.21
Chris Schwanke, 19                 1:30.42
Jack Sweeney, 19                    1:30.44
Lucas Tucci, 19                        1:30.45
David Taylor, 19                      1:30. 59

45 – 49
Michael Bolen, 48                   1:20.27
Tom Crooks, 49                       1:32.14

50 – 54
David Hyland, 52                     1:09.18
Mark Walsh, 50                      1:21.35

WOMEN’S WALK RESULTS

Women’s Overall Winner – Hannah Janvrin- 1:08.10

15 – 19
Rosali Woolf, 19                      1:12.57
Liz Profeta, 19                         1:12.59
Kaitlin Walsh, 18                     1:21.21

20 – 24
Bridget Donnelly, 23               1:11.36
Ashley Whitehead, 23             1:11.36
Ariana Lyons, 21                     1:25.00
Sophie Katz, 22                        1:25.01

30 – 34
Jennifer Miller                                    1:11.47

35 – 39
Renee Wright, 39                    1:09.18

40 – 44
Lori Riggle, 44                         1:20.05
Kristen Bolen, 43                     1:20.26

45 – 49
Debbie Walsh, 47                    1:21.45
Tamie Devenney, 46               1:37.02
Molly Crooks, 49                     1:37.02

50 – 54
Kate Karl, 50                           1:24.41
Anna Lynch, 51                        1:24.41
Denise Bryson, 53                   1:31.43

55- 59
Bonnie Dunn, 58                     1:20.04

 

About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Site Feedback | © 2001-2006 Erie Runners' Club