Sherman 5k
Sherman 5k Run/Walk for PE
August 04, 2012
Results By Leif Schmidt
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
1 Steve Battaglia Clymer NY 119 40 M 1 40-49 17:19.7
2 Adam Rowe Ripley NY 76 31 M 1 30-39 17:28.0
3 Jacob Hinsdale Lakewood NY 65 16 M 1 15-19 19:42.5
4 Irvin King Clymer NY 93 43 M 2 40-49 20:10.2
5 Jacob Fuhrman North East PA 113 16 M 2 15-19 20:31.5
6 Jordan Boland Sherman NY 63 16 M 3 15-19 21:18.5
7 Nicholas Miller North East PA 126 22 M 1 20-29 21:27.1
8 Steve Bittinger Sherman NY 81 38 M 2 30-39 21:34.6
9 Rebecca King Clymer NY 62 14 F 1 0-14 22:12.0
10 Holly Elliason Findley Lake NY 69 16 F 1 15-19 22:12.3
11 Emily Kent Jamestown NY 70 17 F 2 15-19 22:20.6
12 Dan Lewis Jamestown NY 80 37 M 3 30-39 22:28.2
13 Richard Schroeder Sherman NY 94 44 M 3 40-49 22:30.2
14 Ryan Robson Sherman NY 64 16 M 4 15-19 22:39.5
15 Ethan Lyon Sherman NY 123 15 M 5 15-19 22:40.6
16 Katie Pacy Sherman NY 60 13 F 2 0-14 22:41.1
17 Jeff Ryan Falconer NY 122 51 M 1 50-59 23:09.6
18 Rudy Mueller Lakewood NY 127 55 M 2 50-59 23:25.2
19 Rachel Ottaway Sherman NY 72 21 F 1 20-29 23:49.7
20 Christi Lewis Jamestown NY 87 34 F 1 30-39 24:13.6
21 Garrett Thompson Greenhurst NY 77 31 M 4 30-39 24:19.5
22 Timothy Powell Ellwood City PA 108 64 M 1 60-99 24:35.7
23 Chris Robson Sherman NY 59 13 M 1 0-14 24:40.0
24 Julia King Clymer NY 129 40 F 1 40-49 24:48.0
25 Jessica Morton Sherman NY 368 14 F 6 0-99 25:44.6
26 Karen Dewey Erie PA 355 43 F 7 0-99 26:00.6
27 Bill Warner Sherman NY 391 50 M 2 0-99 26:20.6
28 Nicole Lindstrom Sherman NY 115 20 F 2 20-29 26:25.0
29 Meredith Kenyon Sherman NY 83 31 F 2 30-39 26:25.4
30 Michael Hinsdale Lakewood NY 57 13 M 3 0-14 26:26.4
31 John Pulinsk 116 48 M 4 40-49 26:59.0
32 Lori Davis Waldorf MD 97 43 F 2 40-49 27:06.7
33 Kaitlin Bluhm Buffalo NY 349 22 F 8 0-99 27:07.3
34 Shelly Cady Sherman NY 351 42 F 9 0-99 27:08.1
35 Susan Rapp Sugar Grove PA 105 52 F 1 50-59 27:21.8
36 Jerry Myers Mayville NY 109 70 M 2 60-99 27:23.0
37 Morgan Motherwell Sherman NY 61 13 F 3 0-14 27:37.2
38 Jennifer Smoltz Mckean PA 124 40 F 3 40-49 27:38.0
39 Mary Lou Weaver Sherman NY 390 50 F 10 0-99 27:39.0
40 Jodie Kolzenski Dunkirk NY 118 41 F 4 40-49 27:46.7
41 Harold Reynolds Sherman NY 112 51 M 3 50-59 28:42.6
42 Melissa Lyon Sherman NY 392 38 F 11 0-99 30:15.4
43 Traci Thompson Greenhurst NY 82 30 F 3 30-39 31:15.3
44 Chuck Stansbury Sherman NY 382 65 M 4 0-99 31:19.4
45 Chris Elliason Findley Lake NY 356 47 F 12 0-99 31:19.9
46 Nikki Smith Jamestown NY 86 32 F 4 30-39 31:20.5
47 Bree Agett Lakewood NY 74 27 F 3 20-29 31:21.1
48 Amanda Wiggers Fredonia NY 85 32 F 5 30-39 31:39.4
49 Jillian Dougas Ashville NY 121 24 F 4 20-29 31:51.9
50 Allison Robbins Lakewood NY 120 24 F 5 20-29 31:56.0
51 Shaina Reynolds Sherman NY 111 25 F 6 20-29 31:58.6
52 Cindy Sears Sherman NY 89 35 F 6 30-39 31:59.0
53 Marilyn Coe Sherman NY 352 70 F 13 0-99 32:33.5
54 Gary Stoddard Sherman NY 104 54 M 4 50-59 32:35.6
55 Bob Pollock Jamestown NY 95 49 M 5 40-49 33:25.5
56 Carolyn Snider Mayville NY 125 46 F 5 40-49 33:29.6
57 Mke Ginestre Sherman NY 360 40 M 5 0-99 33:33.7
58 Rachel Tanner Sherman NY 386 21 F 14 0-99 33:45.5
59 Sherril Rater Findley Lake NY 377 69 F 15 0-99 33:50.3
60 Heidi Ottaway Sherman NY 103 48 F 6 40-49 33:54.5
61 Edie Stansbury Sherman NY 383 65 F 16 0-99 34:03.9
62 Teresa Guzman Sherman NY 393 45 F 17 0-99 34:04.3
63 Dayl Workman Fort Worth TX 394 49 M 6 0-99 34:09.7
64 Gary Johns Sherman NY 364 66 M 7 0-99 34:10.2
65 Kristine Bluhm Buffalo NY 100 46 F 7 40-49 34:11.0
66 Carolynn Wesp Bemus Point NY 106 52 F 2 50-59 34:11.6
67 Daryl Damcott Sherman NY 354 0 M 8 0-99 34:36.6
68 Greg Auge Sherman NY 347 31 M 9 0-99 34:37.3
69 Beverly Hauck North Little Rock 361 66 F 18 0-99 34:38.0
70 Dianne Sasso Ogden UT 378 65 F 19 0-99 34:38.6
71 Kayla Spacht Ripley NY 380 13 F 20 0-99 34:40.8
72 Erin Fisher Sherman NY 358 13 F 21 0-99 34:41.6
73 Beth Woodward Jamestown NY 101 48 F 8 40-49 34:59.7
74 Dana Boland Sherman NY 99 45 F 9 40-49 35:02.4
75 Doug Neal Sherman NY 107 68 M 3 60-99 35:02.9
76 Deb Vandyke Sherman NY 389 57 F 22 0-99 35:34.0
77 Joyce Ayers Sherman NY 348 77 F 23 0-99 35:34.6
78 Cindy Mason Venango PA 128 45 F 10 40-49 35:35.5
79 Pam Benchy Dunkirk NY 117 45 F 11 40-49 35:36.7
80 Crystal Kennedy Sherman NY 365 24 F 24 0-99 36:25.7
81 Jill Pacy Sherman NY 371 41 F 25 0-99 36:29.9
82 David Pacy Sherman NY 370 45 M 10 0-99 36:32.9
83 Kennedy Kahle Sherman NY 66 15 F 3 15-19 36:44.8
84 Adrienne Frew Sherman NY 71 17 F 4 15-19 36:45.6
85 Kathleen Thompson Ripley NY 388 58 F 26 0-99 37:46.8
86 Shelly Spacht Ripley NY 381 44 F 27 0-99 37:47.4
87 Gayle Cole Sherman NY 353 57 F 28 0-99 38:57.2
88 Paul Fisher Sherman NY 357 58 M 11 0-99 39:00.4
89 Dawna Henslin Dodge Center MN 362 58 F 29 0-99 39:02.7
90 Sherri Rater Sherman NY 90 36 F 7 30-39 39:05.7
91 Nick Frew Sherman NY 58 13 M 12 0-14 39:06.6
92 Lori Skiba Salem OH 379 52 F 30 0-99 39:10.2
93 Lynette Brown Stow OH 350 46 F 31 0-99 39:10.9
94 Sherrie Tanner Sherman NY 387 54 F 32 0-99 39:11.7
95 Sandra Hurst Sherman NY 363 52 F 33 0-99 39:13.8
96 Karen Persons Sherman NY 374 56 F 34 0-99 39:14.3
97 Cheryl Vaillancourt Mayville NY 102 48 F 12 40-49 39:36.5
98 Cindy Stravato Sherman NY 385 60 F 35 0-99 39:41.5
99 Elaine Knopp Sherman NY 366 49 F 36 0-99 39:42.2
100 April Nold Lakewood NY 91 38 F 8 30-39 39:55.0
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time
101 Nicole Palmiter Randolph NY 372 30 F 37 0-99 42:10.0
102 Taryn Palmiter Randolph NY 373 6 F 38 0-99 42:13.8
103 Cindy Stoddard Sherman NY 384 54 F 39 0-99 42:34.7
104 Mac MacKenzie Jamestown NY 110 69 F 1 60-99 42:52.2
105 Anne Runkle Fredonia PA 96 41 F 13 40-49 42:53.0
106 Holly Brink Jamestown NY 395 37 F 40 0-99 43:25.8
107 Chris Brink Jamestown NY 396 35 M 13 0-99 44:20.5
108 Charlyn Huntington Randolph NY 92 38 F 9 30-39 44:21.0
109 Wyatt Meeder Sherman NY 56 8 M 14 0-14 49:10.3
110 Rebecca Meeder Sherman NY 84 32 F 10 30-39 50:00.3
111 Paul Bollinger Waterford PA 114 52 M 5 50-59 50:01.3