Fahey/Ferko 10K Run & 5K Run/Walk
Overall Finish List
June 30, 12
10K Run
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Alexander Zarger Erie PA 739 23 M 36:47 5:56/M
2 Dan Cass Erie PA 657 42 M 44:34 7:11/M
3 Jason Niggel Erie PA 734 36 M 47:20 7:38/M
4 Rod Brest Meadville PA 652 64 M 49:26 7:58/M
5 Megan Maloney Erie PA 658 26 F 51:06 8:15/M
6 Erica Rutkowski Erie PA 755 29 F 52:16 8:26/M
7 Richard Rodland Erie PA 659 60 M 53:31 8:38/M
8 Jean Gleason Erie PA 746 48 F 54:30 8:47/M
9 Ronald Church Fairview PA 651 48 M 55:28 8:57/M
10 Allan Johnson Erie PA 752 27 M 55:29 8:57/M
11 Julie Mikotowicz Erie PA 661 37 F 55:51 9:00/M
12 Kelly Mozdy Harborcreek PA 761 34 F 57:16 9:14/M
13 Bob Juchno Mckean PA 660 65 M 1:01:44 9:57/M
14 Joe Hudacky Erie PA 662 70 M 1:01:46 9:58/M
15 Sandy Jacobs Erie PA 654 51 F 1:05:34 10:35/M
16 Susan Fassette Erie PA 655 55 F 1:05:44 10:36/M
5K Run
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Morgan Schenberg Meadville PA 740 16 M 18:03 5:49/M
2 Isiah Brenner Indianapolis IN 745 20 M 19:09 6:11/M
3 Robb Frost Erie PA 677 31 M 19:13 6:12/M
4 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 743 31 M 19:57 6:26/M
5 Sandie Sweet Erie PA 683 46 F 20:04 6:28/M
6 Jacob Wilczynski Harborcreek PA 692 25 M 21:03 6:47/M
7 Ted Carpentier Erie PA 705 15 M 21:33 6:57/M
8 Ginny Sackett Erie PA 735 48 F 21:45 7:01/M
9 Sonny Steiner Meadville PA 749 45 M 22:04 7:07/M
10 Tim Borgia Waterford PA 702 50 M 22:09 7:09/M
11 Shelley Hull North East PA 680 31 F 22:26 7:14/M
12 Bill Bright Erie PA 693 47 M 22:35 7:17/M
13 Nate Dougan Erie PA 747 13 M 22:44 7:20/M
14 Madissen Steiner Meadville PA 748 13 F 22:46 7:21/M
15 Edward Hess Erie PA 666 43 M 23:00 7:25/M
16 Dan Cypher Erie PA 744 29 M 23:17 7:31/M
17 Mark Corey Harborcreek PA 737 50 M 23:26 7:34/M
18 Matthew Sanner Harborcreek PA 704 13 M 23:27 7:34/M
19 Jarad Willats Harborcreek PA 733 29 M 23:54 7:43/M
20 Kelly Hilling Erie PA 753 43 F 23:56 7:43/M
21 Dillon Elliott Fairview PA 731 13 M 24:01 7:45/M
22 Karen Groshek Erie PA 689 38 F 24:06 7:46/M
23 Ben Elliott Fairview PA 732 42 M 24:26 7:53/M
24 Stacey Steiner Meadville PA 750 49 F 24:34 7:55/M
25 Jennifer Towell Erie PA 762 30 F 24:40 7:57/M
26 Matt Krysiak Erie PA 724 23 M 24:53 8:02/M
27 Joseph Smith Harborcreek PA 758 34 M 25:17 8:09/M
28 Jennifer Wright North East PA 760 37 F 25:27 8:13/M
29 Tom Bourne Conneaut OH 722 54 M 25:49 8:20/M
30 Alec Bright Erie PA 694 13 M 25:55 8:22/M
31 Nick Nichilo Erie PA 700 13 M 26:15 8:28/M
32 Carolyn Michael Fairview PA 656 23 F 26:26 8:32/M
33 Pamela Jewell Erie PA 754 51 F 27:03 8:44/M
34 Alexis Larocca Fairview PA 738 15 F 27:05 8:44/M
35 Daniel Smith Erie PA 741 24 M 27:15 8:47/M
36 Morgan Clelland Erie PA 727 19 F 27:46 8:57/M
37 Brandon Briegner Erie PA 756 8 M 28:04 9:03/M
38 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 723 65 M 28:31 9:12/M
39 Jessica Harrington Erie PA 725 30 F 28:48 9:17/M
40 Sarah Sweet Erie PA 682 8 F 28:51 9:18/M
41 Joe McQuiston Erie PA 668 35 M 28:51 9:18/M
42 Madeline McQuiston Erie PA 669 10 F 28:52 9:19/M
43 Julie Brieger Erie PA 678 39 F 28:58 9:21/M
44 Stacey Lewis Erie PA 703 28 F 29:30 9:31/M
45 Bill Smith Harborcreek PA 695 57 M 29:31 9:31/M
46 Tricia Schreiber Erie PA 686 39 F 30:06 9:43/M
47 Kim Novosel Erie PA 726 41 F 30:29 9:50/M
48 Sarah Falbo Erie PA 674 40 F 30:33 9:51/M
49 Christine Gwitt Erie PA 706 36 F 30:34 9:52/M
50 Patti Rudzinski Erie PA 675 52 F 30:45 9:55/M
51 Ann Growley Harborcreek PA 757 57 F 31:53 10:17/M
52 Teri Alberico Erie PA 679 46 F 32:31 10:29/M
53 Joe Ropelewski Erie PA 688 42 M 33:16 10:44/M
54 Denise Ropelewski Erie PA 687 42 F 33:55 10:56/M
55 Elizabeth Andracki Meadville PA 691 39 F 34:45 11:13/M
56 Kelly Becker Fairview PA 699 35 F 34:47 11:13/M
57 Anne Haas Erie PA 690 60 F 35:10 11:21/M
58 Allan Turner North East PA 701 64 M 35:15 11:22/M
59 David Reuter Erie PA 698 70 M 35:34 11:28/M
60 Rich Schreiber Erie PA 685 39 M 37:40 12:09/M
61 Jessica Walker Girard PA 670 32 F 38:04 12:17/M
62 Melinda Rodriguez Erie PA 673 30 F 38:04 12:17/M
63 Emily Hess Erie PA 665 11 F 39:53 12:52/M
64 Ellen Lafuria Erie PA 729 11 F 39:54 12:52/M
65 Kelly Hess Erie PA 667 43 F 40:30 13:04/M
66 James Madison Erie PA 730 41 F 40:30 13:04/M
67 Ryan Sweet Erie PA 681 11 M 42:13 13:37/M
68 Joshua Schreiber Erie PA 684 11 M 42:17 13:38/M
69 James Lecker Erie PA 713 59 M 43:36 14:04/M
70 Fran Albaugh Erie PA 672 90 M 47:44 15:24/M
71 Barbara Lindstrom Erie PA 671 52 F 48:47 15:44/M
5K Walk
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Michelle Jackson Cochranton PA 736 45 F 33:45 10:53/M
2 Rodney Daum Tionesta PA 709 54 M 33:56 10:57/M
3 Bernard Daum Tionesta PA 710 62 M 33:57 10:57/M
4 David Zawadzki Erie PA 707 57 M 37:58 12:15/M
5 Sue Hetrick Erie PA 716 57 F 39:00 12:35/M
6 Natalie Lafuria Erie PA 728 14 F 39:55 12:53/M
7 Stephanie Church Fairview PA 708 48 F 42:57 13:51/M
8 Kathy Zoltowski Erie PA 763 47 F 45:20 14:37/M
9 Jess Zoltowski Erie PA 764 20 F 46:49 15:06/M
10 Karen McArthur Harborcreek PA 759 60 F 47:42 15:23/M
11 Angela Chambers Harborcreek PA 715 35 F 49:38 16:01/M
12 Raymond Chambers Erie PA 718 9 M 49:39 16:01/M
13 Austyn Hess Erie PA 717 12 M 49:51 16:05/M
14 Jeff Sutter Harborcreek PA 714 41 M 50:05 16:09/M
15 Mary Ellen Wilczynski Harborcreek PA 712 50 F 51:29 16:36/M
16 Larry Wilczynski Harborcreek PA 711 50 M 51:30 16:37/M
1 Mile Walk
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Trista Maloney Erie PA 719 7 F 10:23 10:23/M
2 Lexa Maloney Erie PA 742 5 F 10:36 10:36/M
3 Terry Cassatt Erie PA 751 68 M 12:33 12:33/M
4 Jason Andracki Meadville PA 720 37 M 20:51 20:51/M
5 Iris Andracki Meadville PA 721 5 F 20:52 20:52/M