Armed Forces 5K Run & Walk
Overall Finish List
June 02, 2012
5K Run
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Adam Rowe Ripley NY 201 31 M 1 30-34 17:54 5:46/M
2 Josh Mukina Edinboro PA 158 26 M 1 25-29 18:32 5:59/M
3 Devon Kennedy Erie PA 208 20 M 1 20-24 21:30 6:56/M
4 Jason Weismiller Erie PA 182 38 M 1 35-39 21:42 7:00/M
5 Kaitlynn Patterson Erie PA 162 21 F 1 20-24 22:04 7:07/M
6 Kathryn Mioduszewski Erie PA 156 20 F 2 20-24 22:38 7:18/M
7 Jim Mazza North East PA 155 35 M 2 35-39 23:09 7:28/M
8 Ken Felker Edinboro PA 124 56 M 1 50-99 23:15 7:30/M
9 Joseph Dibello Erie PA 234 42 M 1 40-44 23:48 7:41/M
10 Christopher Groner Erie PA 132 39 M 3 35-39 23:54 7:43/M
11 Eric Polito Franklin PA 164 40 M 2 40-44 24:05 7:46/M
12 Patrick Anderson Lake City PA 106 34 M 2 30-34 24:06 7:46/M
13 Rod Brest Meadville PA 110 64 M 2 50-99 24:06 7:46/M
14 Tom Bourne Conneaut OH 108 54 M 3 50-99 24:22 7:52/M
15 Carrie Van Damia Girard PA 228 35 F 1 35-39 24:26 7:53/M
16 Laura Guncheon Erie PA 223 33 F 1 30-34 24:50 8:01/M
17 Kristen Bergquist Erie PA 107 26 F 1 25-29 24:54 8:02/M
18 Andrew Nickerson Jamestown NY 159 44 M 3 40-44 24:59 8:04/M
19 Liz Rinderle Erie PA 169 55 F 1 50-99 25:03 8:05/M
20 Jill McIntyre Corry PA 227 38 F 2 35-39 25:32 8:14/M
21 Frank Strumila Erie PA 216 24 M 2 20-24 25:47 8:19/M
22 Eric Briggs Erie PA 111 24 M 3 20-24 25:51 8:20/M
23 David Holmes Erie PA 139 54 M 4 50-99 26:20 8:30/M
24 Kirk Hamza Edinboro PA 133 62 M 5 50-99 26:36 8:35/M
25 Jason Orton North East PA 204 24 M 4 20-24 27:16 8:48/M
26 Michelle Ahrens Erie PA 224 17 F 1 15-19 27:37 8:55/M
27 Tim Clark Marion NY 114 39 M 4 35-39 28:16 9:07/M
28 Barry Davis Erie PA 218 58 M 6 50-99 28:27 9:11/M
29 Kim Giles North East PA 203 21 F 3 20-24 28:35 9:13/M
30 Bob Przybyszewski Erie PA 231 47 M 1 45-49 28:36 9:14/M
31 Andrew Doutt Waterford PA 119 11 M 1 0-14 28:46 9:17/M
32 Garrett Thayer Girard PA 233 14 M 2 0-14 28:48 9:17/M
33 James Thayer Girard PA 232 39 M 5 35-39 28:49 9:18/M
34 Doreen Licitra Winter Springs FL 150 53 F 2 50-99 28:50 9:18/M
35 Melissa Lupo Erie PA 152 26 F 2 25-29 28:51 9:18/M
36 Chris Peeters Erie PA 163 32 M 3 30-34 29:34 9:32/M
37 Steve Fontaine Meadville PA 126 23 M 5 20-24 30:29 9:50/M
38 Dani Young Gillett PA 183 23 F 4 20-24 30:30 9:50/M
39 Shannon Griffith Erie PA 131 29 F 3 25-29 30:51 9:57/M
40 David Dinges Erie PA 213 49 M 2 45-49 30:52 9:57/M
41 Tammy King West Springfield P 149 47 F 1 45-49 31:01 10:00/M
42 Robert Chromik Erie PA 215 40 M 4 40-44 31:18 10:06/M
43 Natalie Sauers Erie PA 170 45 F 2 45-49 31:25 10:08/M
44 Jeff Wellman Centerville PA 217 47 M 3 45-49 31:26 10:08/M
45 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 101 60 F 3 50-99 31:27 10:09/M
46 Carl Corbelli Jamestown NY 115 50 M 7 50-99 32:04 10:21/M
47 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 123 66 M 8 50-99 32:07 10:22/M
48 Kory Hiner Waterford PA 212 24 M 6 20-24 32:13 10:24/M
49 Larry Berdis Erie PA 226 77 M 9 50-99 32:21 10:26/M
50 Brenda Anderson Lake City PA 105 43 F 1 40-44 32:22 10:26/M
51 Matt Borczon Erie PA 209 46 M 4 45-49 32:47 10:35/M
52 Christopher Himes Jamestown NY 205 36 M 6 35-39 32:52 10:36/M
53 Tobiah Riley Erie PA 168 12 M 3 0-14 33:20 10:45/M
54 Michael Martin Erie PA 153 17 M 1 15-19 33:21 10:45/M
55 Kenneth Reynolds Warren PA 219 51 M 10 50-99 33:43 10:53/M
56 Dave Weaver Erie PA 229 50 M 11 50-99 34:20 11:05/M
57 Mike Swarm Erie PA 174 50 M 12 50-99 34:23 11:05/M
58 John Doutt Waterford PA 121 45 M 5 45-49 34:34 11:09/M
59 Marco Proper Franklin PA 210 42 M 5 40-44 34:35 11:09/M
60 Dale Burns Waterford PA 112 43 M 6 40-44 34:36 11:10/M
61 Katie Ahrens Erie PA 225 19 F 2 15-19 34:37 11:10/M
62 Brandon Bower Erie PA 109 31 M 4 30-34 35:32 11:28/M
63 Kevin Davis Jamestown NY 202 43 M 7 40-44 35:33 11:28/M
64 Rebecca Harvey Erie PA 136 32 F 2 30-34 35:44 11:32/M
65 Jacob Letkiewicz Erie PA 206 47 M 6 45-49 36:05 11:38/M
66 Chris Szumigala Erie PA 175 53 M 13 50-99 36:29 11:46/M
67 Lucas Shafer Warren PA 172 21 M 7 20-24 39:36 12:46/M
68 Christopher Joblon Sheffield PA 140 6 M 4 0-14 44:23 14:19/M
69 Kristen Joblon Sheffield PA 141 28 F 4 25-29 44:24 14:19/M
70 Stephen Joblon Sheffield PA 142 28 M 2 25-29 44:25 14:20/M
71 Meghan Anderson Spartansburg PA 221 22 F 5 20-24 46:40 15:03/M
72 Daymon Amory Erie PA 104 62 M 14 50-99 47:02 15:10/M
73 Jack Daneri Erie PA 230 53 M 15 50-99 47:04 15:11/M
74 David Johnson Erie PA 220 48 M 7 45-49 47:41 15:23/M
75 Leslie Wagner Waterford PA 181 40 F 2 40-44 48:19 15:35/M
76 Austin Riley Erie PA 166 14 M 5 0-14 51:22 16:34/M
77 Alex Riley Erie PA 165 17 M 2 15-19 52:00 16:46/M
78 Kristy Gribus Erie PA 129 27 F 5 25-29 54:18 17:31/M
79 Zoey Gribus Erie PA 130 7 F 1 0-14 54:19 17:31/M
5K Walk
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Corey Smith Emporium PA 222 23 M 1 0-99 39:35 12:46/M
2 Linda Felker Edinboro PA 125 60 F 1 0-99 47:33 15:20/M
3 Mari Johnson Erie PA 143 49 F 2 0-99 47:40 15:23/M
4 Robert Davis Greenville PA 207 33 M 2 0-99 48:14 15:34/M
5 Tara Covey Erie PA 116 F 3 0-99 52:05 16:48/M
6 Nora Kerr Erie PA 146 F 4 0-99 52:06 16:48/M
7 Joann Thayer North Fort Myers F 179 F 5 0-99 52:07 16:49/M
8 Jeremy Mong Edinboro PA 157 27 M 3 0-99 52:25 16:55/M
9 Katie Caldwell Waterford PA 211 26 F 6 0-99 55:01 17:45/M
10 Julie Ninkovic Fairview PA 214 42 F 7 0-99 55:02 17:45/M
11 Jeannette Doutt Waterford PA 120 F 8 0-99 57:14 18:28/M
12 Nicole Doutt Waterford PA 122 16 F 9 0-99 57:15 18:28/M
13 Don Kidder North Fort Myers F 147 M 4 0-99 57:49 18:39/M
14 Sherie Lossie Lake City PA 151 50 F 10 0-99 58:26 18:51/M
15 Sandy Kidder North Fort Myers F 148 F 11 0-99 58:34 18:54/M
16 Hannah Thayer Erie PA 178 F 12 0-99 1:00:44 19:35/M
17 Delia Thayer Erie PA 177 F 13 0-99 1:00:45 19:36/M
18 Ann Thayer Erie PA 176 F 14 0-99 1:00:46 19:36/M
19 Kellie Thayer Republic MO 180 52 F 15 0-99 1:00:47 19:36/M