Richard Mumau Memorial Race
5k Race
July 04, 2011
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Back Time Pace
1 Jack Lovett Newport News VA 59 41 M ***** 40-49 18:19.0 5:55/M
2 Morgan Schenberg Meadville PA 217 15 M ***** 14-19 0:05.8 18:24.8 5:56/M
3 Matt Schenberg Meadville PA 218 15 M ***** 14-19 0:57.1 19:16.1 6:13/M
4 Chris Birchard Cambridge Springs 55 18 M 1 14-19 2:21.2 20:40.3 6:40/M
5 Brian Thompson New Smyrna Beach F 209 44 M ***** 40-49 2:55.8 21:14.9 6:51/M
6 Pj Winkler Franklin PA 44 16 M 2 14-19 3:22.7 21:41.7 7:00/M
7 Kevin Vandersall Livermore CA 221 40 M 1 40-49 3:26.2 21:45.2 7:01/M
8 Fred Evanoff Cambridge Springs 215 57 M 1 50-99 4:07.6 22:26.6 7:14/M
9 Mathew Svetz Meadville PA 68 14 M 3 14-19 4:10.1 22:29.1 7:15/M
10 Kelly Bergeron Cambridge Springs 34 24 F ***** 20-29 22:30.3 7:15/M
11 Mark Schau Edinboro PA 40 52 M 2 50-99 4:30.1 22:49.2 7:22/M
12 Rob Brest Meadville PA 56 63 M 3 50-99 4:46.7 23:05.8 7:27/M
13 Derwood Brady White Pine TN 204 48 M 2 40-49 4:52.2 23:11.2 7:29/M
14 Ken Felker Edinboro PA 73 55 M 4 50-99 4:55.9 23:14.9 7:30/M
15 Colton Spaid Saegertown PA 19 21 M 1 20-29 4:58.1 23:17.2 7:31/M
16 Roger Ferry Meadville PA 203 43 M 3 40-49 5:05.9 23:24.9 7:33/M
17 Josh Mumau Venango PA 15 24 M 2 20-29 5:08.0 23:27.1 7:34/M
18 Isaiah Joslin Cambridge Springs 89 22 M 3 20-29 5:20.9 23:40.0 7:38/M
19 Olivia Hemlock Meadville PA 220 21 F ***** 20-29 1:11.4 23:41.7 7:38/M
20 Lauren Von Matre Cambridge Springs 57 18 F ***** 14-19 1:19.0 23:49.3 7:41/M
21 Ryan Connelly Cambridge Springs 39 16 M 4 14-19 5:49.3 24:08.3 7:47/M
22 Scott Stearns Saegertown PA 71 22 M 4 20-29 5:57.2 24:16.3 7:50/M
23 Jason Young Cambridge Springs 223 35 M 1 30-39 6:12.4 24:31.4 7:55/M
24 Gene Litke Guys Mills PA 224 54 M 5 50-99 6:19.6 24:38.6 7:57/M
25 L. Crowe Cambridge Springs 213 32 M 2 30-39 6:41.9 25:00.9 8:04/M
26 David Humes Cambridge Springs 45 28 M 5 20-29 7:04.7 25:23.7 8:11/M
27 Danielle Chimenti Woodstock GA 24 18 F 1 14-19 3:00.1 25:30.4 8:14/M
28 Matt Mangus Guys Mills PA 41 32 M 3 30-39 7:26.3 25:45.4 8:18/M
29 Jessica Rupp 29 17 F 2 14-19 3:15.8 25:46.1 8:19/M
30 Mike Gourley Harborcreek PA 74 56 M 6 50-99 7:50.0 26:09.1 8:26/M
31 Phil Koon Saegertown PA 228 51 M 7 50-99 7:53.4 26:12.5 8:27/M
32 Deb Moyer Cambridge Springs 28 44 F 1 40-49 3:54.3 26:24.6 8:31/M
33 Cody Buterbaugh Edinboro PA 46 20 M 6 20-29 8:06.1 26:25.2 8:31/M
34 Amber Powell Cambridge Springs 35 22 F 1 20-29 4:09.8 26:40.1 8:36/M
35 Phil Held Cambridge Springs 79 32 M 1 30-39 8:21.9 26:40.9 8:36/M
36 Howard Von Matre Cambridge Springs 58 25 M 7 20-29 8:22.5 26:41.5 8:36/M
37 Agie Thompson New Smyrna Beach F 210 37 F ***** 30-39 4:17.4 26:47.7 8:38/M
38 Michelle Adams Venango PA 70 22 F 2 20-29 4:25.0 26:55.3 8:41/M
39 Eric Johnston Saegertown PA 50 41 M 4 40-49 9:18.3 27:37.3 8:55/M
40 Gina Brace Cambridge Springs 76 40 F 2 40-49 5:10.9 27:41.2 8:56/M
41 Tami Boylan Cambridge Springs 85 36 F 4 30-39 5:18.3 27:48.6 8:58/M
42 Cara Zomcik Edinboro PA 8 29 F 3 20-29 5:25.3 27:55.6 9:00/M
43 Michelle Bennett Edinboro PA 229 47 F 3 40-49 5:35.1 28:05.4 9:04/M
44 Joe Hlivko Cranesville PA 17 39 M 2 30-39 9:49.5 28:08.6 9:05/M
45 Mackennah Timko Edinboro PA 26 19 F 3 14-19 5:42.0 28:12.3 9:06/M
46 Dakota Ellis Cambridge Springs 47 13 M 1 1-13 10:07.3 28:26.4 9:10/M
47 Elijah Mamula Cambridge Springs 64 8 M 2 1-13 10:08.4 28:27.4 9:11/M
48 Nicole Chimenti Woodstock GA 25 16 F 4 14-19 6:09.5 28:39.8 9:15/M
49 Eric Hogencamp Cambridge Springs 205 19 M 5 14-19 10:29.6 28:48.6 9:17/M
50 Nathan Held Cambridge Springs 54 14 M 6 14-19 10:29.9 28:48.9 9:17/M
51 Kelly Astor Meadville PA 33 31 F 1 30-39 6:25.3 28:55.6 9:20/M
52 Amy Przepiora Meadville PA 208 38 F 2 30-39 6:41.9 29:12.2 9:25/M
53 Kelsey Moyer Cambridge Springs 22 17 F 5 14-19 6:46.3 29:16.6 9:26/M
54 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 43 58 M 8 50-99 11:27.6 29:46.6 9:36/M
55 Rexfor Shade Cambridge Springs 222 60 M 9 50-99 11:34.0 29:53.0 9:38/M
56 Susan V. Gionti Meadville PA 30 43 F 4 40-49 7:42.4 30:12.7 9:45/M
57 Tenae Gage Cambridge Springs 7 29 F 4 20-29 7:43.9 30:14.2 9:45/M
58 Linda Felker Edinboro PA 72 59 F 1 50-99 7:47.6 30:17.9 9:46/M
59 Peggy Hasko Conneautville PA 216 41 F 5 40-49 7:51.9 30:22.2 9:48/M
60 Cody Kunkle Cambridge Springs 84 20 M 1 14-29 12:14.2 30:33.2 9:51/M
61 Pat Connelly Cambridge Springs 38 49 M 5 40-49 12:34.0 30:53.0 9:58/M
62 Kalee Slayton Edinboro PA 78 17 F 6 14-19 8:46.5 31:16.8 10:05/M
63 Jillian Frenette Union City PA 31 21 F 5 20-29 10:21.9 32:52.2 10:36/M
64 Bill Tobin Cambridge Springs 225 62 M 1 50-99 15:42.3 34:01.4 10:58/M
65 Elizabeth Kelly Erie PA 214 52 F 2 50-99 11:31.4 34:01.7 10:58/M
66 Lauren Sovisky Cambridge Springs 14 14 F 7 14-19 11:43.3 34:13.6 11:02/M
67 Jody Burge Lake City PA 60 43 F 6 40-49 12:03.3 34:33.6 11:09/M
68 Steve Burge Lake City PA 61 39 M 5 30-39 16:15.0 34:34.0 11:09/M
69 Derrick Johnston Saegertown PA 49 16 M 7 14-19 16:41.9 35:00.9 11:17/M
70 Lee Manross Cambridge Springs 53 61 M 10 50-99 17:16.4 35:35.4 11:29/M
71 Andrea Pulling Hartsville SC 206 35 F 3 30-39 14:50.7 37:21.0 12:03/M
72 Rachael Counasse Cambridge Springs 36 14 F 8 14-19 15:14.8 37:45.1 12:11/M
73 Gary Svetz Meadville PA 67 51 M 2 50-99 20:25.9 38:44.9 12:30/M
74 Karin Fischer Cambridge Springs 23 60 F 3 50-99 17:38.2 40:08.5 12:57/M
75 Ryan Counasse Cambridge Springs 48 12 M 3 1-13 22:00.3 40:19.3 13:00/M
76 Sue Clayton Cambridge Springs 37 46 F 1 40-49 18:49.4 41:19.7 13:20/M
77 David Snyder Waterford 207 63 M 3 50-99 23:02.5 41:21.6 13:20/M
78 Nikki Kingston Cambridge Springs 32 22 F 6 20-29 20:05.5 42:35.8 13:44/M
79 Ashley Kingston Cambridge Springs 77 18 F 9 14-19 20:05.9 42:36.2 13:45/M
80 Tommy Sovisky Cambridge Springs 21 19 M 2 14-29 25:34.2 43:53.2 14:09/M
81 Milosh Mamula Cambridge Springs 65 71 M 11 50-99 26:36.2 44:55.3 14:29/M
82 Brittany Johnston Saegertown PA 51 19 F 1 14-29 24:01.5 46:31.8 15:00/M
83 Tammy Johnston Saegertown PA 52 41 F 2 40-49 24:01.7 46:32.0 15:01/M
84 Ethan Counasse Cambridge Springs 219 6 M 4 1-13 28:32.0 46:51.0 15:07/M
85 Sue Rupp 5 48 F 3 40-49 24:27.3 46:57.6 15:09/M
86 Paula L. Fetterolf Cranesville PA 6 40 F 4 40-49 24:27.7 46:58.0 15:09/M
87 Quimby Mamula Cambridge Springs 66 60 F 1 50-99 24:36.0 47:06.3 15:12/M
88 Emily Mumau Venango PA 3 23 F 2 14-29 24:38.1 47:08.4 15:12/M
89 Heidi Mumau Venango PA 2 30 F 1 30-39 24:38.5 47:08.8 15:12/M
90 Delores Hale Cambridge Springs 82 53 F 2 50-99 25:15.7 47:46.0 15:25/M
91 Mike Hale Cambridge Springs 83 27 M 3 14-29 29:28.0 47:47.0 15:25/M
92 Michelle Youngq Cambridge Springs 227 30 F 4 30-39 25:41.6 48:11.9 15:33/M
93 Casey Young Cambridge Springs 226 31 F 5 30-39 25:48.5 48:18.8 15:35/M
94 Nicole Burdick Cambridge Springs 12 21 F 3 14-29 26:27.8 48:58.1 15:48/M
95 Tony Jardina Saegertown PA 18 59 M 4 50-99 31:02.1 49:21.1 15:55/M
96 Laura Bullock Cambridge Springs 80 39 F 2 30-39 27:33.7 50:04.0 16:09/M
97 Kristen Wallace Cambridge Springs 81 36 F 3 30-39 27:34.5 50:04.8 16:09/M
98 Angie Mumford Cambridge Springs 211 31 F 4 30-39 28:18.5 50:48.8 16:23/M
99 Leah Rauscher Cambridge Springs 212 35 F 5 30-39 28:18.9 50:49.2 16:24/M
100 Diane Kalinowski Cochranton PA 75 29 F 4 14-29 28:22.0 50:52.3 16:25/M
Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Back Time Pace
101 Heather English Venango PA 27 37 F 6 30-39 29:12.8 51:43.1 16:41/M
102 Chase Beck Venango PA 16 7 M 1 1-13 34:12.4 52:31.5 16:56/M
103 Dave Miller Cambridge Springs 63 44 M 1 40-49 34:15.2 52:34.2 16:57/M
104 Kelly Miller Cambridge Springs 62 44 F 5 40-49 30:26.8 52:57.1 17:05/M
105 Hadley Glenn Cambridge Springs 87 12 F 1 1-13 30:27.1 52:57.4 17:05/M
106 Sherri Suroviec Saegertown PA 11 26 F 5 14-29 31:00.6 53:30.9 17:15/M
107 Kelly M. Kunkle Cambridge Springs 10 23 F 6 14-29 31:01.0 53:31.3 17:16/M
108 Tanya Ferry Meadville PA 201 24 F 7 14-29 38:22.7 1:00:53.0 19:38/M
109 Marguerite Ferry Newport NC 202 65 F 3 50-99 38:26.3 1:00:56.6 19:39/M
110 Sandy * Mumau Venango PA 1 60 F 4 50-99 40:23.4 1:02:53.7 20:17/M
111 Lynn Hromek Venango PA 4 58 F 5 50-99 40:23.7 1:02:54.0 20:17/M
112 Matt Waters Venango PA 20 60 M 5 50-99 44:51.9 1:03:11.0 20:23/M