The Erie Runners Club

About ERC | Contact Us | Join Us | Find Us | Merchandise
 
 

Runners Home

RACE RESULTS
ALLEGHENY COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING TEAM'S
FIVE MILE RUN AND WALK
Saturday, October 02, 2010
Women/Runners
OVERALL WINNER - ANGE EBERLEIN 0:34:19
11-14
1.  Cassidy Rowley 0:44:36
15 - 19
1.  Kristen Ressel 0:37:10
2.  Ashley Baronner 0:37:13
3.  Christina Mucci 0:38:26
4.  Marla Sacks 0:48:04
20 - 24
1.  Rachelle Barrett 0:42:24
2.  Kate Donnelly 0:45:32
3.  Ashley Whitehead 0:45:56
4.  Megan Knox 0:48:53
5.  Amanda Kean 0:54:52
25 - 29
1.  Tracey Taylor 0:36:27
2.  Erin Benson 0:54:28
2.  Molly McCracken 0:54:28
30 - 34
1.  Julie Schrall 0:36:24
2.  Dianna Chess 0:57:13
35 - 39
1.  Phoebe Clemente 0:38:20
2.  Christine Vassen 0:50:24
3.  Theressa Miller 0:54:19
40 - 44
1.  Erin Rowley 0:44:35
2.  Eileen King 0:49:24
45 - 49
1.  Christine Caserta 0:39:56
2.  Barb Hanes 0:44:23
50 - 54
1.  Sheila Fleming 0:39:41
2.  Sheila Donnelly 0:39:48
3.  Allison Keenan 0:44:39
55 - 59
1.  Jan Comi 0:41:41
2.  Rana Evanoff 0:44:38
3.  Bobbie Schrall 0:51:07
Men/Runners
OVERALL WINNER - DAN DYGERT     27:55.00
15 - 19
1.  Cameron Day 0:29:51
2.  John Nelson 0:32:23
3.  Dan Miller 0:35:59
4.  Vincent Palmer 0:40:47
20 - 24
1.  Christian Detisch 0:32:44
2.  Clay Moran 0:35:02
25 - 29
1.  Elliot Spaeder 0:39:03
30 - 34
1.  Daniel Crouse 0:36:18
35 - 39
1.  Shawn Barry 0:42:00
40 - 44
1.  Timothy Ryan 0:34:01
2.  Larry Morton 0:35:16
3.  Dennis Albrewczynski 0:46:27
45 - 49
1.  Mark Niezelski 0:30:27
2.  Peter Stolar 0:32:21
3.  Ed Masta 0:34:06
50 - 54
1.  Kevin Rose 0:36:05
55 - 59
1.  Frank Combopiano 0:33:13
2.  Mike Viera 0:41:42
3.  Terry McAndrew 0:44:25
60 - 64
1.  Ron Bennett 0:43:50
2.  Bill Tobin 0:45:46
65 - 69
1.  Jamie Rowley 0:44:25
2.  Joe Hudacky 0:45:16
Womens/Walkers
1. Anne Nybo 1:12:35
2..Beth Kean 1:12:36
3. Jan Sweny 1:12:36
Men/Walkers
1.  Brian Owens 1:09:22

 

 

 

About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Site Feedback | © 2001-2006 Erie Runners' Club