Fahey/Ferko
10K Run, 5K Run, 5K Walk, 1-Mile
Overall Finish List
June 26, 2010
10K Run
Place, Name, Age, City Time Pace
1 Zack Harper, 26, Erie PA 38:45 6:15/M
2 Thomas Brady, 34, Columbus PA 41:10 6:38/M
3 Dan Perritano, 45, Erie PA 41:17 6:40/M
4 Katie Jarzab, 26*, Corry PA 41:43 6:44/M
5 Paul Brady, 43, Erie PA 42:40 6:53/M
6 Seanpatrick Brady, 15, Erie PA 43:58 7:05/M
7 Dan Cass, 40, Erie PA 45:10 7:17/M
8 Deanna Fuller, 29*, Erie PA 45:42 7:22/M
9 Andrea Patmore, 28*, Erie PA 47:48 7:43/M
10 Rick Rodland, 58, Erie PA 49:51 8:02/M
11 Chris Kruszewski, 40*, Erie PA 50:33 8:09/M
12 Rod Brest, 62, Meadville PA 50:45 8:11/M
13 Heather Cass, 38*, Erie PA 50:51 8:12/M
14 Mimi Fiorelli, 37*, Erie PA 52:31 8:28/M
15 Heather Dunkle, 33*, Erie PA 57:32 9:17/M
16 Gary Thompson, 41, Chicora PA 57:33 9:17/M
17 David Reuter, 68, Erie PA 58:01 9:21/M
18 Kendra Rodland, 36*, Harborcreek PA 1:00:36 9:46/M
19 Gregory Doyle, 64, Erie PA 1:03:15 10:12/M
20 Megan Ferrie, 24*, Erie PA 1:07:36 10:54/M
* - female participant
5K Run
Place, Name, Age, City Time Pace
1 Harry Balwick, Jr, 25, Erie PA 17:27 5:38/M
2 Kyle Peterson, 17, Erie PA 19:02 6:08/M
3 Chris Peters, 28, Fredonia NY 20:03 6:28/M
4 Mike Mowery, 38, Erie PA 21:08 6:49/M
5 Ginny Sackett, 46*, Erie PA 21:43 7:00/M
6 Emily Frankhouser, 27*, Erie PA 22:47 7:21/M
7 Larry Neizmik, 48, Erie PA 22:51 7:22/M
8 Gary Potts, 60, Union City PA 23:12 7:29/M
9 John Oehling, 12, Erie PA 24:08 7:47/M
10 Michael Rocco, 11, Erie PA 24:16 7:50/M
11 Stephen Seidler, 36, Erie PA 24:16 7:50/M
12 Shelley Hull, 29*, North East PA 24:29 7:54/M
13 Steve Eastbourn, 34, Erie PA 25:14 8:08/M
14 Brad McLaughlin, 39, Erie PA 25:23 8:11/M
15 William Wagner, 48, Erie PA 25:32 8:14/M
16 Jenny Turak, 25*, Fredonia NY 25:39 8:16/M
17 Tim May, 40, Harborcreek PA 25:47 8:19/M
18 Gary Shotts, 46, Erie PA 25:47 8:19/M
19 Barbara Filutze, 64*, Erie PA 26:10 8:26/M
20 Amy Blakney, 41*, Erie PA 26:14 8:28/M
21 Julie Mikotowicz, 35*, Erie PA 26:49 8:39/M
22 Thomas Berlin, 33, Harborcreek PA 27:02 8:43/M
23 Ronald Bennett, 63, Waterford PA 27:33 8:53/M
24 Jacqueline Poolson, 37*, Wattsburg PA 27:35 8:54/M
25 Renee Uht, 43*, Erie PA 27:39 8:55/M
26 Clarence Mason, 73, Waterford PA 27:50 8:59/M
27 Bill Smith, 55, Harborcreek PA 27:56 9:01/M
28 Emily Rocco, 41*, Erie PA 28:13 9:06/M
29 Karen Groshek, 36*, Erie PA 28:36 9:14/M
30 Karen Steele, 37*, Harborcreek PA 28:37 9:14/M
31 Anna Sweny, 12*, Erie PA 28:40 9:15/M
32 Christopher Johns, 40, Erie PA 29:06 9:23/M
33 Kalene Granahan, 37*, Erie PA 29:15 9:26/M
34 Joy Rusek, 22*, Meadville PA 29:23 9:29/M
35 Salvatore Randazzo, 67, Erie PA 29:56 9:39/M
36 Erin Bastow, 27*, Erie PA 29:57 9:40/M
37 Casey Stoll, 37*, Erie PA 30:51 9:57/M
38 Katelan Hedderick, 15*, Erie PA 30:52 9:57/M
39 Rebekah Holmes, 43*, Erie PA 31:03 10:01/M
40 Tracy Scotch, 38*, North East PA 31:11 10:04/M
41 Michael Maring, 10, Erie PA 31:21 10:07/M
42 Barbara Kuch, 55*, Erie PA 31:51 10:16/M
43 Danielle Janke, 33*, Erie PA 33:12 10:43/M
44 Karen Dombrowski, 52*, Erie PA 34:46 11:13/M
45 Megan Maloney, 24*, Erie PA 35:22 11:25/M
46 Lydia Maring, 50*, Erie PA 37:09 11:59/M
47 Mary Law, 45*, Erie PA 37:39 12:09/M
48 Olivia Fernandes, 20*, Erie PA 37:40 12:09/M
49 Peggy Ogle, 58*, Harborcreek PA 42:47 13:48/M
50 Barbara Lindstrom, 50*, Erie PA 45:54 14:48/M
51 Carrie Kamholz, 35*, Erie PA 48:32 15:39/M
* - female participant
5K Walk
Place, Name, Age, City Time Pace
1 Sheila Sterrett, 37*, Erie PA 36:49 11:53/M
2 Fran Albaugh, 88, Erie PA 43:47 14:07/M
3 Debi Potts, 56*, Union City PA 44:04 14:13/M
4 Barb Rugar, 62*, Union City PA 44:05 14:13/M
5 Barbara Hill, 56*, Erie PA 44:37 14:24/M
6 Tara Vanhorne, 32*, North East PA 47:59 15:29/M
7 Diane Simmer, 42*, North East PA 48:00 15:29/M
8 William Burford, 63, Erie PA 48:11 15:33/M
9 Ken Wiler, 53, Erie PA 49:08 15:51/M
10 Denise Ropelewski, 40*, Erie PA 49:22 15:55/M
11 Joe Ropelewski, 40, Erie PA 49:23 15:56/M
12 Ellen La Furia, 9*, Erie PA 49:24 15:56/M
13 Elaine La Furia, 39*, Erie PA 49:25 15:56/M
14 James Daly, 61, Erie PA 51:42 16:41/M
15 Chuck Daly, 60, Erie PA 51:42 16:41/M
16 Patti Myers, 59*, Erie PA 55:21 17:51/M
17 Chuck Myers, 61, Erie PA 55:22 17:52/M
18 Geraldine Bork, 64*, Harborcreek PA 58:23 18:50/M
19 Rylee Rodland, 6*, Harborcreek PA 1:00:43 19:35/M
20 Adessa Hoover, 6*, Erie PA 1:00:45 19:36/M
21 Brenda Hoover, 29*, Erie PA 1:01:49 19:56/M
* - female participant
1 Mile (1.6 Km)
Place, Name, Age, City Time Pace
1 Samuel Weber, 8, Erie PA 11:57 7:28/K
2 Emily Stoll, 7*, Erie PA 11:58 7:29/K
3 Eileen Flanagan, 57*, Erie PA 17:21 10:51/K
4 Diane Pietkiewicz, 55*, Erie PA 17:24 10:53/K
5 Emma Pietkiewicz, 16*, Erie PA 17:54 11:11/K
6 Amy Bross, 53*, Erie PA 17:55 11:12/K
7 Lisa Lichtinger, 35*, Galloway OH 17:56 11:13/K
* - female participant