St. Patrick's Day Distance Festival 10k Race
Age Group Results
March 13, 2010
Results from The Big White Trailer - BigWhiteTrailer.com
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Keck Allison Park PA 1630 28 21 41:29.4 6:41/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Henderson Titusville PA 1345 47 1 35:12.6 5:41/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Wassell Erie PA 1569 46 37 44:42.2 7:13/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Jones Erie PA 1632 49 6 38:24.4 6:12/M
Female No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Hunter Guys Mills PA 1360 0 177 58:42.5 9:28/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliana Simmons Ashtabula OH 1525 15 53 46:19.0 7:28/M
2 Shannon Henley Albion PA 1348 15 95 50:54.8 8:13/M
3 Kayla Murphy Erie PA 1452 14 190 59:36.1 9:37/M
4 Rebecca Easly Erie PA 1290 15 192 59:45.7 9:38/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Rinderle Erie PA 1492 15 17 40:54.8 6:36/M
2 Dante Battles Erie PA 1681 15 20 41:25.9 6:41/M
3 Aaron Bellack Bay Village OH 1224 14 159 56:58.1 9:11/M
4 Thomas Hunter Guys Mills PA 1361 15 248 1:12:12.4 11:39/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hoobler Franklin PA 1669 19 52 46:14.4 7:27/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Rayner Erie PA 1610 17 5 38:18.4 6:11/M
2 Daniel Mello Erie PA 1607 17 8 38:44.6 6:15/M
3 Chris Henley Albion PA 1347 17 10 39:44.4 6:25/M
4 Matt Peterson Franklin PA 1475 17 14 40:35.0 6:33/M
5 Justin Jones Erie PA 1633 19 23 41:53.7 6:45/M
6 Ryan Horomanski Erie PA 1356 17 48 45:38.6 7:22/M
7 Kegan Brown Titusville PA 1245 16 50 45:59.8 7:25/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Betcher Buffalo NY 1231 24 36 44:40.9 7:12/M
2 Lauren Mogavero Arlington VA 1443 23 105 51:32.2 8:19/M
3 Keegan Leehan Erie PA 1398 22 109 51:45.3 8:21/M
4 Elizabeth Speakman Erie PA 1536 23 143 55:28.7 8:57/M
5 Lindsay Egg Fairview PA 1293 24 151 56:38.1 9:08/M
6 Justine Swanson Erie PA 1708 21 199 1:01:35.5 9:56/M
7 Angela Long Erie PA 1707 22 209 1:03:00.9 10:10/M
8 Kaitlyn Corbett Clarence NY 1705 21 218 1:04:53.6 10:28/M
9 Sara Krawczyk Clarence NY 1706 21 240 1:09:37.6 11:14/M
10 Amy Whitling Grove City PA 1576 24 245 1:10:03.9 11:18/M
11 Kristin Kondrlik Shaker Heights OH 1387 24 251 1:14:20.3 11:59/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mathew McClellan Meadville PA 1423 24 11 39:50.8 6:25/M
2 Michael Mogavero Erie PA 1445 21 70 49:01.6 7:54/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Frankhouser Erie PA 1308 26 54 46:28.9 7:30/M
2 Magdalena Bieniasz Buffalo NY 1232 27 88 50:20.1 8:07/M
3 Stephanie Keresztes Erie PA 1377 29 100 51:22.8 8:17/M
4 Kelly Karns Erie PA 1695 25 102 51:29.6 8:18/M
5 Jennie Ives Erie PA 1618 25 111 52:05.6 8:24/M
6 Chrissy Welsh Erie PA 1574 25 117 52:36.8 8:29/M
7 Gina Clay Meadville PA 1258 29 132 54:21.1 8:46/M
8 Katie Kimar Erie PA 1380 25 138 54:47.8 8:50/M
9 Amanda Madursky Erie PA 1717 29 162 57:18.7 9:15/M
10 Kim Triana Erie PA 1549 27 172 58:12.9 9:23/M
11 Katie Peterson Titusville PA 1474 27 193 1:00:21.6 9:44/M
12 Jennifer Proper Erie PA 1484 26 196 1:01:24.5 9:54/M
13 Kara Dunne Erie PA 1648 29 200 1:01:39.3 9:57/M
14 Lacie Haupt Erie PA 1342 26 201 1:01:44.5 9:57/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leif Schmidt Erie PA 1603 27 2 36:47.5 5:56/M
2 Christopher Welsh Erie PA 1575 27 3 37:29.9 6:03/M
3 Ivan Lopez Olean NY 1699 26 12 40:25.3 6:31/M
4 Dan Snyder Erie PA 1623 25 18 40:56.3 6:36/M
5 Michael Bieniasz Buffalo NY 1233 29 19 41:19.2 6:40/M
6 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 1528 28 22 41:30.6 6:42/M
7 Adam Peterson Titusville PA 1473 28 28 42:40.0 6:53/M
8 Steve Marshall Erie PA 1686 27 57 46:37.2 7:31/M
9 William Dentler 1697 25 69 48:55.0 7:53/M
10 Joe Siegel Erie PA 1523 26 77 49:40.7 8:01/M
11 Robert Fischer Erie PA 1304 26 97 50:58.5 8:13/M
12 Steven Karns Erie PA 1694 25 101 51:28.8 8:18/M
13 Elias Santana Pittsburgh PA 1691 25 116 52:36.0 8:29/M
14 Johnathan Weiland Edinboro PA 1571 29 127 53:52.8 8:41/M
15 Steven Bailey Edinboro PA 1215 26 150 56:35.4 9:08/M
16 John Treanor Erie PA 1548 26 152 56:42.8 9:09/M
17 Eric Nicastro Erie PA 1458 27 179 58:49.3 9:29/M
18 Paul Haupt Erie PA 1343 27 202 1:01:45.7 9:58/M
19 Dan Tomko Sharon PA 1547 25 246 1:10:05.3 11:18/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Dunkle Erie PA 1285 33 81 49:56.3 8:03/M
2 Sarah Cassano Erie PA 1255 30 98 51:18.8 8:16/M
3 Sanami Fotkal Erie PA 1680 30 114 52:13.2 8:25/M
4 Stacy Juchno Seven Fields PA 1366 34 115 52:21.9 8:27/M
5 Heidi Dylewski Erie PA 1286 30 134 54:34.2 8:48/M
6 Andi Naylor Beyer PA 1455 33 139 54:50.5 8:51/M
7 Laura Allen Ashville NY 1207 31 167 57:45.8 9:19/M
8 Bethany Blood Erie PA 1236 32 181 58:58.0 9:31/M
9 Jen Beltono Erie PA 1715 33 194 1:00:58.1 9:50/M
10 Amy Watkins Titusville PA 1570 34 206 1:02:34.0 10:05/M
11 Tiffany Hrach Meadville PA 1357 31 217 1:04:33.3 10:25/M
12 Melissa Stankevich Erie PA 1537 32 223 1:06:00.3 10:39/M
13 Christina Rosequist Erie PA 1495 31 229 1:07:32.0 10:54/M
14 Autumn Kelley Titusville PA 1370 34 236 1:08:50.7 11:06/M
15 Theressa Miller Springboro PA 1440 34 256 1:16:17.8 12:18/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Clay Meadville PA 1259 33 4 38:09.3 6:09/M
2 Soufyane Meftah Erie PA 1665 33 16 40:42.3 6:34/M
3 Eric Ellis Erie PA 1295 32 35 44:27.4 7:10/M
4 Matthew Hull Erie PA 1359 34 42 45:03.7 7:16/M
5 Matthew Undzius Erie PA 1556 31 46 45:23.2 7:19/M
6 Stephen Pelkowski Erie PA 1472 34 110 52:04.5 8:24/M
7 David Krauza Erie PA 1389 33 130 54:17.8 8:45/M
8 Jeff Paslowski Erie PA 1467 31 161 57:16.8 9:14/M
9 Kevin Bellack Bay Village OH 1225 30 184 59:08.8 9:32/M
10 John Turano Erie PA 1550 31 221 1:05:32.0 10:34/M
11 Robert Giannamore Albion PA 1324 32 243 1:10:00.0 11:17/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Trecki Erie PA 1653 35 65 47:56.4 7:44/M
2 Felisa Read Fairview PA 1488 35 84 50:08.4 8:05/M
3 Heather Cass Erie PA 1254 38 89 50:21.6 8:07/M
4 Jill Gausman Erie PA 1320 39 94 50:49.6 8:12/M
5 Jennifer Decker Erie PA 1272 39 99 51:21.5 8:17/M
6 Jennifer Glass Erie PA 1326 37 120 53:10.4 8:35/M
7 Traci Kitinoja Ashtabula OH 1383 36 121 53:14.0 8:35/M
8 Jenn Wilcox Erie PA 1579 37 145 55:32.4 8:57/M
9 Mimi Fiorelli Erie PA 1303 36 163 57:20.0 9:15/M
10 Ann Kaspick Erie PA 1368 39 170 58:08.9 9:23/M
11 Anita Gierke Geneva OH 1614 39 173 58:22.4 9:25/M
12 Karen Teed Erie PA 1542 39 182 59:01.2 9:31/M
13 Jennifer Wright North East PA 1583 35 183 59:03.7 9:31/M
14 Lisa Shade Erie PA 1512 39 188 59:25.5 9:35/M
15 Susan Wawrzyn Erie PA 1716 37 191 59:37.4 9:37/M
16 Gina Sandberg Fairview PA 1502 35 207 1:02:39.1 10:06/M
17 Noelle Bellack Bay Village OH 1226 39 211 1:03:32.8 10:15/M
18 Shawna Lukert Boston NY 1409 35 214 1:04:25.4 10:23/M
19 Debbie Barringer Mc Kean PA 1219 39 222 1:05:59.8 10:39/M
20 Kimberly Kanala Erie PA 1711 39 225 1:06:31.1 10:44/M
21 Suzanne Kitts North East PA 1385 36 228 1:06:56.7 10:48/M
22 Jeanette Anglikowski Erie PA 1211 36 230 1:07:53.6 10:57/M
23 Laura Francese Gerry NY 1307 36 238 1:09:34.8 11:13/M
24 Christine Vassen Cranesville PA 1559 39 252 1:14:34.2 12:02/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark McElhinny Meadville PA 1427 39 7 38:29.0 6:12/M
2 Kristoph Kocan Meadville PA 1675 38 9 39:14.0 6:20/M
3 Chris Simmons Ashtabula OH 1524 39 15 40:39.1 6:33/M
4 Rob Von Thaden Erie PA 1562 36 39 44:52.2 7:14/M
5 Bob Henderson Erie PA 1344 37 41 45:02.9 7:16/M
6 Ripper Rzepecki Erie PA 1501 39 47 45:36.8 7:21/M
7 John Hutchison Conneaut OH 1362 39 51 46:00.8 7:25/M
8 David Lesher Albion PA 1401 39 59 47:09.0 7:36/M
9 Jason Weismiller Erie PA 1573 36 60 47:14.2 7:37/M
10 Eric Marendt Edinboro PA 1417 39 61 47:19.3 7:38/M
11 Jon Glass Erie PA 1327 38 68 48:34.5 7:50/M
12 Ryan Victory North East PA 1561 35 82 49:59.8 8:04/M
13 Paul Caviglia North East PA 1257 36 87 50:15.1 8:06/M
14 Gene Friedman Erie PA 1313 38 119 53:03.6 8:33/M
15 Kenneth Mulford Meadville PA 1674 37 136 54:37.9 8:49/M
16 Eric Weislogel Erie PA 1572 38 141 55:12.3 8:54/M
17 Paul Clement Erie PA 1260 38 155 56:47.7 9:10/M
18 Scott Muir Avon OH 1447 38 158 56:56.9 9:11/M
19 Jamie Loehrke Edinboro PA 1402 39 160 57:15.8 9:14/M
20 Ed Poranski Erie PA 1479 37 171 58:11.6 9:23/M
21 Jason Madden Fairview PA 1412 39 198 1:01:33.9 9:56/M
22 Scott Bellack Bay Village OH 1227 39 210 1:03:31.8 10:15/M
23 Mike Sonnett McKees Rocks PA 1532 39 224 1:06:21.8 10:42/M
24 Eric Anglikowski Erie PA 1210 37 231 1:07:54.4 10:57/M
25 Chris Francese Jamestown NY 1306 38 239 1:09:36.2 11:14/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maribeth Vavreck Union City PA 1560 40 74 49:25.3 7:58/M
2 Linda Heck Erie PA 1696 41 76 49:37.6 8:00/M
3 Tracie Craig Fairview PA 1267 41 78 49:48.7 8:02/M
4 Christine Caserta Erie PA 1649 44 92 50:41.9 8:10/M
5 Cindy Munch Erie PA 1449 41 137 54:40.0 8:49/M
6 Joan Teeter Erie PA 1712 43 168 57:54.9 9:20/M
7 Kim Elletson Erie PA 1294 40 204 1:02:05.9 10:01/M
8 Lisa Celeski Erie PA 1624 41 208 1:02:45.5 10:07/M
9 Stephanie Hicks Erie PA 1352 42 220 1:05:20.6 10:32/M
10 Lenore Schneider Boston NY 1507 42 234 1:08:00.9 10:58/M
11 Amy Ras Erie PA 1487 40 242 1:09:50.0 11:16/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff McVay Oil City PA 1434 44 24 41:56.4 6:46/M
2 Paul Brady Erie PA 1241 42 27 42:13.7 6:49/M
3 Steve Wychock Girard PA 1584 44 30 43:02.2 6:56/M
4 Ross Prather Meadville PA 1481 44 31 44:01.3 7:06/M
5 Chris Marchant Erie PA 1684 43 33 44:16.7 7:08/M
6 Kirk Warner Erie PA 1568 40 55 46:36.0 7:31/M
7 Dan Collins Erie PA 1598 41 62 47:21.7 7:38/M
8 Thomas Pearson Erie PA 1471 43 64 47:38.2 7:41/M
9 Erich Semelka Union City PA 1511 44 73 49:24.6 7:58/M
10 Larry Morton Thousand Oaks CA 1647 44 91 50:40.6 8:10/M
11 Michael Kline Erie PA 1604 42 112 52:06.4 8:24/M
12 Joe Dibello Erie PA 1278 40 135 54:35.7 8:48/M
13 Gerald Kamholz Erie PA 1664 41 142 55:17.8 8:55/M
14 Vince Paskie Franklin PA 1466 44 149 56:23.0 9:06/M
15 Wallace Kerr Guys Mills PA 1379 44 176 58:38.7 9:27/M
16 Dennis Albrewczynski Erie PA 1206 41 250 1:13:00.2 11:46/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Murphy Erie PA 1451 46 96 50:56.3 8:13/M
2 Lisa Oesterling Mc Kean PA 1462 45 128 53:54.8 8:42/M
3 Julie Dejarnette Erie PA 1276 48 129 54:10.8 8:44/M
4 Tracy Peterson Franklin PA 1477 46 156 56:48.7 9:10/M
5 Barbara Hanes Albion PA 1337 47 178 58:45.7 9:29/M
6 Libby Prather Meadville PA 1480 45 186 59:13.4 9:33/M
7 Teresa Wigham Erie PA 1578 49 232 1:07:57.0 10:58/M
8 Terri See Centerville PA 1510 47 237 1:09:16.1 11:10/M
9 Michelle Burdick Titusville PA 1700 45 241 1:09:43.7 11:15/M
10 Linda Mioduszowski Erie PA 1441 49 244 1:10:01.1 11:18/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Nelson Titusville PA 1621 45 13 40:30.3 6:32/M
2 John Trucilla Erie PA 1657 49 25 42:00.8 6:46/M
3 Stephen Easly Erie PA 1291 48 29 42:54.3 6:55/M
4 Mike Murphy Erie PA 1453 45 32 44:09.3 7:07/M
5 Michael Lawrence Erie PA 1397 45 34 44:25.8 7:10/M
6 Tom Rinke Erie PA 1493 46 38 44:43.4 7:13/M
7 Rick Shigo Erie PA 1656 47 40 45:01.5 7:16/M
8 Patrick Maloney Erie PA 1650 45 43 45:15.1 7:18/M
9 Rick Peterson Franklin PA 1476 46 44 45:17.2 7:18/M
10 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 1420 48 49 45:39.2 7:22/M
11 Ted Williams North East PA 1580 47 58 47:00.4 7:35/M
12 Louis Colaizzo Fairview PA 1616 46 79 49:51.3 8:02/M
13 Thomas Turturice Warren OH 1551 45 86 50:14.2 8:06/M
14 Frederick Bird Erie PA 1234 45 93 50:47.0 8:11/M
15 Mike Hirsch Erie PA 1667 48 124 53:22.8 8:36/M
16 Bob McMunigle Venango PA 1432 49 125 53:25.9 8:37/M
17 Michael Burns Erie PA 1714 47 133 54:25.6 8:47/M
18 Joel Young Erie PA 1586 49 147 56:19.7 9:05/M
19 Jon Connole Erie PA 1264 46 154 56:46.6 9:09/M
20 Timothy Schall New Kensington PA 1505 48 169 58:00.7 9:21/M
21 Francis Bensur Noblesville IN 1228 46 195 1:01:02.9 9:51/M
22 Terry Tighe Erie PA 1544 46 197 1:01:32.9 9:55/M
23 Daniel Young Erie PA 1585 49 227 1:06:40.2 10:45/M
24 Thomas Wilson Marietta GA 1581 49 235 1:08:09.5 11:00/M
25 Michael Bohrer Erie PA 1238 46 247 1:11:55.5 11:36/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Manganaro Erie PA 1416 51 113 52:07.7 8:24/M
2 Barb O'Reilly Buffalo NY 1702 50 122 53:19.9 8:36/M
3 Denise Brosius Oil City PA 1710 54 189 59:33.2 9:36/M
4 Kelly Gheres Edinboro PA 1323 50 226 1:06:38.8 10:45/M
5 Elizabeth Kelly Erie PA 1371 51 253 1:14:46.3 12:04/M
6 Julia Roussos Erie PA 1496 50 255 1:15:42.7 12:13/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David McNeill Erie PA 1433 53 26 42:08.4 6:48/M
2 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 1435 51 45 45:20.1 7:19/M
3 Joseph Myers Monroeville PA 1454 52 63 47:30.8 7:40/M
4 Craig Markham Erie PA 1418 53 71 49:05.5 7:55/M
5 Ron Krystek Erie PA 1391 54 72 49:13.0 7:56/M
6 Dan Hunt Ripley NY 1709 52 83 50:03.6 8:04/M
7 Mark Dombrowski Erie PA 1281 51 90 50:36.9 8:10/M
8 Anthony Saputo Conneaut Lake PA 1503 53 103 51:30.4 8:18/M
9 Gene Litme Guys Mills PA 1640 53 104 51:31.2 8:19/M
10 Kevin Rose Erie PA 1494 50 108 51:44.8 8:21/M
11 John Behrendt Erie PA 1221 51 131 54:19.9 8:46/M
12 Robert Freeman Erie PA 1703 52 148 56:21.5 9:05/M
13 Richard Gardner Franklin PA 1319 53 153 56:45.5 9:09/M
14 Stephen Spacht Erie PA 1533 54 157 56:52.0 9:10/M
15 Michael Distefano Erie PA 1279 50 185 59:11.4 9:33/M
16 Ken Felker Edinboro PA 1301 54 216 1:04:31.2 10:24/M
17 Greg Arnold Union City PA 1212 54 219 1:05:09.4 10:30/M
18 Joe Dabra 1693 52 254 1:14:48.0 12:04/M
19 Russell Rockwell State College PA 1654 50 257 1:18:43.8 12:42/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Comi Erie PA 1262 56 123 53:21.5 8:36/M
2 Kate Leary Fredonia NY 1701 57 174 58:26.7 9:25/M
3 Stacey Curry Ashville NY 1270 56 213 1:04:09.9 10:21/M
4 Linda Felker Edinboro PA 1302 57 215 1:04:30.6 10:24/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Evanoff Mc Kean PA 1298 56 67 48:33.7 7:50/M
2 Gene Connell Erie PA 1263 55 80 49:52.4 8:03/M
3 Dario Hample Erie PA 1683 55 118 52:49.8 8:31/M
4 Pat Rafferty Erie PA 1486 58 144 55:30.8 8:57/M
5 Steve Guild Waterford PA 1333 56 146 55:42.4 8:59/M
6 Tom Twohig Erie PA 1552 57 164 57:24.5 9:15/M
7 George Loren Waterford PA 1690 59 175 58:27.7 9:26/M
8 Greg Henning North East PA 1349 55 205 1:02:31.8 10:05/M
9 George Siegel Erie PA 1522 56 212 1:03:34.6 10:15/M
10 Greg Wigham Erie PA 1577 56 233 1:07:57.8 10:58/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Toale Erie PA 1545 60 56 46:36.6 7:31/M
2 Paul Bates Erie PA 1713 62 66 48:20.1 7:48/M
3 Richard McClay Edinboro PA 1422 62 75 49:28.1 7:59/M
4 Rod Brest Meadville PA 1243 62 85 50:13.1 8:06/M
5 Norman Pattison Titusville PA 1468 62 107 51:37.6 8:20/M
6 Scott McCray Titusville PA 1424 61 126 53:35.9 8:39/M
7 Bob Juchno Mc Kean PA 1365 63 140 55:11.5 8:54/M
8 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 1282 64 180 58:50.3 9:29/M
9 Howard Blystone Erie PA 1237 61 187 59:19.6 9:34/M
10 Larry Loehrke Northville MI 1403 62 203 1:02:04.6 10:01/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Read Corry PA 1489 67 166 57:38.7 9:18/M
Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Benson Oil City PA 1698 72 106 51:36.6 8:19/M
2 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 1249 70 165 57:29.1 9:16/M
Male 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Berdis Erie PA 1230 75 249 1:12:31.6 11:42/M