The Erie Runners Club

About ERC | Contact Us | Join Us | Find Us | Merchandise
 
 

Runners Home

Ripley Roll of Honor

Order of Finiish - Run Age Groups - Walk Age Groups - Printable OOF - Printable Age Groups

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Davey Swan North East  PA 60 18     1 M 10-19 15:17.0  5:16/M
2 Adam Rowe Ripley  NY 51 27     1 M 20-29 15:49.4  5:27/M
3 Brandon Orr Frewsburg  NY 734 16     2 M 10-19 17:56.7  6:11/M
4 Jake Proper Brocton  NY 45 27     2 M 20-29 19:38.3  6:46/M
5 Michael Sparling Erie  PA 59 18     3 M 10-19 20:15.6  6:59/M
6 Amy Sells Fredonia  NY 54 30     1 F 30-39 20:22.8  7:01/M
7 Ron Tonelli Fredonia  NY 65 27     3 M 20-29 20:23.4  7:02/M
8 Rob Sells Fredonia  NY 55 32     1 M 30-39 20:49.2  7:11/M
9 David Swan North East  PA 61 45     1 M 40-49 20:56.8  7:13/M
10 Ronald Krystek Erie  PA 34 52     1 M 50-59 21:18.9  7:21/M
11 Amanda Tonelli Fredonia  NY 64 31     2 F 30-39 22:21.8  7:42/M
12 Anna Burkett Frewsburg  NY 11 16     1 F 10-19 22:25.3  7:44/M
13 Sherman Sweeney Kennedy  NY 70 25     4 M 20-29 22:26.2  7:44/M
14 Billy Nellis Ripley  NY 74 30     2 M 30-39 22:31.2  7:46/M
15 Beth Shook North East  PA 57 31     3 F 30-39 23:01.8  7:56/M
16 Ashely Shook North East  PA 56 34     3 M 30-39 23:24.2  8:04/M
17 Bethany Blood Erie  PA 742 30     4 F 30-39 23:28.8  8:06/M
18 Shannon Rammelt Ripley  NY 47 31     5 F 30-39 24:00.5  8:17/M
19 Ryan Hawkins Ripley  NY 26 32     4 M 30-39 24:25.2  8:25/M
20 Rachel Curtin Fredonia  NY 14 34     6 F 30-39 24:33.1  8:28/M
21 Sarah Ferri Jamestown  NY 21 20     1 F 20-29 24:43.3  8:31/M
22 Dan Hunt Ripley  NY 27 50     2 M 50-59 24:47.3  8:33/M
23 Kathy Baum Westfield  NY 3 23     2 F 20-29 25:03.2  8:38/M
24 Jennifer Davis Fredonia  NY 15 34     7 F 30-39 25:16.5  8:43/M
25 Jerome Rogerson Dewittville  NY 735 15     4 M 10-19 25:42.0  8:52/M
26 Rachael Swan Westfield  NY 62 27     3 F 20-29 26:04.4  8:59/M
27 Carl Swan 76 29     5 M 20-29 26:09.3  9:01/M
28 Harris Pihl Jamestown  NY 44 55     3 M 50-59 26:10.0  9:01/M
29 Mindy Gervasio Ripley  NY 24 30     8 F 30-39 26:11.7  9:02/M
30 Ron Dechard Cassadaga  NY 17 37     5 M 30-39 26:31.0  9:09/M
31 Mary Webster Fredonia  NY 736 40     1 F 40-49 26:40.3  9:12/M
32 Bill Smith Harborcreek  PA 58 53     4 M 50-59 26:44.6  9:13/M
33 Robert McIntosh Ripley  NY 41 54     5 M 50-59 27:34.3  9:30/M
34 Lauren Ormsby Ripley  NY 43 30     9 F 30-39 27:59.7  9:39/M
35 Tracy Przybysz Fredonia  NY 46 39    10 F 30-39 28:06.7  9:41/M
36 Buddy (gilbert) Reyes Ripley  NY 48 13     1 M  0-99 28:30.2  9:50/M
37 Sarah McCutcheon Fredonia  NY 39 27     4 F 20-29 28:41.3  9:53/M
38 Zach Reyes Ripley  NY 50 11     2 M  0-99 30:30.6 10:31/M
39 Sara Bergakker Rochester  NY 743 30    11 F 30-39 34:13.8 11:48/M
40 George Kolibar Westfield  NY 28 49     2 M 40-49 35:57.2 12:24/M
41 Charlene Dechard Cassadaga  NY 16 39    12 F 30-39 36:12.1 12:29/M
42 Heather Reyes Ripley  NY 49 12     1 F  0-99 36:33.3 12:36/M
43 Kristen Farrell North East  PA 20 25     2 F  0-99 36:46.3 12:41/M
44 K.c. Farrell North East  PA 19 30     3 M  0-99 36:48.3 12:41/M
45 Tina Neal Westfield  NY 42 42     3 F  0-99 37:00.1 12:46/M
46 Sam Fochtman Westfield  NY 69 14     4 M  0-99 37:00.4 12:46/M
47 Sheila Bentley Ripley  NY 8 0     4 F  0-99 44:21.8 15:18/M
48 Dave Bower Ripley  NY 9 60     5 M  0-99 46:28.1 16:01/M
49 Karen Krause North East  PA 33 51     5 F  0-99 46:29.4 16:02/M
50 Paul McCutcheon Ripley  NY 38 38     6 M  0-99 48:27.6 16:42/M
51 Tanner McCutcheon Ripley  NY 40 10     7 M  0-99 48:41.0 16:47/M
52 Jodie McCutcheon Ripley  NY 35 33     6 F  0-99 48:57.1 16:53/M
53 Nfn Mirm Pittsburgh  PA 744 31     7 F  0-99 49:21.0 17:01/M
54 John Hamels Ripley  NY 25 56     8 M  0-99 49:28.8 17:03/M
55 Heather Chess Ripley  NY 12 30     8 F  0-99 49:30.3 17:04/M
56 Sara Bentley Westfield  NY 6 27     9 F  0-99 49:31.1 17:04/M
57 Judy Schuster Westfield  NY 53 64    10 F  0-99 50:09.8 17:18/M
58 Butch Joint Ripley  NY 733 66     9 M  0-99 50:20.9 17:21/M
59 Steve Fisher North East  PA 23 33    10 M  0-99 51:59.3 17:56/M
60 Jennifer Fisher North East  PA 22 28    11 F  0-99 52:00.1 17:56/M
61 Chelsea Babcock Ripley  NY 738 12    12 F  0-99 52:06.9 17:58/M
62 Bailey Summerville Ripley  NY 741 9    13 F  0-99 52:08.2 17:59/M
63 Brenna Pilling Ripley  NY 739 16    14 F  0-99 52:47.1 18:12/M
64 Darlene Summerville Ripley  NY 740 38    15 F  0-99 52:48.4 18:12/M
65 Jurly Rowe Ripley  NY 737 51    16 F  0-99 53:33.7 18:28/M
66 Mary Swanson Sherman  NY 63 51    17 F  0-99 53:35.2 18:29/M
67 Nancy Rowe Ripley  NY 71 50    18 F  0-99 53:36.4 18:29/M
68 Debbie Deland Westfield  NY 18 51    19 F  0-99 53:46.1 18:32/M
69 June Baker Westfield  NY 2 71    20 F  0-99 53:47.3 18:33/M
70 Eva Rose Wienke Dunkirk  NY 68 2    21 F  0-99 56:52.2 19:37/M
71 Carla Wienke Dunkirk  NY 67 33    22 F  0-99 56:52.9 19:37/M
72 Karen Kondrick Angola  NY 32 43    23 F  0-99 59:32.7 20:32/M
73 Jessica Kondrick Angola  NY 31 19    24 F  0-99 59:33.2 20:32/M
74 Kimmi Kolibar Westfield  NY 30 6    25 F  0-99 1:01:13.6 21:07/M
75 Janel Kolibar Westfield  NY 29 34    26 F  0-99 1:01:32.1 21:13/M
76 Marie McCutcheon Ripley  NY 73    27 F  0-99 1:01:47.1 21:18/M
77 Roger Testrake Ripley  NY 75 78     1 M 60-99 1:01:51.7 21:20/M

Order of Finiish - Run Age Groups - Walk Age Groups - Printable OOF - Printable Age Groups

5k Race
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Sells Fredonia  NY 30 6 20:22.8 7:01/M
2 Amanda Tonelli Fredonia  NY 31 11 22:21.8 7:42/M
3 Anna Burkett Frewsburg  NY 16 12 22:25.3 7:44/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Davey Swan North East  PA 18 1 15:17.0 5:16/M
2 Adam Rowe Ripley  NY 27 2 15:49.4 5:27/M
3 Brandon Orr Frewsburg  NY 16 3 17:56.7 6:11/M
Male 10 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Sparling Erie  PA 18 5 20:15.6 6:59/M
2 Jerome Rogerson Dewittville  NY 15 25 25:42.0 8:52/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Ferri Jamestown  NY 20 21 24:43.3 8:31/M
2 Kathy Baum Westfield  NY 23 23 25:03.2 8:38/M
3 Rachael Swan Westfield  NY 27 26 26:04.4 8:59/M
4 Sarah McCutcheon Fredonia  NY 27 36 28:41.3 9:53/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Proper Brocton  NY 27 4 19:38.3 6:46/M
2 Ron Tonelli Fredonia  NY 27 7 20:23.4 7:02/M
3 Sherman Sweeney Kennedy  NY 25 13 22:26.2 7:44/M
4 Carl Swan 29 27 26:09.3 9:01/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Shook North East  PA 31 15 23:01.8 7:56/M
2 Bethany Blood Erie  PA 30 17 23:28.8 8:06/M
3 Shannon Rammelt Ripley  NY 31 18 24:00.5 8:17/M
4 Rachel Curtin Fredonia  NY 34 20 24:33.1 8:28/M
5 Jennifer Davis Fredonia  NY 34 24 25:16.5 8:43/M
6 Mindy Gervasio Ripley  NY 30 29 26:11.7 9:02/M
7 Lauren Ormsby Ripley  NY 30 34 27:59.7 9:39/M
8 Tracy Przybysz Fredonia  NY 39 35 28:06.7 9:41/M
9 Sara Bergakker Rochester  NY 30 37 34:13.8 11:48/M
10 Charlene Dechard Cassadaga  NY 39 39 36:12.1 12:29/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Sells Fredonia  NY 32 8 20:49.2 7:11/M
2 Billy Nellis Ripley  NY 30 14 22:31.2 7:46/M
3 Ashely Shook North East  PA 34 16 23:24.2 8:04/M
4 Ryan Hawkins Ripley  NY 32 19 24:25.2 8:25/M
5 Ron Dechard Cassadaga  NY 37 30 26:31.0 9:09/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Webster Fredonia  NY 40 31 26:40.3 9:12/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Swan North East  PA 45 9 20:56.8 7:13/M
2 George Kolibar Westfield  NY 49 38 35:57.2 12:24/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Krystek Erie  PA 52 10 21:18.9 7:21/M
2 Dan Hunt Ripley  NY 50 22 24:47.3 8:33/M
3 Harris Pihl Jamestown  NY 55 28 26:10.0 9:01/M
4 Bill Smith Harborcreek  PA 53 32 26:44.6 9:13/M
5 Robert McIntosh Ripley  NY 54 33 27:34.3 9:30/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Testrake Ripley  NY 78 40 1:01:51.7 21:20/M

Order of Finiish - Run Age Groups - Walk Age Groups - Printable OOF - Printable Age Groups

5k Walk
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Reyes Ripley  NY 12 3 36:33.3 12:36/M
2 Kristen Farrell North East  PA 25 4 36:46.3 12:41/M
3 Tina Neal Westfield  NY 42 6 37:00.1 12:46/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buddy (gilbert) Reyes Ripley  NY 13 1 28:30.2 9:50/M
2 Zach Reyes Ripley  NY 11 2 30:30.6 10:31/M
3 K.c. Farrell North East  PA 30 5 36:48.3 12:41/M
Female 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Bentley Ripley  NY 0 8 44:21.8 15:18/M
2 Karen Krause North East  PA 51 10 46:29.4 16:02/M
3 Jodie McCutcheon Ripley  NY 33 13 48:57.1 16:53/M
4 Nfn Mirm Pittsburgh  PA 31 14 49:21.0 17:01/M
5 Heather Chess Ripley  NY 30 16 49:30.3 17:04/M
6 Sara Bentley Westfield  NY 27 17 49:31.1 17:04/M
7 Judy Schuster Westfield  NY 64 18 50:09.8 17:18/M
8 Jennifer Fisher North East  PA 28 21 52:00.1 17:56/M
9 Chelsea Babcock Ripley  NY 12 22 52:06.9 17:58/M
10 Bailey Summerville Ripley  NY 9 23 52:08.2 17:59/M
11 Brenna Pilling Ripley  NY 16 24 52:47.1 18:12/M
12 Darlene Summerville Ripley  NY 38 25 52:48.4 18:12/M
13 Jurly Rowe Ripley  NY 51 26 53:33.7 18:28/M
14 Mary Swanson Sherman  NY 51 27 53:35.2 18:29/M
15 Nancy Rowe Ripley  NY 50 28 53:36.4 18:29/M
16 Debbie Deland Westfield  NY 51 29 53:46.1 18:32/M
17 June Baker Westfield  NY 71 30 53:47.3 18:33/M
18 Eva Rose Wienke Dunkirk  NY 2 31 56:52.2 19:37/M
19 Carla Wienke Dunkirk  NY 33 32 56:52.9 19:37/M
20 Karen Kondrick Angola  NY 43 33 59:32.7 20:32/M
21 Jessica Kondrick Angola  NY 19 34 59:33.2 20:32/M
22 Kimmi Kolibar Westfield  NY 6 35 1:01:13.6 21:07/M
23 Janel Kolibar Westfield  NY 34 36 1:01:32.1 21:13/M
24 Marie McCutcheon Ripley  NY 37 1:01:47.1 21:18/M
Male 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Fochtman Westfield  NY 14 7 37:00.4 12:46/M
2 Dave Bower Ripley  NY 60 9 46:28.1 16:01/M
3 Paul McCutcheon Ripley  NY 38 11 48:27.6 16:42/M
4 Tanner McCutcheon Ripley  NY 10 12 48:41.0 16:47/M
5 John Hamels Ripley  NY 56 15 49:28.8 17:03/M
6 Butch Joint Ripley  NY 66 19 50:20.9 17:21/M
7 Steve Fisher North East  PA 33 20 51:59.3 17:56/M

 

 

About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Site Feedback | © 2001-2006 Erie Runners' Club