The Erie Runners Club

About ERC | Contact Us | Join Us | Find Us | Merchandise
 
 

Runners Home

Make A Wish 5k

June 21 2008

5k OOF - 2m OOF - 5k Age Groups

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Nathan Tallada Saegertown  PA 290 15 ***** M 13-15 17:57  5:47/M
2 Jeff Bowersox Saegertown  PA 225 31     1 M 30-39 18:18  5:54/M
3 Grant Cox Guys Mills  PA 219 15     1 M 13-15 19:02  6:08/M
4 Justin Griffith Meadville  PA 227 14     2 M 13-15 19:04  6:09/M
5 Joseph Wornicki Erie  PA 209 31     2 M 30-39 20:17  6:33/M
6 Derek Krzysiak Venango  PA 234 16     1 M 16-19 20:35  6:38/M
7 Mike Murphy Erie  PA 321 44     1 M 40-49 21:06  6:48/M
8 Tyler Lobdell Cambridge Springs  PA 249 16     2 M 16-19 21:11  6:50/M
9 Becky Eby Meadville  PA 233 23 ***** F 20-29 21:19  6:53/M
10 Jason Whitman Erie  PA 311 32     3 M 30-39 21:32  6:57/M
11 Danielle Stanko Saegertown  PA 213 14     1 F 13-15 21:39  6:59/M
12 Josh Caldwell Cambridge Springs  PA 300 17     3 M 16-19 21:58  7:05/M
13 Luke Jones Cambridge Springs  PA 301 17     4 M 16-19 22:10  7:09/M
14 Paul Diehl Elmira  NY 320 40     2 M 40-49 22:32  7:16/M
15 Brad Parker Erie  PA 313 39     4 M 30-39 22:41  7:19/M
16 Kelly Bergeron Edinboro  PA 204 21     1 F 20-29 22:45  7:20/M
17 Kevin M Cole Cambridge Springs  PA 302 17     5 M 16-19 23:10  7:28/M
18 Melissa Krasa Saegertown  PA 240 30     1 F 30-39 23:14  7:30/M
19 Matt Bennett Waterford  PA 312 33     5 M 30-39 23:31  7:35/M
20 Luke Mitchell Centerville  PA 239 18     6 M 16-19 23:35  7:36/M
21 David Dowler Meadville  PA 246 55     1 M 50-59 23:59  7:44/M
22 Kaitlynn Patterson Erie  PA 223 17     1 F 16-19 24:18  7:50/M
23 Louise Van Matre Cambridge Springs  PA 215 15     2 F 13-15 24:44  7:59/M
24 Joshua Mumau Venango  PA 245 21     1 M 20-29 24:45  7:59/M
25 Melvin Snyder Saegertown  PA 303 17     7 M 16-19 25:38  8:16/M
26 Kayla Murphy Erie  PA 203 12     1 F  0-12 26:42  8:37/M
27 Kathy Murphy Erie  PA 251 44     1 F 40-49 26:47  8:38/M
28 Karin Fisher Cambridge Springs  PA 268 57     1 F 50-59 27:02  8:43/M
29 Kevin Pipp Meadville  PA 331 53     2 M 50-59 27:22  8:50/M
30 Allison Keenan Erie  PA 226 50     2 F 50-59 27:32  8:53/M
31 Tiffany Patterson Springboro  PA 224 17     2 F 16-19 27:37  8:55/M
32 Staci Flores Edinboro  PA 212 14     3 F 13-15 28:37  9:14/M
33 Joe Hudacky Edinboro  PA 205 65     1 M 60-69 28:56  9:20/M
34 Jan Comi Erie  PA 228 54     3 F 50-59 29:00  9:21/M
35 Gregory Doyle Erie  PA 248 62     2 M 60-69 29:04  9:23/M
36 Lois Dowler Meadville  PA 266 53     4 F 50-59 29:11  9:25/M
37 Matt Clayton Cambridge Springs  PA 216 16     8 M 16-19 29:23  9:29/M
38 Allen Simpson Cambridge Springs  PA 281 11     1 M  0-12 29:23  9:29/M
39 Millie Mitchell Centerville  PA 267 53     5 F 50-59 29:36  9:33/M
40 Clarence Mason Waterford  PA 206 71     1 M 70-99 30:31  9:51/M
41 Abby Friel Cambridge Springs  PA 211 14     4 F 13-15 30:47  9:56/M
42 Lisa Koshan Girard  PA 243 36     2 F 30-39 30:52  9:57/M
43 David Comi Erie  PA 229 51     3 M 50-59 30:53  9:58/M
44 Devon Law Saegertown  PA 207 22     2 M 20-29 31:33 10:11/M
45 Bethany Sweatman Venango  PA 208 22     2 F 20-29 31:34 10:11/M
46 Cindy Mason Venango  PA 247 41     2 F 40-49 31:35 10:11/M
47 Bridget Donolsich Meadville  PA 255 47     3 F 40-49 31:41 10:13/M
48 Delaney Janoski Cambridge Springs  PA 214 15     5 F 13-15 31:47 10:15/M
49 Maureen Cox Guys Mills  PA 218 41     4 F 40-49 32:28 10:28/M
50 Emilie Vaughan Union City  PA 217 34     3 F 30-39 32:29 10:29/M
51 Deven Simpson Cambridge Springs  PA 280 10     2 M  0-12 33:33 10:49/M
52 Charlie Bauer Cambridge Springs  PA 322 49     3 M 40-49 33:40 10:52/M
53 Debra Morian Conneaut Lake  PA 261 50     6 F 50-59 33:55 10:56/M
54 Lexie Bauer Cambridge Springs  PA 254 47     5 F 40-49 34:08 11:01/M
55 Abby Youngberg Cambridge Springs  PA 237 7     2 F  0-12 35:31 11:27/M
56 Cheryl Diehl Elmira  NY 250 41     6 F 40-49 35:36 11:29/M
57 Richard Russell Lake City  PA 341 70     2 M 70-99 37:10 11:59/M
58 Haley Flick Cambridge Springs  PA 235 12     3 F  0-12 37:48 12:12/M
59 Kevin K Cole Cambridge Springs  PA 330 51     4 M 50-59 40:52 13:11/M
60 Kathy Beary Cambridge Springs  PA 252 44     7 F 40-49 41:54 13:31/M
61 Paula Russell Lake City  PA 270 60     1 F 60-69 42:38 13:45/M
62 Kathleen Cole Cambridge Springs  PA 264 52     7 F 50-59 43:25 14:00/M
63 Frederick Haenel Cambridge Springs  PA 340 65     3 M 60-69 43:36 14:04/M
64 Debbie Pipp Meadville  PA 263 51     8 F 50-59 46:04 14:52/M
65 Julia Burns Cambridge Springs  PA 220 16     3 F 16-19 49:20 15:55/M
66 Autumn Frisholz Waterford  PA 221 16     4 F 16-19 49:21 15:55/M
67 James Daly Erie  PA 333 59     5 M 50-59 50:28 16:17/M
68 Chuck Daly Erie  PA 332 58     6 M 50-59 50:28 16:17/M
69 Kenny Youngberg Cambridge Springs  PA 236 9     3 M  0-12 53:52 17:23/M
70 Chrisann Youngberg Cambridge Springs  PA 238 40     8 F 40-49 53:53 17:23/M
71 Cindy Allen Saegertown  PA 256 48     9 F 40-49 53:59 17:25/M

5k OOF - 2m OOF - 5k Age Groups

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Tammy Dunton Saegertown  PA 257 49     1 F  0-99 27:02 13:31/M
2 Carol Hall Saegertown  PA 244 39     2 F  0-99 27:05 13:33/M
3 Tori Hall Saegertown  PA 202 12     3 F  0-99 27:06 13:33/M
4 Marilyn Dine Cambridge Springs  PA 253 46     4 F  0-99 42:59 21:30/M
5 Brenda Dine Cambridge Springs  PA 230 21     5 F  0-99 43:00 21:30/M
6 Susan Roach Venango  PA 265 52     6 F  0-99 43:01 21:31/M
7 Delores Hale Cambridge Springs  PA 260 50     7 F  0-99 43:37 21:49/M

5k OOF - 2m OOF - 5k Age Groups

Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becky Eby Meadville  PA 23 9 21:19 6:53/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Tallada Saegertown  PA 15 1 17:57 5:47/M
Female 12 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Murphy Erie  PA 12 26 26:42 8:37/M
2 Abby Youngberg Cambridge Springs  PA 7 55 35:31 11:27/M
3 Haley Flick Cambridge Springs  PA 12 58 37:48 12:12/M
Male 12 & under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Simpson Cambridge Springs  PA 11 38 29:23 9:29/M
2 Deven Simpson Cambridge Springs  PA 10 51 33:33 10:49/M
3 Kenny Youngberg Cambridge Springs  PA 9 69 53:52 17:23/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Stanko Saegertown  PA 14 11 21:39 6:59/M
2 Louise Van Matre Cambridge Springs  PA 15 23 24:44 7:59/M
3 Staci Flores Edinboro  PA 14 32 28:37 9:14/M
4 Abby Friel Cambridge Springs  PA 14 41 30:47 9:56/M
5 Delaney Janoski Cambridge Springs  PA 15 48 31:47 10:15/M
Male 13-15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Cox Guys Mills  PA 15 3 19:02 6:08/M
2 Justin Griffith Meadville  PA 14 4 19:04 6:09/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlynn Patterson Erie  PA 17 22 24:18 7:50/M
2 Tiffany Patterson Springboro  PA 17 31 27:37 8:55/M
3 Julia Burns Cambridge Springs  PA 16 65 49:20 15:55/M
4 Autumn Frisholz Waterford  PA 16 66 49:21 15:55/M
Male 16-19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Krzysiak Venango  PA 16 6 20:35 6:38/M
2 Tyler Lobdell Cambridge Springs  PA 16 8 21:11 6:50/M
3 Josh Caldwell Cambridge Springs  PA 17 12 21:58 7:05/M
4 Luke Jones Cambridge Springs  PA 17 13 22:10 7:09/M
5 Kevin M Cole Cambridge Springs  PA 17 17 23:10 7:28/M
6 Luke Mitchell Centerville  PA 18 20 23:35 7:36/M
7 Melvin Snyder Saegertown  PA 17 25 25:38 8:16/M
8 Matt Clayton Cambridge Springs  PA 16 37 29:23 9:29/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Bergeron Edinboro  PA 21 16 22:45 7:20/M
2 Bethany Sweatman Venango  PA 22 45 31:34 10:11/M
Male 20-29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Mumau Venango  PA 21 24 24:45 7:59/M
2 Devon Law Saegertown  PA 22 44 31:33 10:11/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Krasa Saegertown  PA 30 18 23:14 7:30/M
2 Lisa Koshan Girard  PA 36 42 30:52 9:57/M
3 Emilie Vaughan Union City  PA 34 50 32:29 10:29/M
Male 30-39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Bowersox Saegertown  PA 31 2 18:18 5:54/M
2 Joseph Wornicki Erie  PA 31 5 20:17 6:33/M
3 Jason Whitman Erie  PA 32 10 21:32 6:57/M
4 Brad Parker Erie  PA 39 15 22:41 7:19/M
5 Matt Bennett Waterford  PA 33 19 23:31 7:35/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Murphy Erie  PA 44 27 26:47 8:38/M
2 Cindy Mason Venango  PA 41 46 31:35 10:11/M
3 Bridget Donolsich Meadville  PA 47 47 31:41 10:13/M
4 Maureen Cox Guys Mills  PA 41 49 32:28 10:28/M
5 Lexie Bauer Cambridge Springs  PA 47 54 34:08 11:01/M
6 Cheryl Diehl Elmira  NY 41 56 35:36 11:29/M
7 Kathy Beary Cambridge Springs  PA 44 60 41:54 13:31/M
8 Chrisann Youngberg Cambridge Springs  PA 40 70 53:53 17:23/M
9 Cindy Allen Saegertown  PA 48 71 53:59 17:25/M
Male 40-49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Murphy Erie  PA 44 7 21:06 6:48/M
2 Paul Diehl Elmira  NY 40 14 22:32 7:16/M
3 Charlie Bauer Cambridge Springs  PA 49 52 33:40 10:52/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karin Fisher Cambridge Springs  PA 57 28 27:02 8:43/M
2 Allison Keenan Erie  PA 50 30 27:32 8:53/M
3 Jan Comi Erie  PA 54 34 29:00 9:21/M
4 Lois Dowler Meadville  PA 53 36 29:11 9:25/M
5 Millie Mitchell Centerville  PA 53 39 29:36 9:33/M
6 Debra Morian Conneaut Lake  PA 50 53 33:55 10:56/M
7 Kathleen Cole Cambridge Springs  PA 52 62 43:25 14:00/M
8 Debbie Pipp Meadville  PA 51 64 46:04 14:52/M
Male 50-59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Dowler Meadville  PA 55 21 23:59 7:44/M
2 Kevin Pipp Meadville  PA 53 29 27:22 8:50/M
3 David Comi Erie  PA 51 43 30:53 9:58/M
4 Kevin K Cole Cambridge Springs  PA 51 59 40:52 13:11/M
5 James Daly Erie  PA 59 67 50:28 16:17/M
6 Chuck Daly Erie  PA 58 68 50:28 16:17/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Russell Lake City  PA 60 61 42:38 13:45/M
Male 60-69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Hudacky Edinboro  PA 65 33 28:56 9:20/M
2 Gregory Doyle Erie  PA 62 35 29:04 9:23/M
3 Frederick Haenel Cambridge Springs  PA 65 63 43:36 14:04/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarence Mason Waterford  PA 71 40 30:31 9:51/M
2 Richard Russell Lake City  PA 70 57 37:10 11:59/M

 

 

About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Site Feedback | © 2001-2006 Erie Runners' Club