Franklin Tune-Up Race - Saturday, April 9, 2005
5K Run | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Age Group | Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Nelson | Titusville PA | 40 | ***** M 37-42 | 16:54.7 | 5:27/M |
2 | Dan Dygert | Linesville PA | 28 | ***** M 25-30 | 17:33.5 | 5:40/M |
3 | Tony Ruth | Seneca PA | 44 | ***** M 43-48 | 17:46.5 | 5:44/M |
4 | Mike Plyler | Cooperstown PA | 34 | 1 M 31-36 | 18:14.1 | 5:53/M |
5 | Aaron Lloyd | Knox PA | 29 | 1 M 25-30 | 18:50.0 | 6:05/M |
6 | Jeremy Peterson | Franklin PA | 21 | 1 M 18-24 | 18:55.4 | 6:06/M |
7 | Michael Sandrock | Clintonville PA | 41 | 1 M 37-42 | 18:59.0 | 6:07/M |
8 | John Warner | Oil City PA | 30 | 2 M 25-30 | 19:27.3 | 6:16/M |
9 | Jason Bell | Knox PA | 28 | 3 M 25-30 | 19:28.0 | 6:17/M |
10 | Bruce Siler | Oil City PA | 49 | 1 M 49-54 | 19:40.9 | 6:21/M |
11 | Dean Ritner | Cranberry PA | 42 | 2 M 37-42 | 19:45.4 | 6:22/M |
12 | Melissa Goodman | Franklin PA | 27 | ***** F 25-30 | 21:19.3 | 6:53/M |
13 | Jim Paulson | Franklin PA | 38 | 3 M 37-42 | 21:48.2 | 7:02/M |
14 | Jonathan Beary | Cranberry PA | 17 | 1 M 13-17 | 21:51.1 | 7:03/M |
15 | Anthony Sakalousky | Franklin PA | 42 | 4 M 37-42 | 22:01.2 | 7:06/M |
16 | Daniel Johnson | Franklin PA | 40 | 5 M 37-42 | 22:04.7 | 7:07/M |
17 | Tim Rodgers | Franklin PA | 37 | 6 M 37-42 | 22:41.9 | 7:19/M |
18 | Amanda Beary | Cranberry PA | 13 | ***** F 13-17 | 22:48.6 | 7:21/M |
19 | Keith Harbaugh | Meadville PA | 49 | 2 M 49-54 | 23:06.3 | 7:27/M |
20 | Nicole Oswald | Cochranton PA | 24 | ***** F 18-24 | 23:17.1 | 7:31/M |
21 | Chuck Moore | Seneca PA | 58 | 1 M 55-59 | 23:18.5 | 7:31/M |
22 | Carol Donahey | Cranberry PA | 41 | 1 F 37-42 | 23:33.3 | 7:36/M |
23 | Norm Pattison | Titusville PA | 57 | 2 M 55-59 | 23:48.5 | 7:41/M |
24 | Angela Blood | Linesville PA | 22 | 1 F 18-24 | 23:53.0 | 7:42/M |
25 | Jill Martin | Shippenville PA | 32 | 1 F 31-36 | 24:14.0 | 7:49/M |
26 | Tammy Powell | Cochranton PA | 37 | 2 F 37-42 | 24:20.7 | 7:51/M |
27 | Scott Richards | Edinboro PA | 33 | 2 M 31-36 | 24:44.2 | 7:59/M |
28 | Leroy Shuffstall | Franklin PA | 51 | 3 M 49-54 | 25:25.4 | 8:12/M |
29 | Michelle Whiting | Franklin PA | 28 | 1 F 25-30 | 25:27.9 | 8:13/M |
30 | Monica Copley | Pleasantville PA | 26 | 2 F 25-30 | 25:31.7 | 8:14/M |
31 | Barbara Fetterolf | Franklin PA | 45 | 1 F 43-48 | 25:43.1 | 8:18/M |
32 | Patricia Barb | Grove City PA | 23 | 2 F 18-24 | 26:08.8 | 8:26/M |
33 | Branden Master | Franklin PA | 12 | 1 M 0-12 | 26:18.4 | 8:29/M |
34 | Kimberly Ritner | Cranberry PA | 42 | 3 F 37-42 | 26:40.1 | 8:36/M |
35 | Kelly Sires | Kennerdell PA | 30 | 3 F 25-30 | 26:48.4 | 8:39/M |
36 | Joyce Rust | Cochranton PA | 58 | 1 F 55-59 | 26:50.1 | 8:39/M |
37 | Tracy Peterson | Franklin PA | 41 | 4 F 37-42 | 27:09.7 | 8:45/M |
38 | Lynn Hayes | Oil City PA | 42 | 5 F 37-42 | 27:10.0 | 8:46/M |
39 | Carol Reisinger | Utica PA | 44 | 2 F 43-48 | 27:19.2 | 8:49/M |
40 | Crystal Long | Franklin PA | 40 | 6 F 37-42 | 27:21.8 | 8:49/M |
41 | Jessica Richards | Grove City PA | 31 | 2 F 31-36 | 27:35.0 | 8:54/M |
42 | Wendy Moon | Oil City PA | 38 | 7 F 37-42 | 27:41.3 | 8:56/M |
43 | Grant Anderson | Pittsburgh PA | 64 | 1 M 60-65 | 27:57.2 | 9:01/M |
44 | Nate Krizon | Polk PA | 11 | 2 M 0-12 | 28:05.5 | 9:04/M |
45 | Maria Battista Kerle | Emlenton PA | 37 | 8 F 37-42 | 29:18.0 | 9:27/M |
46 | Sue Rodgers | Franklin PA | 35 | 3 F 31-36 | 30:22.6 | 9:48/M |
47 | Sanya Davis | Springboro PA | 24 | 3 F 18-24 | 30:59.0 | 10:00/M |
48 | Karen Klasen | Cochranton PA | 38 | 9 F 37-42 | 31:06.0 | 10:02/M |
49 | Mary Lou Moore | Seneca PA | 57 | 2 F 55-59 | 32:09.7 | 10:22/M |
50 | Paul Wittreich | Knox PA | 73 | 1 M 66-99 | 33:31.3 | 10:49/M |
51 | Diane Daugherty | Emlenton PA | 57 | 3 F 55-59 | 34:27.0 | 11:07/M |
52 | Ashley Myers | Cooperstown PA | 13 | 1 F 13-17 | 35:45.0 | 11:32/M |
53 | Amber Sakalousky | Franklin PA | 12 | 1 F 0-12 | 36:15.0 | 11:42/M |
54 | Jennifer Cisek | Cranberry PA | 32 | 4 F 31-36 | 38:01.8 | 12:16/M |
55 | Chip Bruestle | Kennerdell PA | 49 | 4 M 49-54 | 38:18.6 | 12:21/M |
56 | Kristine Kauffman | Hermitage PA | 38 | 10 F 37-42 | 39:03.9 | 12:36/M |
5K Walk | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Age Group | Time | Pace |
1 | Sally Bedow | Spartansburg PA | 46 | ***** F 43-48 | 30:56.9 | 9:59/M |
2 | James Bell | Oil City PA | 59 | ***** M 55-59 | 32:01.5 | 10:20/M |
3 | John Lutseck | Vienna OH | 48 | ***** M 43-48 | 37:05.4 | 11:58/M |
4 | Robin Echenoz | Oil City PA | 44 | ***** F 43-48 | 37:23.4 | 12:04/M |
5 | Jack Weiser | Oil City PA | 58 | ***** M 55-59 | 38:03.3 | 12:16/M |
6 | Roger Peterson | Franklin PA | 48 | 1 M 43-48 | 38:26.4 | 12:24/M |
7 | Bonnie Peterson | Franklin PA | 48 | ***** F 43-48 | 38:29.5 | 12:25/M |
8 | Dale Massie | Oil City PA | 57 | 1 M 55-59 | 42:12.6 | 13:37/M |
9 | Joni Lutseck | Vienna OH | 15 | 1 F 13-17 | 42:12.9 | 13:37/M |
10 | Jean Hickman | Kennerdell PA | 34 | 1 F 31-36 | 43:48.1 | 14:08/M |
11 | Matt Peterson | Franklin PA | 12 | 1 M 0-12 | 44:09.3 | 14:15/M |
12 | Rick Peterson | Franklin PA | 41 | 1 M 37-42 | 44:09.9 | 14:15/M |
13 | Diana Pettit | Polk PA | 45 | 1 F 43-48 | 44:30.9 | 14:21/M |
14 | Margie Baseler | Polk PA | 49 | 1 F 49-54 | 45:15.0 | 14:36/M |
15 | Pam Fry | Oil City PA | 56 | 1 F 55-59 | 46:53.1 | 15:07/M |
16 | Cheryle Scott | Oil City PA | 56 | 2 F 55-59 | 46:54.6 | 15:08/M |
17 | Lori Ann Master | Franklin PA | 41 | 1 F 37-42 | 49:31.7 | 15:58/M |
18 | Jenna Lutseck | Vienna OH | 19 | 1 F 18-24 | 54:36.9 | 17:37/M |
5K Run | ||||||
Overall Female Winners | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Melissa Goodman | Franklin PA | 27 | 12 | 21:19.3 | 6:53/M |
2 | Amanda Beary | Cranberry PA | 13 | 18 | 22:48.6 | 7:21/M |
3 | Nicole Oswald | Cochranton PA | 24 | 20 | 23:17.1 | 7:31/M |
Women 12 and under | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Amber Sakalousky | Franklin PA | 12 | 53 | 36:15.0 | 11:42/M |
Women 13 to 17 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Ashley Myers | Cooperstown PA | 13 | 52 | 35:45.0 | 11:32/M |
Women 18 to 24 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Angela Blood | Linesville PA | 22 | 24 | 23:53.0 | 7:42/M |
2 | Patricia Barb | Grove City PA | 23 | 32 | 26:08.8 | 8:26/M |
3 | Sanya Davis | Springboro PA | 24 | 47 | 30:59.0 | 10:00/M |
Women 25 to 30 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Whiting | Franklin PA | 28 | 29 | 25:27.9 | 8:13/M |
2 | Monica Copley | Pleasantville PA | 26 | 30 | 25:31.7 | 8:14/M |
3 | Kelly Sires | Kennerdell PA | 30 | 35 | 26:48.4 | 8:39/M |
Women 31 to 36 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Jill Martin | Shippenville PA | 32 | 25 | 24:14.0 | 7:49/M |
2 | Jessica Richards | Grove City PA | 31 | 41 | 27:35.0 | 8:54/M |
3 | Sue Rodgers | Franklin PA | 35 | 46 | 30:22.6 | 9:48/M |
4 | Jennifer Cisek | Cranberry PA | 32 | 54 | 38:01.8 | 12:16/M |
Women 37 to 42 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Donahey | Cranberry PA | 41 | 22 | 23:33.3 | 7:36/M |
2 | Tammy Powell | Cochranton PA | 37 | 26 | 24:20.7 | 7:51/M |
3 | Kimberly Ritner | Cranberry PA | 42 | 34 | 26:40.1 | 8:36/M |
4 | Tracy Peterson | Franklin PA | 41 | 37 | 27:09.7 | 8:45/M |
5 | Lynn Hayes | Oil City PA | 42 | 38 | 27:10.0 | 8:46/M |
6 | Crystal Long | Franklin PA | 40 | 40 | 27:21.8 | 8:49/M |
7 | Wendy Moon | Oil City PA | 38 | 42 | 27:41.3 | 8:56/M |
8 | Maria Battista Kerle | Emlenton PA | 37 | 45 | 29:18.0 | 9:27/M |
9 | Karen Klasen | Cochranton PA | 38 | 48 | 31:06.0 | 10:02/M |
10 | Kristine Kauffman | Hermitage PA | 38 | 56 | 39:03.9 | 12:36/M |
Women 43 to 48 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Barbara Fetterolf | Franklin PA | 45 | 31 | 25:43.1 | 8:18/M |
2 | Carol Reisinger | Utica PA | 44 | 39 | 27:19.2 | 8:49/M |
Women 55 to 59 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Joyce Rust | Cochranton PA | 58 | 36 | 26:50.1 | 8:39/M |
2 | Mary Lou Moore | Seneca PA | 57 | 49 | 32:09.7 | 10:22/M |
3 | Diane Daugherty | Emlenton PA | 57 | 51 | 34:27.0 | 11:07/M |
Overall Male Winners | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Jeff Nelson | Titusville PA | 40 | 1 | 16:54.7 | 5:27/M |
2 | Dan Dygert | Linesville PA | 28 | 2 | 17:33.5 | 5:40/M |
3 | Tony Ruth | Seneca PA | 44 | 3 | 17:46.5 | 5:44/M |
Men 12 & under | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Branden Master | Franklin PA | 12 | 33 | 26:18.4 | 8:29/M |
2 | Nate Krizon | Polk PA | 11 | 44 | 28:05.5 | 9:04/M |
Men 13 - 17 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Jonathan Beary | Cranberry PA | 17 | 14 | 21:51.1 | 7:03/M |
Men 18 - 24 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Jeremy Peterson | Franklin PA | 21 | 6 | 18:55.4 | 6:06/M |
Men 25 - 30 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Aaron Lloyd | Knox PA | 29 | 5 | 18:50.0 | 6:05/M |
2 | John Warner | Oil City PA | 30 | 8 | 19:27.3 | 6:16/M |
3 | Jason Bell | Knox PA | 28 | 9 | 19:28.0 | 6:17/M |
Men 31 - 36 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Plyler | Cooperstown PA | 34 | 4 | 18:14.1 | 5:53/M |
2 | Scott Richards | Edinboro PA | 33 | 27 | 24:44.2 | 7:59/M |
Men 37 - 42 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Sandrock | Clintonville PA | 41 | 7 | 18:59.0 | 6:07/M |
2 | Dean Ritner | Cranberry PA | 42 | 11 | 19:45.4 | 6:22/M |
3 | Jim Paulson | Franklin PA | 38 | 13 | 21:48.2 | 7:02/M |
4 | Anthony Sakalousky | Franklin PA | 42 | 15 | 22:01.2 | 7:06/M |
5 | Daniel Johnson | Franklin PA | 40 | 16 | 22:04.7 | 7:07/M |
6 | Tim Rodgers | Franklin PA | 37 | 17 | 22:41.9 | 7:19/M |
Men 49 - 54 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Bruce Siler | Oil City PA | 49 | 10 | 19:40.9 | 6:21/M |
2 | Keith Harbaugh | Meadville PA | 49 | 19 | 23:06.3 | 7:27/M |
3 | Leroy Shuffstall | Franklin PA | 51 | 28 | 25:25.4 | 8:12/M |
4 | Chip Bruestle | Kennerdell PA | 49 | 55 | 38:18.6 | 12:21/M |
Men 55 - 59 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Chuck Moore | Seneca PA | 58 | 21 | 23:18.5 | 7:31/M |
2 | Norm Pattison | Titusville PA | 57 | 23 | 23:48.5 | 7:41/M |
Men 60 - 65 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Grant Anderson | Pittsburgh PA | 64 | 43 | 27:57.2 | 9:01/M |
Men 66 and over | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Paul Wittreich | Knox PA | 73 | 50 | 33:31.3 | 10:49/M |
5K Walk | ||||||
Overall Female Winners | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Sally Bedow | Spartansburg PA | 46 | 1 | 30:56.9 | 9:59/M |
2 | Robin Echenoz | Oil City PA | 44 | 4 | 37:23.4 | 12:04/M |
3 | Bonnie Peterson | Franklin PA | 48 | 7 | 38:29.5 | 12:25/M |
Women 13 to 17 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Joni Lutseck | Vienna OH | 15 | 9 | 42:12.9 | 13:37/M |
Women 18 to 24 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Jenna Lutseck | Vienna OH | 19 | 18 | 54:36.9 | 17:37/M |
Women 31 to 36 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Jean Hickman | Kennerdell PA | 34 | 10 | 43:48.1 | 14:08/M |
Women 37 to 42 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Lori Ann Master | Franklin PA | 41 | 17 | 49:31.7 | 15:58/M |
Women 43 to 48 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Diana Pettit | Polk PA | 45 | 13 | 44:30.9 | 14:21/M |
Women 49 to 54 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Margie Baseler | Polk PA | 49 | 14 | 45:15.0 | 14:36/M |
Women 55 to 59 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Pam Fry | Oil City PA | 56 | 15 | 46:53.1 | 15:07/M |
2 | Cheryle Scott | Oil City PA | 56 | 16 | 46:54.6 | 15:08/M |
Overall Male Winners | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | James Bell | Oil City PA | 59 | 2 | 32:01.5 | 10:20/M |
2 | John Lutseck | Vienna OH | 48 | 3 | 37:05.4 | 11:58/M |
3 | Jack Weiser | Oil City PA | 58 | 5 | 38:03.3 | 12:16/M |
Men 12 & under | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Peterson | Franklin PA | 12 | 11 | 44:09.3 | 14:15/M |
Men 37 - 42 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Rick Peterson | Franklin PA | 41 | 12 | 44:09.9 | 14:15/M |
Men 43 - 48 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Roger Peterson | Franklin PA | 48 | 6 | 38:26.4 | 12:24/M |
Men 55 - 59 | ||||||
Place | Name | City | Age | Overall | Time | Pace |
1 | Dale Massie | Oil City PA | 57 | 8 | 42:12.6 | 13:37/M |