DAN RICE 5K RUNNERS
Overall Finish List
August 07, 2004
Results By the Erie Runner's Club
Order of Finish Age Groups Printable Results
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Matthew Robson Erie PA 21 ***** M 20-24 16:30 5:19/M 2 Jerad Potthoff Girard PA 18 ***** M 16-19 16:49 5:25/M 3 Branden Teets Uledi PA 21 ***** M 20-24 16:57 5:28/M 4 Jim Samuels Erie PA 37 1 M 35-39 17:05 5:31/M 5 Dan Dygert Linesville PA 28 1 M 25-29 17:41 5:42/M 6 Scott Ogren Conneaut OH 32 1 M 30-34 17:53 5:46/M 7 Phil Friedman Erie PA 50 1 M 50-54 17:55 5:47/M 8 Brian Robson Erie PA 17 1 M 16-19 17:55 5:47/M 9 Ben Havko Fairview PA 16 2 M 16-19 18:12 5:52/M 10 Jack Lovett Newport News VA 34 2 M 30-34 18:16 5:54/M 11 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 23 1 M 20-24 18:22 5:55/M 12 Christopher Vizzini Fairview PA 16 3 M 16-19 18:34 5:59/M 13 Patrick Baxter Pittsburgh PA 16 4 M 16-19 18:36 6:00/M 14 Jennifer Martin Erie PA 42 ***** F 40-44 18:46 6:03/M 15 David Olszewski Cambridge Springs 17 5 M 16-19 18:52 6:05/M 16 Chad Sedler Girard PA 19 6 M 16-19 19:05 6:09/M 17 Doug Phillips Erie PA 41 1 M 40-44 19:13 6:12/M 18 John Kleinhanz Sr Fairview PA 42 2 M 40-44 19:23 6:15/M 19 Mark Carlucci Erie PA 14 1 M 0-15 19:54 6:25/M 20 Megan Collins Erie PA 33 ***** F 30-34 19:58 6:26/M 21 Don Brockett Pleasantville PA 46 1 M 45-49 19:59 6:27/M 22 Don Smith Erie PA 45 2 M 45-49 20:00 6:27/M 23 Jeffrey Scibetta Erie PA 44 3 M 40-44 20:17 6:33/M 24 Erik Iszkula Girard PA 23 2 M 20-24 20:31 6:37/M 25 Joseph Glowacki Erie PA 14 2 M 0-15 20:35 6:38/M 26 Stephen Cornell Girard PA 15 3 M 0-15 20:36 6:39/M 27 Andrew King Fairview PA 42 4 M 40-44 20:39 6:40/M 28 David Donohue Conneaut Lake PA 52 2 M 50-54 20:44 6:41/M 29 Shane Nolan Girard PA 15 4 M 0-15 20:47 6:42/M 30 Buddy Arnold Union City PA 12 5 M 0-15 20:49 6:43/M 31 Josh Eckendorf Fairview PA 13 6 M 0-15 20:52 6:44/M 32 Janelle Hewel Clearwater FL 13 ***** F 0-15 20:59 6:46/M 33 Kirk Warner Erie PA 35 2 M 35-39 21:04 6:48/M 34 Mike Collins Erie PA 34 3 M 30-34 21:09 6:49/M 35 Brent Duby East Springfield P 27 2 M 25-29 21:10 6:50/M 36 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 46 3 M 45-49 21:10 6:50/M 37 Tom Toale Erie PA 54 3 M 50-54 21:12 6:50/M 38 Steve Iszkula Girard PA 23 3 M 20-24 21:14 6:51/M 39 Erich Semelka Girard PA 39 3 M 35-39 21:18 6:52/M 40 Tom Ohmer Erie PA 46 4 M 45-49 21:31 6:56/M 41 Hagan Hetz Fairview PA 31 4 M 30-34 21:41 7:00/M 42 Katie Baxter Pittsburgh PA 18 1 F 16-19 21:44 7:01/M 43 Barbara Filutze Erie PA 58 1 F 55-59 21:47 7:02/M 44 Richard McClay Edinboro PA 56 1 M 55-59 21:47 7:02/M 45 Maribeth Vavreck Erie PA 35 1 F 35-39 21:48 7:02/M 46 Justin Platz Lake City PA 23 4 M 20-24 22:00 7:06/M 47 Sue Nivens Erie PA 43 1 F 40-44 22:02 7:06/M 48 Cindy Nelson Lake City PA 22 1 F 20-24 22:12 7:10/M 49 Randy Donn Girard PA 46 5 M 45-49 22:15 7:11/M 50 Bill Robson Erie PA 49 6 M 45-49 22:16 7:11/M 51 Mike Spellacy Fairview PA 38 4 M 35-39 22:20 7:12/M 52 Cathy Shader Cambridge Springs 37 2 F 35-39 22:28 7:15/M 53 Joseph Snider West Springfield P 32 5 M 30-34 22:41 7:19/M 54 Robert Cross Erie PA 46 7 M 45-49 22:41 7:19/M 55 Robin Smith Erie PA 48 1 F 45-49 22:43 7:20/M 56 Mike Andrzejewski Erie PA 28 3 M 25-29 22:46 7:21/M 57 Joan Baxter Pittsburgh PA 43 2 F 40-44 22:47 7:21/M 58 Luis Velez Erie PA 47 8 M 45-49 22:56 7:24/M 59 Maggy Fuller-Ashton Edinboro PA 12 1 F 0-15 22:57 7:24/M 60 Jim Haas Erie PA 55 2 M 55-59 22:59 7:25/M 61 Pamela O'Laughlin Meadville PA 44 3 F 40-44 23:01 7:25/M 62 Julie Eckendorf Fairview PA 11 2 F 0-15 23:09 7:28/M 63 Kim Enterline Lake City PA 34 1 F 30-34 23:10 7:28/M 64 Joe Sullivan Erie PA 52 4 M 50-54 23:11 7:29/M 65 Stacey Lutz Erie PA 30 2 F 30-34 23:13 7:29/M 66 John Kleinhanz Jr Fairview PA 13 7 M 0-15 23:16 7:30/M 67 Brittany Villers Erie PA 15 3 F 0-15 23:22 7:32/M 68 Karen Baxter Pittsburgh PA 15 4 F 0-15 23:26 7:34/M 69 Rick Sawtelle Fairview PA 33 6 M 30-34 23:34 7:36/M 70 Dennis Bensur Aiea HI 27 4 M 25-29 23:35 7:36/M 71 Michael Bensur Lake City PA 19 7 M 16-19 23:37 7:37/M 72 Julie Koehler Erie PA 24 2 F 20-24 23:45 7:40/M 73 Abi Lubahn Erie PA 17 2 F 16-19 23:50 7:41/M 74 Jon Hurst Erie PA 45 9 M 45-49 23:50 7:41/M 75 Jeanne Kraus Erie PA 44 4 F 40-44 23:55 7:43/M 76 David Reuter Erie PA 62 1 M 60-64 24:09 7:47/M 77 Bob Patterson Erie PA 41 5 M 40-44 24:12 7:48/M 78 Amelia Ruefthaler Erie PA 18 3 F 16-19 24:12 7:48/M 79 Erich K Semelka Girard PA 14 8 M 0-15 24:26 7:53/M 80 Joe Hudacky Edinboro PA 62 2 M 60-64 24:29 7:54/M 81 Marcia Huber Boulder CO 47 2 F 45-49 24:29 7:54/M 82 Kelly Hetz Fairview PA 26 1 F 25-29 24:30 7:54/M 83 Bill McKay Erie PA 54 5 M 50-54 24:31 7:55/M 84 Elliott Baxter Pittsburgh PA 11 9 M 0-15 24:33 7:55/M 85 Brian Rhoades Fairview PA 31 7 M 30-34 24:36 7:56/M 86 Daniel Pacansky Lake City PA 57 3 M 55-59 24:37 7:56/M 87 Bruce Kobal Erie PA 43 6 M 40-44 24:39 7:57/M 88 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 53 6 M 50-54 24:40 7:57/M 89 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 52 1 F 50-54 24:50 8:01/M 90 Ray Dworakowski Girard PA 49 10 M 45-49 24:52 8:01/M 91 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 57 4 M 55-59 24:54 8:02/M 92 Jim MacKrell Fairview PA 46 11 M 45-49 24:59 8:04/M 93 Patrick Albaugh Lake City PA 16 8 M 16-19 25:06 8:06/M 94 Joseph Dobrich Erie PA 46 12 M 45-49 25:09 8:07/M 95 Thomas Meyer Girard PA 17 9 M 16-19 25:11 8:07/M 96 Clara Fuller-Ashton Edinboro PA 9 5 F 0-15 25:15 8:09/M 97 Leah Shader Cambridge Springs 17 4 F 16-19 25:26 8:12/M 98 Geoff Dworakowski Lake City PA 20 5 M 20-24 25:30 8:14/M 99 Jeff Shaw Erie PA 49 13 M 45-49 25:32 8:14/M 100 Tom Hubert Fairview PA 48 14 M 45-49 25:35 8:15/M 101 Doug Dickey Girard PA 37 5 M 35-39 25:45 8:18/M 102 Sarah Amidon Girard PA 17 5 F 16-19 25:47 8:19/M 103 Mary Harned Union City PA 46 3 F 45-49 25:49 8:20/M 104 Bob Koppes Erie PA 52 7 M 50-54 25:51 8:20/M 105 Ashley Toale Erie PA 17 6 F 16-19 25:55 8:22/M 106 Don Baxter Pittsburgh PA 64 3 M 60-64 25:57 8:22/M 107 Lee Ann Corsi Girard PA 18 7 F 16-19 26:03 8:24/M 108 Norman Lasky Erie PA 66 1 M 65-69 26:04 8:25/M 109 Anita Parker Edinboro PA 42 5 F 40-44 26:13 8:27/M 110 Dale Cook Erie PA 53 8 M 50-54 26:24 8:31/M 111 Shirley McLaughlin Lake City PA 34 3 F 30-34 26:37 8:35/M 112 Richard Donnell Waterford PA 71 1 M 70-99 26:39 8:36/M 113 Jennifer Strong Erie PA 27 2 F 25-29 26:57 8:42/M 114 Sue Koppes Erie PA 47 4 F 45-49 26:59 8:42/M 115 Kelly Baxter Pittsburgh PA 15 6 F 0-15 27:00 8:43/M 116 Greg Arnold Union City PA 48 15 M 45-49 27:48 8:58/M 117 Lena Williams Erie PA 29 3 F 25-29 28:06 9:04/M 118 Bruce Nolan Girard PA 45 16 M 45-49 28:17 9:07/M 119 Alan Copeland Lake City PA 55 5 M 55-59 28:29 9:11/M 120 David Frey Fairview PA 14 10 M 0-15 28:34 9:13/M 121 Kelsey Cross Erie PA 11 7 F 0-15 28:44 9:16/M 122 Jim Carlucci Erie PA 44 7 M 40-44 28:55 9:20/M 123 Mary Jo Carideo Spartansburg PA 45 5 F 45-49 29:01 9:22/M 124 Don Glass Columbus OH 35 6 M 35-39 29:12 9:25/M 125 Ed Kopay Erie PA 46 17 M 45-49 29:20 9:28/M 126 James Rinderle Erie PA 51 9 M 50-54 29:33 9:32/M 127 Don Glass Lake City PA 60 4 M 60-64 29:37 9:33/M 128 Norb Pastewka Erie PA 69 2 M 65-69 31:09 10:03/M 129 Alexandria Wingrove Erie PA 11 8 F 0-15 31:57 10:18/M 130 Kristina Huber Erie PA 34 4 F 30-34 32:01 10:20/M 131 Sheila Silman Fairview PA 50 2 F 50-54 32:41 10:33/M 132 Ali Samuels Erie PA 32 5 F 30-34 34:10 11:01/M 133 Katie Frey Fairview PA 12 9 F 0-15 35:58 11:36/M 134 Sandy Frey Fairview PA 39 3 F 35-39 35:59 11:36/M 135 Jerry Arnold Erie PA 75 2 M 70-99 36:24 11:45/M 136 Lydia Ruefthaler Erie PA 13 10 F 0-15 37:11 12:00/M 137 Mary Wingrove Erie PA 46 6 F 45-49 38:20 12:22/M 138 Karen Clement Erie PA 58 2 F 55-59 38:42 12:29/M 139 Tina Glowacki Erie PA 47 7 F 45-49 39:59 12:54/M 140 Tanner Hancock Erie PA 7 11 M 0-15 58:24 18:50/M 141 Dean Maynard Erie PA 41 8 M 40-44 58:25 18:51/M
Order of Finish Age Groups Printable Results
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jennifer Martin Erie PA 42 14 18:46 6:03/M 2 Megan Collins Erie PA 33 20 19:58 6:26/M 3 Janelle Hewel Clearwater FL 13 32 20:59 6:46/M
Women 15 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Maggy Fuller-Ashton Edinboro PA 12 59 22:57 7:24/M 2 Julie Eckendorf Fairview PA 11 62 23:09 7:28/M 3 Brittany Villers Erie PA 15 67 23:22 7:32/M 4 Karen Baxter Pittsburgh PA 15 68 23:26 7:34/M 5 Clara Fuller-Ashton Edinboro PA 9 96 25:15 8:09/M 6 Kelly Baxter Pittsburgh PA 15 115 27:00 8:43/M 7 Kelsey Cross Erie PA 11 121 28:44 9:16/M 8 Alexandria Wingrove Erie PA 11 129 31:57 10:18/M 9 Katie Frey Fairview PA 12 133 35:58 11:36/M 10 Lydia Ruefthaler Erie PA 13 136 37:11 12:00/M
Women 16 To 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Katie Baxter Pittsburgh PA 18 42 21:44 7:01/M 2 Abi Lubahn Erie PA 17 73 23:50 7:41/M 3 Amelia Ruefthaler Erie PA 18 78 24:12 7:48/M 4 Leah Shader Cambridge Springs 17 97 25:26 8:12/M 5 Sarah Amidon Girard PA 17 102 25:47 8:19/M 6 Ashley Toale Erie PA 17 105 25:55 8:22/M 7 Lee Ann Corsi Girard PA 18 107 26:03 8:24/M
Women 20 To 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Cindy Nelson Lake City PA 22 48 22:12 7:10/M 2 Julie Koehler Erie PA 24 72 23:45 7:40/M
Women 25 To 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kelly Hetz Fairview PA 26 82 24:30 7:54/M 2 Jennifer Strong Erie PA 27 113 26:57 8:42/M 3 Lena Williams Erie PA 29 117 28:06 9:04/M
Women 30 To 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kim Enterline Lake City PA 34 63 23:10 7:28/M 2 Stacey Lutz Erie PA 30 65 23:13 7:29/M 3 Shirley McLaughlin Lake City PA 34 111 26:37 8:35/M 4 Kristina Huber Erie PA 34 130 32:01 10:20/M 5 Ali Samuels Erie PA 32 132 34:10 11:01/M
Women 35 To 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Maribeth Vavreck Erie PA 35 45 21:48 7:02/M 2 Cathy Shader Cambridge Springs 37 52 22:28 7:15/M 3 Sandy Frey Fairview PA 39 134 35:59 11:36/M
Women 40 To 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Sue Nivens Erie PA 43 47 22:02 7:06/M 2 Joan Baxter Pittsburgh PA 43 57 22:47 7:21/M 3 Pamela O'Laughlin Meadville PA 44 61 23:01 7:25/M 4 Jeanne Kraus Erie PA 44 75 23:55 7:43/M 5 Anita Parker Edinboro PA 42 109 26:13 8:27/M
Women 45 To 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Robin Smith Erie PA 48 55 22:43 7:20/M 2 Marcia Huber Boulder CO 47 81 24:29 7:54/M 3 Mary Harned Union City PA 46 103 25:49 8:20/M 4 Sue Koppes Erie PA 47 114 26:59 8:42/M 5 Mary Jo Carideo Spartansburg PA 45 123 29:01 9:22/M 6 Mary Wingrove Erie PA 46 137 38:20 12:22/M 7 Tina Glowacki Erie PA 47 139 39:59 12:54/M
Women 50 To 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 52 89 24:50 8:01/M 2 Sheila Silman Fairview PA 50 131 32:41 10:33/M
Women 55 To 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Barbara Filutze Erie PA 58 43 21:47 7:02/M 2 Karen Clement Erie PA 58 138 38:42 12:29/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Matthew Robson Erie PA 21 1 16:30 5:19/M 2 Jerad Potthoff Girard PA 18 2 16:49 5:25/M 3 Branden Teets Uledi PA 21 3 16:57 5:28/M
Men 15 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Mark Carlucci Erie PA 14 19 19:54 6:25/M 2 Joseph Glowacki Erie PA 14 25 20:35 6:38/M 3 Stephen Cornell Girard PA 15 26 20:36 6:39/M 4 Shane Nolan Girard PA 15 29 20:47 6:42/M 5 Buddy Arnold Union City PA 12 30 20:49 6:43/M 6 Josh Eckendorf Fairview PA 13 31 20:52 6:44/M 7 John Kleinhanz Jr Fairview PA 13 66 23:16 7:30/M 8 Erich K Semelka Girard PA 14 79 24:26 7:53/M 9 Elliott Baxter Pittsburgh PA 11 84 24:33 7:55/M 10 David Frey Fairview PA 14 120 28:34 9:13/M 11 Tanner Hancock Erie PA 7 140 58:24 18:50/M
Men 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Brian Robson Erie PA 17 8 17:55 5:47/M 2 Ben Havko Fairview PA 16 9 18:12 5:52/M 3 Christopher Vizzini Fairview PA 16 12 18:34 5:59/M 4 Patrick Baxter Pittsburgh PA 16 13 18:36 6:00/M 5 David Olszewski Cambridge Springs 17 15 18:52 6:05/M 6 Chad Sedler Girard PA 19 16 19:05 6:09/M 7 Michael Bensur Lake City PA 19 71 23:37 7:37/M 8 Patrick Albaugh Lake City PA 16 93 25:06 8:06/M 9 Thomas Meyer Girard PA 17 95 25:11 8:07/M
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 23 11 18:22 5:55/M 2 Erik Iszkula Girard PA 23 24 20:31 6:37/M 3 Steve Iszkula Girard PA 23 38 21:14 6:51/M 4 Justin Platz Lake City PA 23 46 22:00 7:06/M 5 Geoff Dworakowski Lake City PA 20 98 25:30 8:14/M
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Dan Dygert Linesville PA 28 5 17:41 5:42/M 2 Brent Duby East Springfield P 27 35 21:10 6:50/M 3 Mike Andrzejewski Erie PA 28 56 22:46 7:21/M 4 Dennis Bensur Aiea HI 27 70 23:35 7:36/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Scott Ogren Conneaut OH 32 6 17:53 5:46/M 2 Jack Lovett Newport News VA 34 10 18:16 5:54/M 3 Mike Collins Erie PA 34 34 21:09 6:49/M 4 Hagan Hetz Fairview PA 31 41 21:41 7:00/M 5 Joseph Snider West Springfield P 32 53 22:41 7:19/M 6 Rick Sawtelle Fairview PA 33 69 23:34 7:36/M 7 Brian Rhoades Fairview PA 31 85 24:36 7:56/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Jim Samuels Erie PA 37 4 17:05 5:31/M 2 Kirk Warner Erie PA 35 33 21:04 6:48/M 3 Erich Semelka Girard PA 39 39 21:18 6:52/M 4 Mike Spellacy Fairview PA 38 51 22:20 7:12/M 5 Doug Dickey Girard PA 37 101 25:45 8:18/M 6 Don Glass Columbus OH 35 124 29:12 9:25/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Doug Phillips Erie PA 41 17 19:13 6:12/M 2 John Kleinhanz Sr Fairview PA 42 18 19:23 6:15/M 3 Jeffrey Scibetta Erie PA 44 23 20:17 6:33/M 4 Andrew King Fairview PA 42 27 20:39 6:40/M 5 Bob Patterson Erie PA 41 77 24:12 7:48/M 6 Bruce Kobal Erie PA 43 87 24:39 7:57/M 7 Jim Carlucci Erie PA 44 122 28:55 9:20/M 8 Dean Maynard Erie PA 41 141 58:25 18:51/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Don Brockett Pleasantville PA 46 21 19:59 6:27/M 2 Don Smith Erie PA 45 22 20:00 6:27/M 3 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 46 36 21:10 6:50/M 4 Tom Ohmer Erie PA 46 40 21:31 6:56/M 5 Randy Donn Girard PA 46 49 22:15 7:11/M 6 Bill Robson Erie PA 49 50 22:16 7:11/M 7 Robert Cross Erie PA 46 54 22:41 7:19/M 8 Luis Velez Erie PA 47 58 22:56 7:24/M 9 Jon Hurst Erie PA 45 74 23:50 7:41/M 10 Ray Dworakowski Girard PA 49 90 24:52 8:01/M 11 Jim MacKrell Fairview PA 46 92 24:59 8:04/M 12 Joseph Dobrich Erie PA 46 94 25:09 8:07/M 13 Jeff Shaw Erie PA 49 99 25:32 8:14/M 14 Tom Hubert Fairview PA 48 100 25:35 8:15/M 15 Greg Arnold Union City PA 48 116 27:48 8:58/M 16 Bruce Nolan Girard PA 45 118 28:17 9:07/M 17 Ed Kopay Erie PA 46 125 29:20 9:28/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Phil Friedman Erie PA 50 7 17:55 5:47/M 2 David Donohue Conneaut Lake PA 52 28 20:44 6:41/M 3 Tom Toale Erie PA 54 37 21:12 6:50/M 4 Joe Sullivan Erie PA 52 64 23:11 7:29/M 5 Bill McKay Erie PA 54 83 24:31 7:55/M 6 Frank McCommons Edinboro PA 53 88 24:40 7:57/M 7 Bob Koppes Erie PA 52 104 25:51 8:20/M 8 Dale Cook Erie PA 53 110 26:24 8:31/M 9 James Rinderle Erie PA 51 126 29:33 9:32/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Richard McClay Edinboro PA 56 44 21:47 7:02/M 2 Jim Haas Erie PA 55 60 22:59 7:25/M 3 Daniel Pacansky Lake City PA 57 86 24:37 7:56/M 4 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 57 91 24:54 8:02/M 5 Alan Copeland Lake City PA 55 119 28:29 9:11/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 David Reuter Erie PA 62 76 24:09 7:47/M 2 Joe Hudacky Edinboro PA 62 80 24:29 7:54/M 3 Don Baxter Pittsburgh PA 64 106 25:57 8:22/M 4 Don Glass Lake City PA 60 127 29:37 9:33/M
Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Norman Lasky Erie PA 66 108 26:04 8:25/M 2 Norb Pastewka Erie PA 69 128 31:09 10:03/M
Male 70 & over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace 1 Richard Donnell Waterford PA 71 112 26:39 8:36/M 2 Jerry Arnold Erie PA 75 135 36:24 11:45/M