Erie Runner's Club

The Erie Runners Club

About ERC | Contact Us | Join Us | Find Us | Merchandise
2005 Calendar | 2004 Calendar | 2003 Calendar | 2002 Calendar | 2001 Calendar | 2000 Calendar | 1999 Calendar | 1998 Calendar
View Calendar | Add Events
Other Clubs | Other Organizations | Commercial Sites | Member Sites | Magazines | Find Us
subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link
subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link
subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link

Runners Home small logo

Really new look

Knights of Columbus Liberty 10K Run & 3-Mile Walk

July 4, 2003 Overall Finish List

10K


Overall   Name                  City         Bib No Age   Age Group         Time    Pace
1   Dennis Packard         Edinboro  PA       263  48     1 M 45-49         34:48   5:37/
2   Stephen Kuchcinski     Harborcreek  PA    297  41     1 M 40-44         35:50   5:47/
3   Jim Samuels            Erie  PA           267  36     1 M 35-39         37:24   6:02/
4   Mark Masteller         Erie  PA           223  41     2 M 40-44         39:34   6:23/
5   Robert Giesen          North East  PA     241  39     2 M 35-39         39:44   6:25/
6   Dane Rauschenberg      Erie  PA           278  27     1 M 25-29         39:49   6:25/
7   Kevin Slagle           Erie  PA           253  22     1 M 20-24         40:09   6:29/
8   Len Schuster           Hamilton  OH       256  44     3 M 40-44         40:15   6:30/
9   John Trucilla          Erie  PA           286  42     4 M 40-44         40:23   6:31/
10  Kota Yokoyoma          Erie  PA           281  17     1 M 15-19         41:45   6:44/
11  Fred Beckwith          Erie  PA           280  56     1 M 50-59         43:25   7:00/
12  Terry McAndrew         Edinboro  PA       277  49     1 M 45-49         43:47   7:04/
13  Tom Toale              Erie  PA           283  53     2 M 50-59         44:02   7:06/
14  Philip Anderson        Erie  PA           208  55     3 M 50-59         44:51   7:14/
15  Chuck Orton            Erie  PA           274  43     5 M 40-44         45:15   7:18/
16  Barbara Filutze        Erie  PA           255  57     1 F 50-59         45:21   7:19/
17  Andy King              Fairview  PA       298  40     6 M 40-44         45:25   7:20/
18  Rick Abbott            Erie  PA           289  51     4 M 50-59         45:43   7:22/
19  Ronald Krystek         Erie  PA           219  47     2 M 45-49         46:10   7:27/
20  Richard McClay         Edinboro  PA       291  55     5 M 50-59         46:14   7:27/
21  Art Blum               Erie  PA           250  48     3 M 45-49         46:19   7:28/
22  Mark Lugin             Erie  PA           303  44     7 M 40-44         46:40   7:32/
23  Emily O'Connell        Erie  PA           262  20     1 F 20-24         46:50   7:33/
24  Carter Denne           North East  PA     248  13     1 M  0-14         46:53   7:34/
25  Fred Denne             North East  PA     247  49     4 M 45-49         47:13   7:37/
26  Robert Kiel            Fairview  PA       232  57     6 M 50-59         47:36   7:41/
27  Jamie Mead             Fairview  PA       302  45     5 M 45-49         47:46   7:42/
28  Randy Rzepecki         Erie  PA           276  43     8 M 40-44         48:10   7:46/
29  Tom Fetterman          Girard  PA         242  52     7 M 50-59         48:38   7:51/
30  Mark O'Connell         Erie  PA           264  43     9 M 40-44         48:44   7:52/
31  Jim Lang               Erie  PA           261  36     3 M 35-39         48:54   7:53/
32  Gregory Doyle          Erie  PA           299  57     8 M 50-59         49:32   7:59/
33  Shaun Zimmerman        McKean  PA         252  37     4 M 35-39         49:43   8:01/
34  Patty Hoffman          Erie  PA           273  50     1 F 50-59         49:52   8:03/
35  Paul Brady             Erie  PA           251  36     5 M 35-39         51:35   8:19/
36  Bill Dorsch            North East  PA     282  42    10 M 40-44         51:38   8:20/
37  Carl Williams          Erie  PA           265  61     1 M 60-99         51:50   8:22/
38  Jeff Evans             Erie  PA           214  17     2 M 15-19         52:08   8:25/
39  Stacey Blum            Erie  PA           249  19     1 F 15-19         52:22   8:27/
40  Bob Juchno             McKean  PA         210  56     9 M 50-59         52:27   8:28/
41  Bob Hanes              Erie  PA           246  50    10 M 50-59         52:30   8:28/
42  Tina Willson           Baton Rouge  LA    270  24     2 F 20-24         52:32   8:28/
43  Bob Koppes             Girard  PA         236  51    11 M 50-59         53:33   8:38/
44  Julie Lynn Koehler     Erie  PA           279  23     3 F 20-24         53:43   8:40/
45  Michael Filutze        Erie  PA           254  57    12 M 50-59         53:50   8:41/
46  Vikki Abbott           Erie  PA           287  48     1 F 45-49         53:55   8:42/
47  Patricia Albaugh       Lake City  PA      260  51     2 F 50-59         54:40   8:49/
48  Kevin Conn             Fairview  PA       301  46     6 M 45-49         54:55   51/M
49  Pamela Cooper          Erie  PA           216  32     1 F 30-34         55:43   8:59/
50  Anthony Lawrence       Erie  PA           226  38     6 M 35-39         55:50   9:00/
51  Maura Evans            Erie  PA           213  26     1 F 25-29         57:15   9:14/
52  Jeffrey Evans          Erie  PA           212  58    13 M 50-59         57:16   9:14/
53  David Hample           Erie  PA           209  48     7 M 45-49         57:38   9:18/
54  Larry Berdis           Erie  PA           238  68     2 M 60-99         58:02   9:22/
55  Philip Zielinski       Fairview  PA       205  62     3 M 60-99         58:04   9:22/
56  Sue Zurad              Erie  PA           235  46     2 F 45-49         58:59   9:31/
57  Joe Zdunski            Erie  PA           206  61     4 M 60-99         59:37   9:37/
58  Michael Wehrer         Girard  PA         217  39     7 M 35-39       1:00:02   9:41/
59  Bill Smith             Harborcreek  PA    245  48     8 M 45-49       1:00:04   9:41/
60  Jim Satrape            Erie  PA           220  69     5 M 60-99       1:00:19   9:44/
61  Linda Huegel           Erie  PA           240  62     1 F 60-99       1:03:45  10:17/
62  Janet Comi             Erie  PA           225  49     3 F 45-49       1:04:28  10:24/
63  David Comi             Erie  PA           224  46     9 M 45-49       1:04:29  10:24/
64  Ed Flagella            Erie  PA           237  56    14 M 50-59       1:05:49  10:37/
65  Glenn Kuzma            Erie  PA           269  66     6 M 60-99       1:09:48  11:15/
66  Mike McDavid           Erie  PA           266  52    15 M 50-59       1:09:49  11:16/
67  Thomas Wall            Erie  PA           284  34     1 M 30-34       1:10:22  :21/M
                                         3-Mile Walk


1   Terry Krystek          Erie  PA           218  48     1 F 40-49         29:01   9:40/
2   Sally Bedow            Spartansburg  PA   211  45     1 F 40-49         30:24  10:08/
3   Darrell Newara         North East  PA     228  54     1 M 50-59         31:59  10:40/
4   James Bell             Oil City  PA       221  57     1 M 50-59         33:03  11:01/
5   Fran Albaugh           Erie  PA           215  81     1 M 70-99         34:51  11:37/
6   John P. Warus          Erie  PA           207  45     1 M 40-49         35:12  11:44/
7   Dennis Borczon         Fairview  PA       292  44     2 M 40-49         36:06  12:02/
8   Jeff Matteo            Erie  PA           259  58     2 M 50-59         37:23  12:28/
9   Gary Garn              Erie  PA           300  63     1 M 60-69         37:26  12:29/
10  Eileen Borczon         Fairview  PA       294  11     1 F  0-14         38:16  12:45/
11  Karen Clement          Erie  PA           239  57     1 F 50-59         38:29  12:50/
12  Brenda Wykoff          Erie  PA           230  46     2 F 40-49         38:44  12:55/
13  Karen Rubay            Wattsburg  PA      268  49     3 F 40-49         39:21  13:07/
14  Margaret Walker        Cambridge          257  81     1 F 70-99         39:33  13:11/
15  Monica Warner          Corry  PA          275  48     4 F 40-49         39:58  13:19/
16  Robert Dallas          Titusville  PA     271  78     2 M 70-99         40:16  13:25/
17  Mary Anne Albaugh      Fairview  PA       295  45     5 F 40-49         41:08  13:43/
18  David Acker            Fairview  PA       229  57     3 M 50-59         41:48  13:56/
19  John Agostini          Erie  PA           258  48     3 M 40-49         42:14  14:05/
20  Brean Fetterman        Girard  PA         243  13     2 F  0-14         42:15  14:05/
21  Candee Chambers        Erie  PA           285  34     1 F 30-39         42:54  14:18/
22  Nate Willson           Baton Rouge  LA    272  24     1 M 20-29         43:29  14:30/
23  Ian Borczon            Fairview  PA       293   9     1 M  0-14         45:56  15:19/
24  Alexandra Borczon      Fairview  PA       244  14     3 F  0-14         46:41  15:34/
25  Joan Rossi             Erie  PA           290  66     1 F 60-69         49:44  16:35/
26  Rosemarie Hill         Union City  PA     222  53     2 F 50-59         50:09  16:43/
27  Ursula Smith           Union City  PA     227  81     2 F 70-99         50:10  16:43
                          Age Group Results


                                 10K


Overall Female Winners


Place     Name                   City              Age  Bib NoOverall      Time   Pace
1   Barbara Filutze         Erie  PA            57     255     16        45:21  7:19/M
Women 15 to 19


1  *Stacey Blum             Erie  PA            19     249     39        52:22  8:27/M
Women 20 to 24


1  *Emily O'Connell         Erie  PA            20     262     23        46:50  7:33/M
2  *Tina Willson            Baton Rouge  LA     24     270     42        52:32  8:28/M
3  *Julie Lynn Koehler      Erie  PA            23     279     44        53:43  8:40/M
Women 25 to 29


1  *Maura Evans             Erie  PA            26     213     51        57:15  9:14/M
Women 30 to 34


1  *Pamela Cooper           Erie  PA            32     216     49        55:43  8:59/M
Women 45 to 49


1  *Vikki Abbott            Erie  PA            48     287     46        53:55  8:42/M
2  *Sue Zurad               Erie  PA            46     235     56        58:59  9:31/M
3  *Janet Comi              Erie  PA            49     225     62      1:04:28 10:24/M
Women 50 to 59


1  *Patty Hoffman           Erie  PA            50     273     34        49:52  8:03/M
2  *Patricia Albaugh        Lake City  PA       51     260     47        54:40  8:49/M
Women 60 and over


1   Linda Huegel            Erie  PA            62     240     61      1:03:45 10:17/M
Overall Male Winners
1   Dennis Packard          Edinboro  PA        48     263      1        34:48  5:37/M
Men 14 & under


1  *Carter Denne            North East  PA      13     248     24        46:53  7:34/M
Men 15-19


1  *Kota Yokoyoma           Erie  PA            17     281     10        41:45  6:44/M
2  *Jeff Evans              Erie  PA            17     214     38        52:08  8:25/M
Men 20-24


1  *Kevin Slagle            Erie  PA            22     253      7        40:09  6:29/M
Men 25-29


1  *Dane Rauschenberg       Erie  PA            27     278      6        39:49  6:25/M
Men 30-34


1  *Thomas Wall             Erie  PA            34     284     67      1:10:22 11:21/M
Men 35-39


1  *Jim Samuels             Erie  PA            36     267      3        37:24  6:02/M
2  *Robert Giesen           North East  PA      39     241      5        39:44  6:25/M
3  *Jim Lang                Erie  PA            36     261     31        48:54  7:53/M
4   Shaun Zimmerman         McKean  PA          37     252     33        49:43  8:01/M
5   Paul Brady              Erie  PA            36     251     35        51:35  8:19/M
6   Anthony Lawrence        Erie  PA            38     226     50        55:50  9:00/M
7   Michael Wehrer          Girard  PA          39     217     58      1:00:02  9:41/M
Men 40-44


1  *Stephen Kuchcinski      Harborcreek  PA     41     297      2        35:50  5:47/M
2  *Mark Masteller          Erie  PA            41     223      4        39:34  6:23/M
3  *Len Schuster            Hamilton  OH        44     256      8        40:15  6:30/M
4   John Trucilla           Erie  PA            42     286      9        40:23  6:31/M
5   Chuck Orton             Erie  PA            43     274     15        45:15  7:18/M
6   Andy King               Fairview  PA        40     298     17        45:25  7:20/M
7   Mark Lugin              Erie  PA            44     303     22        46:40  7:32/M
8   Randy Rzepecki          Erie  PA            43     276     28        48:10  7:46/M
9   Mark O'Connell          Erie  PA            43     264     30        48:44  7:52/M
10  Bill Dorsch             North East  PA      42     282     36        51:38  8:20/M
Men 45-49


1  *Terry McAndrew          Edinboro  PA        49     277     12        43:47  7:04/M
2  *Ronald Krystek          Erie  PA            47     219     19        46:10  7:27/M
3  *Art Blum                Erie  PA            48     250     21        46:19  7:28/M
4   Fred Denne              North East  PA      49     247     25        47:13  7:37/M
5   Jamie Mead              Fairview  PA        45     302     27        47:46  7:42/M
6   Kevin Conn              Fairview  PA        46     301     48        54:55  8:51/M
7   David Hample            Erie  PA            48     209     53        57:38  9:18/M
8   Bill Smith              Harborcreek  PA     48     245     59      1:00:04  9:41/M
9   David Comi              Erie  PA            46     224     63      1:04:29 10:24/M
Men 50-59


1  *Fred Beckwith           Erie  PA            56     280     11        43:25  7:00/M
2  *Tom Toale               Erie  PA            53     283     13        44:02  7:06/M
3  *Philip Anderson         Erie  PA            55     208     14        44:51  7:14/M
4   Rick Abbott             Erie  PA            51     289     18        45:43  7:22/M
5   Richard McClay          Edinboro  PA        55     291     20        46:14  7:27/M
6   Robert Kiel             Fairview  PA        57     232     26        47:36  7:41/M
7   Tom Fetterman           Girard  PA          52     242     29        48:38  7:51/M
8   Gregory Doyle           Erie  PA            57     299     32        49:32  7:59/M
9   Bob Juchno              McKean  PA          56     210     40        52:27  8:28/M
10  Bob Hanes               Erie  PA            50     246     41        52:30  8:28/M
11  Bob Koppes              Girard  PA          51     236     43        53:33  8:38/M
12  Michael Filutze         Erie  PA            57     254     45        53:50  8:41/M
13  Jeffrey Evans           Erie  PA            58     212     52        57:16  9:14/M
14  Ed Flagella             Erie  PA            56     237     64      1:05:49 10:37/M
15  Mike McDavid            Erie  PA            52     266     66      1:09:49 11:16/M
Men 60 and over


1   Carl Williams           Erie  PA            61     265     37        51:50  8:22/M
2   Larry Berdis            Erie  PA            68     238     54        58:02  9:22/M
3   Philip Zielinski        Fairview  PA        62     205     55        58:04  9:22/M
4   Joe Zdunski             Erie  PA            61     206     57        59:37  9:37/M
5   Jim Satrape             Erie  PA            69     220     60      1:00:19  9:44/M
6   Glenn Kuzma             Erie  PA            66     269     65      1:09:48 11:15/M
                                 3-Mile Walk


Overall Female Winner


1   Terry Krystek           Erie  PA            48     218      1        29:01  9:40/M
Women 14 and under


1  *Eileen Borczon          Fairview  PA        11     294     10        38:16 12:45/M
2  *Brean Fetterman         Girard  PA          13     243     20        42:15 14:05/M
3  *Alexandra Borczon       Fairview  PA        14     244     24        46:41 15:34/M
Women 30 to 39


1  *Candee Chambers         Erie  PA            34     285     21        42:54 14:18/M
Women 40 to 49


1  *Sally Bedow             Spartansburg  PA    45     211      2        30:24 10:08/M
2  *Brenda Wykoff           Erie  PA            46     230     12        38:44 12:55/M
3  *Karen Rubay             Wattsburg  PA       49     268     13        39:21 13:07/M
4   Monica Warner           Corry  PA           48     275     15        39:58 13:19/M
5   Mary Anne Albaugh       Fairview  PA        45     295     17        41:08 13:43/M
Women 50 to 59


1  *Karen Clement           Erie  PA            57     239     11        38:29 12:50/M
2  *Rosemarie Hill          Union City  PA      53     222     26        50:09 16:43/M
Women 60 to 69


1  *Joan Rossi              Erie  PA            66     290     25        49:44 16:35/M
Women 70 and over


1   Margaret Walker         Cambridge Springs   81     257     14        39:33 13:11/M
2   Ursula Smith            Union City  PA      81     227     27        50:10 16:43/M
Overall Male Winner


1   Darrell Newara          North East  PA      54     228      3        31:59 10:40/M
Men 14 & under


1  *Ian Borczon             Fairview  PA         9     293     23        45:56 15:19/M
Men 20-29


1  *Nate Willson            Baton Rouge  LA     24     272     22        43:29 14:30/M
Men 40-49


1  *John P. Warus           Erie  PA            45     207      6        35:12 11:44/M
2  *Dennis Borczon          Fairview  PA        44     292      7        36:06 12:02/M
3  *John Agostini           Erie  PA            48     258     19        42:14 14:05/M
Men 50-59


1  *James Bell              Oil City  PA        57     221      4        33:03 11:01/M
2  *Jeff Matteo             Erie  PA            58     259      8        37:23 12:28/M
3  *David Acker             Fairview  PA        57     229     18        41:48 13:56/M
Men 60-69


1  *Gary Garn               Erie  PA            63     300      9        37:26 12:29/M
Men 70 and over


1   Fran Albaugh            Erie  PA            81     215      5        34:51 11:37/M
2   Robert Dallas           Titusville  PA      78     271     16        40:16 13:25/M
      
About Us | Site Map | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Site Feedback | © 2001-2005 Erie Runners' Club